Nikita Mikhalkov
Date of Birth
Oct 21, 1945
Birth Place:
Moscow, Russia

Worked With

Year Name Title
2010 Yevgeny Mironov The Exodus: Burnt by the Sun 2
2010 Oleg Menshikov The Exodus: Burnt by the Sun 2
2007 Alexei Petrenko 12
2007 Valentin Gaft 12
2005 Jerzy Stuhr Persona non grata
2005 Daniel Olbrychski Persona non grata
2004 Roberto Benigni Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Bernardo Bertolucci Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Robert Bresson Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Pedro Almodóvar Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Robert Altman Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Michelangelo Antonioni Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Youssef Chahine Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Federico Fellini Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Abel Ferrara Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Jean-Luc Godard Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Gérard Depardieu Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Clint Eastwood Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Rainer Werner Fassbinder Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Jean-Louis Trintignant Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Volker Schlöndorff Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Abbas Kiarostami Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Wong Kar-Wai Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Quentin Tarantino Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Wim Wenders Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Lars von Trier Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Michel Serrault Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 David Lynch Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Nanni Moretti Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Francesco Rosi Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 John Huston Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Claude Lelouch Epreuves d'Artistes
2004 Sergio Leone Epreuves d'Artistes
1999 Oleg Menshikov Sibirsky Tsiryulnik
1999 Leonid Kuravlev Sibirsky Tsiryulnik
1999 Marina Neelova Sibirsky Tsiryulnik
1999 Julia Ormond Sibirsky Tsiryulnik
1999 Richard Harris Sibirsky Tsiryulnik
1999 Daniel Olbrychski Sibirsky Tsiryulnik
1999 Alexei Petrenko Sibirsky Tsiryulnik
1996 Armen Dzhigarkhanyan Revizor
1996 Oleg Yankovsky Revizor
1996 Zinoviy Gerdt Revizor
1996 Marina Neelova Revizor
1996 Yevgeny Mironov Revizor
1996 Alexander Abdulov Unizhennie i Oskorblennie
1996 Nastassja Kinski Unizhennie i Oskorblennie
1994 Yevgeny Mironov Burnt by the Sun
1994 Oleg Menshikov Burnt by the Sun
1994 Vyacheslav Tikhonov Burnt by the Sun
1983 Alexei Petrenko A Cruel Romance
1983 Andrei Myagkov A Cruel Romance
1982 Lyudmila Gurchenko Railway Station For Two
1982 Lyudmila Gurchenko Vokzal Dlya Dvoikh
1982 Eldar Ryazanov Vokzal Dlya Dvoikh
1981 Oleg Yankovsky Priklyucheniya Sherloka Kholmsa I Doktora Vatsona: Sobaka Baskerviley
1981 Yuri Bogatyrev Rodnya
1981 Oleg Menshikov Rodnya
1981 Andrei Petrov Rodnya
1979 Lyudmila Gurchenko Sibiriada
1977 Yuri Bogatyrev An Unfinished Piece for the Player Piano
1977 Oleg Tabakov An Unfinished Piece for the Player Piano
1973 Anatoli Solonitsin At Home Among Strangers, A Stranger Among His Own
1973 Yuri Bogatyrev At Home Among Strangers, A Stranger Among His Own
1970 Zinoviy Gerdt Sport, Sport, Sport
1969 Beata Tyszkiewicz Nest of the Gentry
1969 Peter Finch The Red Tent
1969 Massimo Girotti The Red Tent
1969 Hardy Kruger The Red Tent
1969 Mario Adorf The Red Tent
1969 Sean Connery The Red Tent
1969 Claudia Cardinale The Red Tent
1967 Mikhail Kozakov The Red and the White
1963 Rolan Bykov Ya Shagayu Po Moskve
1963 Inna Churikova Ya Shagayu Po Moskve
1963 Vladimir Basov Ya Shagayu Po Moskve
1960 Inna Churikova Tuchi Nad Borskom
Provided by Rovi