Robert Cornthwaite
Date of Birth
Apr 28, 1917
Birth Place:
St. Helens, OR

Worked With

Year Name Title
1995 Paul Winfield White Dwarf
1995 CCH Pounder White Dwarf
1995 Neal McDonough White Dwarf
1993 Frances Sternhagen Cheers: Rebecca Gaines, Rebecca Loses, Part 1
1993 Frances Sternhagen Cheers: Rebecca Gaines, Rebecca Loses, Part 2
1993 Bruce Dern Dead Man's Revenge
1993 Michael Ironside Dead Man's Revenge
1993 Vondie Curtis-Hall Dead Man's Revenge
1993 Melora Walters Dead Man's Revenge
1993 Doug McClure Dead Man's Revenge
1992 Naomi Watts Matinee
1992 Jesse White Matinee
1992 Charles Haas Matinee
1992 John Sayles Matinee
1992 Kevin McCarthy Matinee
1992 William Schallert Matinee
1992 John Goodman Matinee
1992 Lucinda Jenney Matinee
1992 Dick Miller Matinee
1992 Robert Picardo Matinee
1992 Cathy Moriarty Matinee
1991 Frances Fisher Frame Up
1991 Robert Picardo Frame Up
1991 Wings Hauser Frame Up
1988 Ned Beatty Time Trackers
1988 Parley Baer Time Trackers
1988 Alex Hyde-White Time Trackers
1987 Madonna Who's That Girl?
1987 John Mills Who's That Girl?
1987 Griffin Dunne Who's That Girl?
1987 Stanley Tucci Who's That Girl?
1984 Lynn Redgrave Murder, She Wrote: It's a Dog's Life
1984 Dan O'Herlihy Murder, She Wrote: It's a Dog's Life
1984 Dean Jones Murder, She Wrote: It's a Dog's Life
1984 Forrest Tucker Murder, She Wrote: It's a Dog's Life
1983 Chevy Chase Deal of the Century
1983 Sigourney Weaver Deal of the Century
1983 Graham Jarvis Deal of the Century
1983 Gregory Hines Deal of the Century
1983 Maurice Marsac Deal of the Century
1983 Wallace Shawn Deal of the Century
1983 Vince Edwards Deal of the Century
1983 Pepe Serna Deal of the Century
1983 Andrew Duggan Doctor Detroit
1983 Donna Dixon Doctor Detroit
1983 Glenne Headly Doctor Detroit
1983 Howard Hesseman Doctor Detroit
1983 Jim Brown Doctor Detroit
1983 Dan Aykroyd Doctor Detroit
1983 Lynn Whitfield Doctor Detroit
1983 Oliver Clark Doctor Detroit
1983 Parley Baer Doctor Detroit
1979 Jean Simmons Beggarman, Thief
1979 Norman Lloyd Beggarman, Thief
1979 Jean-Pierre Aumont Beggarman, Thief
1979 Lynn Redgrave Beggarman, Thief
1979 Susan Strasberg Beggarman, Thief
1979 Robert Sterling Beggarman, Thief
1979 Cliff Osmond Beggarman, Thief
1979 Anne Francis Beggarman, Thief
1979 Glenn Ford Beggarman, Thief
1979 Michael Vincente Gazzo Beggarman, Thief
1979 Alex Cord Beggarman, Thief
1979 Anne Jeffreys Beggarman, Thief
1979 Tovah Feldshuh Beggarman, Thief
1979 Jamie Lee Curtis Buck Rogers in the 25th Century: Unchained Woman
1979 Mel Blanc Buck Rogers in the 25th Century: Unchained Woman
1977 Harry Shearer Laverne & Shirley: Guinea Pigs
1976 Blythe Danner Futureworld
1976 Arthur Hill Futureworld
1976 Peter Fonda Futureworld
1976 Yul Brynner Futureworld
1973 Jackie Cooper The F.B.I.: Break-In
1972 Shelley Winters The Devil's Daughter
1972 Jonathan Frid The Devil's Daughter
1972 Ian Wolfe The Devil's Daughter
1972 Martha Scott The Devil's Daughter
1972 Abe Vigoda The Devil's Daughter
1972 Joseph Cotten The Devil's Daughter
1972 Diane Ladd The Devil's Daughter
1972 Robert Wagner Journey through Rosebud
1972 Kristoffer Tabori Journey through Rosebud
1972 Robert Forster Journey through Rosebud
1972 Charles McGraw The Longest Night
1972 Phyllis Thaxter The Longest Night
1972 James Farentino The Longest Night
1972 John Kerr The Longest Night
1972 Mike Farrell The Longest Night
1972 Richard Anderson The Longest Night
1972 David Janssen The Longest Night
1971 Vic Morrow The F.B.I.: Center of Peril
1971 Maurice Marsac The F.B.I.: Center of Peril
1971 Michael Ontkean The Peacekillers
1970 Bruce Glover Bonanza: What Are Pardners For?
1970 Lorne Greene Bonanza: What Are Pardners For?
1970 Hamilton Camp Bonanza: What Are Pardners For?
1970 Slim Pickens Bonanza: What Are Pardners For?
1970 Michael Landon Bonanza: What Are Pardners For?
1970 Marion Ross Colossus: The Forbin Project
1970 Gordon Pinsent Colossus: The Forbin Project
1970 Eric Braeden Colossus: The Forbin Project
1970 Dolph Sweet Colossus: The Forbin Project
1970 William Schallert Colossus: The Forbin Project
1970 Georg Stanford Brown Colossus: The Forbin Project
1968 Barry Morse The F.B.I.: The Flaw
1968 Marie Windsor The F.B.I.: The Flaw
1968 John Dehner Ironside: Sergeant Mike
1968 Fred Williamson Ironside: Sergeant Mike
1967 Richard Anderson The Ride to Hangman's Tree
1967 James Farentino The Ride to Hangman's Tree
1967 Jack Lord The Ride to Hangman's Tree
1967 James Whitmore Waterhole #3
1967 Claude Akins Waterhole #3
1967 James Coburn Waterhole #3
1967 Buzz Henry Waterhole #3
1967 Bruce Dern Waterhole #3
1967 Carroll O'Connor Waterhole #3
1967 Joan Blondell Waterhole #3
1967 Timothy Carey Waterhole #3
1966 Warren Berlinger The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 Dana Wynter The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 Paul Lukas The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 George Voskovec The F.B.I.: The Defector, Part 1
1966 Robert Blake The F.B.I.: The Price of Death
1966 Reta Shaw The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Lurene Tuttle The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Eddie Quillan The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Don Knotts The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Skip Homeier The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Hal Smith The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Liam Redmond The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Ellen Corby The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Marvin Kaplan Gidget: Don't Defrost the Alligator
1965 Wesley Addy The Fugitive: Conspiracy of Silence
1964 Dan Duryea The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Three Wives Too Many
1964 Teresa Wright The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Three Wives Too Many
1964 Peter Mamakos Perry Mason: The Case of a Place Called Midnight
1964 Werner Klemperer Perry Mason: The Case of a Place Called Midnight
1964 Robert Emhardt Perry Mason: The Case of a Place Called Midnight
1964 Nick Adams Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Turn Back the Clock
1964 Les Tremayne Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Turn Back the Clock
1963 Roy Barcroft The Andy Griffith Show: Dogs, Dogs, Dogs
1963 Hal Smith The Andy Griffith Show: Dogs, Dogs, Dogs
1963 Robert Simon The Twilight Zone: No Time Like the Past
1963 Dana Andrews The Twilight Zone: No Time Like the Past
1962 Bert Freed What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962 Dave Willock What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962 Anna Lee What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962 Joan Crawford What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962 Wesley Addy What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962 Victor Buono What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962 Bette Davis What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1961 Denver Pyle Maverick: Family Pride
1961 Karl Swenson Maverick: Family Pride
1961 David Brian The Untouchables: Testimony of Evil
1961 Jack Elam The Untouchables: Testimony of Evil
1961 John Marley The Untouchables: Testimony of Evil
1961 Bruce Gordon The Untouchables: The Seventh Vote
1961 Nehemiah Persoff The Untouchables: The Seventh Vote
1960 Coleen Gray Perry Mason: The Case of the Wandering Widow
1959 Arthur Space Day of the Outlaw
1959 Robert Ryan Day of the Outlaw
1959 Nehemiah Persoff Day of the Outlaw
1959 William Schallert Day of the Outlaw
1959 Elisha Cook, Jr. Day of the Outlaw
1959 David Nelson Day of the Outlaw
1959 Burl Ives Day of the Outlaw
1959 Frank de Kova Day of the Outlaw
1959 Bruce Gordon Perry Mason: The Case of Paul Drake's Dilemma
1959 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of Paul Drake's Dilemma
1959 Norman Leavitt Perry Mason: The Case of Paul Drake's Dilemma
1959 Kenneth MacDonald Perry Mason: The Case of Paul Drake's Dilemma
1959 Jeff Chandler Ten Seconds to Hell
1959 Martine Carol Ten Seconds to Hell
1959 Wesley Addy Ten Seconds to Hell
1959 Jack Palance Ten Seconds to Hell
1959 Richard Wattis Ten Seconds to Hell
1959 Dave Willock Ten Seconds to Hell
1957 Anthony Caruso Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's First Chore
1957 Slim Pickens Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's First Chore
1957 Andrew Duggan Disneyland: The Saga of Andy Burnett: Andy's First Chore
1957 Helmut Dantine Hell on Devil's Island
1957 William Talman Hell on Devil's Island
1957 Ed Nelson Hell on Devil's Island
1957 Henry Rowland Hell on Devil's Island
1957 Mel Welles Hell on Devil's Island
1957 Norman Leavitt Perry Mason: The Case of the Nervous Accomplice
1957 Virginia Christine The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 Richard Deacon The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 Murray Hamilton The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 Aaron Spelling The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 Lee Roberts The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 Marc Connelly The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 Harlan Warde The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 James Stewart The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 Robert Burton The Spirit of St. Louis
1957 Arthur Space The Spirit of St. Louis
1956 Bill Baldwin The Leather Saint
1956 Ernest Truex The Leather Saint
1956 Cesar Romero The Leather Saint
1956 Paul Douglas The Leather Saint
1956 Guy Madison On the Threshold of Space
1956 Warren Stevens On the Threshold of Space
1956 Martin Milner On the Threshold of Space
1956 Dean Jagger On the Threshold of Space
1956 John Hodiak On the Threshold of Space
1955 Wesley Addy Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Fortunio Bonanova Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Jack Elam Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Albert Dekker Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Cloris Leachman Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Strother Martin Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Juano Hernandez Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Paul Stewart Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Percy Helton Kiss Me Deadly
1955 Angela Lansbury The Purple Mask
1955 George Dolenz The Purple Mask
1955 Allison Hayes The Purple Mask
1955 Gene Barry The Purple Mask
1955 Tony Curtis The Purple Mask
1955 John Hoyt The Purple Mask
1955 Dan O'Herlihy The Purple Mask
1955 Joel McCrea Stranger on Horseback
1955 Kevin McCarthy Stranger on Horseback
1955 John Carradine Stranger on Horseback
1955 John McIntire Stranger on Horseback
1953 David Sharpe The War of the Worlds
1953 Dale Van Sickel The War of the Worlds
1953 Les Tremayne The War of the Worlds
1953 Ann Robinson The War of the Worlds
1953 Cedric Hardwicke The War of the Worlds
1953 George Pal The War of the Worlds
1953 Alvy Moore The War of the Worlds
1953 Paul H. Frees The War of the Worlds
1953 Ned Glass The War of the Worlds
1953 Carolyn Jones The War of the Worlds
1953 Jack Kruschen The War of the Worlds
1953 Fred Graham The War of the Worlds
1953 Henry Brandon The War of the Worlds
1953 Gene Barry The War of the Worlds
1953 Ann Codee The War of the Worlds
1952 Isabel Withers Monkey Business
1952 Mary Field Monkey Business
1952 Ruth Warren Monkey Business
1952 Hugh Marlowe Monkey Business
1952 Gil Stratton Monkey Business
1952 Harry Carey, Jr. Monkey Business
1952 Kathleen Freeman Monkey Business
1952 Larry Keating Monkey Business
1952 Cary Grant Monkey Business
1952 Charles Coburn Monkey Business
1952 Esther Dale Monkey Business
1952 Forbes Murray Monkey Business
1952 Jerry Paris Monkey Business
1952 Harry Seymour Monkey Business
1952 Marilyn Monroe Monkey Business
1952 Paul Maxey Monkey Business
1952 Ginger Rogers Monkey Business
1952 Howard Hawks Monkey Business
1952 Arthur Tovey Something to Live For
1952 John Indrisano Something to Live For
1952 Joan Fontaine Something to Live For
1952 Ray Milland Something to Live For
1952 Teresa Wright Something to Live For
1952 George Lynn Something to Live For
1952 Paul Maxey Something to Live For
1952 Paul Newlan Something to Live For
1952 Mari Blanchard Something to Live For
1952 Rolfe Sedan Something to Live For
1952 Mary Field Something to Live For
1951 Philip Van Zandt His Kind of Woman
1951 Mamie van Doren His Kind of Woman
1951 Mickey Simpson His Kind of Woman
1951 Marjorie Reynolds His Kind of Woman
1951 Dan White His Kind of Woman
1951 Jane Russell His Kind of Woman
1951 Robert Mitchum His Kind of Woman
1951 Alberto Morin His Kind of Woman
1951 Joey Ray His Kind of Woman
1951 Charles McGraw His Kind of Woman
1951 Paul H. Frees His Kind of Woman
1951 Tim Holt His Kind of Woman
1951 Vincent Price His Kind of Woman
1951 Sol (Saul) Gorss His Kind of Woman
1951 Joel Fluellen His Kind of Woman
1951 Anthony Caruso His Kind of Woman
1951 Mike Lally His Kind of Woman
1951 Raymond Burr His Kind of Woman
1951 Jim Backus His Kind of Woman
1951 Robert Warwick Mark of the Renegade
1951 Alberto Morin Mark of the Renegade
1951 Gilbert Roland Mark of the Renegade
1951 Ricardo Montalban Mark of the Renegade
1951 George Tobias Mark of the Renegade
1951 Cyd Charisse Mark of the Renegade
1951 J. Carrol Naish Mark of the Renegade
1951 Antonio Moreno Mark of the Renegade
1951 Robert Stevenson The Thing
1951 Billy Curtis The Thing
1951 John Dierkes The Thing
1951 James Arness The Thing
1951 Kenneth Tobey The Thing
1951 Paul H. Frees The Thing
1950 Edgar Dearing Union Station
1950 Ralph Byrd Union Station
1950 Parley Baer Union Station
1950 William Holden Union Station
1950 Barry Fitzgerald Union Station
1950 Dick Elliott Union Station
1950 Jan Sterling Union Station
1950 Ralph Sanford Union Station
1950 Nancy Olson Union Station
1950 Howard Negley Union Station
1950 Charles Sherlock Union Station
1950 George Lynn Union Station
1950 Howard Mitchell Union Station
Provided by Rovi