Maureen O'Hara
Date of Birth
Aug 17, 1920
Birth Place:
Ranelagh, near Dublin, Ireland

Worked With

Year Name Title
2010 Martin Scorsese Dreaming the Quiet Man
2010 Jim Sheridan Dreaming the Quiet Man
2010 Peter Bogdanovich Dreaming the Quiet Man
2000 Trini Alvarado The Last Dance
2000 Eric Stoltz The Last Dance
1998 Catherine Bell Cab to Canada
1998 Haley Joel Osment Cab to Canada
1996 Annette O'Toole The Christmas Box
1996 Richard Thomas The Christmas Box
1991 Anthony Quinn Only the Lonely
1991 John Candy Only the Lonely
1991 Macaulay Culkin Only the Lonely
1991 James Belushi Only the Lonely
1991 Milo O'Shea Only the Lonely
1991 Bert Remsen Only the Lonely
1991 Ally Sheedy Only the Lonely
1973 Charlton Heston The AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards: John Ford
1973 John Wayne The AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards: John Ford
1973 Jack Lemmon The AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards: John Ford
1973 Danny Kaye The AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards: John Ford
1973 Ben Johnson The Red Pony
1973 Henry Fonda The Red Pony
1973 Jack Elam The Red Pony
1973 Richard Jaeckel The Red Pony
1973 Clint Howard The Red Pony
1971 Harry Carey, Jr. Big Jake
1971 Glenn Corbett Big Jake
1971 Richard Boone Big Jake
1971 Bruce Cabot Big Jake
1971 Hank Worden Big Jake
1971 John Wayne Big Jake
1971 John Doucette Big Jake
1971 Bernard Fox Big Jake
1970 Maurice Marsac How Do I Love Thee?
1970 Shelley Winters How Do I Love Thee?
1970 Don Beddoe How Do I Love Thee?
1970 Jackie Gleason How Do I Love Thee?
1966 Jack Elam The Rare Breed
1966 Ted Mapes The Rare Breed
1966 Harry Carey, Jr. The Rare Breed
1966 David Brian The Rare Breed
1966 Perry Lopez The Rare Breed
1966 Juliet Mills The Rare Breed
1966 James Stewart The Rare Breed
1966 Ben Johnson The Rare Breed
1966 Brian Keith The Rare Breed
1965 Richard Wattis The Affair at Villa Fiorita
1965 Rossano Brazzi The Affair at Villa Fiorita
1965 Richard Todd The Affair at Villa Fiorita
1965 Phyllis Calvert The Affair at Villa Fiorita
1965 Finlay Currie The Affair at Villa Fiorita
1965 Olivia Hussey The Affair at Villa Fiorita
1963 Jack Kruschen McLintock!
1963 Gordon Jones McLintock!
1963 Chuck Roberson McLintock!
1963 Perry Lopez McLintock!
1963 Strother Martin McLintock!
1963 Bruce Cabot McLintock!
1963 Mari Blanchard McLintock!
1963 Yvonne De Carlo McLintock!
1963 Edgar Buchanan McLintock!
1963 Michael Pate McLintock!
1963 Chill Wills McLintock!
1963 Hank Worden McLintock!
1963 Hal Needham McLintock!
1963 Bob Steele McLintock!
1963 John Wayne McLintock!
1963 Donald Crisp Spencer's Mountain
1963 Henry Fonda Spencer's Mountain
1963 Veronica Cartwright Spencer's Mountain
1963 Rory Mallinson Spencer's Mountain
1963 Virginia Gregg Spencer's Mountain
1963 Buzz Henry Spencer's Mountain
1963 Wally Cox Spencer's Mountain
1963 Dub Taylor Spencer's Mountain
1963 Hayden Rorke Spencer's Mountain
1962 Minerva Urecal Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation
1962 Marie Wilson Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation
1962 Daryl Duke Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation
1962 James Stewart Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation
1962 Reginald Beckwith Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation
1962 Reginald Gardiner Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation
1962 John McGiver Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation
1961 Riley Hill The Deadly Companions
1961 Brian Keith The Deadly Companions
1961 Strother Martin The Deadly Companions
1961 Chill Wills The Deadly Companions
1961 Will Wright The Deadly Companions
1961 Steve Cochran The Deadly Companions
1961 Brian Keith Disneyland: Title Makers and Nature's Half Acre
1961 Hayley Mills Disneyland: Title Makers and Nature's Half Acre
1961 Annette Funicello Disneyland: Title Makers and Nature's Half Acre
1961 Charlie Ruggles Disneyland: Title Makers and Nature's Half Acre
1961 Leo G. Carroll Disneyland: Title Makers and Nature's Half Acre
1961 Joanna Barnes Disneyland: Title Makers and Nature's Half Acre
1961 Una Merkel Disneyland: Title Makers and Nature's Half Acre
1961 Joanna Barnes The Parent Trap
1961 Leo G. Carroll The Parent Trap
1961 Ruth McDevitt The Parent Trap
1961 Una Merkel The Parent Trap
1961 Frank De Vol The Parent Trap
1961 Charlie Ruggles The Parent Trap
1961 Brian Keith The Parent Trap
1961 Nancy Kulp The Parent Trap
1961 Hayley Mills The Parent Trap
1961 Cathleen Nesbitt The Parent Trap
1960 Ralph Richardson Our Man in Havana
1960 Rachel Roberts Our Man in Havana
1960 Ernie Kovacs Our Man in Havana
1960 Noël Coward Our Man in Havana
1960 Burl Ives Our Man in Havana
1960 Maurice Denham Our Man in Havana
1960 Paul Rogers Our Man in Havana
1960 Alec Guinness Our Man in Havana
1957 May McAvoy The Wings of Eagles
1957 Mae Marsh The Wings of Eagles
1957 Cliff Lyons The Wings of Eagles
1957 Alberto Morin The Wings of Eagles
1957 Ken Curtis The Wings of Eagles
1957 Ward Bond The Wings of Eagles
1957 Veda Ann Borg The Wings of Eagles
1957 Dan Dailey The Wings of Eagles
1957 James Flavin The Wings of Eagles
1957 Edmund Lowe The Wings of Eagles
1957 Harlan Warde The Wings of Eagles
1957 Kenneth Tobey The Wings of Eagles
1957 John Wayne The Wings of Eagles
1957 William Tracy The Wings of Eagles
1957 Henry O'Neill The Wings of Eagles
1957 Fred Graham The Wings of Eagles
1957 Sam Harris The Wings of Eagles
1957 Chuck Roberson The Wings of Eagles
1957 Sig Rumann The Wings of Eagles
1956 Virginia Gregg The Blessed Midnight
1956 Howard Negley Everything But the Truth
1956 Bill Walker Everything But the Truth
1956 Les Tremayne Everything But the Truth
1956 Jeanette Nolan Everything But the Truth
1956 John Forsythe Everything But the Truth
1956 Frank Faylen Everything But the Truth
1956 Percy Marmont Lisbon
1956 Ray Milland Lisbon
1956 Claude Rains Lisbon
1956 Francis Lederer Lisbon
1955 Henry Brandon Lady Godiva
1955 Arthur Shields Lady Godiva
1955 Victor McLaglen Lady Godiva
1955 Torin Thatcher Lady Godiva
1955 Robert Warwick Lady Godiva
1955 Clint Eastwood Lady Godiva
1955 Martin Milner The Long Gray Line
1955 Ken Curtis The Long Gray Line
1955 Philip Carey The Long Gray Line
1955 Ward Bond The Long Gray Line
1955 Harry Carey, Jr. The Long Gray Line
1955 Pat O'Malley The Long Gray Line
1955 Betsy Palmer The Long Gray Line
1955 Donald Crisp The Long Gray Line
1955 Milburn Stone The Long Gray Line
1955 Tyrone Power The Long Gray Line
1955 Mickey Simpson The Long Gray Line
1955 Peter Graves The Long Gray Line
1955 Anthony Quinn The Magnificent Matador
1955 Lola Albright The Magnificent Matador
1955 Thomas Gomez The Magnificent Matador
1955 Anthony Caruso The Magnificent Matador
1954 Guy Middleton Fire over Africa
1954 Gerard Tichy Fire over Africa
1954 Binnie Barnes Fire over Africa
1954 MacDonald Carey Fire over Africa
1953 Alexander Scourby The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Buddy Roosevelt The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Jack Kelly The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Robert Strauss The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Jeanne Cooper The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Dennis Weaver The Redhead from Wyoming
1953 Jeff Chandler War Arrow
1953 Noah Beery, Jr. War Arrow
1953 Henry Brandon War Arrow
1953 Dennis Weaver War Arrow
1953 Jay Silverheels War Arrow
1953 John McIntire War Arrow
1952 Mildred Natwick Against All Flags
1952 Paul Newlan Against All Flags
1952 Maurice Marsac Against All Flags
1952 Michael Ross Against All Flags
1952 Anthony Quinn Against All Flags
1952 Errol Flynn Against All Flags
1952 Robert Warwick Against All Flags
1952 Chuck Hamilton Against All Flags
1952 Ethan Laidlaw Against All Flags
1952 Richard Boone Kangaroo
1952 Chips Rafferty Kangaroo
1952 Peter Lawford Kangaroo
1952 Finlay Currie Kangaroo
1952 Bob Perry The Quiet Man
1952 Hank Worden The Quiet Man
1952 Ken Curtis The Quiet Man
1952 John Wayne The Quiet Man
1952 Barry Fitzgerald The Quiet Man
1952 Mae Marsh The Quiet Man
1952 Victor McLaglen The Quiet Man
1952 Sam Harris The Quiet Man
1952 Pat O'Malley The Quiet Man
1952 Arthur Shields The Quiet Man
1952 Ward Bond The Quiet Man
1952 Mildred Natwick The Quiet Man
1951 Lucien Littlefield At Sword's Point
1951 Dan O'Herlihy At Sword's Point
1951 Gladys Cooper At Sword's Point
1951 Henry Beckman At Sword's Point
1951 Robert Douglas At Sword's Point
1951 William Smith At Sword's Point
1951 Cornel Wilde At Sword's Point
1951 Alan Hale, Jr. At Sword's Point
1951 Blanche Yurka At Sword's Point
1951 Philip Van Zandt At Sword's Point
1951 Lon Chaney, Jr. Flame of Araby
1951 Jeff Chandler Flame of Araby
1951 Royal Dano Flame of Araby
1951 Buddy Baer Flame of Araby
1951 Chuck Hamilton Flame of Araby
1951 Richard Egan Flame of Araby
1951 Neville Brand Flame of Araby
1951 Susan Cabot Flame of Araby
1951 Henry Brandon Flame of Araby
1950 James Best Comanche Territory
1950 MacDonald Carey Comanche Territory
1950 Glenn Strange Comanche Territory
1950 Parley Baer Comanche Territory
1950 J. Carrol Naish Rio Grande
1950 John Wayne Rio Grande
1950 Alberto Morin Rio Grande
1950 Chuck Roberson Rio Grande
1950 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Rio Grande
1950 Victor McLaglen Rio Grande
1950 Sunset Carson Rio Grande
1950 Ken Curtis Rio Grande
1950 Harry Carey, Jr. Rio Grande
1950 Chill Wills Rio Grande
1950 Ben Johnson Rio Grande
1950 Cliff Lyons Rio Grande
1950 John Payne Tripoli
1950 Alan Napier Tripoli
1950 Howard Da Silva Tripoli
1950 Alberto Morin Tripoli
1950 Grandon Rhodes Tripoli
1950 Walter Reed Tripoli
1949 Vincent Price Bagdad
1949 Jeff Corey Bagdad
1949 Bess Flowers Father Was a Fullback
1949 Fred MacMurray Father Was a Fullback
1949 Forbes Murray Father Was a Fullback
1949 Jim Backus Father Was a Fullback
1949 Ruth Clifford Father Was a Fullback
1949 Rudy Vallee Father Was a Fullback
1949 Natalie Wood Father Was a Fullback
1949 Thelma Ritter Father Was a Fullback
1949 Sybil Thorndike The Forbidden Street
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Forbidden Street
1949 Dana Andrews The Forbidden Street
1949 Melvyn Douglas A Woman's Secret
1949 Ellen Corby A Woman's Secret
1949 Jay C. Flippen A Woman's Secret
1949 Mickey Simpson A Woman's Secret
1949 Alphonse Martell A Woman's Secret
1949 Robert Warwick A Woman's Secret
1949 Charles Wagenheim A Woman's Secret
1949 Forbes Murray A Woman's Secret
1949 Frank Marlowe A Woman's Secret
1949 Gloria Grahame A Woman's Secret
1949 Victor Jory A Woman's Secret
1949 Rory Mallinson A Woman's Secret
1948 Clifton Webb Sitting Pretty
1948 Josephine Whittell Sitting Pretty
1948 Billy Wayne Sitting Pretty
1948 Minerva Urecal Sitting Pretty
1948 Robert Young Sitting Pretty
1948 Mary Field Sitting Pretty
1948 Cara Williams Sitting Pretty
1948 John Russell Sitting Pretty
1948 Richard Haydn Sitting Pretty
1948 John Farrell MacDonald Sitting Pretty
1948 Louise Allbritton Sitting Pretty
1948 Ed Begley, Sr. Sitting Pretty
1948 Isabel Randolph Sitting Pretty
1948 Ruth Warren Sitting Pretty
1948 Anne O'Neal Sitting Pretty
1948 Mira McKinney Sitting Pretty
1947 Richard Haydn The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Rex Harrison The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Roy Roberts The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Georges Renavent The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Dennis Hoey The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Patricia Medina The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Gene Lockhart The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Sam McDaniel The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Victor McLaglen The Foxes of Harrow
1947 Henry Stephenson The Homestretch
1947 Buddy Roosevelt The Homestretch
1947 George H. Reed The Homestretch
1947 Cornel Wilde The Homestretch
1947 James Gleason The Homestretch
1947 Edward Earle The Homestretch
1947 Anne O'Neal The Homestretch
1947 Helen Walker The Homestretch
1947 Jeff Corey Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Jerome Cowan Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Gene Lockhart Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Percy Helton Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Edmund Gwenn Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Porter Hall Miracle on 34th Street
1947 William Frawley Miracle on 34th Street
1947 William Forrest Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Jack Albertson Miracle on 34th Street
1947 John Payne Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Harry "Snub" Pollard Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Thelma Ritter Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Mary Field Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Natalie Wood Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Anne O'Neal Miracle on 34th Street
1947 Max Wagner Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Alan Napier Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Ben Welden Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Anthony Quinn Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. Sinbad the Sailor
1947 George Tobias Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Walter Slezak Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Sheldon Leonard Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Mike Mazurki Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Jane Greer Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Glenn Strange Sinbad the Sailor
1947 Chuck Hamilton Sinbad the Sailor
1946 Philip Morris Do You Love Me?
1946 Harry Hays Morgan Jr. Do You Love Me?
1946 Harry James Do You Love Me?
1946 Dick Haymes Do You Love Me?
1946 Alberto Morin Do You Love Me?
1946 Harry Seymour Do You Love Me?
1946 George Sorel Do You Love Me?
1946 Sam McDaniel Do You Love Me?
1946 Frank Melton Do You Love Me?
1946 Lex Barker Do You Love Me?
1946 Reginald Gardiner Do You Love Me?
1946 Betty Grable Do You Love Me?
1946 William Benedict Do You Love Me?
1946 Fred Graham Do You Love Me?
1946 John Payne Sentimental Journey
1946 George E. Stone Sentimental Journey
1946 Mary Field Sentimental Journey
1946 Cedric Hardwicke Sentimental Journey
1946 Mischa Auer Sentimental Journey
1946 William Bendix Sentimental Journey
1946 James Flavin Sentimental Journey
1946 Mary Gordon Sentimental Journey
1945 Barton MacLane The Spanish Main
1945 Chuck Hamilton The Spanish Main
1945 John Emery The Spanish Main
1945 Binnie Barnes The Spanish Main
1945 Antonio Moreno The Spanish Main
1945 Max Wagner The Spanish Main
1945 Paul Henreid The Spanish Main
1945 Mike Mazurki The Spanish Main
1945 Walter Slezak The Spanish Main
1944 Cecil Weston Buffalo Bill
1944 Edwin Stanley Buffalo Bill
1944 Thomas Mitchell Buffalo Bill
1944 Anthony Quinn Buffalo Bill
1944 Joel McCrea Buffalo Bill
1944 Linda Darnell Buffalo Bill
1944 Fred Graham Buffalo Bill
1944 Edgar Buchanan Buffalo Bill
1944 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Buffalo Bill
1943 Patricia Morison The Fallen Sparrow
1943 Russell Powell The Fallen Sparrow
1943 Walter Slezak The Fallen Sparrow
1943 John Banner The Fallen Sparrow
1943 Hugh Beaumont The Fallen Sparrow
1943 Martha O'Driscoll The Fallen Sparrow
1943 Eric Wilton The Fallen Sparrow
1943 Stanley Price The Fallen Sparrow
1943 Mike Lally The Fallen Sparrow
1943 John Garfield The Fallen Sparrow
1943 Allyn Joslyn The Immortal Sergeant
1943 Thomas Mitchell The Immortal Sergeant
1943 Peter Lawford The Immortal Sergeant
1943 Eric Wilton The Immortal Sergeant
1943 John Banner The Immortal Sergeant
1943 Henry Fonda The Immortal Sergeant
1943 Bramwell Fletcher The Immortal Sergeant
1943 Reginald Gardiner The Immortal Sergeant
1943 Melville Cooper The Immortal Sergeant
1943 David Thursby The Immortal Sergeant
1943 Ludwig Donath This Land Is Mine
1943 George Coulouris This Land Is Mine
1943 John Banner This Land Is Mine
1943 Cecil Weston This Land Is Mine
1943 George Sanders This Land Is Mine
1943 George Sorel This Land Is Mine
1943 Walter Slezak This Land Is Mine
1943 Thurston Hall This Land Is Mine
1943 Charles Laughton This Land Is Mine
1943 Henry Roquemore This Land Is Mine
1943 Una O'Connor This Land Is Mine
1942 Anthony Quinn The Black Swan
1942 Clarence Muse The Black Swan
1942 Laird Cregar The Black Swan
1942 Fortunio Bonanova The Black Swan
1942 Thomas Mitchell The Black Swan
1942 Edward Ashley The Black Swan
1942 David Thursby The Black Swan
1942 George Sanders The Black Swan
1942 Arthur Shields The Black Swan
1942 Tyrone Power The Black Swan
1942 George Zucco The Black Swan
1942 Ward Bond Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Tully Marshall Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Dick Winslow Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Esther Dale Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Laird Cregar Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Douglas Dumbrille Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 James Flavin Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Harry Davenport Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 George Montgomery Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Ralph Byrd Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Stanley Andrews Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Blake Edwards Ten Gentlemen from West Point
1942 Elena Verdugo To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Alan Hale, Jr. To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Nancy Kelly To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Randolph Scott To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 William Tracy To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Richard Lane To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Hugh Beaumont To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Hillary Brooke To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 John Hamilton To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 James Flavin To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Frank Coghlan, Jr. To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Stanley Andrews To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 "Slapsie Maxie" Rosenbloom To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Minor Watson To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 Gordon Jones To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 James C. Morton To the Shores of Tripoli
1942 John Payne To the Shores of Tripoli
1941 Ruth Clifford How Green Was My Valley
1941 Una O'Connor How Green Was My Valley
1941 Mae Marsh How Green Was My Valley
1941 Roddy McDowall How Green Was My Valley
1941 Ben Hall How Green Was My Valley
1941 Dennis Hoey How Green Was My Valley
1941 Patric Knowles How Green Was My Valley
1941 Anna Lee How Green Was My Valley
1941 Donald Crisp How Green Was My Valley
1941 Rhys Williams How Green Was My Valley
1941 Mary Field How Green Was My Valley
1941 Mary Gordon How Green Was My Valley
1941 Ann E. Todd How Green Was My Valley
1941 Walter Pidgeon How Green Was My Valley
1941 Barry Fitzgerald How Green Was My Valley
1941 Arthur Shields How Green Was My Valley
1941 James Ellison They Met in Argentina
1941 Fortunio Bonanova They Met in Argentina
1941 Gene Raymond They Met in Argentina
1941 Buddy Ebsen They Met in Argentina
1941 Antonio Moreno They Met in Argentina
1941 Robert Middlemass They Met in Argentina
1940 Patric Knowles A Bill of Divorcement
1940 Fay Bainter A Bill of Divorcement
1940 Adolphe Menjou A Bill of Divorcement
1940 Herbert Marshall A Bill of Divorcement
1940 Dame May Whitty A Bill of Divorcement
1940 C. Aubrey Smith A Bill of Divorcement
1940 Ernest Truex Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Virginia Field Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Dewey Robinson Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Lee Shumway Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Ralph Sanford Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Maria Ouspenskaya Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Ralph Bellamy Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Mary Carlisle Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Emma Dunn Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Edward S. Brophy Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Philip Morris Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Bob McKenzie Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Harold Huber Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Lucille Ball Dance, Girl, Dance
1940 Louis Hayward Dance, Girl, Dance
1939 George Tobias The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 George Zucco The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 Edmond O'Brien The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 Walter Hampden The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 Rod La Rocque The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 Harry Davenport The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 Cedric Hardwicke The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 Thomas Mitchell The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 Charles Laughton The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1939 Charles Laughton Jamaica Inn
1939 Leslie Banks Jamaica Inn
1939 O.B. Clarence Jamaica Inn
1939 Robert Newton Jamaica Inn
1939 Basil Radford Jamaica Inn
1939 Mervyn Johns Jamaica Inn
1939 Emlyn Williams Jamaica Inn
Provided by Rovi