Richard Travis
Date of Birth
Apr 17, 1913
Birth Place:
Carlsbad, NM

Worked With

Year Name Title
1959 Lee Roberts Missile to the Moon
1959 Leslie Parrish Missile to the Moon
1959 Cathy Downs Missile to the Moon
1957 Denver Pyle Code 3 [TV Series]
1956 Gordon Jackson Blonde Bait
1956 Thora Hird Blonde Bait
1955 John Doucette An Annapolis Story
1955 Diana Lynn An Annapolis Story
1955 Kevin McCarthy An Annapolis Story
1955 Barbara Brown An Annapolis Story
1955 Richard Carlson An Annapolis Story
1955 Don Haggerty An Annapolis Story
1955 L.Q. Jones An Annapolis Story
1955 Sam Peckinpah An Annapolis Story
1955 Alvy Moore An Annapolis Story
1955 William Schallert An Annapolis Story
1955 Anthony Caruso City of Shadows
1955 Victor McLaglen City of Shadows
1955 Paul Maxey City of Shadows
1955 Ray Milland The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Max Wagner The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Robert Simon The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Harry Seymour The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Farley Granger The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Henry Kulky The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 John Hoyt The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Sam Harris The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Glenda Farrell The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Raymond Bailey The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Leslie Parrish The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 William Forrest The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1955 Luther Adler The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing
1953 Jackie Coogan Mesa of Lost Women
1953 Angelo Rossitto Mesa of Lost Women
1953 Lyle Talbot Mesa of Lost Women
1951 Hugh Beaumont Danger Zone
1951 Ralph Sanford Danger Zone
1951 Edward S. Brophy Danger Zone
1951 Forbes Murray Fingerprints Don't Lie
1951 Sid Melton Fingerprints Don't Lie
1951 Sheila Ryan Fingerprints Don't Lie
1951 Rory Mallinson Fingerprints Don't Lie
1951 Lyle Talbot Fingerprints Don't Lie
1951 Sid Melton Mask of the Dragon
1951 Lyle Talbot Mask of the Dragon
1951 Sheila Ryan Mask of the Dragon
1951 Arthur Hunnicutt Passage West
1951 Mary Field Passage West
1951 John Payne Passage West
1951 Mary Anderson Passage West
1951 Frank Faylen Passage West
1951 Dennis O'Keefe Passage West
1951 Dooley Wilson Passage West
1951 Edward S. Brophy Pier 23
1951 Peter Mamakos Pier 23
1951 Charles Wagenheim Pier 23
1951 Hugh Beaumont Pier 23
1951 Mike Mazurki Pier 23
1951 John Indrisano Pier 23
1951 Ann Savage Pier 23
1951 Joi Lansing Pier 23
1951 Hugh Beaumont Roaring City
1951 Edward S. Brophy Roaring City
1951 Stanley Price Roaring City
1950 Dorothy Granger Lonely Hearts Bandits
1950 William Schallert Lonely Hearts Bandits
1950 Howard Negley Lonely Hearts Bandits
1950 Ann Doran Lonely Hearts Bandits
1950 Kathleen Freeman Lonely Hearts Bandits
1950 Sid Melton Motor Patrol
1950 Frank Jaquet Motor Patrol
1950 Reed Hadley Motor Patrol
1950 Charles Wagenheim Motor Patrol
1950 Bill Baldwin One Too Many
1950 Rhys Williams One Too Many
1950 Eddie Parker One Too Many
1950 Ruth Warrick One Too Many
1950 Lyle Talbot One Too Many
1950 William Tracy One Too Many
1950 Thurston Hall One Too Many
1950 Joe Sawyer Operation Haylift
1950 Raymond Hatton Operation Haylift
1950 Ann Rutherford Operation Haylift
1949 Otto Reichow Alaska Patrol
1949 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Sky Liner
1949 Ralph Peters Sky Liner
1949 Bess Flowers Sky Liner
1949 Rochelle Hudson Sky Liner
1949 Jack Mulhall Sky Liner
1948 Roy Barcroft Out of the Storm
1948 Edgar Dearing Out of the Storm
1948 Jimmy Lydon Out of the Storm
1948 Charles Sullivan Out of the Storm
1948 Marc Lawrence Out of the Storm
1948 Monte Blue Speed to Spare
1948 Richard Arlen Speed to Spare
1948 Roscoe Karns Speed to Spare
1948 Jean Rogers Speed to Spare
1948 Paul Harvey Speed to Spare
1948 Keye Luke Waterfront at Midnight
1948 Douglas Fowley Waterfront at Midnight
1948 Richard Crane Waterfront at Midnight
1948 Horace McMahon Waterfront at Midnight
1948 William Gargan Waterfront at Midnight
1948 Paul Harvey Waterfront at Midnight
1947 Robert Shayne Backlash
1947 Douglas Fowley Backlash
1947 Jean Rogers Backlash
1947 Arthur Space Big Town After Dark
1947 Joe Sawyer Big Town After Dark
1947 Robert Kent Big Town After Dark
1947 Hillary Brooke Big Town After Dark
1947 Otto Reichow Jewels of Brandenburg
1947 Louis Mercier Jewels of Brandenburg
1944 Mary Gordon The Last Ride
1944 Eleanor Parker The Last Ride
1943 Dick Ryan Mission to Moscow
1943 Warren Douglas Mission to Moscow
1943 Georges Renavent Mission to Moscow
1943 Duncan Renaldo Mission to Moscow
1943 Frank Faylen Mission to Moscow
1943 Helmut Dantine Mission to Moscow
1943 Monte Blue Mission to Moscow
1943 William Forrest Mission to Moscow
1943 Henry Daniell Mission to Moscow
1943 Eleanor Parker Mission to Moscow
1943 George Tobias Mission to Moscow
1943 Edward Van Sloan Mission to Moscow
1943 Minor Watson Mission to Moscow
1943 Isabel Withers Mission to Moscow
1943 Tom Tully Mission to Moscow
1943 George Sorel Mission to Moscow
1943 Vladimir Sokoloff Mission to Moscow
1943 Robert Shayne Mission to Moscow
1943 Glenn Strange Mission to Moscow
1943 Howard Mitchell Mission to Moscow
1943 Forbes Murray Mission to Moscow
1943 Gene Lockhart Mission to Moscow
1943 Pat O'Malley Mission to Moscow
1943 Walter Huston Mission to Moscow
1943 Ann Harding Mission to Moscow
1943 John Hamilton Mission to Moscow
1943 Frank Jaquet Mission to Moscow
1943 Virginia Christine Mission to Moscow
1943 Cyd Charisse Mission to Moscow
1943 Oscar Homolka Mission to Moscow
1943 James Flavin Mission to Moscow
1943 Barbara Brown Mission to Moscow
1943 Mike Mazurki Mission to Moscow
1943 Jerome Cowan Mission to Moscow
1943 Evelyn Brent Spy Train
1943 Fred "Snowflake" Toones Spy Train
1943 John Hamilton Spy Train
1943 Robert Middlemass Truck Busters
1943 Monte Blue Truck Busters
1943 John Harmon Truck Busters
1943 Virginia Christine Truck Busters
1942 John Ridgely The Big Shot
1942 Susan Peters The Big Shot
1942 Howard Da Silva The Big Shot
1942 Humphrey Bogart The Big Shot
1942 Minor Watson The Big Shot
1942 John Hamilton The Big Shot
1942 Stanley Ridges The Big Shot
1942 Ray Teal The Big Shot
1942 Eleanor Parker Busses Roar
1942 Willie Best Busses Roar
1942 Peter Whitney Busses Roar
1942 Paul Fix Escape from Crime
1942 John Hamilton Escape from Crime
1942 Jackie Gleason Escape from Crime
1942 Oscar O'Shea The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Will Wright The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Henry Roquemore The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Emma Dunn The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Jeff Corey The Postman Didn't Ring
1942 Stanley Andrews The Postman Didn't Ring
1941 Alphonse Martell The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 William Frawley The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Cliff Saum The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Eugene Pallette The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 John Ridgely The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Stuart Erwin The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Jack Carson The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Edward S. Brophy The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 James Cagney The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Bette Davis The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Harry Davenport The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 George Tobias The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Charles Sullivan The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Creighton Hale The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 William Hopper The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Sol (Saul) Gorss The Bride Came C.O.D.
1941 Ralph Bellamy Dive Bomber
1941 Gig Young Dive Bomber
1941 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Dive Bomber
1941 Robert Armstrong Dive Bomber
1941 Errol Flynn Dive Bomber
1941 Alan Hale, Jr. Dive Bomber
1941 William Forrest Dive Bomber
1941 Alexis Smith Dive Bomber
1941 Regis Toomey Dive Bomber
1941 Tom Dugan Dive Bomber
1941 Ann Doran Dive Bomber
1941 Craig Stevens Dive Bomber
1941 Creighton Hale Dive Bomber
1941 Charlotte Wynters Dive Bomber
1941 Fred MacMurray Dive Bomber
1941 Sol (Saul) Gorss Dive Bomber
1941 David Newell Dive Bomber
1941 Allen Jenkins Dive Bomber
1941 William Hopper Dive Bomber
1941 Reginald Denny International Squadron
1941 John Ridgely International Squadron
1941 Frank Faylen International Squadron
1941 Ottola Nesmith International Squadron
1941 Ronald Reagan International Squadron
1941 Henry Rowland International Squadron
1941 David Thursby International Squadron
1941 Cliff Edwards International Squadron
1941 James Stephenson International Squadron
1941 William Hopper International Squadron
1941 Leyland Hodgson International Squadron
1941 Helmut Dantine International Squadron
1941 William Lundigan International Squadron
1941 Gig Young The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Edwin Stanley The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Ann Sheridan The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Creighton Hale The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Monty Woolley The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Frank Coghlan, Jr. The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Bette Davis The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Laura Hope Crews The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 John Ridgely The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 George Barbier The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Billie Burke The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Cliff Saum The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Grant Mitchell The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Mary Wickes The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Billy Wayne The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Jimmy Durante The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 Reginald Gardiner The Man Who Came to Dinner
1941 George O'Hanlon Navy Blues
1941 Richard Lane Navy Blues
1941 Gig Young Navy Blues
1941 Horace McMahon Navy Blues
1941 John Ridgely Navy Blues
1941 Martha Raye Navy Blues
1941 Jack Carson Navy Blues
1941 Howard Da Silva Navy Blues
1941 Ralph Byrd Navy Blues
1941 Jackie Gleason Navy Blues
1941 Ann Sheridan Navy Blues
1941 Jack Haley Navy Blues
1941 Tom Dugan Navy Blues
1941 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Navy Blues
1941 Jack Oakie Navy Blues
1941 William Hopper Navy Blues
Provided by Rovi