Richard Attenborough
Date of Birth
Aug 29, 1923
Birth Place:
Cambridge, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
2003 Milos Forman Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Sydney Chaplin Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Norman Lloyd Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Sydney Pollack Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Martin Scorsese Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Woody Allen Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Charles Chaplin Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Claire Bloom Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Geraldine Chaplin Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Robert Downey, Jr. Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2003 Johnny Depp Charlie: The Life and Art of Charles Chaplin
2002 Freddie Jones Puckoon
2002 Elliott Gould Puckoon
2002 Milo O'Shea Puckoon
2000 Mike Leigh Humphrey Jennings: The Man Who Listened to Britain
2000 Vittorio Storaro Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Liv Ullmann Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Giuseppe Rotunno Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Jan Troell Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Vilmos Zsigmond Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Roman Polanski Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Erland Josephson Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Laszlo Kovacs Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Harriet Andersson Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Gena Rowlands Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Melanie Griffith Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Bibi Andersson Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Woody Allen Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Stellan Skarsgård Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Ingmar Bergman Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Susan Sarandon Light Keeps Me Company
2000 Jenny Agutter The Railway Children
1998 Fanny Ardant Elizabeth
1998 Vincent Cassel Elizabeth
1998 Daniel Craig Elizabeth
1998 Christopher Eccleston Elizabeth
1998 John Gielgud Elizabeth
1998 Kelly MacDonald Elizabeth
1998 Geoffrey Rush Elizabeth
1998 Cate Blanchett Elizabeth
1998 Kathy Burke Elizabeth
1998 Emily Mortimer Elizabeth
1997 Peter Stormare The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1997 Richard Schiff The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1997 Pete Postlethwaite The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1997 Vince Vaughn The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1997 Jeff Goldblum The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1997 Arliss Howard The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1997 Julianne Moore The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1996 John Gielgud Hamlet
1996 Rosemary Harris Hamlet
1996 John Mills Hamlet
1996 Derek Jacobi Hamlet
1996 Richard Briers Hamlet
1996 Brian Blessed Hamlet
1996 Judi Dench Hamlet
1996 Julie Christie Hamlet
1996 Robin Williams Hamlet
1996 Kate Winslet Hamlet
1996 Charlton Heston Hamlet
1996 Timothy Spall Hamlet
1996 Rufus Sewell Hamlet
1996 Billy Crystal Hamlet
1996 Gérard Depardieu Hamlet
1996 Jack Lemmon Hamlet
1996 Kenneth Branagh Hamlet
1994 J.T. Walsh Miracle on 34th Street
1994 Elizabeth Perkins Miracle on 34th Street
1994 Robert Prosky Miracle on 34th Street
1994 William Windom Miracle on 34th Street
1994 Joss Ackland Miracle on 34th Street
1994 Dylan McDermott Miracle on 34th Street
1994 Allison Janney Miracle on 34th Street
1993 Samuel L. Jackson Jurassic Park
1993 Laura Dern Jurassic Park
1993 Jeff Goldblum Jurassic Park
1993 Sam Neill Jurassic Park
1993 Jane Jenkins Jurassic Park
1993 Richard Kiley Jurassic Park
1979 Robert Morley The Human Factor
1979 Iman The Human Factor
1979 Marianne Stone The Human Factor
1979 Nicol Williamson The Human Factor
1979 Martin Benson The Human Factor
1979 John Gielgud The Human Factor
1979 Derek Jacobi The Human Factor
1979 Adrienne Corri The Human Factor
1977 Shabana Azmi The Chess Players
1975 Oliver Reed And Then There Were None
1975 Gert Fröbe And Then There Were None
1975 Elke Sommer And Then There Were None
1975 Charles Aznavour And Then There Were None
1975 Orson Welles And Then There Were None
1975 Stéphane Audran And Then There Were None
1975 Herbert Lom And Then There Were None
1975 Adolfo Celi And Then There Were None
1975 John Wayne Brannigan
1975 Tom Laughlin Brannigan
1975 John Vernon Brannigan
1975 James Booth Brannigan
1975 Mel Ferrer Brannigan
1975 Lesley-Anne Down Brannigan
1975 Michael York Conduct Unbecoming
1975 Helen Cherry Conduct Unbecoming
1975 Christopher Plummer Conduct Unbecoming
1975 Susannah York Conduct Unbecoming
1975 Stacy Keach Conduct Unbecoming
1975 Trevor Howard Conduct Unbecoming
1975 James Donald Conduct Unbecoming
1975 Peter O'Toole Rosebud
1975 Cliff Gorman Rosebud
1975 Kim Cattrall Rosebud
1975 Adrienne Corri Rosebud
1975 Peter Lawford Rosebud
1975 Claude Dauphin Rosebud
1975 Isabelle Huppert Rosebud
1975 Raf Vallone Rosebud
1971 Sam Kydd 10 Rillington Place
1971 John Hurt 10 Rillington Place
1971 Bernard Lee 10 Rillington Place
1971 Andre Morell 10 Rillington Place
1971 Basil Dignam 10 Rillington Place
1971 Claire Bloom A Severed Head
1971 Lee Remick A Severed Head
1971 Clive Revill A Severed Head
1971 Ian Holm A Severed Head
1970 Megs Jenkins David Copperfield
1970 Ralph Richardson David Copperfield
1970 James Hayter David Copperfield
1970 Wendy Hiller David Copperfield
1970 Liam Redmond David Copperfield
1970 Emlyn Williams David Copperfield
1970 Laurence Olivier David Copperfield
1970 Michael Redgrave David Copperfield
1970 George Woodbridge David Copperfield
1970 Anna Massey David Copperfield
1970 James Donald David Copperfield
1970 Sinéad Cusack David Copperfield
1970 Cyril Cusack David Copperfield
1970 Edith Evans David Copperfield
1970 Ron Moody David Copperfield
1970 Stanley Baker The Last Grenade
1970 Honor Blackman The Last Grenade
1970 Alex Cord The Last Grenade
1970 Julian Glover The Last Grenade
1970 Andrew Keir The Last Grenade
1970 Milo O'Shea Loot
1970 Lee Remick Loot
1969 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Magic Christian
1969 Spike Milligan The Magic Christian
1969 John Le Mesurier The Magic Christian
1969 Peter Sellers The Magic Christian
1969 Hattie Jacques The Magic Christian
1969 Leonard Frey The Magic Christian
1969 Yul Brynner The Magic Christian
1969 Christopher Lee The Magic Christian
1969 Guy Middleton The Magic Christian
1969 Victor Maddern The Magic Christian
1969 Graham Chapman The Magic Christian
1969 Laurence Harvey The Magic Christian
1969 John Cleese The Magic Christian
1969 Roman Polanski The Magic Christian
1969 Ringo Starr The Magic Christian
1969 Graham Stark The Magic Christian
1969 Dennis Price The Magic Christian
1969 Edward Underdown The Magic Christian
1969 John Lennon The Magic Christian
1969 Raquel Welch The Magic Christian
1968 Marianne Stone The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom
1968 James Booth The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom
1968 John Cleese The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom
1968 Freddie Jones The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom
1968 Shirley MacLaine The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom
1968 Bob Monkhouse The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom
1968 Calvin Lockhart Only When I Larf
1968 David Hemmings Only When I Larf
1967 Geoffrey Holder Doctor Dolittle
1967 Rex Harrison Doctor Dolittle
1967 Samantha Eggar Doctor Dolittle
1967 Peter Bull Doctor Dolittle
1967 Anthony Newley Doctor Dolittle
1967 Norma Varden Doctor Dolittle
1966 Gil Perkins The Sand Pebbles
1966 Walter Reed The Sand Pebbles
1966 Richard Crenna The Sand Pebbles
1966 Simon Oakland The Sand Pebbles
1966 Richard Loo The Sand Pebbles
1966 Mako The Sand Pebbles
1966 Candice Bergen The Sand Pebbles
1966 Gavin MacLeod The Sand Pebbles
1966 Steve McQueen The Sand Pebbles
1965 Dan Duryea The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Ian Bannen The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Ronald Fraser The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Peter Finch The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Hardy Kruger The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 James Stewart The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Ernest Borgnine The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 George Kennedy The Flight of the Phoenix
1964 Cecil Parker Guns at Batasi
1964 Graham Stark Guns at Batasi
1964 Percy Herbert Guns at Batasi
1964 Flora Robson Guns at Batasi
1964 Jack Hawkins Guns at Batasi
1964 Mia Farrow Guns at Batasi
1964 Patrick Magee Séance on a Wet Afternoon
1964 Margaret Leighton The Third Secret
1964 Paul Rogers The Third Secret
1964 Charles Lloyd Pack The Third Secret
1964 Stephen Boyd The Third Secret
1964 Nigel Davenport The Third Secret
1964 Judi Dench The Third Secret
1964 Freda Jackson The Third Secret
1964 Jack Hawkins The Third Secret
1964 Diane Cilento The Third Secret
1963 Charles Bronson The Great Escape
1963 Gordon Jackson The Great Escape
1963 James Garner The Great Escape
1963 James Donald The Great Escape
1963 Steve McQueen The Great Escape
1963 Nigel Stock The Great Escape
1963 Donald Pleasence The Great Escape
1963 David McCallum The Great Escape
1963 James Coburn The Great Escape
1962 Peter Sellers The Dock Brief
1962 Beryl Reid The Dock Brief
1962 Peter Sellers Only Two Can Play
1962 Graham Stark Only Two Can Play
1962 Kenneth Griffith Only Two Can Play
1962 John Le Mesurier Only Two Can Play
1962 Mai Zetterling Only Two Can Play
1961 Geoffrey Holder All Night Long
1961 Richard Harris All Night Long
1961 Patrick McGoohan All Night Long
1960 Oliver Reed The Angry Silence
1960 Marianne Stone The Angry Silence
1960 Michael Craig The Angry Silence
1960 Anna Maria Pier Angeli The Angry Silence
1960 Bernard Lee The Angry Silence
1960 Geoffrey Keen The Angry Silence
1960 Laurence Naismith The Angry Silence
1960 Oliver Reed The League of Gentlemen
1960 Bryan Forbes The League of Gentlemen
1960 Nigel Patrick The League of Gentlemen
1960 Robert Coote The League of Gentlemen
1960 Roger Livesey The League of Gentlemen
1960 Jack Hawkins The League of Gentlemen
1960 Patrick Wymark The League of Gentlemen
1960 Kieron Moore The League of Gentlemen
1960 Clifford Evans S.O.S. Pacific
1960 John Gregson S.O.S. Pacific
1960 Eddie Constantine S.O.S. Pacific
1960 Anna Maria Pier Angeli S.O.S. Pacific
1959 Dennis Price Breakout
1959 Lee Patterson Breakout
1959 Michael Caine Breakout
1959 Hazel Court Breakout
1959 Richard Todd Breakout
1959 William Franklyn Breakout
1959 Donald Houston Breakout
1959 Bernard Lee Breakout
1959 Billie Whitelaw Breakout
1959 Ian Carmichael I'm All Right Jack
1959 Kenneth Griffith I'm All Right Jack
1959 John Le Mesurier I'm All Right Jack
1959 Harry Locke I'm All Right Jack
1959 Basil Dignam I'm All Right Jack
1959 Victor Maddern I'm All Right Jack
1959 Liz Fraser I'm All Right Jack
1959 Margaret Rutherford I'm All Right Jack
1959 Marianne Stone I'm All Right Jack
1959 Sam Kydd I'm All Right Jack
1959 Terry-Thomas I'm All Right Jack
1959 Peter Sellers I'm All Right Jack
1959 Brian Oulton I'm All Right Jack
1959 Dennis Price I'm All Right Jack
1959 Miles Malleson I'm All Right Jack
1959 Wally Patch I'm All Right Jack
1959 Robert Young I'm All Right Jack
1959 Glyn Houston Jet Storm
1959 Megs Jenkins Jet Storm
1959 David Kossoff Jet Storm
1959 Diane Cilento Jet Storm
1959 Harry Secombe Jet Storm
1959 George Rose Jet Storm
1959 Sybil Thorndike Jet Storm
1959 Mai Zetterling Jet Storm
1959 Stanley Baker Jet Storm
1959 Hermione Baddeley Jet Storm
1959 Sam Kydd Strange Affection
1959 Geoffrey Keen Strange Affection
1959 Charles Lloyd Pack Strange Affection
1958 John Gregson Desert Patrol
1958 Barry Foster Desert Patrol
1958 Percy Herbert Desert Patrol
1958 Michael Craig Desert Patrol
1958 Dermot Walsh Desert Patrol
1958 John Welsh Dunkirk
1958 Bernard Cribbins Dunkirk
1958 Lionel Jeffries Dunkirk
1958 John Mills Dunkirk
1958 Dennis O'Keefe Dunkirk
1958 Anthony Nicholls Dunkirk
1958 Bernard Lee Dunkirk
1958 Victor Maddern Dunkirk
1958 John Horsley Dunkirk
1958 Barry Foster Dunkirk
1958 Eddie Byrne Dunkirk
1958 Donald Houston The Man Upstairs
1958 Bernard Lee The Man Upstairs
1958 Kenneth Griffith The Man Upstairs
1957 Eric Barker The Brothers in Law
1957 Ian Carmichael The Brothers in Law
1957 Basil Dignam The Brothers in Law
1957 John Le Mesurier The Brothers in Law
1957 Kenneth Griffith The Brothers in Law
1957 Miles Malleson The Brothers in Law
1957 Terry-Thomas The Brothers in Law
1957 Marianne Stone The Brothers in Law
1957 Brian Oulton The Brothers in Law
1957 Kynaston Reeves The Brothers in Law
1957 George Rose The Brothers in Law
1957 Geoffrey Keen The Scamp
1956 Kenneth Griffith The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Andre Morell The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Harry Locke The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Lionel Jeffries The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Bryan Forbes The Baby and the Battleship
1956 John Mills The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Michael Hordern The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Thorley Walters The Baby and the Battleship
1956 John Le Mesurier The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Gordon Jackson The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Marianne Stone A Private's Progress
1956 Thorley Walters A Private's Progress
1956 Miles Malleson A Private's Progress
1956 Terry-Thomas A Private's Progress
1956 Dennis Price A Private's Progress
1956 Brian Oulton A Private's Progress
1956 Victor Maddern A Private's Progress
1956 Kenneth Griffith A Private's Progress
1956 Christopher Lee A Private's Progress
1956 John Le Mesurier A Private's Progress
1956 Glyn Houston A Private's Progress
1956 Ian Carmichael A Private's Progress
1956 George Coulouris A Private's Progress
1956 Ian Bannen A Private's Progress
1956 Basil Dignam A Private's Progress
1956 Derrick de Marney A Private's Progress
1955 Virginia McKenna The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Bernard Lee The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Ralph Truman The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Roland Culver The Ship That Died of Shame
1954 Kynaston Reeves Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Bruce Seton Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Derek Farr Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Ian Hunter Eight O'clock Walk
1954 Maurice Denham Eight O'clock Walk
1952 Harry Locke Father's Doing Fine
1952 Virginia McKenna Father's Doing Fine
1952 Heather Thatcher Father's Doing Fine
1952 Noel Purcell Father's Doing Fine
1952 Charles Lloyd Pack The Gift Horse
1952 Sonny Tufts The Gift Horse
1952 James Donald The Gift Horse
1952 Glyn Houston The Gift Horse
1952 Trevor Howard The Gift Horse
1952 Bernard Lee The Gift Horse
1951 Mai Zetterling Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Herbert Lom Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Eric Pohlmann Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Laurence Naismith Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Hermione Baddeley Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Googie Withers The Magic Box
1951 Michael Redgrave The Magic Box
1951 Cecil Parker The Magic Box
1951 Eric Portman The Magic Box
1951 Basil Sydney The Magic Box
1951 John Stuart The Magic Box
1951 Ronald Shiner The Magic Box
1951 David Tomlinson The Magic Box
1951 Sybil Thorndike The Magic Box
1951 Janette Scott The Magic Box
1951 Henry Edwards The Magic Box
1951 Emlyn Williams The Magic Box
1951 Miles Malleson The Magic Box
1951 Jack Hulbert The Magic Box
1951 Glynis Johns The Magic Box
1951 Peter Ustinov The Magic Box
1951 Margaret Rutherford The Magic Box
1951 Maria Schell The Magic Box
1951 Dennis Price The Magic Box
1951 Laurence Olivier The Magic Box
1951 Muir Mathieson The Magic Box
1951 Marianne Stone The Magic Box
1951 Thora Hird The Magic Box
1951 Michael Hordern The Magic Box
1951 Robert Donat The Magic Box
1951 Stanley Holloway The Magic Box
1951 Mervyn Johns The Magic Box
1951 Bernard Miles The Magic Box
1951 John McCallum The Magic Box
1951 Barry Jones The Magic Box
1951 Bessie Love The Magic Box
1951 Joyce Grenfell The Magic Box
1951 Roland Culver The Magic Box
1951 Robert Beatty The Magic Box
1951 Renée Ashershon The Magic Box
1951 Leo Genn The Magic Box
1951 Ernst Thesiger The Magic Box
1951 Kathleen Harrison The Magic Box
1951 Robert Flemyng The Magic Box
1951 Kenneth More Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Victor Maddern Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Bernard Lee Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 John Mills Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 James Hayter Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 George Cole Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Helen Cherry Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Nigel Patrick Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1950 Mai Zetterling The Lost People
1950 Dennis Price The Lost People
1950 Siobhan McKenna The Lost People
1950 Peter Bull The Lost People
1950 Tutte Lemkow The Lost People
1950 Bernard Lee Morning Departure
1950 Victor Maddern Morning Departure
1950 Kenneth More Morning Departure
1950 James Hayter Morning Departure
1950 Nigel Patrick Morning Departure
1950 John Mills Morning Departure
1950 Helen Cherry Morning Departure
1950 George Cole Morning Departure
1949 Thora Hird Boys in Brown
1949 Dirk Bogarde Boys in Brown
1949 Michael Medwin Boys in Brown
1949 Mai Zetterling The Lost People
1949 Dennis Price The Lost People
1949 Siobhan McKenna The Lost People
1948 Russell Waters Dulcimer Street
1948 John Salew Dulcimer Street
1948 Alastair Sim Dulcimer Street
1948 John Gregson Dulcimer Street
1948 Arthur Lowe Dulcimer Street
1948 Henry Edwards Dulcimer Street
1948 Hugh Griffith Dulcimer Street
1948 Maurice Denham Dulcimer Street
1948 Bernard Miles The Guinea Pig
1948 Robert Flemyng The Guinea Pig
1948 Wally Patch The Guinea Pig
1948 Anthony Newley The Guinea Pig
1948 Anthony Nicholls The Guinea Pig
1948 Percy Walsh The Guinea Pig
1948 Kynaston Reeves The Guinea Pig
1947 Hermione Baddeley Brighton Rock
1947 Nigel Stock Brighton Rock
1947 Diana Dors Dancing with Crime
1947 Dirk Bogarde Dancing with Crime
1947 John Salew Dancing with Crime
1947 Barry Jones Dancing with Crime
1947 Michael Redgrave The Man Within
1947 Francis L. Sullivan The Man Within
1947 Ralph Truman The Man Within
1947 Torin Thatcher The Man Within
1947 Ernst Thesiger The Man Within
1947 Basil Sydney The Man Within
1947 Maurice Denham The Man Within
1947 Jean Kent The Man Within
1947 Allan Jeayes The Man Within
1947 Ronald Shiner The Man Within
1947 Felix Aylmer The Man Within
1947 Joan Greenwood The Man Within
1946 George Cole Journey Together
1946 Miles Malleson Journey Together
1946 Rex Harrison Journey Together
1946 Bessie Love Journey Together
1946 John Justin Journey Together
1946 David Tomlinson Journey Together
1946 Edward G. Robinson Journey Together
1946 Murray Matheson Journey Together
1946 Wally Patch A Matter of Life and Death
1946 Roger Livesey A Matter of Life and Death
1946 Kim Hunter A Matter of Life and Death
1946 David Niven A Matter of Life and Death
1946 Raymond Massey A Matter of Life and Death
1946 Bonar Colleano A Matter of Life and Death
1946 Robert Coote A Matter of Life and Death
1946 Kenneth More School for Secrets
1946 Edward Lexy School for Secrets
1946 Murray Matheson School for Secrets
1946 O.B. Clarence School for Secrets
1946 David Tomlinson School for Secrets
1946 Ralph Richardson School for Secrets
1946 Michael Hordern School for Secrets
1946 John Laurie School for Secrets
1946 Finlay Currie School for Secrets
1943 David Farrar The Hundred Pound Window
1943 Niall MacGinnis The Hundred Pound Window
1943 Frederick Leister The Hundred Pound Window
1942 Noël Coward In Which We Serve
1942 Celia Johnson In Which We Serve
1942 John Mills In Which We Serve
1942 Wally Patch In Which We Serve
1942 Johnnie Schofield In Which We Serve
1942 Roddy Hughes In Which We Serve
1942 Kathleen Harrison In Which We Serve
1942 James Donald In Which We Serve
1942 Daniel Massey In Which We Serve
1942 Juliet Mills In Which We Serve
1942 Bernard Miles In Which We Serve
Provided by Rovi