Philip Carey
Date of Birth
Jul 15, 1925
Birth Place:
Hackensack, NJ

Worked With

Year Name Title
1987 Harris Yulin The Believers
1987 Jimmy Smits The Believers
1987 Elizabeth Wilson The Believers
1987 Martin Sheen The Believers
1987 Richard Masur The Believers
1987 Robert Loggia The Believers
1987 Helen Shaver The Believers
1987 Lee Richardson The Believers
1985 Dorian Harewood The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 Timothy Hutton The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 Pat Hingle The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 Richard Dysart The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 Michael Ironside The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 Lori Singer The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 Sean Penn The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 David Suchet The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 Chris Makepeace The Falcon and the Snowman
1985 Joyce Van Patten The Falcon and the Snowman
1980 Cesar Romero Monster
1980 Keenan Wynn Monster
1980 John Carradine Monster
1979 Frank de Kova Little House on the Prairie: The Halloween Dream
1979 Michael Landon Little House on the Prairie: The Halloween Dream
1976 Noble Willingham Fighting Mad
1976 Peter Fonda Fighting Mad
1976 John Doucette Fighting Mad
1976 Scott Glenn Fighting Mad
1974 Dick Van Patten Banacek: Rocket to Oblivion
1974 Simon Oakland Crackle of Death
1974 William Smith Crackle of Death
1974 Patty Duke Hard Day at Blue Nose
1974 John Astin Hard Day at Blue Nose
1974 Peter Graves Scream of the Wolf
1974 Clint Walker Scream of the Wolf
1974 Claude Akins Shadow of Fear
1974 Tom Selleck Shadow of Fear
1971 Billy Halop All in the Family: Judging Books By Covers
1971 Carroll O'Connor All in the Family: Judging Books By Covers
1971 Jean Stapleton All in the Family: Judging Books By Covers
1971 Rob Reiner All in the Family: Judging Books By Covers
1971 Harold J. Stone The Seven Minutes
1971 Henry Rowland The Seven Minutes
1971 Tom Selleck The Seven Minutes
1971 Charles Napier The Seven Minutes
1971 Marthe Keller The Seven Minutes
1971 David Brian The Seven Minutes
1971 John Carradine The Seven Minutes
1971 Bill Baldwin The Seven Minutes
1971 Alex D'Arcy The Seven Minutes
1971 Jay C. Flippen The Seven Minutes
1971 Jackie Gayle The Seven Minutes
1971 Yvonne De Carlo The Seven Minutes
1969 James Drury Backtrack
1969 William Smith Backtrack
1969 Doug McClure Backtrack
1969 Royal Dano Backtrack
1969 Rhonda Fleming Backtrack
1969 Ida Lupino Backtrack
1969 Neville Brand Backtrack
1969 Fernando Lamas Backtrack
1969 L.Q. Jones Backtrack
1969 Cloris Leachman Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday, Part 1
1969 Vera Miles Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday, Part 1
1969 Dane Clark Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday, Part 1
1969 Slim Pickens Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday, Part 1
1969 Cloris Leachman Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday, Part 2
1969 Slim Pickens Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday, Part 2
1969 Dane Clark Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday, Part 2
1969 Vera Miles Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday, Part 2
1969 Martha Hyer Once You Kiss a Stranger
1969 Peter Lind Hayes Once You Kiss a Stranger
1969 Carol Lynley Once You Kiss a Stranger
1969 Ann Doran Once You Kiss a Stranger
1969 Bruce Dern Rebel Rousers
1969 Harry Dean Stanton Rebel Rousers
1969 Jack Nicholson Rebel Rousers
1969 Diane Ladd Rebel Rousers
1969 Cameron Mitchell Rebel Rousers
1968 Vera Miles Ironside: Barbara Who
1968 Marion Ross Ironside: Barbara Who
1968 Cliff Osmond Three Guns for Texas
1968 William Smith Three Guns for Texas
1968 Dub Taylor Three Guns for Texas
1968 Neville Brand Three Guns for Texas
1968 Martin Milner Three Guns for Texas
1968 Albert Salmi Three Guns for Texas
1966 Neville Brand Laredo: Season 02
1966 William Smith Laredo: Season 02
1965 Iron Eyes Cody The Great Sioux Massacre
1965 Michael Pate The Great Sioux Massacre
1965 Don Haggerty The Great Sioux Massacre
1965 Joseph Cotten The Great Sioux Massacre
1965 Neville Brand Laredo: Season 01
1965 William Smith Laredo: Season 01
1965 Dale Van Sickel Town Tamer
1965 Bob Steele Town Tamer
1965 Pat O'Brien Town Tamer
1965 Frank Gruber Town Tamer
1965 Terry Moore Town Tamer
1965 Richard Webb Town Tamer
1965 Sonny Tufts Town Tamer
1965 DeForest Kelley Town Tamer
1965 Richard Arlen Town Tamer
1965 Don "Red" Barry Town Tamer
1965 Bruce Cabot Town Tamer
1965 Jeanne Cagney Town Tamer
1965 Dana Andrews Town Tamer
1965 Coleen Gray Town Tamer
1965 Barton MacLane Town Tamer
1965 Lon Chaney, Jr. Town Tamer
1965 Richard Jaeckel Town Tamer
1964 George Macready Dead Ringer
1964 Peter Lawford Dead Ringer
1964 Jean Hagen Dead Ringer
1964 Karl Malden Dead Ringer
1964 Bette Davis Dead Ringer
1964 Bert Remsen Dead Ringer
1964 Charles Meredith Dead Ringer
1964 Estelle Winwood Dead Ringer
1964 Jack Cassidy FBI Code 98
1964 Andrew Duggan FBI Code 98
1964 William Reynolds FBI Code 98
1964 Ray Danton FBI Code 98
1964 Jack Kelly FBI Code 98
1964 Preston S. Foster The Time Travelers
1964 Steve Franken The Time Travelers
1964 John Hoyt The Time Travelers
1963 James Best Black Gold
1963 Dub Taylor Black Gold
1963 Iron Eyes Cody Black Gold
1963 Claude Akins Black Gold
1961 Dermot Walsh The Trunk
1958 Harry Lauter Return to Warbow
1958 Andrew Duggan Return to Warbow
1958 Bob Wilke Return to Warbow
1958 Jay Silverheels Return to Warbow
1958 Catherine McLeod Return to Warbow
1958 Anita Ekberg Screaming Mimi
1958 Gypsy Rose Lee Screaming Mimi
1958 Frank Scannell Screaming Mimi
1958 Buzz Henry Tonka
1958 Sal Mineo Tonka
1958 Slim Pickens Tonka
1958 Herbert Rudley Tonka
1957 Betty Garrett The Shadow on the Window
1956 Anna Maria Pier Angeli Port Afrique
1956 Dennis Price Port Afrique
1956 Anthony Newley Port Afrique
1956 Andrea Malandrinos Port Afrique
1956 Christopher Lee Port Afrique
1956 James Hayter Port Afrique
1956 Arlene Dahl Portrait in Smoke
1956 Ralph Truman Portrait in Smoke
1956 Herbert Marshall Portrait in Smoke
1956 David Kossoff Portrait in Smoke
1956 John Salew Portrait in Smoke
1955 Raymond Burr Count Three and Pray
1955 Joanne Woodward Count Three and Pray
1955 Allison Hayes Count Three and Pray
1955 Van Heflin Count Three and Pray
1955 Nancy Kulp Count Three and Pray
1955 Robert Burton Count Three and Pray
1955 Richard Webb Count Three and Pray
1955 Tyrone Power The Long Gray Line
1955 Ward Bond The Long Gray Line
1955 Mickey Simpson The Long Gray Line
1955 Harry Carey, Jr. The Long Gray Line
1955 Ken Curtis The Long Gray Line
1955 Donald Crisp The Long Gray Line
1955 Peter Graves The Long Gray Line
1955 Milburn Stone The Long Gray Line
1955 Pat O'Malley The Long Gray Line
1955 Betsy Palmer The Long Gray Line
1955 Martin Milner The Long Gray Line
1955 Maureen O'Hara The Long Gray Line
1955 Ken Curtis Mister Roberts
1955 Martin Milner Mister Roberts
1955 James Flavin Mister Roberts
1955 Henry Fonda Mister Roberts
1955 Jack Lemmon Mister Roberts
1955 Perry Lopez Mister Roberts
1955 Ward Bond Mister Roberts
1955 Betsy Palmer Mister Roberts
1955 Nick Adams Mister Roberts
1955 William Powell Mister Roberts
1955 James Cagney Mister Roberts
1955 Harry Carey, Jr. Mister Roberts
1955 Dick York Three Stripes in the Sun
1955 Aldo Ray Three Stripes in the Sun
1955 Chuck Connors Three Stripes in the Sun
1955 Aaron Spelling Wyoming Renegades
1955 Mel Welles Wyoming Renegades
1955 Roy Roberts Wyoming Renegades
1955 Henry Rowland Wyoming Renegades
1955 Bob Woodward Wyoming Renegades
1955 Martha Hyer Wyoming Renegades
1955 Gene Evans Wyoming Renegades
1955 Don Beddoe Wyoming Renegades
1954 Audrey Totter Massacre Canyon
1954 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Massacre Canyon
1954 James Flavin Massacre Canyon
1954 Mel Welles Massacre Canyon
1954 Jeff Donnell Massacre Canyon
1954 Roy Roberts The Outlaw Stallion
1954 Gordon Jones The Outlaw Stallion
1954 Mel Welles The Pushover
1954 Marion Ross The Pushover
1954 Kim Novak The Pushover
1954 Dorothy Malone The Pushover
1954 Fred MacMurray The Pushover
1954 E.G. Marshall The Pushover
1954 Donna Reed They Rode West
1954 Frank de Kova They Rode West
1954 Jack Kelly They Rode West
1954 James Best They Rode West
1954 Stuart Randall They Rode West
1954 Roy Roberts They Rode West
1953 Allyn Ann McLerie Calamity Jane
1953 Howard Keel Calamity Jane
1953 Doris Day Calamity Jane
1953 Paul Harvey Calamity Jane
1953 Donna Reed Gun Fury
1953 Neville Brand Gun Fury
1953 Mel Welles Gun Fury
1953 Lee Marvin Gun Fury
1953 Rock Hudson Gun Fury
1953 Elaine Stritch Gun Fury
1953 Wallace Ford The Nebraskan
1953 Dennis Weaver The Nebraskan
1953 Regis Toomey The Nebraskan
1953 Richard Webb The Nebraskan
1953 Lee Van Cleef The Nebraskan
1953 Boyd "Red" Morgan The Nebraskan
1953 Jay Silverheels The Nebraskan
1952 Rita Moreno Cattle Town
1952 Boyd "Red" Morgan Cattle Town
1952 Amanda Blake Cattle Town
1952 Dennis Morgan Cattle Town
1952 Charles Meredith Cattle Town
1952 George O'Hanlon Cattle Town
1952 Merv Griffin Cattle Town
1952 Ray Teal Cattle Town
1952 Alan Hale, Jr. The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Roy Roberts The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Douglas Fowley The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Alberto Morin The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Randolph Scott The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Rory Mallinson The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Reed Howes The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Charles Horvath The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Anthony Caruso The Man Behind the Gun
1952 Rory Mallinson Springfield Rifle
1952 Martin Milner Springfield Rifle
1952 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Springfield Rifle
1952 Phyllis Thaxter Springfield Rifle
1952 Paul Kelly Springfield Rifle
1952 Lon Chaney, Jr. Springfield Rifle
1952 Fess Parker Springfield Rifle
1952 David Brian Springfield Rifle
1952 Ralph Sanford Springfield Rifle
1952 Gary Cooper Springfield Rifle
1952 William Fawcett Springfield Rifle
1952 Alan Hale, Jr. Springfield Rifle
1952 Douglas Fowley This Woman Is Dangerous
1952 Cecil Weston This Woman Is Dangerous
1952 David Brian This Woman Is Dangerous
1952 Joan Crawford This Woman Is Dangerous
1952 Harry Lauter This Woman Is Dangerous
1952 Richard Webb This Woman Is Dangerous
1952 Charles Sullivan This Woman Is Dangerous
1952 Dennis Morgan This Woman Is Dangerous
1951 Henry Kulky Force of Arms
1951 Frank Lovejoy Force of Arms
1951 Gene Evans Force of Arms
1951 Nancy Olson Force of Arms
1951 William Holden Force of Arms
1951 Lyle Latell I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 William Forrest I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Howard Negley I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Charles Horvath I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 George Magrill I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Frank Marlowe I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Frank Lovejoy I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Bert Moorhouse I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Richard Webb I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Michael Ross I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Charles Sherlock I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Barry Sullivan I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Roy Roberts I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Steve Cochran Inside the Walls of Folsom Prison
1951 David Brian Inside the Walls of Folsom Prison
1951 Ted de Corsia Inside the Walls of Folsom Prison
1951 Harlan Warde Operation Pacific
1951 Keith Larsen Operation Pacific
1951 Richard Loo Operation Pacific
1951 Ward Bond Operation Pacific
1951 John Wayne Operation Pacific
1951 Milburn Stone Operation Pacific
1951 James Flavin Operation Pacific
1951 Gail Davis Operation Pacific
1951 Harry Lauter Operation Pacific
1951 Martin Milner Operation Pacific
1951 Patricia Neal Operation Pacific
1951 Steve Cochran The Tanks Are Coming
1951 James Dobson The Tanks Are Coming
1951 George O'Hanlon The Tanks Are Coming
Provided by Rovi