Oscar Homolka
Date of Birth
Aug 12, 1898
Birth Place:
Vienna, Austria

Worked With

Year Name Title
1976 Alan Napier Kojak: The Forgotten Room
1975 William Daniels One of Our Own
1975 George Peppard One of Our Own
1975 Strother Martin One of Our Own
1974 Dan O'Herlihy The Tamarind Seed
1974 Julie Andrews The Tamarind Seed
1974 Sylvia Syms The Tamarind Seed
1974 Anthony Quayle The Tamarind Seed
1974 Omar Sharif The Tamarind Seed
1970 George Peppard The Executioner
1970 Alexander Scourby The Executioner
1970 Peter Bull The Executioner
1970 Charles Gray The Executioner
1970 Nigel Patrick The Executioner
1970 Edward G. Robinson Song of Norway
1970 Harry Secombe Song of Norway
1970 Florence Henderson Song of Norway
1970 James Hayter Song of Norway
1970 Charles Lloyd Pack Song of Norway
1970 Robert Morley Song of Norway
1969 Charles Boyer The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Edith Evans The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 John Gavin The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Claude Dauphin The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Richard Chamberlain The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Yul Brynner The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Margaret Leighton The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Danny Kaye The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Paul Henreid The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Katharine Hepburn The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Donald Pleasence The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Giulietta Masina The Madwoman of Chaillot
1968 Joan Hackett Assignment to Kill
1968 Eric Portman Assignment to Kill
1968 Patrick O'Neal Assignment to Kill
1968 John Gielgud Assignment to Kill
1968 Fifi D'Orsay Assignment to Kill
1968 Herbert Lom Assignment to Kill
1968 Peter Van Eyck Assignment to Kill
1968 Billie Whitelaw The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Torin Thatcher The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Denholm Elliott The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Leo Genn The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1968 Jack Palance The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
1967 Donald Sutherland Billion Dollar Brain
1967 Karl Malden Billion Dollar Brain
1967 Susan George Billion Dollar Brain
1967 Ed Begley, Sr. Billion Dollar Brain
1967 Michael Caine Billion Dollar Brain
1967 Françoise Dorléac Billion Dollar Brain
1967 Clifton James The Happening
1967 Martha Hyer The Happening
1967 Faye Dunaway The Happening
1967 Anthony Quinn The Happening
1967 Michael Parks The Happening
1967 Milton Berle The Happening
1967 Jack Kruschen The Happening
1967 George Maharis The Happening
1967 Eugene Roche The Happening
1966 Marthe Keller Funeral in Berlin
1966 Michael Caine Funeral in Berlin
1965 Virginia Gregg Joy in the Morning
1965 Arthur Kennedy Joy in the Morning
1965 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Joy in the Morning
1965 Yvette Mimieux Joy in the Morning
1965 Richard Chamberlain Joy in the Morning
1963 Gordon Jackson The Long Ships
1963 Rosanna Schiaffino The Long Ships
1963 Russ Tamblyn The Long Ships
1963 Clifford Evans The Long Ships
1963 Lionel Jeffries The Long Ships
1963 Richard Widmark The Long Ships
1963 Sidney Poitier The Long Ships
1962 James Garner Boys' Night Out
1962 Janet Blair Boys' Night Out
1962 Larry Keating Boys' Night Out
1962 Ruth McDevitt Boys' Night Out
1962 Anne Jeffreys Boys' Night Out
1962 Howard Duff Boys' Night Out
1962 Howard Morris Boys' Night Out
1962 Fred Clark Boys' Night Out
1962 William Bendix Boys' Night Out
1962 Jim Backus Boys' Night Out
1962 Tony Randall Boys' Night Out
1962 Kim Novak Boys' Night Out
1962 Jesse Royce Landis Boys' Night Out
1962 Robert Emhardt The Mooncussers
1962 Robert Burton The Mooncussers
1962 Kevin Corcoran The Mooncussers
1962 Dub Taylor The Mooncussers
1962 Laurence Harvey The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Russ Tamblyn The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Walter Slezak The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Ian Wolfe The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Terry-Thomas The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Peter Whitney The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Robert Foulk The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Buddy Hackett The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Martita Hunt The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Otto Kruger The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Yvette Mimieux The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Arnold Stang The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Jim Backus The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Claire Bloom The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Beulah Bondi The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1961 Vladimir Sokoloff Mr. Sardonicus
1961 William Castle Mr. Sardonicus
1960 Eric Portman Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Hero
1960 Sam Jaffe Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Ikon of Elijah
1958 Sophia Loren The Key
1958 William Holden The Key
1958 Bernard Lee The Key
1958 Trevor Howard The Key
1958 Russell Waters The Key
1958 Kieron Moore The Key
1958 Bryan Forbes The Key
1958 James Hayter The Key
1958 Noel Purcell The Key
1958 Eartha Kitt Playhouse 90: Heart of Darkness
1958 Boris Karloff Playhouse 90: Heart of Darkness
1958 Roddy McDowall Playhouse 90: Heart of Darkness
1958 Richard Haydn Playhouse 90: Heart of Darkness
1958 Cathleen Nesbitt Playhouse 90: Heart of Darkness
1958 Robert Keith La Tempesta
1958 Van Heflin La Tempesta
1958 Agnes Moorehead La Tempesta
1958 Laurence Naismith La Tempesta
1958 Viveca Lindfors La Tempesta
1958 Silvana Mangano La Tempesta
1958 Vittorio Gassman La Tempesta
1958 Finlay Currie La Tempesta
1958 Helmut Dantine La Tempesta
1957 Jo Van Fleet Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Reward to Finder
1957 Claude Akins Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Reward to Finder
1957 Sam Levene A Farewell to Arms
1957 Mercedes McCambridge A Farewell to Arms
1957 Alberto Sordi A Farewell to Arms
1957 Vittorio De Sica A Farewell to Arms
1957 Jennifer Jones A Farewell to Arms
1957 Kurt Kasznar A Farewell to Arms
1957 Rock Hudson A Farewell to Arms
1957 Joan Shawlee A Farewell to Arms
1957 Elaine Stritch A Farewell to Arms
1956 Anita Ekberg War and Peace
1956 Henry Fonda War and Peace
1956 Tullio Carminatti War and Peace
1956 Mel Ferrer War and Peace
1956 Audrey Hepburn War and Peace
1956 Barry Jones War and Peace
1956 Vittorio Gassman War and Peace
1956 Helmut Dantine War and Peace
1956 Milly Vitale War and Peace
1956 John Mills War and Peace
1956 Stephen Lang War and Peace
1956 Herbert Lom War and Peace
1956 Jeremy Brett War and Peace
1956 Robert Stephens War and Peace
1956 Wilfred Lawson War and Peace
1955 Henry Silva Darkness At Noon
1955 Nehemiah Persoff Darkness At Noon
1955 Ruth Roman Darkness At Noon
1955 David Wayne Darkness At Noon
1955 Joseph Wiseman Darkness At Noon
1955 Keenan Wynn Darkness At Noon
1955 Lee J. Cobb Darkness At Noon
1955 Doro Merande The Seven Year Itch
1955 Victor Moore The Seven Year Itch
1955 Marilyn Monroe The Seven Year Itch
1955 Robert Strauss The Seven Year Itch
1955 Tom Ewell The Seven Year Itch
1955 Carolyn Jones The Seven Year Itch
1955 Evelyn Keyes The Seven Year Itch
1955 Ralph Sanford The Seven Year Itch
1955 Sonny Tufts The Seven Year Itch
1954 Ronald Reagan Prisoner of War
1954 Robert Horton Prisoner of War
1954 Darryl Hickman Prisoner of War
1954 Stuart Whitman Prisoner of War
1954 Jerry Paris Prisoner of War
1954 Paul Stewart Prisoner of War
1953 Anthony Nicholls The House of the Arrow
1952 Wilfrid Hyde-White Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 Kynaston Reeves Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 Nadia Gray Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 Richard Wattis Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 George Cole Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 Victor Maddern Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 Frederick Leister Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 Christopher Lee Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 Michael Medwin Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1952 Gibb McLaughlin Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow
1950 Claude Rains The White Tower
1950 Alida Valli The White Tower
1950 Glenn Ford The White Tower
1950 Cedric Hardwicke The White Tower
1950 Lloyd Bridges The White Tower
1949 Esther Dale Anna Lucasta
1949 John Ireland Anna Lucasta
1949 Mary Wickes Anna Lucasta
1949 Broderick Crawford Anna Lucasta
1949 Gale Page Anna Lucasta
1949 Paulette Goddard Anna Lucasta
1949 Anthony Caruso Anna Lucasta
1948 Edgar Bergen I Remember Mama
1948 Florence Bates I Remember Mama
1948 Rudy Vallee I Remember Mama
1948 Franklin Farnum I Remember Mama
1948 Stanley Andrews I Remember Mama
1948 Irene Dunne I Remember Mama
1948 Cedric Hardwicke I Remember Mama
1948 Barbara Bel Geddes I Remember Mama
1948 Ellen Corby I Remember Mama
1947 Diana Dors Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Johnnie Schofield Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Kathleen Harrison Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Derek Farr Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Kenneth Griffith Code of Scotland Yard
1943 Katina Paxinou Hostages
1943 Hans Conried Hostages
1943 William Bendix Hostages
1943 Luise Rainer Hostages
1943 Dick Ryan Hostages
1943 Paul Lukas Hostages
1943 Philip Van Zandt Hostages
1943 George Sorel Mission to Moscow
1943 Duncan Renaldo Mission to Moscow
1943 Glenn Strange Mission to Moscow
1943 Gene Lockhart Mission to Moscow
1943 George Tobias Mission to Moscow
1943 Vladimir Sokoloff Mission to Moscow
1943 Georges Renavent Mission to Moscow
1943 Eleanor Parker Mission to Moscow
1943 Howard Mitchell Mission to Moscow
1943 Forbes Murray Mission to Moscow
1943 Robert Shayne Mission to Moscow
1943 Pat O'Malley Mission to Moscow
1943 Mike Mazurki Mission to Moscow
1943 Dick Ryan Mission to Moscow
1943 Cyd Charisse Mission to Moscow
1943 Jerome Cowan Mission to Moscow
1943 Monte Blue Mission to Moscow
1943 Virginia Christine Mission to Moscow
1943 Helmut Dantine Mission to Moscow
1943 Isabel Withers Mission to Moscow
1943 Minor Watson Mission to Moscow
1943 Henry Daniell Mission to Moscow
1943 Warren Douglas Mission to Moscow
1943 Barbara Brown Mission to Moscow
1943 James Flavin Mission to Moscow
1943 William Forrest Mission to Moscow
1943 Edward Van Sloan Mission to Moscow
1943 Tom Tully Mission to Moscow
1943 Frank Faylen Mission to Moscow
1943 Ann Harding Mission to Moscow
1943 John Hamilton Mission to Moscow
1943 Frank Jaquet Mission to Moscow
1943 Walter Huston Mission to Moscow
1941 Dana Andrews Ball of Fire
1941 Elisha Cook, Jr. Ball of Fire
1941 Richard Haydn Ball of Fire
1941 Henry Travers Ball of Fire
1941 Allen Jenkins Ball of Fire
1941 Mary Field Ball of Fire
1941 Gene Krupa Ball of Fire
1941 Pat West Ball of Fire
1941 Gary Cooper Ball of Fire
1941 Dan Duryea Ball of Fire
1941 Barbara Stanwyck Ball of Fire
1941 Dick Rush Ball of Fire
1941 Leonid Kinskey Ball of Fire
1941 S.Z. Sakall Ball of Fire
1941 Ralph Peters Ball of Fire
1941 Tully Marshall Ball of Fire
1941 Pat O'Malley Rage in Heaven
1941 Wyndham Standing Rage in Heaven
1941 Robert Montgomery Rage in Heaven
1941 Colin Kenny Rage in Heaven
1941 Damian O'Flynn Rage in Heaven
1941 Lucile Watson Rage in Heaven
1941 David Thursby Rage in Heaven
1941 Leyland Hodgson Rage in Heaven
1941 Ingrid Bergman Rage in Heaven
1941 George Sanders Rage in Heaven
1940 Clark Gable Comrade X
1940 Sig Rumann Comrade X
1940 Eve Arden Comrade X
1940 Felix Bressart Comrade X
1940 Georges Renavent Comrade X
1940 Hedy Lamarr Comrade X
1940 Vladimir Sokoloff Comrade X
1940 Albert Basserman The Dreyfus Case
1940 Fritz Kortner The Dreyfus Case
1940 Mary Gordon The Invisible Woman
1940 Margaret Hamilton The Invisible Woman
1940 Thurston Hall The Invisible Woman
1940 Shemp Howard The Invisible Woman
1940 Virginia Bruce The Invisible Woman
1940 Maria Montez The Invisible Woman
1940 Charlie Ruggles The Invisible Woman
1940 John Barrymore The Invisible Woman
1940 Edward S. Brophy The Invisible Woman
1940 Anna Lee Seven Sinners
1940 Antonio Moreno Seven Sinners
1940 Herbert Rawlinson Seven Sinners
1940 Harry Seymour Seven Sinners
1940 Albert Dekker Seven Sinners
1940 Marlene Dietrich Seven Sinners
1940 John Wayne Seven Sinners
1940 Reginald Denny Seven Sinners
1940 Mischa Auer Seven Sinners
1940 Billy Gilbert Seven Sinners
1940 James Craig Seven Sinners
1940 Broderick Crawford Seven Sinners
1937 Frances Farmer Ebb Tide
1937 Ray Milland Ebb Tide
1937 Lloyd Nolan Ebb Tide
1937 Barry Fitzgerald Ebb Tide
1936 Constance Bennett Everything Is Thunder
1936 Basil Sydney Rhodes
1936 Peggy Ashcroft Rhodes
1936 Bernard Lee Rhodes
1936 Walter Huston Rhodes
1936 Peter Bull Sabotage
1936 Torin Thatcher Sabotage
1936 Sylvia Sidney Sabotage
1936 Martita Hunt Sabotage
1936 Charles Hawtrey Sabotage
1933 Peter Lorre Unsichtbare Gegner
1931 Albert Basserman 1914
1931 Alfred Abel 1914
1931 Willy Fritsch Im Geheimdienst
1930 Fritz Rasp Dreyfus
1930 Fritz Kortner Dreyfus
1930 Albert Basserman Dreyfus
1930 Willy Fritsch Hokuspokus
1928 Fritz Rasp Schinderhannes
1928 Vladimir Sokoloff Uneasy Money
Provided by Rovi