Richard Martin
Date of Birth
Dec 12, 1917
Birth Place:
Spokane, WA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1959 Martha Vickers Four Fast Guns
1959 James Craig Four Fast Guns
1959 Edgar Buchanan Four Fast Guns
1957 John Russell Hell Bound
1957 Stuart Whitman Hell Bound
1957 Boyd "Red" Morgan Hell Bound
1952 Denver Pyle Desert Passage
1952 Clayton Moore Desert Passage
1952 Walter Reed Desert Passage
1952 Tim Holt Desert Passage
1952 John Dehner Desert Passage
1952 John Kellogg The Raiders
1952 Viveca Lindfors The Raiders
1952 John Farrell MacDonald The Raiders
1952 Riley Hill The Raiders
1952 Barbara Britton The Raiders
1952 Harry Carey, Jr. The Raiders
1952 Dennis Weaver The Raiders
1952 Hugh O'Brian The Raiders
1952 Richard Conte The Raiders
1952 Seena Owen The Raiders
1952 William Reynolds The Raiders
1952 Tim Holt Road Agent
1952 Bob Wilke Road Agent
1952 Tom Tyler Road Agent
1952 Forbes Murray Road Agent
1952 Walter Reed Target
1952 Tim Holt Target
1952 John Hamilton Target
1952 Riley Hill Target
1952 Tim Holt Trail Guide
1952 Kenneth MacDonald Trail Guide
1951 Cornelius Keefe Gunplay
1951 Tim Holt Gunplay
1951 Bob Wilke Gunplay
1951 Bob Wilke Hot Lead
1951 Stanley Andrews Hot Lead
1951 John Dehner Hot Lead
1951 Tim Holt Hot Lead
1951 Kenneth MacDonald Hot Lead
1951 Mari Blanchard Overland Telegraph
1951 Fred Graham Overland Telegraph
1951 Gail Davis Overland Telegraph
1951 Tim Holt Overland Telegraph
1951 Bob Wilke Overland Telegraph
1951 Hugh Beaumont Overland Telegraph
1951 Tim Holt Pistol Harvest
1951 Bob Wilke Saddle Legion
1951 Robert Livingston Saddle Legion
1951 Tim Holt Saddle Legion
1951 Stanley Andrews Saddle Legion
1951 Dorothy Malone Saddle Legion
1950 John Doucette Border Treasure
1950 Tim Holt Border Treasure
1950 Kenneth MacDonald Border Treasure
1950 John Dehner Dynamite Pass
1950 Fred Clark Dynamite Pass
1950 Don Haggerty Dynamite Pass
1950 Tim Holt Dynamite Pass
1950 Denver Pyle Dynamite Pass
1950 Regis Toomey Dynamite Pass
1950 Robert Shayne Dynamite Pass
1950 Robert Livingston Law of the Badlands
1950 Tim Holt Law of the Badlands
1950 Kenneth MacDonald Law of the Badlands
1950 Tim Holt Rider from Tucson
1950 Stuart Randall Rider from Tucson
1950 Robert Shayne Rider from Tucson
1950 Dorothy Vaughan Rider from Tucson
1950 Veda Ann Borg Rider from Tucson
1950 Douglas Fowley Rider from Tucson
1950 Tom Tyler Rio Grande Patrol
1950 Douglas Fowley Rio Grande Patrol
1950 John Holland Rio Grande Patrol
1950 Tim Holt Rio Grande Patrol
1950 Kenneth MacDonald Storm over Wyoming
1950 Don Haggerty Storm over Wyoming
1950 Tim Holt Storm over Wyoming
1949 Tim Holt Brothers in the Saddle
1949 Stanley Andrews Brothers in the Saddle
1949 Monte Montague Brothers in the Saddle
1949 Steve Brodie Brothers in the Saddle
1949 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Masked Raiders
1949 Tim Holt Masked Raiders
1949 Clayton Moore Masked Raiders
1949 Tom Tyler Masked Raiders
1949 Marjorie Lord Masked Raiders
1949 Robert Livingston The Mysterious Desperado
1949 Frank Lackteen The Mysterious Desperado
1949 Kenneth MacDonald The Mysterious Desperado
1949 Tim Holt The Mysterious Desperado
1949 Tom Tyler Riders of the Range
1949 Reed Hadley Riders of the Range
1949 Tim Holt Riders of the Range
1949 Monte Montague The Rustlers
1949 Don Haggerty The Rustlers
1949 Steve Brodie The Rustlers
1949 Martha Hyer The Rustlers
1949 Tim Holt The Rustlers
1949 Joe Sawyer Stagecoach Kid
1949 Tim Holt Stagecoach Kid
1949 Kenneth MacDonald Stagecoach Kid
1949 Thurston Hall Stagecoach Kid
1949 Jeff Donnell Stagecoach Kid
1948 Tim Holt The Arizona Ranger
1948 Jack Holt The Arizona Ranger
1948 Steve Brodie The Arizona Ranger
1948 Tim Holt Gun Smugglers
1948 Don Haggerty Gun Smugglers
1948 Douglas Fowley Gun Smugglers
1948 Martha Hyer Gun Smugglers
1948 Robert Warwick Gun Smugglers
1948 Steve Brodie Guns of Hate
1948 Tim Holt Guns of Hate
1948 Tim Holt Indian Agent
1948 Noah Beery, Jr. Indian Agent
1948 Iron Eyes Cody Indian Agent
1948 Perc Launders Western Heritage
1948 Walter Reed Western Heritage
1948 Tim Holt Western Heritage
1947 Eddie Parker The Adventures of Don Coyote
1947 Frank McCarroll The Adventures of Don Coyote
1947 Steve Brodie Thunder Mountain
1947 Tim Holt Thunder Mountain
1947 Martha Hyer Thunder Mountain
1947 Tim Holt Under the Tonto Rim
1947 Lex Barker Under the Tonto Rim
1947 Frank Yaconelli Wild Horse Mesa
1947 Tim Holt Wild Horse Mesa
1946 Paul Harvey The Bamboo Blonde
1946 Frances Langford The Bamboo Blonde
1946 Tommy Noonan The Bamboo Blonde
1946 Dorothy Vaughan The Bamboo Blonde
1946 Walter Reed The Bamboo Blonde
1946 Jane Greer The Bamboo Blonde
1945 George Murphy Having Wonderful Crime
1945 Cyril Ring Having Wonderful Crime
1945 Pat O'Brien Having Wonderful Crime
1945 Carole Landis Having Wonderful Crime
1945 Josephine Whittell Having Wonderful Crime
1945 George Zucco Having Wonderful Crime
1945 Minerva Urecal Wanderer of the Wasteland
1945 Ethan Laidlaw West of the Pecos
1945 Perc Launders West of the Pecos
1945 Bryant Washburn West of the Pecos
1945 Thurston Hall West of the Pecos
1945 Robert Mitchum West of the Pecos
1945 Philip Morris West of the Pecos
1944 Robert Mitchum Nevada
1944 Anne Jeffreys Nevada
1944 Bryant Washburn Nevada
1944 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Nevada
1944 Philip Morris Nevada
1944 Bert Moorhouse Nevada
1943 John Hamilton Adventures of a Rookie
1943 Ruth Lee Adventures of a Rookie
1943 Robert Middlemass Bombardier
1943 Barton MacLane Bombardier
1943 Eddie Albert Bombardier
1943 Robert Ryan Bombardier
1943 Pat O'Brien Bombardier
1943 Lee Shumway Bombardier
1943 Randolph Scott Bombardier
1943 Anne Shirley Bombardier
1943 Walter Reed Bombardier
1943 Edward Peil Sr. Bombardier
1943 Neil Hamilton Bombardier
1943 Jack Mulhall The Falcon in Danger
1943 Tom Conway The Falcon in Danger
1943 Clarence Kolb The Falcon in Danger
1943 Sam McDaniel Gangway for Tomorrow
1943 Robert Ryan Gangway for Tomorrow
1943 John Carradine Gangway for Tomorrow
1943 David Thursby Gangway for Tomorrow
1943 Dick Ryan Gangway for Tomorrow
1943 Harry Davenport Gangway for Tomorrow
1943 Henry Roquemore The Iron Major
1943 James Flavin The Iron Major
1943 Ian Wolfe The Iron Major
1943 Cyril Ring The Iron Major
1943 Pat O'Brien The Iron Major
1943 Pat O'Malley The Iron Major
1943 Sam McDaniel The Iron Major
1943 Ruth Warrick The Iron Major
1943 William Forrest The Iron Major
1943 Leon Ames The Iron Major
1943 Mike Lally The Iron Major
1943 Chuck Hamilton The Iron Major
1943 Robert Ryan The Iron Major
1943 Dorothy Vaughan The Iron Major
1943 Lupe Velez Ladies' Day
1943 Max Baer Ladies' Day
1943 Ralph Sanford Ladies' Day
1943 Wesley Barry Ladies' Day
1943 Jerome Cowan Ladies' Day
1943 George O'Hanlon Ladies' Day
1943 Frank Mills Ladies' Day
1943 George Cleveland Ladies' Day
1943 Patsy Kelly Ladies' Day
1943 Eddie Albert Ladies' Day
1943 Dennis O'Keefe The Leopard Man
1943 Isabel Jewell The Leopard Man
1943 Ottola Nesmith The Leopard Man
1943 William Halligan The Leopard Man
1943 Joe Dominguez The Leopard Man
1943 Blake Edwards Marine Raiders
1943 William Forrest Marine Raiders
1943 Frank McHugh Marine Raiders
1943 Martha Vickers Marine Raiders
1943 Barton MacLane Marine Raiders
1943 Robert Ryan Marine Raiders
1943 Ruth Hussey Marine Raiders
1943 Pat O'Brien Marine Raiders
1943 Robert Ryan Tender Comrade
1943 Ruth Hussey Tender Comrade
1943 Kim Hunter Tender Comrade
1943 Jane Darwell Tender Comrade
1943 Claire Whitney Tender Comrade
1943 Ginger Rogers Tender Comrade
1942 Ann Codee Army Surgeon
1942 Cyril Ring Army Surgeon
1942 George Cleveland Army Surgeon
1942 Jane Wyatt Army Surgeon
1942 Walter Reed Army Surgeon
1942 Kent Taylor Army Surgeon
1942 James Ellison Army Surgeon
1942 John Indrisano The Big Street
1942 Eugene Pallette The Big Street
1942 Sam Levene The Big Street
1942 Ralph Peters The Big Street
1942 Dewey Robinson The Big Street
1942 George Cleveland The Big Street
1942 Bob Perry The Big Street
1942 Barton MacLane The Big Street
1942 Lucille Ball The Big Street
1942 Henry Fonda The Big Street
1942 Hans Conried The Big Street
1942 Louise Beavers The Big Street
1942 John Miller The Big Street
1942 Agnes Moorehead The Big Street
1942 George Magrill The Big Street
1942 Millard Mitchell The Big Street
1942 Marie Windsor The Big Street
1942 Ray Collins The Big Street
1942 Ozzie Nelson The Big Street
1942 Elliott Sullivan The Big Street
1942 George Sanders The Falcon's Brother
1942 Tom Conway The Falcon's Brother
1942 Charlotte Wynters The Falcon's Brother
1942 Keye Luke The Falcon's Brother
1942 Tim Holt Hitler's Children
1942 Hans Conried Hitler's Children
1942 Otto Kruger Hitler's Children
1942 Bonita Granville Hitler's Children
1942 William Forrest Hitler's Children
1942 Lloyd Corrigan Hitler's Children
1942 H.B. Warner Hitler's Children
1942 Edward Van Sloan Hitler's Children
1942 Crane Whitley Hitler's Children
1942 Frank O'Connor The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 George Murphy The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 Mary Wickes The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 Walter Reed The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 William Gargan The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 Richard Barthelmess The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 Mike Lally The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 Anne Shirley The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 Matt Moore The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 Millard Mitchell The Mayor of 44th Street
1942 ZaSu Pitts Mexican Spitfire at Sea
1942 Lupe Velez Mexican Spitfire at Sea
1942 Leon Errol Mexican Spitfire at Sea
1942 Elizabeth Risdon Mexican Spitfire at Sea
1942 Mary Field Mexican Spitfire at Sea
1942 Florence Bates Mexican Spitfire at Sea
1942 Charles "Buddy" Rogers Mexican Spitfire at Sea
1942 Leon Errol Mexican Spitfire Sees a Ghost
1942 Mantan Moreland Mexican Spitfire Sees a Ghost
1942 Elizabeth Risdon Mexican Spitfire Sees a Ghost
1942 Charles "Buddy" Rogers Mexican Spitfire Sees a Ghost
1942 Lupe Velez Mexican Spitfire Sees a Ghost
1942 Charlie Hall Seven Days Leave
1942 Max Wagner Seven Days Leave
1942 Peter Lind Hayes Seven Days Leave
1942 Ginny Simms Seven Days Leave
1942 Arnold Stang Seven Days Leave
1942 Victor Mature Seven Days Leave
1942 Les Brown Seven Days Leave
1942 Walter Reed Seven Days Leave
1942 Wallace Ford Seven Days Leave
1942 Lucille Ball Seven Days Leave
Provided by Rovi