Robert Englund
Date of Birth
Jun 06, 1949
Birth Place:
Glendale, CA

Worked With

Year Name Title
2013 Lou Diamond Phillips Sanitarium
2013 Malcolm McDowell Sanitarium
2013 John Glover Sanitarium
2011 William Forsythe Inkubus
2011 Jonathan Silverman Inkubus
2011 Steven Berkoff Strippers vs. Werewolves
2010 Lance Henriksen Good Day for It
2010 Hal Holbrook Good Day for It
2010 Samantha Mathis Good Day for It
2010 Kathy Baker Good Day for It
2010 Wes Craven Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
2010 Renny Harlin Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
2010 Lisa Zane Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
2010 Jennifer Rubin Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
2010 Chuck Russell Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
2008 Tom Sizemore Red
2008 Amanda Plummer Red
2008 Brian Cox Red
2006 Scott Wilson Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon
2006 Zelda Rubinstein Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon
2004 Peter Stormare 2001 Maniacs
2003 Margaret Cho Nobody Knows Anything
2003 Fred Willard Nobody Knows Anything
2003 Janeane Garofalo Nobody Knows Anything
2003 Mary Kay Place Nobody Knows Anything
2003 Michael Lerner Nobody Knows Anything
2003 Ed Lauter Nobody Knows Anything
2003 Mike Myers Nobody Knows Anything
2003 Virginia Madsen Nobody Knows Anything
2002 John Rhys-Davies Justice League: Paradise Lost, Part 1
2002 John Rhys-Davies Justice League: Paradise Lost, Part 2
2002 Cary Elwes Wish You Were Dead
2002 Christopher Lloyd Wish You Were Dead
2002 Sally Kirkland Wish You Were Dead
2002 Mary Steenburgen Wish You Were Dead
2002 Shannon Tweed Wish You Were Dead
1999 Jennifer O'Neill The Prince and the Surfer
1999 Vincent Schiavelli The Prince and the Surfer
1999 Arye Gross The Prince and the Surfer
1999 Timothy Bottoms The Prince and the Surfer
1998 Dennis Hopper Meet the Deedles
1998 Eric Braeden Meet the Deedles
1998 John Ashton Meet the Deedles
1998 Elizabeth Peña StrangeLand
1998 Linda Cardellini StrangeLand
1998 Tara Reid Urban Legend
1998 Natasha Gregson Wagner Urban Legend
1997 Chris Lemmon Wishmaster
1996 Bill Mumy Babylon 5: Grey 17 Is Missing
1996 Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Killer Tongue
1996 Adam Baldwin Star Quest II
1995 Ted Levine The Mangler
1995 Lea Thompson The Unspoken Truth
1995 Dick O'Neill The Unspoken Truth
1994 Wes Craven Wes Craven's New Nightmare
1991 Roseanne Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
1991 Tom Arnold Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
1991 Elinor Donahue Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
1991 Johnny Depp Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
1991 Jane Jenkins Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
1991 Lisa Zane Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
1991 Linnea Quigley Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
1991 Yaphet Kotto Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
1990 Ed O'Neill The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
1990 Gilbert Gottfried The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
1989 Molly Shannon The Phantom of the Opera
1989 Alex Hyde-White The Phantom of the Opera
1989 Bill Nighy The Phantom of the Opera
1988 Brooke Bundy A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
1988 Linnea Quigley A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
1987 Kirstie Alley Infidelity
1987 Brooke Bundy A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
1987 Laurence Fishburne A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
1987 Jennifer Rubin A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
1987 Patricia Arquette A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
1987 Dick Cavett A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
1987 Craig Wasson A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
1986 Wes Craven Fangoria's Weekend of Horrors
1986 Rick Baker Fangoria's Weekend of Horrors
1986 Tobe Hooper Fangoria's Weekend of Horrors
1986 Vanity Never Too Young to Die
1985 Robert Davi Hunter: Million Dollar Misunderstanding
1985 Hope Lange A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge
1984 Robert Picardo Alice: Vera, the Horse Thief
1984 Amanda Wyss A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984 Johnny Depp A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984 Charles Fleischer A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984 Michael Ironside V: The Final Battle
1983 Pat Hingle The Fighting Chance
1983 Gregory Harrison The Fighting Chance
1983 Lillian Gish Hobson's Choice
1983 Bert Remsen Hobson's Choice
1983 Sharon Gless Hobson's Choice
1983 Richard Thomas Hobson's Choice
1983 Jack Warden Hobson's Choice
1983 Dana Elcar I Want to Live
1983 Ken Swofford I Want to Live
1983 Harry Dean Stanton I Want to Live
1983 Anne Ramsey I Want to Live
1983 Seymour Cassel I Want to Live
1983 Martin Balsam I Want to Live
1983 Pamela Reed I Want to Live
1983 Jocelyn Brando Starflight One
1983 George DiCenzo Starflight One
1983 Hal Linden Starflight One
1983 Gail Strickland Starflight One
1983 Ray Milland Starflight One
1983 Dar Robinson Starflight One
1983 Robert Webber Starflight One
1983 Tess Harper Starflight One
1983 Lauren Hutton Starflight One
1983 Jason Bernard V
1983 William Russ V
1982 James Whitmore Don't Cry, It's Only Thunder
1982 Vic Tayback Mysterious Two
1982 Noah Beery, Jr. Mysterious Two
1982 John Forsythe Mysterious Two
1982 James Keach Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Lee Grant Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Diana Scarwid Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Robert Culp Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Lane Smith Thou Shalt Not Kill
1982 Albert Salmi Thou Shalt Not Kill
1981 Jack Albertson Dead and Buried
1981 Lisa Blount Dead and Buried
1981 Barry Corbin Dead and Buried
1981 James Farentino Dead and Buried
1981 Michael Pataki Dead and Buried
1981 Ray Walston Galaxy of Terror
1981 Zalman King Galaxy of Terror
1981 Edward Albert Galaxy of Terror
1980 Tracey Walter The Fifth Floor
1980 Anthony James The Fifth Floor
1980 Patti D'Arbanville The Fifth Floor
1980 Julie Adams The Fifth Floor
1980 Mel Ferrer The Fifth Floor
1979 Bruce Davison Mind Over Murder
1979 Rosanna Arquette The Ordeal of Patty Hearst
1979 Stephen Elliott The Ordeal of Patty Hearst
1979 Dennis Weaver The Ordeal of Patty Hearst
1978 Hank Worden Big Wednesday
1978 Perry Lang Big Wednesday
1978 Fran Ryan Big Wednesday
1978 Gary Busey Big Wednesday
1978 Patti D'Arbanville Big Wednesday
1978 Vince Edwards The Courage and the Passion
1977 Kenneth McMillan Blood Brothers
1977 Marilu Henner Blood Brothers
1977 Richard Gere Blood Brothers
1977 Danny Aiello Blood Brothers
1977 Paul Sorvino Blood Brothers
1977 Stephen Elliott Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1977 Lance Kerwin Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1977 James B. Sikking Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1977 Ken Swofford Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1977 Simon Oakland Young Joe, The Forgotten Kennedy
1976 Carolyn Jones Eaten Alive
1976 Mel Ferrer Eaten Alive
1976 Neville Brand Eaten Alive
1976 Stuart Whitman Eaten Alive
1976 Dub Taylor The Great Smokey Roadblock
1976 Eileen Brennan The Great Smokey Roadblock
1976 Henry Fonda The Great Smokey Roadblock
1976 Susan Sarandon The Great Smokey Roadblock
1976 Dick O'Neill St. Ives
1976 Michael Lerner St. Ives
1976 Dana Elcar St. Ives
1976 John Houseman St. Ives
1976 Harris Yulin St. Ives
1976 Maximilian Schell St. Ives
1976 Daniel J. Travanti St. Ives
1976 Dar Robinson St. Ives
1976 Harry Guardino St. Ives
1976 Jeff Goldblum St. Ives
1976 Charles Bronson St. Ives
1976 Jacqueline Bisset St. Ives
1976 Elisha Cook, Jr. St. Ives
1976 Sally Kirkland A Star Is Born
1976 Barbra Streisand A Star Is Born
1976 Kris Kristofferson A Star Is Born
1976 Paul Mazursky A Star Is Born
1976 Gary Busey A Star Is Born
1976 Oliver Clark A Star Is Born
1976 Ed Begley, Jr. Stay Hungry
1976 Fannie Flagg Stay Hungry
1976 R.G. Armstrong Stay Hungry
1976 Jeff Bridges Stay Hungry
1976 Sally Field Stay Hungry
1976 Roger E. Mosley Stay Hungry
1976 Scatman Crothers Stay Hungry
1976 Arnold Schwarzenegger Stay Hungry
1976 Joanna Cassidy Stay Hungry
1975 Ernest Borgnine Hustle
1975 Eileen Brennan Hustle
1975 Catherine Deneuve Hustle
1975 Eddie Albert Hustle
1975 Don "Red" Barry Hustle
1975 Jack Carter Hustle
1975 Ben Johnson Hustle
1975 Paul Winfield Hustle
1975 Dave Willock Hustle
1975 Fred Willard Hustle
1975 Dick Miller Hustle
1975 David Spielberg Hustle
1975 Burt Reynolds Hustle
1974 Clifton James Buster and Billie
1974 James Keach Slashed Dreams
1974 Rudy Vallee Slashed Dreams
Provided by Rovi