Ralph Waite
Date of Birth
Jun 22, 1928
Birth Place:
White Plains, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
2012 Billy Dee Williams NCIS: The Namesake
2011 Corbin Bernsen 25 Hill
2011 Michael Tucker 25 Hill
2008 Art La Fleur Ace Ventura Jr.: Pet Detective
2005 John Savage Carnivàle: Season 02
2005 Nick Stahl Carnivàle: Season 02
2005 Amy Madigan Carnivàle: Season 02
2005 Clancy Brown Carnivàle: Season 02
2005 Adrienne Barbeau Carnivàle: Season 02
2004 Mary Kay Place Silver City
2004 Cheech Marin Silver City
2004 Chris Cooper Silver City
2004 Maria Bello Silver City
2004 Miguel Ferrer Silver City
2004 Kris Kristofferson Silver City
2004 Billy Zane Silver City
2004 Tim Roth Silver City
2004 Richard Dreyfuss Silver City
2004 Danny Huston Silver City
2004 Daryl Hannah Silver City
2003 Mary Tyler Moore Blessings
2003 Kathleen Quinlan Blessings
2003 Amy Madigan Carnivàle: Season 01
2003 Adrienne Barbeau Carnivàle: Season 01
2003 Clancy Brown Carnivàle: Season 01
2003 Nick Stahl Carnivàle: Season 01
2002 Miguel Ferrer Sunshine State
2002 Mary Alice Sunshine State
2002 Timothy Hutton Sunshine State
2002 Alan King Sunshine State
2002 Jane Alexander Sunshine State
2002 Perry Lang Sunshine State
2002 Mary Steenburgen Sunshine State
2002 Angela Bassett Sunshine State
2002 Edie Falco Sunshine State
2000 Stuart Whitman The President's Man
2000 Chuck Norris The President's Man
1997 Hal Holbrook The Third Twin
1997 Larry Hagman The Third Twin
1997 Kelly McGillis The Third Twin
1997 Marion Ross The Third Twin
1997 Ellen Corby A Walton Easter
1997 Richard Thomas A Walton Easter
1997 Michael Learned A Walton Easter
1996 Jon Polito Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
1996 Max Perlich Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
1996 Sally Field Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
1996 Stephen Tobolowsky Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
1996 Carla Gugino Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
1996 Robert Hays Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
1996 Michael J. Fox Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
1996 Kim Greist Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
1995 Stephen Lang Season of Hope
1995 JoBeth Williams Season of Hope
1994 Richard Grieco Sin and Redemption
1994 Melinda Dillon Sioux City
1994 Lou Diamond Phillips Sioux City
1993 Max Perlich Cliffhanger
1993 Paul Winfield Cliffhanger
1993 Michael Rooker Cliffhanger
1993 John Lithgow Cliffhanger
1993 Janine Turner Cliffhanger
1993 Sylvester Stallone Cliffhanger
1993 Ellen Corby A Walton Thanksgiving
1993 Michael Learned A Walton Thanksgiving
1993 Richard Thomas A Walton Thanksgiving
1992 Robert Wuhl The Bodyguard
1992 Whitney Houston The Bodyguard
1992 Kevin Costner The Bodyguard
1992 Bert Remsen The Bodyguard
1992 Debbie Reynolds The Bodyguard
1992 Richard Schiff The Bodyguard
1990 Kelly Lynch The Desperate Hours
1990 Mimi Rogers The Desperate Hours
1990 Mickey Rourke The Desperate Hours
1990 Anthony Hopkins The Desperate Hours
1990 Lindsay Crouse The Desperate Hours
1990 David Morse The Desperate Hours
1990 Elias Koteas The Desperate Hours
1990 Hector Elizondo Sparks: The Price of Passion
1990 Elaine Stritch Sparks: The Price of Passion
1989 Dinah Shore Murder, She Wrote: Alma Murder
1989 Janice Rule Murder, She Wrote: Alma Murder
1989 E.G. Marshall Murder, She Wrote: Alma Murder
1989 Geneviève Bujold Red Earth, White Earth
1989 Tim Daly Red Earth, White Earth
1989 Richard Farnsworth Red Earth, White Earth
1985 Andy Griffith Crime of Innocence
1985 Diane Ladd Crime of Innocence
1985 Richard Thomas A Decade of the Waltons
1985 Michael Learned A Decade of the Waltons
1985 Ellen Corby A Decade of the Waltons
1984 Joe Morton A Good Sport
1984 Lee Remick A Good Sport
1982 Ellen Corby A Day for Thanks on Walton's Mountain
1982 Michael Learned Mother's Day on Walton's Mountain
1982 Ellen Corby A Wedding on Walton's Mountain
1981 Estelle Parsons The Gentleman Bandit
1981 Vincent Spano The Gentleman Bandit
1981 Julie Bovasso The Gentleman Bandit
1981 Giancarlo Esposito The Gentleman Bandit
1980 Jennifer Jason Leigh Angel City
1980 Paul Winfield Angel City
1980 Talia Balsam OHMS
1980 Cameron Mitchell OHMS
1980 Leslie Nielsen OHMS
1980 Arthur Space On the Nickel
1980 Lane Smith On the Nickel
1980 Donald Moffat On the Nickel
1980 Ellen Geer On the Nickel
1979 Michael Learned The Waltons: Season 08
1978 Richard Thomas The Waltons: A Christmas Carol
1978 Michael Learned The Waltons: A Christmas Carol
1978 Michael Learned The Waltons: Season 07
1978 Ellen Corby The Waltons: Season 07
1977 M. Emmet Walsh Red Alert
1977 Adrienne Barbeau Red Alert
1977 William Devane Red Alert
1977 Lorne Greene Roots
1977 Sandy Duncan Roots
1977 Brad Davis Roots
1977 Moses Gunn Roots
1977 Chuck Connors Roots
1977 John Amos Roots
1977 Louis Gossett, Jr. Roots
1977 Carolyn Jones Roots
1977 Burl Ives Roots
1977 MacDonald Carey Roots
1977 Ed Asner Roots
1977 Lloyd Bridges Roots
1977 LeVar Burton Roots
1977 Scatman Crothers Roots
1977 Ossie Davis Roots
1977 Cicely Tyson Roots
1977 Ben Vereen Roots
1977 Georg Stanford Brown Roots
1977 George Hamilton Roots
1977 Raymond St. Jacques Roots
1977 Vic Morrow Roots
1977 Lynne Moody Roots
1977 Robert Reed Roots
1977 Hari (Harry) Rhodes Roots
1977 Richard Roundtree Roots
1977 Madge Sinclair Roots
1977 Ian McShane Roots
1977 Doug McClure Roots
1977 O.J. Simpson Roots
1977 Ellen Corby The Waltons: Season 06
1977 Michael Learned The Waltons: Season 06
1977 Richard Thomas The Waltons: The Children's Carol
1977 Michael Learned The Waltons: The Children's Carol
1977 Ellen Corby The Waltons: The Children's Carol
1976 Susan Anspach The Secret Life of John Chapman
1976 Brad Davis The Secret Life of John Chapman
1976 Pat Hingle The Secret Life of John Chapman
1976 Richard Thomas The Waltons: Season 05
1976 Michael Learned The Waltons: Season 05
1976 Ellen Corby The Waltons: Season 05
1975 Richard Thomas The Waltons: Season 04
1975 Michael Learned The Waltons: Season 04
1975 Ellen Corby The Waltons: Season 04
1974 Ellen Corby The Waltons: Season 03
1974 Michael Learned The Waltons: Season 03
1974 Richard Thomas The Waltons: Season 03
1973 Michael Ontkean Girls on the Road
1973 Ben Johnson Kid Blue
1973 Clifton James Kid Blue
1973 Janice Rule Kid Blue
1973 Howard Hesseman Kid Blue
1973 M. Emmet Walsh Kid Blue
1973 Dennis Hopper Kid Blue
1973 Peter Boyle Kid Blue
1973 Warren Oates Kid Blue
1973 Richard Rust Kid Blue
1973 Robert Emhardt The Stone Killer
1973 John Ritter The Stone Killer
1973 Charles Tyner The Stone Killer
1973 Norman Fell The Stone Killer
1973 Paul Koslo The Stone Killer
1973 Charles Bronson The Stone Killer
1973 Martin Balsam The Stone Killer
1973 Alfred Ryder The Stone Killer
1973 Michael Learned The Thanksgiving Story
1973 Ellen Corby The Thanksgiving Story
1973 Richard Thomas The Thanksgiving Story
1973 Ellen Corby The Waltons: Season 02
1973 Michael Learned The Waltons: Season 02
1973 Richard Thomas The Waltons: Season 02
1973 Mariclare Costello The Waltons: The Scholar
1973 Ellen Corby The Waltons: The Scholar
1973 Richard Thomas The Waltons: The Scholar
1973 John Ritter The Waltons: The Thanksgiving Story, Part 1
1973 Ellen Corby The Waltons: The Thanksgiving Story, Part 1
1973 Mariclare Costello The Waltons: The Thanksgiving Story, Part 1
1973 Michael Learned The Waltons: The Thanksgiving Story, Part 1
1973 Sian Barbara Allen The Waltons: The Thanksgiving Story, Part 1
1973 Richard Thomas The Waltons: The Thanksgiving Story, Part 1
1972 Mariette Hartley The Magnificent Seven Ride!
1972 Lee Van Cleef The Magnificent Seven Ride!
1972 Michael Callan The Magnificent Seven Ride!
1972 Ed Lauter The Magnificent Seven Ride!
1972 Gary Busey The Magnificent Seven Ride!
1972 James B. Sikking The Magnificent Seven Ride!
1972 Allyn Ann McLerie The Magnificent Seven Ride!
1972 Paul Winfield Trouble Man
1972 Ellen Corby The Waltons [TV Series]
1972 Richard Thomas The Waltons [TV Series]
1972 Michael Learned The Waltons [TV Series]
1972 Richard Thomas The Waltons: Season 01
1972 Michael Learned The Waltons: Season 01
1972 Ellen Corby The Waltons: Season 01
1972 Ellen Corby The Waltons: The Hunt
1972 Richard Thomas The Waltons: The Hunt
1971 Richard Basehart Chato's Land
1971 Lee Patterson Chato's Land
1971 James Whitmore Chato's Land
1971 Jill Ireland Chato's Land
1971 Richard Jordan Chato's Land
1971 Charles Bronson Chato's Land
1971 Jack Palance Chato's Land
1971 Simon Oakland Chato's Land
1971 Dick Miller The Grissom Gang
1971 Scott Wilson The Grissom Gang
1971 Dave Willock The Grissom Gang
1971 Robert Lansing The Grissom Gang
1971 Wesley Addy The Grissom Gang
1971 Robert Ryan Lawman
1971 Albert Salmi Lawman
1971 John Hillerman Lawman
1971 Lee J. Cobb Lawman
1971 John McGiver Lawman
1971 J.D. Cannon Lawman
1971 Sheree North Lawman
1971 Robert Duvall Lawman
1971 Joseph Wiseman Lawman
1971 Richard Jordan Lawman
1971 Burt Lancaster Lawman
1971 Robert Emhardt Lawman
1971 Charles Tyner Lawman
1971 Linda Blair The Sporting Club
1971 Richard Dysart The Sporting Club
1971 Jack Warden The Sporting Club
1971 Logan Ramsey The Sporting Club
1971 James Noble The Sporting Club
1970 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Lady and the Mark
1970 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Lady and the Mark
1970 Jack Nicholson Five Easy Pieces
1970 Susan Anspach Five Easy Pieces
1970 Toni Basil Five Easy Pieces
1970 Billy Green Bush Five Easy Pieces
1970 Fannie Flagg Five Easy Pieces
1970 Karen Black Five Easy Pieces
1970 E.G. Marshall The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 Michael Sarrazin The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 William Devane The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 David F. Doyle The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 Charles Durning The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 Barnard Hughes The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 Arthur Hill The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 Barbara Hershey The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 Sada Thompson The Pursuit of Happiness
1970 Robert Klein The Pursuit of Happiness
1969 Barbara Hershey Last Summer
1969 Richard Thomas Last Summer
1969 Bruce Davison Last Summer
1969 Bibi Andersson Last Summer
1968 Sylva Koscina A Lovely Way to Die
1968 Dana Elcar A Lovely Way to Die
1968 Philip Bosco A Lovely Way to Die
1968 Lincoln Kilpatrick A Lovely Way to Die
1968 Kenneth Haigh A Lovely Way to Die
1968 Eli Wallach A Lovely Way to Die
1968 Kirk Douglas A Lovely Way to Die
1968 Ali MacGraw A Lovely Way to Die
1968 Dolph Sweet A Lovely Way to Die
1967 Barnard Hughes The Borgia Stick
1967 Dana Elcar The Borgia Stick
1967 Barry Nelson The Borgia Stick
1967 Fritz Weaver The Borgia Stick
1967 Don Murray The Borgia Stick
1967 Sorrell Booke The Borgia Stick
1967 Paul Newman Cool Hand Luke
1967 Dennis Hopper Cool Hand Luke
1967 Anthony Zerbe Cool Hand Luke
1967 Charles Tyner Cool Hand Luke
1967 Harry Dean Stanton Cool Hand Luke
1967 Clifton James Cool Hand Luke
1967 Joe Don Baker Cool Hand Luke
1967 J.D. Cannon Cool Hand Luke
1967 Strother Martin Cool Hand Luke
1967 Jo Van Fleet Cool Hand Luke
1967 George Kennedy Cool Hand Luke
Provided by Rovi