Ralph Truman
Date of Birth
May 07, 1900
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1972 Ralph Richardson Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Sarah Miles Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Peter Bull Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Laurence Olivier Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 John Mills Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Pamela Brown Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Richard Chamberlain Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Margaret Leighton Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Timothy Dalton Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Ian Carmichael Lord Peter Wimsey: Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club
1972 John Welsh Lord Peter Wimsey: Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club
1971 Harry Andrews Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Steven Berkoff Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Maurice Denham Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Roy Dotrice Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Ian Holm Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Jack Hawkins Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Julian Glover Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Alexander Knox Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 John Wood Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Eric Porter Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Laurence Olivier Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Brian Cox Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Curd Jürgens Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Michael Redgrave Nicholas and Alexandra
1971 Irene Worth Nicholas and Alexandra
1964 Ted Mapes Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Mike Mazurki Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Arthur Kennedy Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ricardo Montalban Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Sal Mineo Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Karl Malden Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Edward G. Robinson Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Gilbert Roland Cheyenne Autumn
1964 James Stewart Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Anna Magnani Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Richard Widmark Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Chuck Roberson Cheyenne Autumn
1964 George O'Brien Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Carroll Baker Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Dolores Del Rio Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ken Curtis Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Sam Harris Cheyenne Autumn
1964 James Flavin Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Harry Carey, Jr. Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Walter Reed Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Denver Pyle Cheyenne Autumn
1964 John Qualen Cheyenne Autumn
1964 John Carradine Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Victor Jory Cheyenne Autumn
1964 Ben Johnson Cheyenne Autumn
1961 Herbert Lom El Cid
1961 Geneviève Page El Cid
1961 Frank Thring El Cid
1961 Michael Hordern El Cid
1961 Tullio Carminatti El Cid
1961 Sophia Loren El Cid
1961 Fausto Tozzi El Cid
1961 Gerard Tichy El Cid
1961 Massimo Serato El Cid
1961 Douglas Wilmer El Cid
1961 Charlton Heston El Cid
1961 Raf Vallone El Cid
1960 David Opatoshu Exodus
1960 Sal Mineo Exodus
1960 George Maharis Exodus
1960 Peter Lawford Exodus
1960 Ralph Richardson Exodus
1960 Eva Marie Saint Exodus
1960 Gregory Ratoff Exodus
1960 Paul Newman Exodus
1960 Victor Maddern Exodus
1960 Hugh Griffith Exodus
1960 Martin Benson Exodus
1960 Lee J. Cobb Exodus
1960 Peter Madden Exodus
1960 Felix Aylmer Exodus
1960 John Ericson Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Gian Maria Volontè Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Van Heflin Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Cecil Parker Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Folco Lulli Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Charles Laughton Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1960 Liam Redmond Sotto Dieci Bandiere
1959 Stephen Boyd Ben-Hur
1959 Cliff Lyons Ben-Hur
1959 John Le Mesurier Ben-Hur
1959 Finlay Currie Ben-Hur
1959 John Horsley Ben-Hur
1959 Jack Hawkins Ben-Hur
1959 Hugh Griffith Ben-Hur
1959 Andre Morell Ben-Hur
1959 Frank Thring Ben-Hur
1959 Charlton Heston Ben-Hur
1959 Karl Tunberg Ben-Hur
1959 Sam Jaffe Ben-Hur
1959 Martha Scott Ben-Hur
1959 Tutte Lemkow Ben-Hur
1959 Vera Miles Web of Evidence
1959 Jean Kent Web of Evidence
1959 Emlyn Williams Web of Evidence
1959 Leo McKern Web of Evidence
1959 Bernard Lee Web of Evidence
1959 Geoffrey Keen Web of Evidence
1959 Van Johnson Web of Evidence
1958 Lee Patterson The Spaniard's Curse
1958 Brian Oulton The Spaniard's Curse
1958 Basil Dignam The Spaniard's Curse
1958 Roddy Hughes The Spaniard's Curse
1958 Michael Hordern The Spaniard's Curse
1957 Janette Scott The Good Companions
1957 George Rose The Good Companions
1957 Anthony Newley The Good Companions
1957 George Woodbridge The Good Companions
1957 Marianne Stone The Good Companions
1957 Beatrice Varley The Good Companions
1957 John Salew The Good Companions
1957 Rachel Roberts The Good Companions
1957 Alec McCowen The Good Companions
1957 Celia Johnson The Good Companions
1957 Brian Oulton The Good Companions
1957 Eric Portman The Good Companions
1957 Thora Hird The Good Companions
1957 Hugh Griffith The Good Companions
1957 John Le Mesurier The Good Companions
1957 Joyce Grenfell The Good Companions
1956 Andre Morell The Black Tent
1956 Anton Diffring The Black Tent
1956 Michael Craig The Black Tent
1956 Donald Pleasence The Black Tent
1956 Hillary Brooke The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Bernard Herrmann The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Daniel Gélin The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Alan Mowbray The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Richard Wattis The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Brenda de Banzie The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Doris Day The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Louis Mercier The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 James Stewart The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Bernard Miles The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Wolfgang Preiss The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Carolyn Jones The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956 Herbert Marshall Portrait in Smoke
1956 David Kossoff Portrait in Smoke
1956 Philip Carey Portrait in Smoke
1956 John Salew Portrait in Smoke
1956 Arlene Dahl Portrait in Smoke
1956 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Silken Affair
1956 David Niven The Silken Affair
1956 Joan Sims The Silken Affair
1956 Beatrice Straight The Silken Affair
1956 Miles Malleson The Silken Affair
1956 Geneviève Page The Silken Affair
1956 Richard Wattis The Silken Affair
1956 John Carroll The Silken Affair
1956 Harry Locke The Silken Affair
1956 Marianne Stone The Third Key
1956 John Welsh The Third Key
1956 George Rose The Third Key
1956 Harry Locke The Third Key
1956 Glyn Houston The Third Key
1956 Jack Hawkins The Third Key
1956 Ian Bannen The Third Key
1956 Alec McCowen The Third Key
1956 Geoffrey Keen The Third Key
1956 Sam Kydd The Third Key
1956 John Stuart Tons of Trouble
1955 Percy Herbert The Night My Number Came Up
1955 Denholm Elliott The Night My Number Came Up
1955 Michael Hordern The Night My Number Came Up
1955 Nigel Stock The Night My Number Came Up
1955 George Rose The Night My Number Came Up
1955 Victor Maddern The Night My Number Came Up
1955 Alexander Knox The Night My Number Came Up
1955 Michael Redgrave The Night My Number Came Up
1955 Virginia McKenna The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Richard Attenborough The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Roland Culver The Ship That Died of Shame
1955 Bernard Lee The Ship That Died of Shame
1954 Stewart Granger Beau Brummell
1954 Rosemary Harris Beau Brummell
1954 James Donald Beau Brummell
1954 Robert Morley Beau Brummell
1954 Finlay Currie Beau Brummell
1954 Paul Rogers Beau Brummell
1954 Elizabeth Taylor Beau Brummell
1954 Peter Bull Beau Brummell
1954 James Hayter Beau Brummell
1954 Peter Ustinov Beau Brummell
1953 Jack Hawkins The Malta Story
1953 Alec Guinness The Malta Story
1953 Renée Ashershon The Malta Story
1953 Nigel Stock The Malta Story
1953 Flora Robson The Malta Story
1953 Peter Bull The Malta Story
1953 Michael Craig The Malta Story
1953 Lee Patterson The Malta Story
1953 Michael Medwin The Malta Story
1953 Maurice Denham The Malta Story
1953 Errol Flynn The Master of Ballantrae
1953 Felix Aylmer The Master of Ballantrae
1953 Mervyn Johns The Master of Ballantrae
1953 Roger Livesey The Master of Ballantrae
1952 Joe Dante The Golden Coach
1952 Anna Magnani The Golden Coach
1951 Sophia Loren Quo Vadis?
1951 Deborah Kerr Quo Vadis?
1951 Leo Genn Quo Vadis?
1951 Robert Taylor Quo Vadis?
1951 Peter Ustinov Quo Vadis?
1951 Walter Pidgeon Quo Vadis?
1951 Felix Aylmer Quo Vadis?
1951 Buddy Baer Quo Vadis?
1951 Adrienne Corri Quo Vadis?
1951 Finlay Currie Quo Vadis?
1951 Roddy Hughes The Reluctant Widow
1951 Johnnie Schofield The Reluctant Widow
1951 Peter Bull The Reluctant Widow
1951 Allan Jeayes The Reluctant Widow
1951 Jean Kent The Reluctant Widow
1951 Jean Cadell The Reluctant Widow
1950 John Gregson Treasure Island
1950 Sam Kydd Treasure Island
1950 Geoffrey Keen Treasure Island
1950 Finlay Currie Treasure Island
1950 Fred Clark Treasure Island
1950 Bobby Driscoll Treasure Island
1950 Denis O'Dea Treasure Island
1950 Patrick Troughton Treasure Island
1950 Basil Sydney Treasure Island
1950 John Laurie Treasure Island
1950 Harry Locke Treasure Island
1950 Robert Newton Treasure Island
1949 Fredric March Christopher Columbus
1949 Niall MacGinnis Christopher Columbus
1949 Linden Travers Christopher Columbus
1949 Kathleen Ryan Christopher Columbus
1949 Francis L. Sullivan Christopher Columbus
1949 James Robertson Justice Christopher Columbus
1949 Florence Eldridge Christopher Columbus
1949 Felix Aylmer Christopher Columbus
1949 Gordon Jackson Eureka Stockade
1949 Peter Finch Eureka Stockade
1949 Chips Rafferty Eureka Stockade
1949 Tom Walls The Interrupted Journey
1949 Richard Todd The Interrupted Journey
1949 Valerie Hobson The Interrupted Journey
1948 David Farrar Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 Greta Gynt Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 Roddy Hughes Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 Johnnie Schofield Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 Finlay Currie Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 Maurice Denham Oliver Twist
1948 Kathleen Harrison Oliver Twist
1948 Diana Dors Oliver Twist
1948 Alec Guinness Oliver Twist
1948 Anthony Newley Oliver Twist
1948 Henry Stephenson Oliver Twist
1948 Peter Bull Oliver Twist
1948 Henry Edwards Oliver Twist
1948 Robert Newton Oliver Twist
1948 Hattie Jacques Oliver Twist
1948 Francis L. Sullivan Oliver Twist
1948 Gibb McLaughlin Oliver Twist
1947 Francis L. Sullivan The Man Within
1947 Michael Redgrave The Man Within
1947 Ronald Shiner The Man Within
1947 Ernst Thesiger The Man Within
1947 Torin Thatcher The Man Within
1947 Basil Sydney The Man Within
1947 Maurice Denham The Man Within
1947 Richard Attenborough The Man Within
1947 Felix Aylmer The Man Within
1947 Joan Greenwood The Man Within
1947 Jean Kent The Man Within
1947 Allan Jeayes The Man Within
1947 Barry Morse Mrs. Fitzherbert
1947 John Stuart Mrs. Fitzherbert
1947 Leslie Banks Mrs. Fitzherbert
1947 Moira Lister Mrs. Fitzherbert
1947 Frederick Leister Mrs. Fitzherbert
1946 James Hayter The Laughing Lady
1946 Felix Aylmer The Laughing Lady
1946 Anthony Nicholls The Laughing Lady
1946 Francis L. Sullivan The Laughing Lady
1946 Allan Jeayes The Lisbon Story
1946 David Farrar The Lisbon Story
1946 Finlay Currie Woman to Woman
1944 Esmond Knight Henry V
1944 John Laurie Henry V
1944 Freda Jackson Henry V
1944 Niall MacGinnis Henry V
1944 Laurence Olivier Henry V
1944 Ernst Thesiger Henry V
1944 Robert Newton Henry V
1944 Felix Aylmer Henry V
1944 Max Adrian Henry V
1944 George Cole Henry V
1944 Renée Ashershon Henry V
1944 Valentine Dyall Henry V
1944 Leo Genn Henry V
1944 Leslie Banks Henry V
1943 Ian Fleming The Butler's Dilemma
1943 Hermione Gingold The Butler's Dilemma
1943 Wally Patch The Butler's Dilemma
1943 Francis L. Sullivan The Butler's Dilemma
1943 Ronald Shiner The Butler's Dilemma
1942 Wally Patch Sabotage at Sea
1942 Ronald Shiner Sabotage at Sea
1942 Felix Aylmer Sabotage at Sea
1942 Ian Fleming Sabotage at Sea
1942 Martita Hunt Sabotage at Sea
1941 O.B. Clarence Captain Bill
1941 Felix Aylmer The Seventh Survivor
1941 Ronald Shiner The Seventh Survivor
1941 Martita Hunt The Seventh Survivor
1941 John Stuart The Seventh Survivor
1941 Linden Travers The Seventh Survivor
1941 Wally Patch The Seventh Survivor
1939 Edward Lexy Anything to Declare?
1939 Felix Aylmer Just Like a Woman
1939 Arthur Wontner Just Like a Woman
1939 Roddy McDowall The Outsider
1939 Frederick Leister The Outsider
1939 Edward Lexy The Outsider
1939 Derek Farr The Outsider
1939 Kathleen Harrison The Outsider
1939 George Sanders The Outsider
1939 Kynaston Reeves The Outsider
1939 George Sanders The Saint in London
1939 Ben Williams The Saint in London
1939 Sally Gray The Saint in London
1939 Gordon McLeod The Saint in London
1939 Carl Jaffe The Saint in London
1938 Bernard Miles The Challenge
1938 Robert Douglas The Challenge
1938 Joan Gardner The Challenge
1938 Johnnie Schofield Father O'Flynn
1938 Andre Morell Many Tanks Mr. Atkins
1938 Edward Lexy Many Tanks Mr. Atkins
1938 Jean Cadell South Riding
1938 Felix Aylmer South Riding
1938 Edna Best South Riding
1938 Glynis Johns South Riding
1938 Edmund Gwenn South Riding
1938 Marie Lohr South Riding
1938 Edward Lexy South Riding
1938 Gus McNaughton South Riding
1938 Ralph Richardson South Riding
1938 Skelton Knaggs South Riding
1937 Wilfrid Hyde-White Change for a Sovereign
1937 Seymour Hicks Change for a Sovereign
1937 Patricia Medina Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Paul Lukas Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Frederick Leister Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Francis L. Sullivan Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Ronald Shiner Dinner at the Ritz
1937 David Niven Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Annabella Dinner at the Ritz
1937 O.B. Clarence Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Sandy Powell It's a Grand Old World
1937 Robert Horton Murder at the Baskervilles
1937 Lyn Harding Murder at the Baskervilles
1937 Ian Fleming Murder at the Baskervilles
1937 Arthur Wontner Murder at the Baskervilles
1936 Niall MacGinnis The Crimson Circle
1936 Gordon McLeod The Crimson Circle
1936 June Duprez The Crimson Circle
1936 Noah Beery, Sr. The Crimson Circle
1936 George Arliss East Meets West
1936 O.B. Clarence East Meets West
1936 Eliot Makeham East Meets West
1936 Norma Varden East Meets West
1936 Godfrey Tearle East Meets West
1936 John Laurie East Meets West
1936 Finlay Currie The Gay Adventure
1936 Anthony Holles The Gay Adventure
1936 Guy Middleton The Gay Adventure
1936 Barry Jones The Gay Adventure
1936 Andrea Malandrinos The Gay Adventure
1936 Nils Asther The Marriage of Corbal
1936 Noah Beery, Sr. The Marriage of Corbal
1936 Percy Walsh The Marriage of Corbal
1936 Hugh Sinclair The Marriage of Corbal
1936 Conrad Veidt Under the Red Robe
1936 Helen Mack Under the Red Robe
1936 Raymond Massey Under the Red Robe
1936 Annabella Under the Red Robe
1935 Margaret Lockwood The Case of Gabriel Perry
1935 Alastair Sim The Case of Gabriel Perry
1935 Percy Walsh The Case of Gabriel Perry
1935 Martita Hunt The Case of Gabriel Perry
1935 Robert Horton Jubilee Window
1935 Gordon Harker The Lad
1935 Geraldine Fitzgerald The Lad
1935 Donald Wolfit Late Extra
1935 Alastair Sim Late Extra
1935 Bill Shine Late Extra
1935 James Mason Late Extra
1935 Andrea Malandrinos Late Extra
1935 Cyril Cusack Late Extra
1935 Geraldine Fitzgerald Lieutenant Daring, Rn
1935 Gordon McLeod The Silent Passenger
1935 Donald Wolfit The Silent Passenger
1935 Wally Patch That's My Uncle
1935 Geraldine Fitzgerald Three Witnesses
1934 Wally Patch The Perfect Flaw
1931 O.B. Clarence The Bells
Provided by Rovi