Robert Karnes
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1916

Worked With

Year Name Title
1980 Kathryn Harrold Bogie
1980 Alfred Ryder Bogie
1980 Ann Wedgeworth Bogie
1980 Patricia Barry Bogie
1980 Drew Barrymore Bogie
1980 Richard Dysart Bogie
1978 Ralph Bellamy The Clone Master
1978 Ed Lauter The Clone Master
1978 Phillip Pine The Clone Master
1977 James Cromwell M*A*S*H: Last Laugh
1977 John Ashton M*A*S*H: Last Laugh
1976 Red Buttons Gable and Lombard
1976 Jill Clayburgh Gable and Lombard
1976 James Brolin Gable and Lombard
1976 Allen Garfield Gable and Lombard
1976 Ned Beatty The Rockford Files: Return to the Thirty-Eighth Parallel
1975 Meredith Baxter The Streets of San Francisco: Deadly Silence
1974 William Daniels A Case of Rape
1974 Tom Selleck A Case of Rape
1974 Ken Swofford A Case of Rape
1974 Cliff Potts A Case of Rape
1974 Ronny Cox A Case of Rape
1974 Elizabeth Montgomery A Case of Rape
1974 Rosemary Murphy A Case of Rape
1973 Dick Miller Executive Action
1973 Ed Lauter Executive Action
1973 Robert Ryan Executive Action
1973 Burt Lancaster Executive Action
1973 George Tobias The Waltons: The Deed
1972 Anne Francis Ironside: A Man Named Arno
1971 Robert Carradine Bonanza: A Home for Jamie
1971 Michael Landon Bonanza: A Home for Jamie
1971 Lorne Greene Bonanza: A Home for Jamie
1971 Robert Shayne Ironside: The Priest-Killer
1971 Anthony Zerbe Ironside: The Priest-Killer
1971 Ann Doran Ironside: The Priest-Killer
1971 George Kennedy Ironside: The Priest-Killer
1971 Ned Romero Ironside: The Priest-Killer
1970 Jennifer O'Neill Glass Houses
1970 Logan Ramsey Glass Houses
1970 Phillip Pine Glass Houses
1969 James B. Sikking Charro!
1969 Elvis Presley Charro!
1969 Ina Balin Charro!
1968 Robert Cornthwaite Ironside: Sergeant Mike
1968 John Dehner Ironside: Sergeant Mike
1968 Fred Williamson Ironside: Sergeant Mike
1968 Ruta Lee Ironside: The Kill a Cop
1968 Hal Needham Ironside: The Kill a Cop
1968 Parley Baer Ironside: The Kill a Cop
1967 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Check Rein
1967 William Fawcett Bonanza: Check Rein
1967 Michael Landon Bonanza: Check Rein
1967 Norman Fell Ironside: An Inside Job
1967 Martin Landau Mission: Impossible: Operation
1967 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: Operation
1966 Eduardo Ciannelli The Fugitive: A Clean and Quiet Town
1966 David Opatoshu One Spy Too Many
1966 David McCallum One Spy Too Many
1966 Dorothy Provine One Spy Too Many
1966 Robert Vaughn One Spy Too Many
1966 Leo G. Carroll One Spy Too Many
1966 Rip Torn One Spy Too Many
1965 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: The Cannon
1964 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Pressure Game
1964 Joan Blondell Bonanza: The Pressure Game
1964 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Pressure Game
1964 James B. Sikking The Fugitive: Last Second of a Big Dream
1964 Laurence Naismith The Fugitive: Last Second of a Big Dream
1963 Harold Gould The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: How to Get Rid of Your Wife
1963 Bob Newhart The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: How to Get Rid of Your Wife
1963 Joyce Jameson The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: How to Get Rid of Your Wife
1963 Jane Withers The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: How to Get Rid of Your Wife
1963 Robert Redford The Untouchables: Snowball
1963 Bruce Gordon The Untouchables: Snowball
1962 John Forsythe The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: I Saw the Whole Thing
1962 John Fiedler The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: I Saw the Whole Thing
1962 Michael Landon Bonanza: The First Born
1962 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The First Born
1962 Ray Teal Bonanza: The First Born
1961 Eileen Heckart Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Coming, Mama
1961 Arthur Malet Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Coming, Mama
1961 Don DeFore Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Coming, Mama
1961 Madge Kennedy Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Coming, Mama
1961 Bert Remsen Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Right Kind of Medicine
1961 Robert Redford Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Right Kind of Medicine
1961 Bruce Dern The Crimebusters
1961 Ted de Corsia The Crimebusters
1961 Henry Beckman The Crimebusters
1961 Phillip Pine The Crimebusters
1961 Catherine McLeod The Crimebusters
1961 Boyd "Red" Morgan Five Guns to Tombstone
1961 Bob Woodward Five Guns to Tombstone
1961 Mike Kellin Have Gun, Will Travel: Shadow of a Man
1961 Perry Lopez Have Gun, Will Travel: The Siege
1961 Mike Kellin Have Gun, Will Travel: The Siege
1961 James Gregory The Lawless Years: Season 03
1961 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Waylaid Wolf
1961 Benson Fong Perry Mason: The Case of the Waylaid Wolf
1961 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Wintry Wife
1961 Harold J. Stone The Twilight Zone: The Arrival
1961 Sam Levene The Untouchables: The Larry Fay Story
1961 June Havoc The Untouchables: The Larry Fay Story
1961 Robert Emhardt The Untouchables: The Larry Fay Story
1960 Murray Hamilton Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Escape to Sonoita
1960 Harry Dean Stanton Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Escape to Sonoita
1960 Burt Reynolds Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Escape to Sonoita
1960 John Banner Perry Mason: The Case of the Nine Dolls
1960 Jeanette Nolan Perry Mason: The Case of the Nine Dolls
1960 Francis X. Bushman Perry Mason: The Case of the Nine Dolls
1960 Virginia Field Perry Mason: The Case of the Provocative Protegee
1960 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Provocative Protegee
1959 Jeanne Bates Have Gun, Will Travel: The Taffeta Mayor
1959 Edward Platt Have Gun, Will Travel: The Taffeta Mayor
1959 James Gregory The Lawless Years: Season 01
1959 James Gregory The Lawless Years: Season 02
1958 Phillip Pine Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Safe Place
1958 Jerry Paris Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Safe Place
1958 John Carradine Half Human
1958 Momoko Kochi Half Human
1958 Patricia Medina Have Gun, Will Travel: The Lady
1958 Les Tremayne Perry Mason: The Case of the Hesitant Hostess
1957 Vic Morrow Alfred Hitchcock Presents: A Little Sleep
1957 Robert Burton Gunsmoke: What the Whiskey Drummer Heard
1957 Anthony Caruso Have Gun, Will Travel: Winchester Quarantine
1957 Edgar Buchanan Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Don Haggerty Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Rory Mallinson Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Hillary Brooke Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Hank Worden Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Ray Collins Spoilers of the Forest
1957 Rod Cameron Spoilers of the Forest
1956 Mari Blanchard Stagecoach to Fury
1956 Ellen Corby Stagecoach to Fury
1956 Forrest Tucker Stagecoach to Fury
1956 Rayford Barnes Stagecoach to Fury
1956 William "Bill" Phillips Stagecoach to Fury
1956 Norman Leavitt Stagecoach to Fury
1956 Paul Fix Stagecoach to Fury
1956 Wallace Ford Stagecoach to Fury
1954 William Lundigan Riders to the Stars
1954 Herbert Marshall Riders to the Stars
1954 Martha Hyer Riders to the Stars
1954 James Best Riders to the Stars
1954 Richard Carlson Riders to the Stars
1954 Lawrence Dobkin Riders to the Stars
1954 Dawn Addams Riders to the Stars
1953 Alvin Sargent From Here to Eternity
1953 Joseph Sargent From Here to Eternity
1953 Burt Lancaster From Here to Eternity
1953 Montgomery Clift From Here to Eternity
1953 Ernest Borgnine From Here to Eternity
1953 Mickey Shaughnessy From Here to Eternity
1953 Joan Shawlee From Here to Eternity
1953 Jack Warden From Here to Eternity
1953 George Reeves From Here to Eternity
1953 Frank Sinatra From Here to Eternity
1953 Donna Reed From Here to Eternity
1953 Deborah Kerr From Here to Eternity
1953 Claude Akins From Here to Eternity
1953 Hayden Rorke Project Moon Base
1953 Russell Johnson Seminole
1953 Lee Marvin Seminole
1953 Rock Hudson Seminole
1953 James Best Seminole
1953 Walter Reed Seminole
1953 Anthony Quinn Seminole
1953 Richard Carlson Seminole
1953 Hugh O'Brian Seminole
1952 Jack Elam Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Jean Peters Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Jeffrey Hunter Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Walter Brennan Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Will Wright Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Tom Tully Lure of the Wilderness
1952 Ann Sheridan Steel Town
1952 Frank Marlowe Steel Town
1952 Nancy Kulp Steel Town
1952 Howard Duff Steel Town
1952 James Best Steel Town
1952 Lorin Raker Steel Town
1952 William Harrigan Steel Town
1951 Joey Ray According to Mrs. Hoyle
1951 Wilbur Mack According to Mrs. Hoyle
1951 James Flavin According to Mrs. Hoyle
1951 Anthony Caruso According to Mrs. Hoyle
1951 Spring Byington According to Mrs. Hoyle
1951 Rory Mallinson According to Mrs. Hoyle
1951 Frank Jaquet According to Mrs. Hoyle
1951 Harry Lauter According to Mrs. Hoyle
1951 Paul Maxey Casa Manana
1951 Shelley Winters He Ran All the Way
1951 Dale Van Sickel He Ran All the Way
1951 Wallace Ford He Ran All the Way
1951 Norman Lloyd He Ran All the Way
1951 John Garfield He Ran All the Way
1951 Frank Lovejoy Starlift
1951 Richard Webb Starlift
1951 Gordon MacRae Starlift
1951 Ann Doran Starlift
1951 Virginia Mayo Starlift
1951 Randolph Scott Starlift
1951 Don Beddoe Starlift
1951 James Cagney Starlift
1951 Doris Day Starlift
1951 Janice Rule Starlift
1951 Phil Harris Starlift
1951 Hayden Rorke Starlift
1951 Ruth Roman Starlift
1951 Jane Wyman Starlift
1951 Dick Ryan Starlift
1951 Gene Nelson Starlift
1951 Howard St. John Starlift
1951 Strother Martin Storm Over Tibet
1951 William Schallert Storm Over Tibet
1951 Arthur Space Utah Wagon Train
1951 Penny Edwards Utah Wagon Train
1951 Buddy Ebsen Utah Wagon Train
1951 Roy Barcroft Utah Wagon Train
1951 Stanley Andrews Utah Wagon Train
1951 Rex Allen Utah Wagon Train
1951 David Sharpe The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Phillip Pine The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Jay Silverheels The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Forrest Tucker The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 William Witney The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Kathleen Freeman The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Penny Edwards The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Jack Kelly The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Reed Hadley The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Robert Kent The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Vera Miles The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Phil Harris The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Hall Bartlett The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 John Hart The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Richard Erdman The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Wendell Corey The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Ruth Donnelly The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Harry Carey, Jr. The Wild Blue Yonder
1951 Walter Brennan The Wild Blue Yonder
1950 Johnny Downs Hills of Oklahoma
1950 Roscoe Ates Hills of Oklahoma
1950 Elizabeth Risdon Hills of Oklahoma
1950 Rex Allen Hills of Oklahoma
1950 Fuzzy Knight Hills of Oklahoma
1950 John Litel Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 William Frawley Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Luther Adler Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Charles Meredith Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Dick Rich Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Ward Bond Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Frank Marlowe Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 William Cagney Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Kenneth Tobey Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Rhys Williams Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 James Cagney Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Neville Brand Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Barton MacLane Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Steve Brodie Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
1950 Maurice Marsac Three Husbands
1950 Ralph Peters Three Husbands
1950 Dorothy Vaughan Three Husbands
1950 Billie Burke Three Husbands
1950 Emlyn Williams Three Husbands
1950 Ruth Warrick Three Husbands
1950 Eve Arden Three Husbands
1950 Howard Da Silva Three Husbands
1950 Benson Fong Three Husbands
1950 John Dierkes Three Husbands
1950 Jane Darwell Three Husbands
1949 Lloyd Bridges Trapped
1949 Tommy Noonan Trapped
1949 Ruth Robinson Trapped
1949 John Hoyt Trapped
1949 Rory Mallinson Trapped
1948 Paul Harvey Call Northside 777
1948 Lionel Stander Call Northside 777
1948 Helen Walker Call Northside 777
1948 John McIntire Call Northside 777
1948 James Stewart Call Northside 777
1948 Lee J. Cobb Call Northside 777
1948 Dick Ryan Call Northside 777
1948 Percy Helton Call Northside 777
1948 E.G. Marshall Call Northside 777
1948 Henry Kulky Call Northside 777
1948 Richard Conte Call Northside 777
1948 Richard Conte Cry of the City
1948 Harry Seymour Cry of the City
1948 Tom Moore Cry of the City
1948 Debra Paget Cry of the City
1948 Hope Emerson Cry of the City
1948 Fred Clark Cry of the City
1948 Ruth Clifford Cry of the City
1948 Davison Clark Cry of the City
1948 Vito Scotti Cry of the City
1948 George Magrill Cry of the City
1948 Roland Winters Cry of the City
1948 Shelley Winters Cry of the City
1948 Victor Mature Cry of the City
1948 Charles Wagenheim Cry of the City
1948 Cecil Kellaway The Luck of the Irish
1948 Ruth Clifford The Luck of the Irish
1948 Anne Baxter The Luck of the Irish
1948 Norman Leavitt The Luck of the Irish
1948 Jayne Meadows The Luck of the Irish
1948 Alberto Morin The Luck of the Irish
1948 Tyrone Power The Luck of the Irish
1948 Lee J. Cobb The Luck of the Irish
1948 John Farrell MacDonald The Luck of the Irish
1948 Richard Widmark Road House
1948 Cornel Wilde Road House
1948 Robert Foulk Road House
1948 Grandon Rhodes Road House
1948 Harry Seymour Road House
1948 Ida Lupino Road House
1948 Tom Moore Road House
1948 Cecil Weston Road House
1948 Ray Teal Road House
1948 Celeste Holm Road House
1948 June Haver Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Natalie Wood Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Marilyn Monroe Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Charles Wagenheim Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Tom Tully Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Walter Brennan Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Herbert Heywood Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Tom Moore Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Anne Revere Scudda-Hoo! Scudda-Hay!
1948 Lyle Latell The Street with No Name
1948 Lloyd Nolan The Street with No Name
1948 Ed Begley, Sr. The Street with No Name
1948 Philip Van Zandt The Street with No Name
1948 Mark Stevens The Street with No Name
1948 Richard Widmark The Street with No Name
1948 Fred Graham The Street with No Name
1948 John McIntire The Street with No Name
1948 Phillip Pine The Street with No Name
1948 Billy Wayne The Street with No Name
1948 Frank Scannell When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 Jean Wallace When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 James Gleason When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 Kit Guard When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 Betty Grable When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 Jack Oakie When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 Dan Dailey When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 June Havoc When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 Harry Seymour When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 John Farrell MacDonald When My Baby Smiles at Me
1948 Richard Arlen When My Baby Smiles at Me
1947 George Zucco Captain from Castile
1947 Antonio Moreno Captain from Castile
1947 Jean Peters Captain from Castile
1947 Marc Lawrence Captain from Castile
1947 Thomas Gomez Captain from Castile
1947 Tyrone Power Captain from Castile
1947 Reed Hadley Captain from Castile
1947 Lee J. Cobb Captain from Castile
1947 Jay Silverheels Captain from Castile
1947 Cesar Romero Captain from Castile
1947 Roy Roberts Captain from Castile
1947 Alan Mowbray Captain from Castile
1947 Celeste Holm Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Albert Dekker Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Roy Roberts Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Anne Revere Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Robert Warwick Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Virginia Gregg Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Gene Nelson Gentleman's Agreement
1947 June Havoc Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Jesse White Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Dean Stockwell Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Sam Jaffe Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Gregory Peck Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Howard Negley Gentleman's Agreement
1947 John Newland Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Dorothy McGuire Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Jane Wyatt Gentleman's Agreement
1947 John Garfield Gentleman's Agreement
1947 Karl Malden Kiss of Death
1947 Coleen Gray Kiss of Death
1947 Perc Launders Kiss of Death
1947 John Marley Kiss of Death
1947 Robert Keith Kiss of Death
1947 Victor Mature Kiss of Death
1947 Richard Widmark Kiss of Death
1947 Millard Mitchell Kiss of Death
1947 Jesse White Kiss of Death
1947 Mildred Dunnock Kiss of Death
1947 Brian Donlevy Kiss of Death
1947 Natalie Wood Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Mary Field Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Jack Albertson Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Jeff Corey Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Thelma Ritter Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Gene Lockhart Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Jerome Cowan Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Harry "Snub" Pollard Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Maureen O'Hara Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Anne O'Neal Miracle on 34th Street
1947 John Payne Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Percy Helton Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Porter Hall Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Edmund Gwenn Miracle on 34th Street
1947 William Frawley Miracle on 34th Street
1947 William Forrest Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Mike Mazurki Nightmare Alley
1947 Jerry Wald Nightmare Alley
1947 Mike Lally Nightmare Alley
1947 Harry Hays Morgan Jr. Nightmare Alley
1947 James Flavin Nightmare Alley
1947 Joan Blondell Nightmare Alley
1947 Coleen Gray Nightmare Alley
1947 Roy Roberts Nightmare Alley
1947 Tyrone Power Nightmare Alley
1947 Gene Roth Nightmare Alley
1947 Helen Walker Nightmare Alley
1946 Myrna Loy The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Steve Cochran The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Don Beddoe The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Teddy Infuhr The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Fredric March The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Virginia Mayo The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Dana Andrews The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Blake Edwards The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Ray Collins The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Hoagy Carmichael The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Ralph Sanford The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Ray Teal The Best Years of Our Lives
1946 Teresa Wright The Best Years of Our Lives
Provided by Rovi