Nora Swinburne
Date of Birth
Jul 24, 1902
Birth Place:
Bath, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1969 Kynaston Reeves Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Anthony Quayle Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Richard Burton Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Elizabeth Taylor Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Irene Papas Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 John Colicos Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Geneviève Bujold Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Esmond Knight Anne of the Thousand Days
1969 Michael Hordern Anne of the Thousand Days
1968 Donald Sutherland Interlude
1968 Derek Jacobi Interlude
1968 John Cleese Interlude
1968 Oskar Werner Interlude
1966 Jenny Agutter A Man Could Get Killed
1966 Martin Benson A Man Could Get Killed
1966 Cecil Parker A Man Could Get Killed
1966 Melina Mercouri A Man Could Get Killed
1966 Niall MacGinnis A Man Could Get Killed
1966 Roland Culver A Man Could Get Killed
1966 Robert Coote A Man Could Get Killed
1966 Sandra Dee A Man Could Get Killed
1966 James Garner A Man Could Get Killed
1966 Anthony Franciosa A Man Could Get Killed
1960 George Coulouris Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 Megs Jenkins Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 David Kossoff Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 Yvonne Mitchell Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 Sylvia Syms Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 Lilli Palmer Conspiracy of Hearts
1959 Laurence Naismith Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 James Donald Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 Michael Rennie Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 Lee Patterson Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 Herbert Lom Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 Janet Munro Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 Lee Patterson The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Laurence Naismith The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Helen Hayes The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Herbert Lom The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 James Donald The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Janet Munro The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Michael Rennie The Third Man on the Mountain
1958 Lex Barker Female Fiends
1958 Lex Barker The Strange Awakening
1957 Oskar Werner Interlude
1957 Rossano Brazzi Interlude
1957 Françoise Rosay Interlude
1957 John Cleese Interlude
1957 Keith Andes Interlude
1957 June Allyson Interlude
1957 Jane Wyatt Interlude
1957 Derek Jacobi Interlude
1956 Clifford Evans The Lady Asks for Help
1955 John Mills The End of the Affair
1955 Van Johnson The End of the Affair
1955 Frederick Leister The End of the Affair
1955 Deborah Kerr The End of the Affair
1955 Peter Cushing The End of the Affair
1955 Jacques Sernas Helen of Troy
1955 Rossana Podestà Helen of Troy
1955 Cedric Hardwicke Helen of Troy
1955 Marc Lawrence Helen of Troy
1955 Torin Thatcher Helen of Troy
1955 Esmond Knight Helen of Troy
1955 Stanley Baker Helen of Troy
1955 Harry Andrews Helen of Troy
1955 Robert Douglas Helen of Troy
1955 Niall MacGinnis Helen of Troy
1955 Eduardo Ciannelli Helen of Troy
1955 Brigitte Bardot Helen of Troy
1954 Clark Gable Betrayed
1954 Louis Calhern Betrayed
1954 Anton Diffring Betrayed
1954 Roland Culver Betrayed
1954 Ian Carmichael Betrayed
1954 Lana Turner Betrayed
1954 Victor Mature Betrayed
1954 Wilfrid Hyde-White Betrayed
1954 Niall MacGinnis Betrayed
1951 Ralph Truman Quo Vadis?
1951 Deborah Kerr Quo Vadis?
1951 Sophia Loren Quo Vadis?
1951 Walter Pidgeon Quo Vadis?
1951 Peter Ustinov Quo Vadis?
1951 Robert Taylor Quo Vadis?
1951 Adrienne Corri Quo Vadis?
1951 Finlay Currie Quo Vadis?
1951 Leo Genn Quo Vadis?
1951 Buddy Baer Quo Vadis?
1951 Felix Aylmer Quo Vadis?
1951 Arthur Shields The River
1951 Adrienne Corri The River
1951 Esmond Knight The River
1950 Richard Greene Operation X
1950 Peggy Cummins Operation X
1950 Finlay Currie Operation X
1950 Edward G. Robinson Operation X
1950 Gregory Ratoff Operation X
1950 James Robertson Justice Operation X
1949 Mai Zetterling The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Barry Jones The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Bad Lord Byron
1949 John Salew The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Ernst Thesiger The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Linden Travers The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Dennis Price The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Joan Greenwood The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Denis O'Dea The Bad Lord Byron
1949 Ralph Truman Christopher Columbus
1949 Linden Travers Christopher Columbus
1949 Florence Eldridge Christopher Columbus
1949 Felix Aylmer Christopher Columbus
1949 Fredric March Christopher Columbus
1949 James Robertson Justice Christopher Columbus
1949 Kathleen Ryan Christopher Columbus
1949 Niall MacGinnis Christopher Columbus
1949 Francis L. Sullivan Christopher Columbus
1949 Sally Ann Howes Fools Rush In
1949 Thora Hird Fools Rush In
1949 Denis O'Dea Landfall
1949 Laurence Harvey Landfall
1949 Frederick Leister Landfall
1949 Kathleen Harrison Landfall
1949 Maurice Denham Landfall
1949 David Tomlinson Landfall
1949 David Tomlinson Marry Me
1949 Jean Cadell Marry Me
1949 Denis O'Dea Marry Me
1949 Beatrice Varley Marry Me
1949 Marianne Stone Marry Me
1949 Guy Middleton Marry Me
1948 Claire Bloom The Blind Goddess
1948 Martin Benson The Blind Goddess
1948 Eric Portman The Blind Goddess
1948 Carl Jaffe The Blind Goddess
1948 Maurice Denham The Blind Goddess
1948 Jean Kent Good Time Girl
1948 Jane Hylton Good Time Girl
1948 Edward Lexy Good Time Girl
1948 Herbert Lom Good Time Girl
1948 Beatrice Varley Good Time Girl
1948 Peter Glenville Good Time Girl
1948 Dennis Price Good Time Girl
1948 Diana Dors Good Time Girl
1948 Bonar Colleano Good Time Girl
1948 Flora Robson Good Time Girl
1948 Michael Hordern Good Time Girl
1948 Jean Cadell Jassy
1948 Maurice Denham Jassy
1948 John Laurie Jassy
1948 Margaret Lockwood Jassy
1948 Torin Thatcher Jassy
1948 Patricia Roc Jassy
1948 Basil Sydney Jassy
1948 Linden Travers Jassy
1948 Ernst Thesiger Jassy
1948 Dennis Price Jassy
1948 Dermot Walsh Jassy
1948 Beatrice Varley Jassy
1948 Cathleen Nesbitt Jassy
1948 Eliot Makeham Jassy
1948 Dirk Bogarde Quartet
1948 Honor Blackman Quartet
1948 Françoise Rosay Quartet
1948 Ian Fleming Quartet
1948 John Salew Quartet
1948 George Cole Quartet
1948 Felix Aylmer Quartet
1948 Hermione Baddeley Quartet
1948 Basil Radford Quartet
1948 Naunton Wayne Quartet
1948 Ernst Thesiger Quartet
1948 Frederick Leister Quartet
1948 Henry Edwards Quartet
1948 Mai Zetterling Quartet
1948 Bernard Lee Quartet
1948 Wilfrid Hyde-White Quartet
1948 Cecil Parker Quartet
1948 Linden Travers Quartet
1948 James Robertson Justice Quartet
1948 Mervyn Johns Quartet
1945 Anthony Holles They Knew Mr. Knight
1945 Mervyn Johns They Knew Mr. Knight
1945 Ian Fleming They Knew Mr. Knight
1945 Joan Greenwood They Knew Mr. Knight
1944 Phyllis Calvert Man of Evil
1944 James Mason Man of Evil
1944 Cathleen Nesbitt Man of Evil
1944 Stewart Granger Man of Evil
1944 Wilfred Lawson Man of Evil
1944 Jean Kent Man of Evil
1944 John Laurie Man of Evil
1943 Phyllis Calvert The Man in Grey
1943 Stewart Granger The Man in Grey
1943 Margaret Lockwood The Man in Grey
1943 Martita Hunt The Man in Grey
1943 Beatrice Varley The Man in Grey
1943 James Mason The Man in Grey
1943 Kathleen Harrison The Randolph Family
1943 Margaret Lockwood The Randolph Family
1943 Celia Johnson The Randolph Family
1943 Jean Cadell The Randolph Family
1943 Basil Radford The Randolph Family
1943 Frederick Leister The Randolph Family
1943 Roland Culver The Randolph Family
1941 Wilfred Lawson The Farmer's Wife
1941 Patricia Roc The Farmer's Wife
1941 Basil Sydney The Farmer's Wife
1941 Kenneth Griffith The Farmer's Wife
1941 Thorley Walters It Happened to One Man
1941 Patricia Roc It Happened to One Man
1941 Wilfred Lawson It Happened to One Man
1941 Ian Fleming It Happened to One Man
1941 Robert Newton Wings and the Woman
1941 Anna Neagle Wings and the Woman
1941 Eliot Makeham Wings and the Woman
1941 Martita Hunt Wings and the Woman
1941 Ronald Shiner Wings and the Woman
1941 Ian Fleming Wings and the Woman
1941 Miles Malleson Wings and the Woman
1938 Emlyn Williams The Citadel
1938 Francis L. Sullivan The Citadel
1938 Robert Donat The Citadel
1938 Rex Harrison The Citadel
1938 Felix Aylmer The Citadel
1938 Rosalind Russell The Citadel
1938 Cecil Parker The Citadel
1938 Eliot Makeham The Citadel
1938 Bernard Miles The Citadel
1938 Kynaston Reeves The Citadel
1938 Ralph Richardson The Citadel
1937 Ronald Shiner Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Francis L. Sullivan Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Patricia Medina Dinner at the Ritz
1937 David Niven Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Ralph Truman Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Paul Lukas Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Frederick Leister Dinner at the Ritz
1937 O.B. Clarence Dinner at the Ritz
1937 Annabella Dinner at the Ritz
1936 Finlay Currie The Gay Adventure
1936 Anthony Holles The Gay Adventure
1936 Barry Jones The Gay Adventure
1936 Andrea Malandrinos The Gay Adventure
1936 Ralph Truman The Gay Adventure
1936 Guy Middleton The Gay Adventure
1936 Margaret Lockwood Jury's Evidence
1936 Clive Brook Scotland Yard Commands
1936 Lawrence Hanray Scotland Yard Commands
1935 John Stuart Lend Me Your Husband
1933 Moore Marriott The Man Who Won
1933 Heather Angel The Man Who Won
1933 John Halliday Perfect Understanding
1933 O.B. Clarence Perfect Understanding
1933 Laurence Olivier Perfect Understanding
1933 Genevieve Tobin Perfect Understanding
1933 Gloria Swanson Perfect Understanding
1933 Gordon Harker White Face
1933 Gibb McLaughlin White Face
1932 Moore Marriott Mr. Bill the Conqueror
1932 Heather Angel Mr. Bill the Conqueror
1931 Jack Buchanan Man of Mayfair
1931 Elsa Lanchester Potiphar's Wife
1931 Laurence Olivier Potiphar's Wife
1931 Gibb McLaughlin Potiphar's Wife
1931 Bill Shine These Charming People
1931 Godfrey Tearle These Charming People
1930 Merle Oberon Alf's Button
1930 Alan Napier Caste
1930 Hermione Baddeley Caste
1926 Godfrey Tearle One Columbo Night
1925 Ian Hunter A Girl of London
1924 C. Aubrey Smith The Unwanted
Provided by Rovi