Richard Carlson
Date of Birth
Apr 29, 1912
Birth Place:
Albert Lea, MN

Worked With

Year Name Title
1969 Mary Tyler Moore Change of Habit
1969 Doro Merande Change of Habit
1969 Elvis Presley Change of Habit
1969 Regis Toomey Change of Habit
1969 Robert Emhardt Change of Habit
1969 Ed Asner Change of Habit
1969 Ruth McDevitt Change of Habit
1969 James Franciscus The Valley of Gwangi
1969 Laurence Naismith The Valley of Gwangi
1969 Freda Jackson The Valley of Gwangi
1968 Kenneth Tobey Bonanza: The Thirteenth Man
1968 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Thirteenth Man
1968 Albert Salmi Bonanza: The Thirteenth Man
1968 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Thirteenth Man
1968 Yvonne De Carlo The Power
1968 Michael Rennie The Power
1968 Ken Murray The Power
1968 Earl Holliman The Power
1968 George Hamilton The Power
1968 Gary Merrill The Power
1968 Arthur O'Connell The Power
1968 Nehemiah Persoff The Power
1968 Aldo Ray The Power
1968 Suzanne Pleshette The Power
1966 Don Murray Kid Rodelo
1966 Janet Leigh Kid Rodelo
1966 Broderick Crawford Kid Rodelo
1966 Paul Stewart Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Angel
1966 Lurene Tuttle Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Angel
1964 Joan Crawford Della
1964 Diane Baker Della
1964 Charles Bickford Della
1964 Paul Stewart Perry Mason: The Case of the Tragic Trophy
1964 Reed Hadley Perry Mason: The Case of the Tragic Trophy
1964 Constance Towers Perry Mason: The Case of the Tragic Trophy
1964 Kenneth MacDonald Perry Mason: The Case of the Tragic Trophy
1964 John Fiedler Perry Mason: The Case of the Tragic Trophy
1963 Shirley Knight The Fugitive: The Homecoming
1963 Gloria Grahame The Fugitive: The Homecoming
1960 Gene Roth Tormented
1958 Franklin Pangborn Bell Science: The Unchained Goddess
1958 Mel Blanc Bell Science: The Unchained Goddess
1958 Hans Conried Bell Science: The Unchained Goddess
1958 Lurene Tuttle Bell Science: The Unchained Goddess
1958 Mary Astor Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1958 Charles Winninger Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1958 John Payne Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1958 Herbert Marshall Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1958 Dorothy McGuire Best of Broadway: "The Philadelphia Story"
1957 Sterling Holloway Bell Science: Hemo the Magnificent
1957 Mel Blanc Bell Science: Hemo the Magnificent
1957 Paul H. Frees Bell Science: Hemo the Magnificent
1957 Rudy Vallee The Helen Morgan Story
1957 Cara Williams The Helen Morgan Story
1957 Jimmy McHugh The Helen Morgan Story
1957 Paul Newman The Helen Morgan Story
1957 Warren Douglas The Helen Morgan Story
1957 Ann Blyth The Helen Morgan Story
1957 Gene Evans The Helen Morgan Story
1957 Alan King The Helen Morgan Story
1957 Edward Platt The Helen Morgan Story
1956 Jack Lord Omnibus: The Billy Mitchell Court-Martial
1956 James Daly Omnibus: The Billy Mitchell Court-Martial
1956 June Havoc Three for Jamie Dawn
1956 Scotty Beckett Three for Jamie Dawn
1956 Laraine Day Three for Jamie Dawn
1956 Regis Toomey Three for Jamie Dawn
1956 Herb Vigran Three for Jamie Dawn
1956 Ricardo Montalban Three for Jamie Dawn
1955 John Doucette An Annapolis Story
1955 Don Haggerty An Annapolis Story
1955 L.Q. Jones An Annapolis Story
1955 Diana Lynn An Annapolis Story
1955 William Schallert An Annapolis Story
1955 Kevin McCarthy An Annapolis Story
1955 Sam Peckinpah An Annapolis Story
1955 Barbara Brown An Annapolis Story
1955 Alvy Moore An Annapolis Story
1955 Richard Conte Bengazi
1955 Richard Erdman Bengazi
1955 Victor McLaglen Bengazi
1955 Hillary Brooke Bengazi
1955 John Russell The Last Command
1955 Arthur Hunnicutt The Last Command
1955 Anna Maria Alberghetti The Last Command
1955 Sterling Hayden The Last Command
1955 Ben Cooper The Last Command
1955 Ernest Borgnine The Last Command
1955 Slim Pickens The Last Command
1955 Otto Kruger The Last Command
1955 J. Carrol Naish The Last Command
1955 Roy Roberts The Last Command
1954 Perry Lopez Creature from the Black Lagoon
1954 Julie Adams Creature from the Black Lagoon
1954 Antonio Moreno Creature from the Black Lagoon
1954 James Best Riders to the Stars
1954 Dawn Addams Riders to the Stars
1954 Martha Hyer Riders to the Stars
1954 Lawrence Dobkin Riders to the Stars
1954 William Lundigan Riders to the Stars
1954 Herbert Marshall Riders to the Stars
1953 Barbara Stanwyck All I Desire
1953 Maureen O'Sullivan All I Desire
1953 Richard Long All I Desire
1953 Russell Johnson It Came from Outer Space
1953 Joe Sawyer It Came from Outer Space
1953 Barbara Rush It Came from Outer Space
1953 Edgar Dearing It Came from Outer Space
1953 Dave Willock It Came from Outer Space
1953 Kathleen Freeman The Magnetic Monster
1953 Strother Martin The Magnetic Monster
1953 Hillary Brooke The Maze
1953 Michael Pate The Maze
1953 Anthony Quinn Seminole
1953 Walter Reed Seminole
1953 Hugh O'Brian Seminole
1953 James Best Seminole
1953 Russell Johnson Seminole
1953 Rock Hudson Seminole
1953 Lee Marvin Seminole
1952 Sterling Hayden Flat Top
1952 Dave Willock Flat Top
1952 Phyllis Coates Flat Top
1952 John Bromfield Flat Top
1952 Keith Larsen Flat Top
1952 William Schallert Flat Top
1952 Lamont Johnson Retreat, Hell!
1952 Russ Tamblyn Retreat, Hell!
1952 Frank Lovejoy Retreat, Hell!
1952 Anita Louise Retreat, Hell!
1952 Stanley Baker Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Reginald Beckwith Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Herbert Lom Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Ben Williams Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Greta Gynt Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Laurence Naismith Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1951 Vivian Vance The Blue Veil
1951 Natalie Wood The Blue Veil
1951 Agnes Moorehead The Blue Veil
1951 Audrey Totter The Blue Veil
1951 Jane Wyman The Blue Veil
1951 Charles Laughton The Blue Veil
1951 Don Taylor The Blue Veil
1951 Everett Sloane The Blue Veil
1951 Les Tremayne The Blue Veil
1951 Alan Napier The Blue Veil
1951 Joan Blondell The Blue Veil
1951 Dan O'Herlihy The Blue Veil
1951 Cyril Cusack The Blue Veil
1951 Warner Anderson The Blue Veil
1951 Una Merkel A Millionaire for Christy
1951 Douglas Dumbrille A Millionaire for Christy
1951 Al Hill A Millionaire for Christy
1951 Eleanor Parker A Millionaire for Christy
1951 Ralph Peters A Millionaire for Christy
1951 Fred MacMurray A Millionaire for Christy
1951 John Indrisano A Millionaire for Christy
1951 Joseph Calleia Valentino
1951 Eleanor Parker Valentino
1951 Patricia Medina Valentino
1951 Otto Kruger Valentino
1951 Eric Wilton Valentino
1951 Dona Drake Valentino
1950 Deborah Kerr King Solomon's Mines
1950 John Banner King Solomon's Mines
1950 Stewart Granger King Solomon's Mines
1950 Andrew Marton King Solomon's Mines
1950 Henry Rowland King Solomon's Mines
1950 Lloyd Bridges Try and Get Me
1950 Kathleen Ryan Try and Get Me
1950 Frank Lovejoy Try and Get Me
1948 Virginia Gregg The Amazing Mr. X
1948 Turhan Bey The Amazing Mr. X
1948 Lynn Bari The Amazing Mr. X
1948 Douglas Fowley Behind Locked Doors
1948 Dickie Moore Behind Locked Doors
1948 Tor Johnson Behind Locked Doors
1947 Roddy Hughes So Well Remembered
1947 Patricia Roc So Well Remembered
1947 Frederick Leister So Well Remembered
1947 Trevor Howard So Well Remembered
1947 Martha Scott So Well Remembered
1947 John Mills So Well Remembered
1947 Juliet Mills So Well Remembered
1947 Beatrice Varley So Well Remembered
1943 Horace McNally The Man from Down Under
1943 Donna Reed The Man from Down Under
1943 Binnie Barnes The Man from Down Under
1943 Charles Laughton The Man from Down Under
1943 Arthur Shields The Man from Down Under
1943 Peter Lawford The Man from Down Under
1943 Bob Crosby Presenting Lily Mars
1943 Fay Bainter Presenting Lily Mars
1943 Spring Byington Presenting Lily Mars
1943 Van Heflin Presenting Lily Mars
1943 Judy Garland Presenting Lily Mars
1943 Leonid Kinskey Presenting Lily Mars
1943 Marilyn Maxwell Presenting Lily Mars
1943 Frank Morgan A Stranger in Town
1943 Jean Rogers A Stranger in Town
1943 Porter Hall A Stranger in Town
1943 Chill Wills A Stranger in Town
1943 John Hodiak A Stranger in Town
1943 Mary Astor Young Ideas
1943 Susan Peters Young Ideas
1943 Allyn Joslyn Young Ideas
1943 Herbert Marshall Young Ideas
1943 Ava Gardner Young Ideas
1943 George Dolenz Young Ideas
1942 Frances Drake The Affairs of Martha
1942 Margaret Hamilton The Affairs of Martha
1942 Melville Cooper The Affairs of Martha
1942 Spring Byington The Affairs of Martha
1942 Marsha Hunt The Affairs of Martha
1942 Marjorie Main The Affairs of Martha
1942 Barry Nelson The Affairs of Martha
1942 Allyn Joslyn The Affairs of Martha
1942 Cecil Cunningham The Affairs of Martha
1942 Ernest Truex The Affairs of Martha
1942 Grady Sutton The Affairs of Martha
1942 Nancy Kelly Fly by Night
1942 Adrian Morris Fly by Night
1942 Mary Gordon Fly by Night
1942 Albert Basserman Fly by Night
1942 Oscar O'Shea Fly by Night
1942 George Cleveland Highways by Night
1942 Gordon Jones Highways by Night
1942 Barton MacLane Highways by Night
1942 Paul Fix Highways by Night
1942 Jane Darwell Highways by Night
1942 Ray Collins Highways by Night
1942 Florence Bates My Heart Belongs to Daddy
1942 Cecil Kellaway My Heart Belongs to Daddy
1942 Betty Farrington My Heart Belongs to Daddy
1942 Frances Gifford My Heart Belongs to Daddy
1942 Martha O'Driscoll My Heart Belongs to Daddy
1942 Hedy Lamarr White Cargo
1942 Frank Morgan White Cargo
1942 Bramwell Fletcher White Cargo
1942 Henry O'Neill White Cargo
1942 Reginald Owen White Cargo
1942 Walter Pidgeon White Cargo
1941 Dorothy Granger Back Street
1941 Esther Dale Back Street
1941 Frank McHugh Back Street
1941 Tim Holt Back Street
1941 Cecil Cunningham Back Street
1941 Margaret Sullavan Back Street
1941 Walter Catlett Back Street
1941 Charles Boyer Back Street
1941 Peggy Stewart Back Street
1941 William Forrest Hold That Ghost
1941 Mischa Auer Hold That Ghost
1941 Edgar Dearing Hold That Ghost
1941 Paul Fix Hold That Ghost
1941 Evelyn Ankers Hold That Ghost
1941 Lou Costello Hold That Ghost
1941 Joan Davis Hold That Ghost
1941 Shemp Howard Hold That Ghost
1941 Bud Abbott Hold That Ghost
1941 Marc Lawrence Hold That Ghost
1941 Milton Parsons Hold That Ghost
1941 William H. Ruhl Hold That Ghost
1941 Janet Shaw Hold That Ghost
1941 Paul Newlan Hold That Ghost
1941 Thurston Hall Hold That Ghost
1941 Bette Davis The Little Foxes
1941 Lucien Littlefield The Little Foxes
1941 Teresa Wright The Little Foxes
1941 Herbert Marshall The Little Foxes
1941 Dan Duryea The Little Foxes
1941 Charles Dingle The Little Foxes
1941 Henry Roquemore The Little Foxes
1941 Charles Moore The Little Foxes
1941 Lew Kelly The Little Foxes
1941 Anne Shirley West Point Widow
1941 Lee Shumway West Point Widow
1941 Grace Hayle West Point Widow
1941 Louis Natheaux West Point Widow
1941 Cecil Kellaway West Point Widow
1941 Frances Gifford West Point Widow
1941 Archie Twitchell West Point Widow
1941 Richard Webb West Point Widow
1941 Ethel Clayton West Point Widow
1940 Charles Winninger Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Helen Vinson Beyond Tomorrow
1940 C. Aubrey Smith Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Harry Carey Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Rod La Rocque Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Maria Ouspenskaya Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Jean Parker Beyond Tomorrow
1940 Grace Hayle The Ghost Breakers
1940 Bob Hope The Ghost Breakers
1940 Lloyd Corrigan The Ghost Breakers
1940 Paul Newlan The Ghost Breakers
1940 James Flavin The Ghost Breakers
1940 Willie Best The Ghost Breakers
1940 Paulette Goddard The Ghost Breakers
1940 Paul Fix The Ghost Breakers
1940 Anthony Quinn The Ghost Breakers
1940 Robert Ryan The Ghost Breakers
1940 Tom Dugan The Ghost Breakers
1940 Max Wagner The Ghost Breakers
1940 Paul Lukas The Ghost Breakers
1940 Sam McDaniel The Howards of Virginia
1940 Elizabeth Risdon The Howards of Virginia
1940 Anne Revere The Howards of Virginia
1940 Peter Cushing The Howards of Virginia
1940 Paul Kelly The Howards of Virginia
1940 Cedric Hardwicke The Howards of Virginia
1940 Cary Grant The Howards of Virginia
1940 Alan Ladd The Howards of Virginia
1940 Ralph Byrd The Howards of Virginia
1940 Martha Scott The Howards of Virginia
1940 Mary Field The Howards of Virginia
1940 Pat Somerset The Howards of Virginia
1940 Victor Mature No, No Nanette
1940 Joey Ray No, No Nanette
1940 Anna Neagle No, No Nanette
1940 ZaSu Pitts No, No Nanette
1940 Cyril Ring No, No Nanette
1940 Minerva Urecal No, No Nanette
1940 Keye Luke No, No Nanette
1940 Eve Arden No, No Nanette
1940 Roland Young No, No Nanette
1940 Benny Rubin No, No Nanette
1940 Helen Broderick No, No Nanette
1940 Billy Gilbert No, No Nanette
1940 Mary Gordon No, No Nanette
1940 Frances Langford Too Many Girls
1940 Van Johnson Too Many Girls
1940 Jay Silverheels Too Many Girls
1940 Grady Sutton Too Many Girls
1940 Iron Eyes Cody Too Many Girls
1940 Eddie Bracken Too Many Girls
1940 Desi Arnaz Too Many Girls
1940 Douglas Walton Too Many Girls
1940 Lucille Ball Too Many Girls
1940 Ann Miller Too Many Girls
1939 Bert Moorhouse Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Thurston Hall Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Roscoe Karns Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Lana Turner Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Leon Errol Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Monty Woolley Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Mary Field Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Minerva Urecal Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Lee Bowman Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Dick Winslow Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Veronica Lake Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Ann Rutherford Dancing Co-Ed
1939 Hugh Herbert Little Accident
1939 Minerva Urecal Little Accident
1939 Fritz Feld Little Accident
1939 Dave Willock Little Accident
1939 Mary Field Little Accident
1939 Frank O'Connor Little Accident
1939 Frank Marlowe Little Accident
1939 Anne Gwynne Little Accident
1939 Joey Ray Little Accident
1939 Ralph Sanford Little Accident
1939 Edgar Kennedy Little Accident
1939 Franklin Parker Little Accident
1939 Florence Rice Little Accident
1939 Ernest Truex Little Accident
1939 Harrison Greene Little Accident
1939 Ernest Truex These Glamour Girls
1939 John Kelly These Glamour Girls
1939 Ann Rutherford These Glamour Girls
1939 Lana Turner These Glamour Girls
1939 Peter Lind Hayes These Glamour Girls
1939 Henry Kolker These Glamour Girls
1939 James Pierce These Glamour Girls
1939 Marsha Hunt These Glamour Girls
1939 Jane Bryan These Glamour Girls
1939 Anita Louise These Glamour Girls
1939 Lew Ayres These Glamour Girls
1939 George Magrill Winter Carnival
1939 Marsha Hunt Winter Carnival
1939 Joan Leslie Winter Carnival
1939 Robert Armstrong Winter Carnival
1939 Cecil Cunningham Winter Carnival
1939 Al Hill Winter Carnival
1939 Ann Sheridan Winter Carnival
1939 Cyril Ring Winter Carnival
1938 Edward Earle The Duke of West Point
1938 Alan Curtis The Duke of West Point
1938 Don "Red" Barry The Duke of West Point
1938 Joan Fontaine The Duke of West Point
1938 James Flavin The Duke of West Point
1938 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton The Duke of West Point
1938 Louis Hayward The Duke of West Point
1938 Emma Dunn The Duke of West Point
1938 Eily Malyon The Young in Heart
1938 Paulette Goddard The Young in Heart
1938 Janet Gaynor The Young in Heart
1938 Henry Stephenson The Young in Heart
1938 George Sorel The Young in Heart
1938 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. The Young in Heart
1938 Lucile Watson The Young in Heart
1938 Billy Bevan The Young in Heart
1938 Billie Burke The Young in Heart
1938 Roland Young The Young in Heart
Provided by Rovi