Peter Finch
Date of Birth
Sep 28, 1916
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1977 Ingmar Bergman A Look at Liv
1977 David Carradine A Look at Liv
1977 Max von Sydow A Look at Liv
1977 Liv Ullmann A Look at Liv
1977 Sven Nykvist A Look at Liv
1977 Erland Josephson A Look at Liv
1977 Gene Hackman A Look at Liv
1977 Bibi Andersson A Look at Liv
1977 Charles Bronson Raid on Entebbe
1977 Eddie Constantine Raid on Entebbe
1977 Horst Buchholz Raid on Entebbe
1977 James Woods Raid on Entebbe
1977 Martin Balsam Raid on Entebbe
1977 Jack Warden Raid on Entebbe
1977 Robert Loggia Raid on Entebbe
1977 Harvey Lembeck Raid on Entebbe
1977 Yaphet Kotto Raid on Entebbe
1977 Mariclare Costello Raid on Entebbe
1977 Sylvia Sidney Raid on Entebbe
1977 David Opatoshu Raid on Entebbe
1976 Ned Beatty Network
1976 William Holden Network
1976 Darryl Hickman Network
1976 Conchata Ferrell Network
1976 Faye Dunaway Network
1976 Wesley Addy Network
1976 Lance Henriksen Network
1976 Lane Smith Network
1976 Beatrice Straight Network
1976 Robert Duvall Network
1976 Ken Kercheval Network
1976 Michael Lombard Network
1976 Lee Richardson Network
1974 Edward Underdown The Abdication
1974 Liv Ullmann The Abdication
1974 Paul Rogers The Abdication
1974 Michael Dunn The Abdication
1974 Cyril Cusack The Abdication
1973 Michael York England Made Me
1973 Michael Hordern England Made Me
1973 Joss Ackland England Made Me
1973 John Gielgud Lost Horizon
1973 Charles Boyer Lost Horizon
1973 Olivia Hussey Lost Horizon
1973 George Kennedy Lost Horizon
1973 Sally Kellerman Lost Horizon
1973 Liv Ullmann Lost Horizon
1973 Michael York Lost Horizon
1973 Bobby Van Lost Horizon
1973 Glenda Jackson The Nelson Affair
1973 Roland Culver The Nelson Affair
1973 Barbara Leigh-Hunt The Nelson Affair
1973 Margaret Leighton The Nelson Affair
1973 Nigel Stock The Nelson Affair
1973 Anthony Quayle The Nelson Affair
1972 Shelley Winters Shattered
1971 Peggy Ashcroft Sunday Bloody Sunday
1971 Daniel Day-Lewis Sunday Bloody Sunday
1971 Maurice Denham Sunday Bloody Sunday
1971 Richard Loncraine Sunday Bloody Sunday
1971 Bessie Love Sunday Bloody Sunday
1971 Glenda Jackson Sunday Bloody Sunday
1969 Claudia Cardinale The Red Tent
1969 Hardy Kruger The Red Tent
1969 Nikita Mikhalkov The Red Tent
1969 Massimo Girotti The Red Tent
1969 Mario Adorf The Red Tent
1969 Sean Connery The Red Tent
1968 Ellen Corby The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Coral Browne The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Ernest Borgnine The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Valentina Cortese The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Dave Willock The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 Kim Novak The Legend of Lylah Clare
1968 George Kennedy The Legend of Lylah Clare
1967 Terence Stamp Far From the Madding Crowd
1967 Peter Stone Far From the Madding Crowd
1967 Freddie Jones Far From the Madding Crowd
1967 Alan Bates Far From the Madding Crowd
1967 Julie Christie Far From the Madding Crowd
1966 Romy Schneider 10:30 P.M. Summer
1966 Melina Mercouri 10:30 P.M. Summer
1965 Hardy Kruger The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 George Kennedy The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Ernest Borgnine The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Ian Bannen The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Dan Duryea The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Richard Attenborough The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 James Stewart The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Ronald Fraser The Flight of the Phoenix
1965 Andre Morell Judith
1965 Sophia Loren Judith
1965 Jack Hawkins Judith
1964 Lynn Redgrave Girl With Green Eyes
1964 Rita Tushingham Girl With Green Eyes
1964 Julian Glover Girl With Green Eyes
1964 Cedric Hardwicke The Pumpkin Eater
1964 James Mason The Pumpkin Eater
1964 Eric Porter The Pumpkin Eater
1964 Maggie Smith The Pumpkin Eater
1964 Anthony Nicholls The Pumpkin Eater
1964 Anne Bancroft The Pumpkin Eater
1963 Arthur Hill In the Cool of the Day
1963 George Coulouris In the Cool of the Day
1963 Alexander Knox In the Cool of the Day
1963 Jane Fonda In the Cool of the Day
1963 Nigel Davenport In the Cool of the Day
1963 Angela Lansbury In the Cool of the Day
1963 John Le Mesurier In the Cool of the Day
1963 Constance Cummings In the Cool of the Day
1963 Alec McCowen In the Cool of the Day
1962 Kieron Moore I Thank a Fool
1962 Laurence Naismith I Thank a Fool
1962 Richard Wattis I Thank a Fool
1962 Brenda de Banzie I Thank a Fool
1962 Susan Hayward I Thank a Fool
1962 Diane Cilento I Thank a Fool
1962 Cyril Cusack I Thank a Fool
1960 Peter O'Toole Kidnapped
1960 Finlay Currie Kidnapped
1960 Niall MacGinnis Kidnapped
1960 Bernard Lee Kidnapped
1960 John Laurie Kidnapped
1960 Miles Malleson Kidnapped
1960 George Rose No Love for Johnnie
1960 Oliver Reed No Love for Johnnie
1960 Dennis Price No Love for Johnnie
1960 Mervyn Johns No Love for Johnnie
1960 Billie Whitelaw No Love for Johnnie
1960 Paul Rogers No Love for Johnnie
1960 Donald Pleasence No Love for Johnnie
1960 Geoffrey Keen No Love for Johnnie
1960 Stanley Holloway No Love for Johnnie
1960 Roger Moore The Sins of Rachel Cade
1960 Juano Hernandez The Sins of Rachel Cade
1960 Mary Wickes The Sins of Rachel Cade
1960 Scatman Crothers The Sins of Rachel Cade
1960 Angie Dickinson The Sins of Rachel Cade
1960 Woody Strode The Sins of Rachel Cade
1960 Ian Fleming The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 James Booth The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Nigel Patrick The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 John Welsh The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Lionel Jeffries The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Yvonne Mitchell The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Paul Rogers The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 James Mason The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Laurence Naismith The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1959 Peggy Ashcroft The Nun's Story
1959 Mildred Dunnock The Nun's Story
1959 Edith Evans The Nun's Story
1959 Beatrice Straight The Nun's Story
1959 Lionel Jeffries The Nun's Story
1959 Niall MacGinnis The Nun's Story
1959 Dean Jagger The Nun's Story
1959 Audrey Hepburn The Nun's Story
1959 Colleen Dewhurst The Nun's Story
1959 Carl Jaffe Operation Amsterdam
1959 Alexander Knox Operation Amsterdam
1959 John Horsley Operation Amsterdam
1959 John Le Mesurier Operation Amsterdam
1957 David McCallum Robbery Under Arms
1957 Laurence Naismith Robbery Under Arms
1957 John Hargreaves Robbery Under Arms
1957 Max Wagner Robbery Under Arms
1957 Jill Ireland Robbery Under Arms
1957 Rosemary Harris The Shiralee
1957 George Rose The Shiralee
1957 Niall MacGinnis The Shiralee
1957 Mary Ure Windom's Way
1957 Michael Hordern Windom's Way
1957 Martin Benson Windom's Way
1957 Robert Flemyng Windom's Way
1956 Bernard Lee Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 John Le Mesurier Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Patrick Macnee Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Christopher Lee Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 John Schlesinger Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Anthony Newley Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Douglas Wilmer Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 David Farrar Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 John Gregson Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Barry Foster Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Ian Hunter Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Anthony Quayle Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Nigel Stock Pursuit of the Graf Spee
1956 Geoffrey Keen A Town Like Alice
1956 Virginia McKenna A Town Like Alice
1956 Marie Lohr A Town Like Alice
1955 John Le Mesurier Josephine and Men
1955 Heather Thatcher Josephine and Men
1955 Thorley Walters Josephine and Men
1955 Laurence Naismith Josephine and Men
1955 Wally Patch Josephine and Men
1955 Victor Maddern Josephine and Men
1955 Sam Kydd Josephine and Men
1955 Jack Buchanan Josephine and Men
1955 Glynis Johns Josephine and Men
1955 Geoffrey Keen Passage Home
1955 Gordon Jackson Passage Home
1955 Cyril Cusack Passage Home
1955 Martin Benson Passage Home
1955 Sam Kydd Passage Home
1955 Michael Craig Passage Home
1955 Hugh Griffith Passage Home
1955 Diane Cilento Passage Home
1955 Glyn Houston Passage Home
1955 Patrick McGoohan Passage Home
1955 Bryan Forbes Passage Home
1955 George Woodbridge Passage Home
1955 Thora Hird Simon and Laura
1955 Charles Hawtrey Simon and Laura
1955 Jill Ireland Simon and Laura
1955 Kay Kendall Simon and Laura
1955 Ian Carmichael Simon and Laura
1955 Marianne Stone Simon and Laura
1955 Maurice Denham Simon and Laura
1955 Richard Wattis Simon and Laura
1955 John Welsh The Warriors
1955 Joanne Dru The Warriors
1955 Patrick McGoohan The Warriors
1955 Errol Flynn The Warriors
1955 Michael Hordern The Warriors
1955 Christopher Lee The Warriors
1955 Sam Kydd The Warriors
1954 Cecil Parker The Detective
1954 Joan Greenwood The Detective
1954 John Salew The Detective
1954 Bernard Lee The Detective
1954 Ernst Thesiger The Detective
1954 Gérard Oury The Detective
1954 Sam Kydd The Detective
1954 John Horsley The Detective
1954 Alec Guinness The Detective
1954 Dana Andrews Elephant Walk
1954 Elizabeth Taylor Elephant Walk
1954 Edward Ashley Elephant Walk
1954 Norma Varden Elephant Walk
1954 Ernst Thesiger Make Me an Offer
1954 Finlay Currie Make Me an Offer
1954 Adrienne Corri Make Me an Offer
1954 Anthony Nicholls Make Me an Offer
1954 Wilfred Lawson Make Me an Offer
1954 Guy Middleton Make Me an Offer
1953 Michael Ripper The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Maurice Evans The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Robert Morley The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 George Woodbridge The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Michael Hordern The Heart of the Matter
1953 Trevor Howard The Heart of the Matter
1953 George Coulouris The Heart of the Matter
1953 Gérard Oury The Heart of the Matter
1953 Maria Schell The Heart of the Matter
1953 Denholm Elliott The Heart of the Matter
1952 James Hayter The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Richard Todd The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Bill Travers The Story of Robin Hood
1952 James Robertson Justice The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Martita Hunt The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Michael Hordern The Story of Robin Hood
1950 John Hodiak The Miniver Story
1950 Eliot Makeham The Miniver Story
1950 Reginald Owen The Miniver Story
1950 Henry Wilcoxon The Miniver Story
1950 Leo Genn The Miniver Story
1950 Greer Garson The Miniver Story
1950 Walter Pidgeon The Miniver Story
1950 Bryan Forbes The Wooden Horse
1950 Leo Genn The Wooden Horse
1950 Bill Travers The Wooden Horse
1950 David Tomlinson The Wooden Horse
1950 Russell Waters The Wooden Horse
1950 David Greene The Wooden Horse
1949 Ralph Truman Eureka Stockade
1949 Chips Rafferty Eureka Stockade
1949 Gordon Jackson Eureka Stockade
1949 Miles Malleson Train of Events
1949 Percy Walsh Train of Events
1949 Laurence Naismith Train of Events
1949 Michael Hordern Train of Events
1949 Johnnie Schofield Train of Events
1949 John Gregson Train of Events
1949 Valerie Hobson Train of Events
1946 John McCallum A Son Is Born
1945 Chips Rafferty Fighting Rats of Tobruk
1939 Cecil Kellaway Mr. Chedworth Steps Out
1938 David MacDonald Dad and Dave Come to Town
Provided by Rovi