Richard Egan
Date of Birth
Jul 29, 1921
Birth Place:
San Francisco, CA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1978 Albert Salmi The Sweet Creek County War
1978 Slim Pickens The Sweet Creek County War
1977 Bradford Dillman The Amsterdam Kill
1977 Robert Mitchum The Amsterdam Kill
1977 Leslie Nielsen The Amsterdam Kill
1977 Keye Luke The Amsterdam Kill
1977 Cesar Romero Kino, the Padre on Horseback
1977 Joseph Campanella Kino, the Padre on Horseback
1977 John Ireland Kino, the Padre on Horseback
1977 Ricardo Montalban Kino, the Padre on Horseback
1977 John Ireland Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 Keenan Wynn Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 John Russell Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 Rory Calhoun Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 Ricardo Montalban Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 Aldo Ray Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 Cesar Romero Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 Anthony Caruso Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 Joseph Campanella Mission to Glory: A True Story
1977 Michael Ansara Mission to Glory: A True Story
1975 Dina Merrill Throw Out the Anchor
1974 Jack Elam Shootout in a One-Dog Town
1974 Richard Crenna Shootout in a One-Dog Town
1974 Arthur O'Connell Shootout in a One-Dog Town
1974 Dub Taylor Shootout in a One-Dog Town
1973 Jan Murray Day of the Wolves
1973 Rick Jason Day of the Wolves
1973 Martha Hyer Day of the Wolves
1973 Charles Aidman The Streets of San Francisco: The Unicorn
1972 Ian McShane The Left Hand of Gemini
1970 Barbara Stanwyck The House That Would Not Die
1970 Charles Napier Moonfire
1969 George Chakiris The Big Cube
1969 Dan O'Herlihy The Big Cube
1969 Lana Turner The Big Cube
1968 Simon Oakland Chubasco
1968 Ann Sothern Chubasco
1968 Audrey Totter Chubasco
1968 Peter Whitney Chubasco
1968 Susan Strasberg Chubasco
1968 Preston S. Foster Chubasco
1968 David Brian The Destructors
1968 Michael Ansara The Destructors
1968 John Ericson The Destructors
1968 Walter Reed The Destructors
1967 Peter Graves Valley of Mystery
1967 Lois Nettleton Valley of Mystery
1967 Julie Adams Valley of Mystery
1967 Harry Guardino Valley of Mystery
1967 Leonard Nimoy Valley of Mystery
1967 Fernando Lamas Valley of Mystery
1967 Alfred Ryder Valley of Mystery
1967 Lee Patterson Valley of Mystery
1964 Burgess Meredith Fanfare for a Death Scene
1964 Viveca Lindfors Fanfare for a Death Scene
1962 Laurence Naismith The 300 Spartans
1962 Kieron Moore The 300 Spartans
1962 Ralph Richardson The 300 Spartans
1962 Diane Baker The 300 Spartans
1962 Donald Houston The 300 Spartans
1962 David Farrar The 300 Spartans
1960 Denis O'Dea Esther and the King
1960 Folco Lulli Esther and the King
1960 James Drury Pollyanna
1960 Jane Wyman Pollyanna
1960 Karl Malden Pollyanna
1960 Donald Crisp Pollyanna
1960 Ian Wolfe Pollyanna
1960 Edgar Dearing Pollyanna
1960 Kevin Corcoran Pollyanna
1960 Nolan Leary Pollyanna
1960 Reta Shaw Pollyanna
1960 Edward Platt Pollyanna
1960 Nancy Olson Pollyanna
1960 Anne Seymour Pollyanna
1960 Adolphe Menjou Pollyanna
1960 Hayley Mills Pollyanna
1960 Agnes Moorehead Pollyanna
1959 Sandra Dee A Summer Place
1959 Beulah Bondi A Summer Place
1959 Ann Doran A Summer Place
1959 Troy Donahue A Summer Place
1959 Dorothy McGuire A Summer Place
1959 Richard Deacon A Summer Place
1959 Arthur Kennedy A Summer Place
1959 Arthur Space A Summer Place
1959 Harold J. Stone These Thousand Hills
1959 Lee Remick These Thousand Hills
1959 Fuzzy Knight These Thousand Hills
1959 Douglas Fowley These Thousand Hills
1959 Stuart Whitman These Thousand Hills
1959 Don Murray These Thousand Hills
1959 Albert Dekker These Thousand Hills
1959 Royal Dano These Thousand Hills
1958 May Britt The Hunters
1958 Robert Mitchum The Hunters
1958 John Doucette The Hunters
1958 Robert Reed The Hunters
1958 Robert Wagner The Hunters
1958 Lee Philips The Hunters
1958 Troy Donahue The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Mae Clarke The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Walter Matthau The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Max Showalter The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Julie London The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Ann Doran The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Arthur O'Connell The Voice in the Mirror
1957 Charles McGraw Slaughter on Tenth Avenue
1957 Mickey Shaughnessy Slaughter on Tenth Avenue
1957 Jan Sterling Slaughter on Tenth Avenue
1957 Walter Matthau Slaughter on Tenth Avenue
1957 Julie Adams Slaughter on Tenth Avenue
1957 Dan Duryea Slaughter on Tenth Avenue
1957 Sam Levene Slaughter on Tenth Avenue
1956 James Drury Love Me Tender
1956 Robert Middleton Love Me Tender
1956 Mildred Dunnock Love Me Tender
1956 Neville Brand Love Me Tender
1956 Elvis Presley Love Me Tender
1956 Bruce Bennett Love Me Tender
1956 L.Q. Jones Love Me Tender
1956 Debra Paget Love Me Tender
1956 Jane Russell The Revolt of Mamie Stover
1956 Michael Pate The Revolt of Mamie Stover
1956 Alan Reed, Sr. The Revolt of Mamie Stover
1956 Agnes Moorehead The Revolt of Mamie Stover
1956 Boyd "Red" Morgan The Revolt of Mamie Stover
1956 Joan Leslie The Revolt of Mamie Stover
1956 Royal Dano Tension at Table Rock
1956 Angie Dickinson Tension at Table Rock
1956 Cameron Mitchell Tension at Table Rock
1956 Dorothy Malone Tension at Table Rock
1956 Edward Andrews Tension at Table Rock
1956 DeForest Kelley Tension at Table Rock
1956 John Dehner Tension at Table Rock
1955 Anthony Quinn Seven Cities of Gold
1955 Jeffrey Hunter Seven Cities of Gold
1955 Michael Rennie Seven Cities of Gold
1955 Rita Moreno Seven Cities of Gold
1955 John Doucette Seven Cities of Gold
1955 Gilbert Roland Underwater!
1955 Jayne Mansfield Underwater!
1955 Robert Keith Underwater!
1955 Jane Russell Underwater!
1955 Max Wagner Underwater!
1955 Joseph Calleia Underwater!
1955 Louis Mercier Untamed
1955 Agnes Moorehead Untamed
1955 Rita Moreno Untamed
1955 Henry O'Neill Untamed
1955 Alberto Morin Untamed
1955 Cecil Weston Untamed
1955 Hope Emerson Untamed
1955 Kevin Corcoran Untamed
1955 John Justin Untamed
1955 Tyrone Power Untamed
1955 Philip Van Zandt Untamed
1955 Michael Ross Untamed
1955 Susan Hayward Untamed
1955 Bill Walker The View from Pompey's Head
1955 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. The View from Pompey's Head
1955 DeForest Kelley The View from Pompey's Head
1955 Jerry Paris The View from Pompey's Head
1955 Dana Wynter The View from Pompey's Head
1955 Bess Flowers The View from Pompey's Head
1955 Cameron Mitchell The View from Pompey's Head
1955 Kevin Corcoran Violent Saturday
1955 Sylvia Sidney Violent Saturday
1955 Harry Seymour Violent Saturday
1955 Tommy Noonan Violent Saturday
1955 Victor Mature Violent Saturday
1955 Boyd "Red" Morgan Violent Saturday
1955 J. Carrol Naish Violent Saturday
1955 Ernest Borgnine Violent Saturday
1955 Maggie Hayes Violent Saturday
1955 Lee Marvin Violent Saturday
1954 Susan Hayward Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Fred Graham Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Paul Newlan Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 William Forrest Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Barry Jones Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Anne Bancroft Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 William Marshall Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Richard Burton Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Ernest Borgnine Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Peter Mamakos Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Jean Simmons Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Michael Rennie Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Woody Strode Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Gil Perkins Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Debra Paget Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Victor Mature Demetrius and the Gladiators
1954 Herbert Marshall Gog
1954 William Schallert Gog
1954 Philip Van Zandt Gog
1954 Patric Knowles Khyber Patrol
1954 Dawn Addams Khyber Patrol
1954 Raymond Burr Khyber Patrol
1953 Henry Kulky The Glory Brigade
1953 Peter Mamakos The Glory Brigade
1953 Alberto Morin The Glory Brigade
1953 Lee Marvin The Glory Brigade
1953 Roy Roberts The Glory Brigade
1953 Alexander Scourby The Glory Brigade
1953 Victor Mature The Glory Brigade
1953 Lamont Johnson The Glory Brigade
1953 Alvy Moore The Glory Brigade
1953 Ruth Warren The Kid from Left Field
1953 Fess Parker The Kid from Left Field
1953 Ray Collins The Kid from Left Field
1953 Anne Bancroft The Kid from Left Field
1953 Dan Dailey The Kid from Left Field
1953 Lloyd Bridges The Kid from Left Field
1953 Keith Andes Split Second
1953 Alexis Smith Split Second
1953 Jan Sterling Split Second
1953 Arthur Hunnicutt Split Second
1953 Frank de Kova Split Second
1953 Paul Kelly Split Second
1953 William "Bill" Phillips Wicked Woman
1953 Percy Helton Wicked Woman
1952 James Best The Battle at Apache Pass
1952 Jack Elam The Battle at Apache Pass
1952 Hugh O'Brian The Battle at Apache Pass
1952 William Reynolds The Battle at Apache Pass
1952 Jeff Chandler The Battle at Apache Pass
1952 Susan Cabot The Battle at Apache Pass
1952 Regis Toomey The Battle at Apache Pass
1952 Jay Silverheels The Battle at Apache Pass
1952 Skelton Knaggs Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 Keith Andes Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 Sol (Saul) Gorss Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 Linda Darnell Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 Torin Thatcher Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 Anthony Caruso Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 William Bendix Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 Robert Newton Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 Alan Mowbray Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 Irene Ryan Blackbeard the Pirate
1952 George Cleveland Cripple Creek
1952 Roy Roberts Cripple Creek
1952 Karin [Katharine] Booth Cripple Creek
1952 George Montgomery Cripple Creek
1952 John Dehner Cripple Creek
1952 Don Porter Cripple Creek
1952 Grandon Rhodes Cripple Creek
1952 Anna Maria Pier Angeli The Devil Makes Three
1952 Gene Kelly The Devil Makes Three
1952 Thomas Carr One Minute to Zero
1952 William Talman One Minute to Zero
1952 Stuart Whitman One Minute to Zero
1952 Robert Mitchum One Minute to Zero
1952 Charles McGraw One Minute to Zero
1952 Maurice Marsac One Minute to Zero
1952 William Forrest One Minute to Zero
1952 Roy Roberts One Minute to Zero
1952 Ann Blyth One Minute to Zero
1952 Dorothy Granger One Minute to Zero
1951 Larry Keating Bright Victory
1951 Bernie Hamilton Bright Victory
1951 Jim Backus Bright Victory
1951 Julie Adams Bright Victory
1951 James Edwards Bright Victory
1951 Robert Simon Bright Victory
1951 Murray Hamilton Bright Victory
1951 Rock Hudson Bright Victory
1951 Arthur Kennedy Bright Victory
1951 Jerry Paris Bright Victory
1951 Minor Watson Bright Victory
1951 Maureen O'Hara Flame of Araby
1951 Chuck Hamilton Flame of Araby
1951 Buddy Baer Flame of Araby
1951 Jeff Chandler Flame of Araby
1951 Neville Brand Flame of Araby
1951 Lon Chaney, Jr. Flame of Araby
1951 Henry Brandon Flame of Araby
1951 Royal Dano Flame of Araby
1951 Susan Cabot Flame of Araby
1951 George Macready The Golden Horde
1951 Henry Brandon The Golden Horde
1951 David Farrar The Golden Horde
1951 Marvin Miller The Golden Horde
1951 Ann Blyth The Golden Horde
1951 Joel McCrea Hollywood Story
1951 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Hollywood Story
1951 Richard Conte Hollywood Story
1951 William Farnum Hollywood Story
1951 Betty Blythe Hollywood Story
1951 Julie Adams Hollywood Story
1951 Fred Clark Hollywood Story
1951 Francis X. Bushman Hollywood Story
1951 Jim Backus Hollywood Story
1951 Tom Ewell Up Front
1951 Paul Harvey Up Front
1951 David Wayne Up Front
1950 Eddie Marr The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Lyle Latell The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Steve Cochran The Damned Don't Cry
1950 David Brian The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Ned Glass The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Strother Martin The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Rory Mallinson The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Joan Crawford The Damned Don't Cry
1950 George Reeves The Good Humor Man
1950 Lola Albright The Good Humor Man
1950 Arthur Space The Good Humor Man
1950 Eddie Parker The Good Humor Man
1950 David Sharpe The Good Humor Man
1950 Jean Wallace The Good Humor Man
1950 Jack Carson The Good Humor Man
1950 Steve Cochran Highway 301
1950 Robert Webber Highway 301
1950 James Best Kansas Raiders
1950 Tony Curtis Kansas Raiders
1950 John Kellogg Kansas Raiders
1950 Richard Arlen Kansas Raiders
1950 Richard Long Kansas Raiders
1950 Scott Brady Kansas Raiders
1950 Audie Murphy Kansas Raiders
1950 Mira McKinney Kansas Raiders
1950 Brian Donlevy Kansas Raiders
1950 Edward Peil Sr. Kansas Raiders
1950 Buddy Roosevelt Kansas Raiders
1950 Roy Roberts The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Arthur Space The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Dorothy Malone The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Jim Backus The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Lola Albright The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Evelyn Keyes The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Ludwig Donath The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Charles Korvin The Killer That Stalked New York
1950 Royal Dano Undercover Girl
1950 Alexis Smith Undercover Girl
1950 Regis Toomey Undercover Girl
1950 Scott Brady Undercover Girl
1950 Alexis Smith Wyoming Mail
1950 Howard Da Silva Wyoming Mail
1950 Richard Jaeckel Wyoming Mail
1950 Gene Evans Wyoming Mail
1950 Ed Begley, Sr. Wyoming Mail
1950 James Arness Wyoming Mail
1950 Roy Roberts Wyoming Mail
1950 Frankie Darro Wyoming Mail
Provided by Rovi