Richard Basehart
Date of Birth
Aug 31, 1914
Birth Place:
Zanesville, OH

Worked With

Year Name Title
1984 Richard Chamberlain Krishnamurti: The Challenge of Change
1981 Hoagy Carmichael Bix
1981 Louis Armstrong Bix
1980 Catherine Hicks Marilyn: The Untold Story
1980 Sheree North Marilyn: The Untold Story
1980 Anne Ramsey Marilyn: The Untold Story
1980 John Ireland Marilyn: The Untold Story
1980 Viveca Lindfors Marilyn: The Untold Story
1980 Jason Miller Marilyn: The Untold Story
1979 Shirley MacLaine Being There
1979 James Noble Being There
1979 Richard Dysart Being There
1979 Jack Warden Being There
1979 Melvyn Douglas Being There
1979 Peter Sellers Being There
1979 Tom Bosley The Rebels
1979 MacDonald Carey The Rebels
1979 Joan Blondell The Rebels
1979 Jim Backus The Rebels
1979 Kim Cattrall The Rebels
1979 Robert Vaughn The Rebels
1979 Nehemiah Persoff The Rebels
1979 William Daniels The Rebels
1979 Rory Calhoun The Rebels
1979 William Conrad The Rebels
1979 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Rebels
1979 Don Johnson The Rebels
1979 Kevin Tighe The Rebels
1979 Forrest Tucker The Rebels
1979 Doug McClure The Rebels
1979 William Smith The Rebels
1979 Peter Graves The Rebels
1979 Anne Francis The Rebels
1979 Vince Edwards Tower of Babel
1979 Victor Jory Tower of Babel
1979 Dana Elcar Tower of Babel
1978 Lloyd Bridges The Critical List
1978 Louis Gossett, Jr. The Critical List
1978 Pat Harrington, Jr. The Critical List
1978 Melinda Dillon The Critical List
1978 Robert Wagner The Critical List
1978 Ken Howard The Critical List
1978 Buddy Ebsen The Critical List
1978 Roscoe Lee Browne Mark Twain: Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
1977 Ned Beatty The Great Bank Hoax
1977 Burgess Meredith The Great Bank Hoax
1977 Arthur Godfrey The Great Bank Hoax
1977 Burt Lancaster The Island of Dr. Moreau
1977 Michael York The Island of Dr. Moreau
1977 Nick Cravat The Island of Dr. Moreau
1977 Nigel Davenport The Island of Dr. Moreau
1977 Sally Kirkland Stonestreet: Who Killed the Centerfold Model?
1977 Joan Hackett Stonestreet: Who Killed the Centerfold Model?
1976 Franco Nero 21 Hours at Munich
1976 Anthony Quayle 21 Hours at Munich
1976 William Holden 21 Hours at Munich
1976 Shirley Knight 21 Hours at Munich
1976 Ann Doran Flood!
1976 Barbara Hershey Flood!
1976 Leif Garrett Flood!
1976 Teresa Wright Flood!
1976 Robert Culp Flood!
1976 Gloria Stuart Flood!
1976 Roddy McDowall Flood!
1976 Carol Lynley Flood!
1976 Martin Milner Flood!
1976 Cameron Mitchell Flood!
1976 Karl Swenson Little House on the Prairie: Troublemaker
1976 Melissa Sue Anderson Little House on the Prairie: Troublemaker
1976 Michael Landon Little House on the Prairie: Troublemaker
1976 Gloria Grahame Mansion of the Doomed
1976 Arthur Space Mansion of the Doomed
1976 Vic Tayback Mansion of the Doomed
1976 Lance Henriksen Mansion of the Doomed
1976 William Windom The Streets of San Francisco: Requiem for Murder
1976 Sam Groom Time Travelers
1975 Harrison Ford Judgement: The Court Martial of Lt. William Calley
1975 Simon Ward Valley Forge
1975 Harry Andrews Valley Forge
1973 Susan Strasberg ... And Millions Will Die
1973 Leslie Nielsen ... And Millions Will Die
1973 Russell Waters ... And Millions Will Die
1973 Sheree North Maneater
1973 Ben Gazzara Maneater
1972 Robert Reed Assignment: Munich
1972 Lesley Ann Warren Assignment: Munich
1972 Mike Kellin Assignment: Munich
1972 Roy Scheider Assignment: Munich
1972 Werner Klemperer Assignment: Munich
1972 Keenan Wynn Assignment: Munich
1972 Arthur Hunnicutt The Bounty Man
1972 Clint Walker The Bounty Man
1972 Hal Needham The Bounty Man
1972 John Ericson The Bounty Man
1972 Margot Kidder The Bounty Man
1972 Gene Evans The Bounty Man
1972 Ed Lauter Rage
1972 Kenneth Tobey Rage
1972 George C. Scott Rage
1972 Martin Sheen Rage
1972 John Dierkes Rage
1972 Barnard Hughes Rage
1972 Diane Baker The Sagittarius Mine
1972 Ray Danton The Sagittarius Mine
1971 Jill Ireland Chato's Land
1971 Charles Bronson Chato's Land
1971 Lee Patterson Chato's Land
1971 Jack Palance Chato's Land
1971 Simon Oakland Chato's Land
1971 Richard Jordan Chato's Land
1971 James Whitmore Chato's Land
1971 Ralph Waite Chato's Land
1971 Dana Elcar The Death of Me Yet
1971 Doug McClure The Death of Me Yet
1971 Paul Koslo Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Greg Mullavey Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Doug McClure Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Chuck Connors Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Barry Brown Escape of the Birdmen
1971 Tom Skerritt Escape of the Birdmen
1971 René Auberjonois Escape of the Birdmen
1970 Jack Cassidy The Andersonville Trial
1970 William Shatner The Andersonville Trial
1970 Martin Sheen The Andersonville Trial
1970 Cameron Mitchell The Andersonville Trial
1970 Paul Stewart City Beneath the Sea
1970 Robert Wagner City Beneath the Sea
1970 Joseph Cotten City Beneath the Sea
1970 Stuart Whitman City Beneath the Sea
1970 Michael Ontkean Ironside: Noel's Gonna Fly
1969 John Gregson Hans Brinker
1969 Eleanor Parker Hans Brinker
1969 William Shatner Sole Survivor
1969 Vince Edwards Sole Survivor
1967 David Hedison Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 04
1966 David Hedison Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 03
1965 James Doohan The Satan Bug
1965 Harold Gould The Satan Bug
1965 Dana Andrews The Satan Bug
1965 Henry Beckman The Satan Bug
1965 Ed Asner The Satan Bug
1965 Anne Francis The Satan Bug
1965 Hari (Harry) Rhodes The Satan Bug
1965 Harry Lauter The Satan Bug
1965 George Maharis The Satan Bug
1965 Simon Oakland The Satan Bug
1965 David Hedison Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 02
1964 David Hedison Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Eleven Days to Zero
1964 Henry Kulky Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Eleven Days to Zero
1964 Eddie Albert Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Eleven Days to Zero
1964 Henry Kulky Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 01
1964 David Hedison Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Season 01
1963 James B. Sikking Combat!: The Long Way Home, Part 1
1963 Simon Oakland Combat!: The Long Way Home, Part 1
1963 Simon Oakland Combat!: The Long Way Home, Part 2
1963 George Chakiris Kings of the Sun
1963 Barry Morse Kings of the Sun
1963 Yul Brynner Kings of the Sun
1963 Harold Gould The Twilight Zone: Probe 7, Over and Out
1962 Lola Albright The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Black Curtain
1962 James Farentino The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Black Curtain
1962 Harold J. Stone The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Black Curtain
1962 Andy Romano The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Black Curtain
1962 Lee Philips The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Black Curtain
1962 Ted Knight Hitler
1962 John Mitchum Hitler
1962 John Banner Hitler
1962 Otto Reichow Hitler
1962 Don Taylor The Savage Guns
1962 Fernando Rey The Savage Guns
1961 Bernard Cribbins Passport to China
1961 Eric Pohlmann Passport to China
1961 Burt Kwouk Passport to China
1960 Barbara Bel Geddes Five Branded Women
1960 Vera Miles Five Branded Women
1960 Silvana Mangano Five Branded Women
1960 Jeanne Moreau Five Branded Women
1960 Pietro Germi Five Branded Women
1960 Harry Guardino Five Branded Women
1960 Van Heflin Five Branded Women
1960 Stuart Erwin For the Love of Mike
1960 Arthur Shields For the Love of Mike
1960 Rex Allen For the Love of Mike
1960 Anna May Wong Portrait in Black
1960 Ray Walston Portrait in Black
1960 Sandra Dee Portrait in Black
1960 Lana Turner Portrait in Black
1960 Anthony Quinn Portrait in Black
1960 Lloyd Nolan Portrait in Black
1959 Edmond O'Brien L'Ambitieuse
1959 Gert Fröbe Jons und Erdme
1959 Giulietta Masina Jons und Erdme
1958 Albert Salmi The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Maria Schell The Brothers Karamazov
1958 David Opatoshu The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Mel Welles The Brothers Karamazov
1958 William Shatner The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Yul Brynner The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Lee J. Cobb The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Claire Bloom The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Frank de Kova The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Simon Oakland The Brothers Karamazov
1958 Paolo Stoppa Los Jueves Milagro
1957 Massimo Serato Cartouche
1957 Patricia Roc Cartouche
1957 Akim Tamiroff Cartouche
1957 Sebastian Cabot Playhouse 90: So Soon to Die
1957 Anne Bancroft Playhouse 90: So Soon to Die
1957 Martin Balsam Time Limit
1957 June Lockhart Time Limit
1957 Rip Torn Time Limit
1957 Richard Widmark Time Limit
1956 Tom Clegg The Extra Day
1956 Bryan Forbes The Extra Day
1956 Beryl Reid The Extra Day
1956 Simone Simon The Extra Day
1956 Laurence Naismith The Extra Day
1956 Jill Bennett The Extra Day
1956 Eddie Byrne The Extra Day
1956 Basil Dignam Finger of Guilt
1956 Mary Murphy Finger of Guilt
1956 Constance Cummings Finger of Guilt
1956 Roger Livesey Finger of Guilt
1956 Mervyn Johns Finger of Guilt
1956 Marianne Stone Finger of Guilt
1956 Tom Clegg Moby Dick
1956 Gregory Peck Moby Dick
1956 Orson Welles Moby Dick
1956 Noel Purcell Moby Dick
1956 Joan Plowright Moby Dick
1956 Leo Genn Moby Dick
1956 Harry Andrews Moby Dick
1956 Royal Dano Moby Dick
1956 Mervyn Johns Moby Dick
1956 Bernard Miles Moby Dick
1956 Christopher Lee Moby Dick
1956 James Robertson Justice Moby Dick
1955 Giulietta Masina Il Bidone
1955 Broderick Crawford Il Bidone
1955 Charles Wagenheim Canyon Crossroads
1955 Stephen Elliott Canyon Crossroads
1955 Phyllis Kirk Canyon Crossroads
1954 Eddie Constantine Avanzi di galera
1954 Valentina Cortese Avanzi di galera
1954 George Rose The Good Die Young
1954 Lee Patterson The Good Die Young
1954 Robert Morley The Good Die Young
1954 Laurence Harvey The Good Die Young
1954 John Ireland The Good Die Young
1954 Marianne Stone The Good Die Young
1954 Margaret Leighton The Good Die Young
1954 Stanley Baker The Good Die Young
1954 Gloria Grahame The Good Die Young
1954 Freda Jackson The Good Die Young
1954 Giulietta Masina La Strada
1954 Anthony Quinn La Strada
1954 Eduardo Ciannelli The Stranger's Hand
1954 Trevor Howard The Stranger's Hand
1954 Alida Valli The Stranger's Hand
1953 Alberto Morin Titanic
1953 Michael Rennie Titanic
1953 Mae Marsh Titanic
1953 Brian Aherne Titanic
1953 Allyn Joslyn Titanic
1953 Clifton Webb Titanic
1953 Robert Wagner Titanic
1953 David Thursby Titanic
1953 Thelma Ritter Titanic
1953 Barbara Stanwyck Titanic
1951 Gary Merrill Decision Before Dawn
1951 Karl Malden Decision Before Dawn
1951 Hildegarde Neff Decision Before Dawn
1951 Klaus Kinski Decision Before Dawn
1951 Oskar Werner Decision Before Dawn
1951 Henry Kulky Fixed Bayonets
1951 Skip Homeier Fixed Bayonets
1951 John Doucette Fixed Bayonets
1951 James Dean Fixed Bayonets
1951 Gene Evans Fixed Bayonets
1951 Michael O'Shea Fixed Bayonets
1951 Agnes Moorehead Fourteen Hours
1951 Harvey Lembeck Fourteen Hours
1951 Joyce Van Patten Fourteen Hours
1951 Debra Paget Fourteen Hours
1951 Forbes Murray Fourteen Hours
1951 Ossie Davis Fourteen Hours
1951 Brian Keith Fourteen Hours
1951 Robert Keith Fourteen Hours
1951 Barbara Bel Geddes Fourteen Hours
1951 Jeff Corey Fourteen Hours
1951 Jane Darwell Fourteen Hours
1951 Frank Faylen Fourteen Hours
1951 Howard Da Silva Fourteen Hours
1951 Paul Douglas Fourteen Hours
1951 Grace Kelly Fourteen Hours
1951 Jeffrey Hunter Fourteen Hours
1951 Charles Wagenheim The House on Telegraph Hill
1951 William Lundigan The House on Telegraph Hill
1951 Henry Rowland The House on Telegraph Hill
1951 Valentina Cortese The House on Telegraph Hill
1950 Signe Hasso Outside the Wall
1950 John Hoyt Outside the Wall
1950 Marilyn Maxwell Outside the Wall
1949 Robert Cummings The Black Book
1949 Arlene Dahl The Black Book
1949 Charles McGraw The Black Book
1949 Beulah Bondi The Black Book
1949 Norman Lloyd The Black Book
1949 John Doucette The Black Book
1949 Dan White Roseanna McCoy
1949 James Kirkwood Roseanna McCoy
1949 Ethan Laidlaw Roseanna McCoy
1949 Aline MacMahon Roseanna McCoy
1949 Marshall Thompson Roseanna McCoy
1949 Rory Mallinson Roseanna McCoy
1949 John Miller Roseanna McCoy
1949 Farley Granger Roseanna McCoy
1949 Hope Emerson Roseanna McCoy
1949 Chuck Hamilton Roseanna McCoy
1949 Raymond Massey Roseanna McCoy
1949 Charles Bickford Roseanna McCoy
1949 Dewey Robinson Tension
1949 John Indrisano Tension
1949 William Conrad Tension
1949 Philip Van Zandt Tension
1949 Cyd Charisse Tension
1949 Barry Sullivan Tension
1949 Audrey Totter Tension
1948 Bert Moorhouse He Walked by Night
1948 Charles Meredith He Walked by Night
1948 Rory Mallinson He Walked by Night
1948 Lyle Latell He Walked by Night
1948 Ann Doran He Walked by Night
1948 Reed Hadley He Walked by Night
1948 Scott Brady He Walked by Night
1948 John Dehner He Walked by Night
1948 Jack Webb He Walked by Night
1948 Ruth Robinson He Walked by Night
1948 Harlan Warde He Walked by Night
1948 Wally Vernon He Walked by Night
1948 Kenneth Tobey He Walked by Night
1948 Paul Scardon He Walked by Night
1948 Roy Roberts He Walked by Night
1948 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton He Walked by Night
1947 Barbara Stanwyck Cry Wolf
1947 Rory Mallinson Cry Wolf
1947 Paul Panzer Cry Wolf
1947 Errol Flynn Cry Wolf
1947 John Ridgely Cry Wolf
1947 Jerome Cowan Cry Wolf
1947 Geraldine Brooks Cry Wolf
1947 Creighton Hale Cry Wolf
1947 John Ireland Repeat Performance
1947 Virginia Field Repeat Performance
1947 Louis Hayward Repeat Performance
1947 Joan Leslie Repeat Performance
1947 Natalie Schafer Repeat Performance
1947 Tom Conway Repeat Performance
0 Roscoe Lee Browne Mark Twain: Connecticut Yankee
Provided by Rovi