Nigel Patrick
Date of Birth
May 02, 1913
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1973 Noel Purcell The Mackintosh Man
1973 Niall MacGinnis The Mackintosh Man
1973 Michael Hordern The Mackintosh Man
1973 Paul Newman The Mackintosh Man
1973 James Mason The Mackintosh Man
1973 Dominique Sanda The Mackintosh Man
1973 Eddie Byrne The Mackintosh Man
1973 Ian Bannen The Mackintosh Man
1973 Harry Andrews The Mackintosh Man
1973 Percy Herbert The Mackintosh Man
1973 Leo Genn The Mackintosh Man
1973 Roland Culver The Mackintosh Man
1972 Yvonne Mitchell The Great Waltz
1972 Horst Buchholz The Great Waltz
1972 Rossano Brazzi The Great Waltz
1972 Richard Greene Tales from the Crypt
1972 Peter Cushing Tales from the Crypt
1972 Roy Dotrice Tales from the Crypt
1972 Patrick Magee Tales from the Crypt
1972 Harry Locke Tales from the Crypt
1972 Ian Hendry Tales from the Crypt
1972 Ralph Richardson Tales from the Crypt
1970 Peter Bull The Executioner
1970 Alexander Scourby The Executioner
1970 George Peppard The Executioner
1970 Charles Gray The Executioner
1970 Oscar Homolka The Executioner
1969 Curd Jürgens Battle of Britain
1969 Kenneth More Battle of Britain
1969 Michael Caine Battle of Britain
1969 Trevor Howard Battle of Britain
1969 Robert Flemyng Battle of Britain
1969 Barry Foster Battle of Britain
1969 Ian McShane Battle of Britain
1969 Edward Fox Battle of Britain
1969 Robert Shaw Battle of Britain
1969 Anthony Nicholls Battle of Britain
1969 Christopher Plummer Battle of Britain
1969 Susannah York Battle of Britain
1969 Patrick Wymark Battle of Britain
1969 Ralph Richardson Battle of Britain
1969 Laurence Olivier Battle of Britain
1969 Harry Andrews Battle of Britain
1969 Michael Redgrave Battle of Britain
1969 Lynn Redgrave The Virgin Soldiers
1969 David Bowie The Virgin Soldiers
1969 Nigel Davenport The Virgin Soldiers
1965 Roy Kinnear Underworld Informers
1965 Frank Finlay Underworld Informers
1965 Harry Andrews Underworld Informers
1961 Aldo Ray Johnny Nobody
1961 Cyril Cusack Johnny Nobody
1961 John Welsh Johnny Nobody
1961 Noel Purcell Johnny Nobody
1961 Niall MacGinnis Johnny Nobody
1961 Yvonne Mitchell Johnny Nobody
1961 Eddie Byrne Johnny Nobody
1961 William Bendix Johnny Nobody
1960 Robert Coote The League of Gentlemen
1960 Oliver Reed The League of Gentlemen
1960 Jack Hawkins The League of Gentlemen
1960 Kieron Moore The League of Gentlemen
1960 Roger Livesey The League of Gentlemen
1960 Richard Attenborough The League of Gentlemen
1960 Bryan Forbes The League of Gentlemen
1960 Patrick Wymark The League of Gentlemen
1960 Peter Finch The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Laurence Naismith The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 John Welsh The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Yvonne Mitchell The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Lionel Jeffries The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Paul Rogers The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 James Mason The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Ian Fleming The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 James Booth The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1959 Michael Craig Sapphire
1959 Bernard Miles Sapphire
1959 Yvonne Mitchell Sapphire
1958 Jeffrey Hunter Count Five and Die
1958 David Kossoff Count Five and Die
1958 Jack Palance The Man Inside
1958 Bill Shine The Man Inside
1958 Eric Pohlmann The Man Inside
1958 Donald Pleasence The Man Inside
1958 Bonar Colleano The Man Inside
1958 Anita Ekberg The Man Inside
1958 Anthony Newley The Man Inside
1957 Wendy Hiller How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Anthony Newley How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Michael Caine How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Charles Coburn How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Montgomery Clift Raintree County
1957 Agnes Moorehead Raintree County
1957 Dorothy Granger Raintree County
1957 Robert Foulk Raintree County
1957 Lee Marvin Raintree County
1957 Rod Taylor Raintree County
1957 Elizabeth Taylor Raintree County
1957 Eva Marie Saint Raintree County
1957 DeForest Kelley Raintree County
1957 Rhys Williams Raintree County
1957 Bill Walker Raintree County
1956 Lionel Jeffries All for Mary
1956 David Tomlinson All for Mary
1956 Charles Lloyd Pack All for Mary
1956 Kathleen Harrison All for Mary
1956 Leo McKern All for Mary
1955 Mai Zetterling A Prize of Gold
1955 George Cole A Prize of Gold
1955 Eric Pohlmann A Prize of Gold
1955 Donald Wolfit A Prize of Gold
1955 Richard Widmark A Prize of Gold
1954 Joyce Grenfell Forbidden Cargo
1954 Greta Gynt Forbidden Cargo
1954 Michael Hordern Forbidden Cargo
1954 Theodore Bikel Forbidden Cargo
1954 Eric Pohlmann Forbidden Cargo
1954 Michael Ripper The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Guy Middleton The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 George Rose The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Glyn Houston The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Bonar Colleano The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Victor Maddern The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Eddie Byrne The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Joan Sims The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Dirk Bogarde The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Anton Diffring The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Michael Redgrave The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Nigel Green The Sea Shall Not Have Them
1954 Brian Oulton Young Wives' Tale
1954 Joan Greenwood Young Wives' Tale
1954 Helen Cherry Young Wives' Tale
1954 Derek Farr Young Wives' Tale
1954 Audrey Hepburn Young Wives' Tale
1954 Guy Middleton Young Wives' Tale
1953 Michael Hordern Grand National Night
1953 Gibb McLaughlin Grand National Night
1953 Moira Lister Grand National Night
1953 Russell Waters Grand National Night
1953 Noel Purcell Grand National Night
1953 George Rose Grand National Night
1952 Ralph Richardson Breaking the Sound Barrier
1952 John Justin Breaking the Sound Barrier
1952 Denholm Elliott Breaking the Sound Barrier
1952 Valerie Hobson The Passionate Sentry
1952 George Cole The Passionate Sentry
1952 Peggy Cummins The Passionate Sentry
1952 James Hayter The Pickwick Papers
1952 Hermione Baddeley The Pickwick Papers
1952 Joyce Grenfell The Pickwick Papers
1952 Noel Purcell The Pickwick Papers
1952 Donald Wolfit The Pickwick Papers
1952 Max Adrian The Pickwick Papers
1952 George Rose The Pickwick Papers
1952 James Donald The Pickwick Papers
1952 Hattie Jacques The Pickwick Papers
1952 Gibb McLaughlin The Pickwick Papers
1952 Hermione Gingold The Pickwick Papers
1952 Kathleen Harrison The Pickwick Papers
1952 Valerie Hobson Tonight at 8:30
1952 Stanley Holloway Tonight at 8:30
1952 Bill Fraser Tonight at 8:30
1952 Jesse Royce Landis Tonight at 8:30
1952 Martita Hunt Tonight at 8:30
1951 Michael Redgrave The Browning Version
1951 Bill Travers The Browning Version
1951 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Browning Version
1951 Jean Kent The Browning Version
1951 Glynis Johns Encore
1951 Roland Culver Encore
1951 John Laurie Encore
1951 Noel Purcell Encore
1951 Heather Thatcher Encore
1951 John Horsley Encore
1951 Kenneth More Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 James Hayter Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Richard Attenborough Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Victor Maddern Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 John Mills Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 George Cole Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Bernard Lee Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Helen Cherry Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 John Laurie Pandora and the Flying Dutchman
1951 James Mason Pandora and the Flying Dutchman
1951 Ava Gardner Pandora and the Flying Dutchman
1950 George Cole Morning Departure
1950 James Hayter Morning Departure
1950 Helen Cherry Morning Departure
1950 Richard Attenborough Morning Departure
1950 John Mills Morning Departure
1950 Victor Maddern Morning Departure
1950 Kenneth More Morning Departure
1950 Bernard Lee Morning Departure
1950 Henry Edwards Trio
1950 Michael Rennie Trio
1950 Bill Travers Trio
1950 Jean Simmons Trio
1950 Eliot Makeham Trio
1950 Andre Morell Trio
1950 Naunton Wayne Trio
1950 Felix Aylmer Trio
1950 Glyn Houston Trio
1950 John Laurie Trio
1950 Michael Hordern Trio
1950 Wilfrid Hyde-White Trio
1950 James Hayter Trio
1950 Roland Culver Trio
1950 Finlay Currie Trio
1950 Kathleen Harrison Trio
1950 Michael Medwin Trio
1949 Vernon Campbell Sewell The Jack of Diamonds
1949 Johnnie Schofield The Perfect Woman
1949 Miles Malleson The Perfect Woman
1949 Stanley Holloway The Perfect Woman
1949 Patricia Roc The Perfect Woman
1949 Derek Farr Silent Dust
1949 James Hayter Silent Dust
1949 Seymour Hicks Silent Dust
1949 George Woodbridge Silent Dust
1949 Marie Lohr Silent Dust
1949 Sally Gray Silent Dust
1949 Anna Neagle Spring in Park Lane
1949 Tom Walls Spring in Park Lane
1948 Michael Ripper The Silk Noose
1948 Joseph Calleia The Silk Noose
1948 Ben Williams The Silk Noose
1948 John Salew The Silk Noose
1948 Derek Farr The Silk Noose
1948 Carole Landis The Silk Noose
1948 Stanley Holloway The Silk Noose
1948 Moira Lister Uneasy Terms
1948 Barry Jones Uneasy Terms
1948 Michael Rennie Uneasy Terms
1939 Edward Lexy Mrs. Pym of Scotland Yard
1939 Ben Williams Mrs. Pym of Scotland Yard
Provided by Rovi