Martita Hunt
Date of Birth
Jan 30, 1900
Birth Place:
Argentina

Worked With

Year Name Title
1969 Marianne Stone The Best House in London
1969 John Cleese The Best House in London
1969 David Hemmings The Best House in London
1969 George Sanders The Best House in London
1969 Maurice Denham The Best House in London
1969 Bill Fraser The Best House in London
1969 Joanna Pettet The Best House in London
1965 Percy Herbert Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Anna Massey Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Victor Maddern Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Adrienne Corri Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Finlay Currie Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Keir Dullea Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Richard Wattis Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Noël Coward Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Laurence Olivier Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Carol Lynley Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Megs Jenkins Bunny Lake Is Missing
1965 Clive Revill Bunny Lake Is Missing
1964 Donald Wolfit Becket
1964 Edward Woodward Becket
1964 Sian Phillips Becket
1964 Peter O'Toole Becket
1964 Victor Spinetti Becket
1964 Graham Stark Becket
1964 Richard Burton Becket
1964 Paolo Stoppa Becket
1964 Percy Herbert Becket
1964 Niall MacGinnis Becket
1964 John Gielgud Becket
1964 Pamela Brown Becket
1964 Felix Aylmer Becket
1964 Gino Cervi Becket
1964 Ed Begley, Sr. The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1964 Hermione Baddeley The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1964 Jack Kruschen The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1964 Debbie Reynolds The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1964 Harvey Lembeck The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1964 Anna Lee The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1964 Herb Vigran The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1964 Harve Presnell The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1964 Hayden Rorke The Unsinkable Molly Brown
1962 Robert Foulk The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Buddy Hackett The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Otto Kruger The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Oscar Homolka The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Jim Backus The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Beulah Bondi The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Claire Bloom The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Yvette Mimieux The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Russ Tamblyn The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Walter Slezak The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Arnold Stang The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Terry-Thomas The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Laurence Harvey The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Peter Whitney The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1962 Ian Wolfe The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm
1961 Peter Sellers I Like Money
1961 Leo McKern I Like Money
1961 Billie Whitelaw I Like Money
1961 Joan Sims I Like Money
1961 Nadia Gray I Like Money
1961 Michael Gough I Like Money
1961 Herbert Lom I Like Money
1961 John Le Mesurier I Like Money
1960 Reginald Beckwith Bottoms Up
1960 Richard Briers Bottoms Up
1960 John Stuart Bottoms Up
1960 Freda Jackson The Brides of Dracula
1960 Peter Cushing The Brides of Dracula
1960 Michael Ripper The Brides of Dracula
1960 Miles Malleson The Brides of Dracula
1960 Ivan Desny Song Without End
1960 Capucine Song Without End
1960 Marcel Dalio Song Without End
1960 Geneviève Page Song Without End
1960 Lou Jacobi Song Without End
1960 Dirk Bogarde Song Without End
1960 Patricia Morison Song Without End
1958 Danny Kaye Me and the Colonel
1958 Françoise Rosay Me and the Colonel
1958 Akim Tamiroff Me and the Colonel
1958 Alexander Scourby Me and the Colonel
1958 Curd Jürgens Me and the Colonel
1958 Nicole Maurey Me and the Colonel
1958 Maurice Marsac Me and the Colonel
1957 Miles Malleson The Admirable Crichton
1957 Diane Cilento The Admirable Crichton
1957 Kenneth More The Admirable Crichton
1957 Cecil Parker The Admirable Crichton
1957 Eddie Byrne The Admirable Crichton
1957 Sally Ann Howes The Admirable Crichton
1957 Deborah Kerr Bonjour Tristesse
1957 Jean Seberg Bonjour Tristesse
1957 David Niven Bonjour Tristesse
1957 Tutte Lemkow Bonjour Tristesse
1957 Roland Culver Bonjour Tristesse
1957 Jean Kent Bonjour Tristesse
1957 Sam Kydd Dangerous Exile
1957 Louis Jourdan Dangerous Exile
1957 Anne Heywood Dangerous Exile
1957 Finlay Currie Dangerous Exile
1957 Frederick Leister Dangerous Exile
1957 Peter Ustinov Les Espions
1957 Sam Jaffe Les Espions
1957 Curd Jürgens Les Espions
1957 Jill Ireland Three Men in a Boat
1957 George Woodbridge Three Men in a Boat
1957 David Tomlinson Three Men in a Boat
1957 Ernst Thesiger Three Men in a Boat
1957 Miles Malleson Three Men in a Boat
1957 Norman Rossington Three Men in a Boat
1957 Charles Lloyd Pack Three Men in a Boat
1957 Adrienne Corri Three Men in a Boat
1957 Laurence Harvey Three Men in a Boat
1956 Yul Brynner Anastasia
1956 Ingrid Bergman Anastasia
1956 Felix Aylmer Anastasia
1956 Ivan Desny Anastasia
1956 Helen Hayes Anastasia
1956 Akim Tamiroff Anastasia
1956 Natalie Schafer Anastasia
1956 Peggy Cummins The March Hare
1956 Derrick de Marney The March Hare
1956 Cyril Cusack The March Hare
1956 Wilfrid Hyde-White The March Hare
1956 Reginald Beckwith The March Hare
1956 Charles Hawtrey The March Hare
1955 Finlay Currie King's Rhapsody
1955 Anna Neagle King's Rhapsody
1955 Errol Flynn King's Rhapsody
1955 Miles Malleson King's Rhapsody
1953 Roland Culver Folly to Be Wise
1953 Michael Kelly Folly to Be Wise
1953 Miles Malleson Folly to Be Wise
1953 George Cole Folly to Be Wise
1953 Michael Ripper Folly to Be Wise
1953 Alastair Sim Folly to Be Wise
1953 Beatrice Varley Melba
1953 Sybil Thorndike Melba
1953 John Justin Melba
1953 Robert Morley Melba
1953 Theodore Bikel Melba
1953 John McCallum Melba
1952 Ian Hunter It Started in Paradise
1952 Jane Hylton It Started in Paradise
1952 Bill Travers It Started in Paradise
1952 Dana Wynter It Started in Paradise
1952 Kay Kendall It Started in Paradise
1952 James Hayter The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Michael Hordern The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Peter Finch The Story of Robin Hood
1952 James Robertson Justice The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Bill Travers The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Richard Todd The Story of Robin Hood
1952 Valerie Hobson Tonight at 8:30
1952 Jesse Royce Landis Tonight at 8:30
1952 Nigel Patrick Tonight at 8:30
1952 Bill Fraser Tonight at 8:30
1952 Stanley Holloway Tonight at 8:30
1952 Michael Ripper Treasure Hunt
1952 Naunton Wayne Treasure Hunt
1952 Miles Malleson Treasure Hunt
1949 Richard Greene The Fan
1949 Jeanne Crain The Fan
1949 Madeleine Carroll The Fan
1949 George Sanders The Fan
1949 Terry Kilburn The Fan
1949 Alphonse Martell The Fan
1948 Niall MacGinnis Anna Karenina
1948 Vivien Leigh Anna Karenina
1948 Sally Ann Howes Anna Karenina
1948 Marie Lohr Anna Karenina
1948 John Salew Anna Karenina
1948 Michael Medwin Anna Karenina
1948 Heather Thatcher Anna Karenina
1948 Ralph Richardson Anna Karenina
1948 Kieron Moore Anna Karenina
1948 Michael Gough Anna Karenina
1948 Gino Cervi Anna Karenina
1948 John Miller My Sister and I
1948 Diana Dors My Sister and I
1948 Dermot Walsh My Sister and I
1948 Michael Medwin My Sister and I
1948 Hazel Court My Sister and I
1948 Sally Ann Howes My Sister and I
1948 Jane Hylton My Sister and I
1948 Eliot Makeham So Evil My Love
1948 Ray Milland So Evil My Love
1948 Leo G. Carroll So Evil My Love
1948 Moira Lister So Evil My Love
1948 Hugh Griffith So Evil My Love
1948 Geraldine Fitzgerald So Evil My Love
1948 Finlay Currie So Evil My Love
1947 Edward Lexy The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Wally Patch The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Marie Lohr The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Robert Morley The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Ernst Thesiger The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Felix Aylmer The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Tom Walls The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 James Hayter The Ghosts of Berkeley Square
1947 Beatrice Varley The Little Ballerina
1947 Anthony Newley The Little Ballerina
1947 Eliot Makeham The Little Ballerina
1946 Jean Simmons Great Expectations
1946 Bernard Miles Great Expectations
1946 John Mills Great Expectations
1946 Francis L. Sullivan Great Expectations
1946 Torin Thatcher Great Expectations
1946 O.B. Clarence Great Expectations
1946 Finlay Currie Great Expectations
1946 Freda Jackson Great Expectations
1946 Alec Guinness Great Expectations
1946 Valerie Hobson Great Expectations
1945 Margaret Lockwood The Wicked Lady
1945 Jean Kent The Wicked Lady
1945 Felix Aylmer The Wicked Lady
1945 Michael Rennie The Wicked Lady
1945 Beatrice Varley The Wicked Lady
1945 James Mason The Wicked Lady
1945 Patricia Roc The Wicked Lady
1944 Beatrice Varley Welcome, Mr. Washington
1944 Johnnie Schofield Welcome, Mr. Washington
1944 Peggy Cummins Welcome, Mr. Washington
1943 Stewart Granger The Man in Grey
1943 Margaret Lockwood The Man in Grey
1943 Phyllis Calvert The Man in Grey
1943 Beatrice Varley The Man in Grey
1943 James Mason The Man in Grey
1942 Anthony Holles Lady from Lisbon
1942 Wilfrid Hyde-White Lady from Lisbon
1942 Francis L. Sullivan Lady from Lisbon
1942 Ralph Truman Sabotage at Sea
1942 Felix Aylmer Sabotage at Sea
1942 Wally Patch Sabotage at Sea
1942 Ian Fleming Sabotage at Sea
1942 Ronald Shiner Sabotage at Sea
1942 Guy Middleton Talk About Jacqueline
1942 Beatrice Varley Talk About Jacqueline
1942 Percy Walsh Talk About Jacqueline
1942 Roland Pertwee Talk About Jacqueline
1942 Anthony Holles Talk About Jacqueline
1942 Ian Fleming Talk About Jacqueline
1942 Roland Culver Talk About Jacqueline
1942 Max Adrian Talk About Jacqueline
1941 Henry Edwards East of Piccadilly
1941 George "Gabby" Hayes East of Piccadilly
1941 Niall MacGinnis East of Piccadilly
1941 Clifford Evans House of Mystery
1941 Jean Cadell Quiet Wedding
1941 Derek Farr Quiet Wedding
1941 Margaret Rutherford Quiet Wedding
1941 Peggy Ashcroft Quiet Wedding
1941 Margaret Lockwood Quiet Wedding
1941 Wally Patch Quiet Wedding
1941 Bernard Miles Quiet Wedding
1941 Roddy Hughes Quiet Wedding
1941 Lawrence Hanray Quiet Wedding
1941 Roland Culver Quiet Wedding
1941 Peter Bull Quiet Wedding
1941 O.B. Clarence Quiet Wedding
1941 David Tomlinson Quiet Wedding
1941 Ralph Truman The Seventh Survivor
1941 John Stuart The Seventh Survivor
1941 Linden Travers The Seventh Survivor
1941 Wally Patch The Seventh Survivor
1941 Felix Aylmer The Seventh Survivor
1941 Ronald Shiner The Seventh Survivor
1941 Henry Edwards The Strangler
1941 George "Gabby" Hayes The Strangler
1941 Niall MacGinnis The Strangler
1941 Clive Brook A Voice in the Night
1941 Diana Wynyard A Voice in the Night
1941 Bernard Miles A Voice in the Night
1941 Reginald Beckwith A Voice in the Night
1941 Derek Farr A Voice in the Night
1941 Gibb McLaughlin A Voice in the Night
1941 Clifford Evans A Voice in the Night
1941 George "Gabby" Hayes A Voice in the Night
1941 Eliot Makeham Wings and the Woman
1941 Ian Fleming Wings and the Woman
1941 Miles Malleson Wings and the Woman
1941 Anna Neagle Wings and the Woman
1941 Ronald Shiner Wings and the Woman
1941 Robert Newton Wings and the Woman
1940 Ben Williams Tilly of Bloomsbury
1940 Ian Fleming Tilly of Bloomsbury
1940 Kathleen Harrison Tilly of Bloomsbury
1939 Moore Marriott A Girl Must Live
1939 Michael Hordern A Girl Must Live
1939 Donald Houston A Girl Must Live
1939 Lilli Palmer A Girl Must Live
1939 Hugh Sinclair A Girl Must Live
1939 Margaret Lockwood A Girl Must Live
1939 Kathleen Harrison A Girl Must Live
1939 Naunton Wayne A Girl Must Live
1939 Allan Jeayes The Good Old Days
1939 Jack Buchanan The Middle Watch
1939 Greta Gynt The Middle Watch
1939 Bruce Seton The Middle Watch
1939 Ronald Shiner The Middle Watch
1939 Ian Fleming The Nursemaid Who Disappeared
1939 Coral Browne The Nursemaid Who Disappeared
1939 Eliot Makeham The Nursemaid Who Disappeared
1939 Bruce Seton Old Mother Riley Joins Up
1939 Gus McNaughton Trouble Brewing
1939 Basil Radford Trouble Brewing
1939 Googie Withers Trouble Brewing
1939 Ronald Shiner Trouble Brewing
1939 Anna Lee Young Man's Fancy
1939 Francis L. Sullivan Young Man's Fancy
1939 Seymour Hicks Young Man's Fancy
1939 Peter Bull Young Man's Fancy
1938 Eliot Makeham Everything Happens to Me
1938 Norma Varden Everything Happens to Me
1938 Allan Jeayes Everything Happens to Me
1938 Ronald Shiner Prison without Bars
1938 Glynis Johns Prison without Bars
1938 Edna Best Prison without Bars
1938 Tom Walls Strange Boarders
1938 George "Gabby" Hayes Strange Boarders
1938 Googie Withers Strange Boarders
1937 Edward Lexy Farewell Again
1937 John Laurie Farewell Again
1937 Eliot Makeham Farewell Again
1937 Bill Shine Farewell Again
1937 Robert Newton Farewell Again
1937 Wally Patch Farewell Again
1937 Flora Robson Farewell Again
1937 Leslie Banks Farewell Again
1937 Will Hay Good Morning, Boys
1937 Lilli Palmer Good Morning, Boys
1937 Geraldine Fitzgerald The Mill on the Floss
1937 James Mason The Mill on the Floss
1937 O.B. Clarence The Mill on the Floss
1937 Felix Aylmer The Mill on the Floss
1937 Eliot Makeham The Mill on the Floss
1937 Tom Walls Second Best Bed
1937 Carl Jaffe Second Best Bed
1937 Edward Lexy Second Best Bed
1937 Greta Gynt Second Best Bed
1937 Charles Hawtrey Where There's a Will
1937 Lilli Palmer Where There's a Will
1936 Francis L. Sullivan The Interrupted Honeymoon
1936 Wally Patch The Interrupted Honeymoon
1936 Tom Walls Pot Luck
1936 Oscar Homolka Sabotage
1936 Peter Bull Sabotage
1936 Sylvia Sidney Sabotage
1936 Charles Hawtrey Sabotage
1936 Torin Thatcher Sabotage
1936 Jack Buchanan When Knights Were Bold
1936 Moore Marriott When Knights Were Bold
1936 Robert Horton When Knights Were Bold
1936 Fay Wray When Knights Were Bold
1935 Alastair Sim The Case of Gabriel Perry
1935 Margaret Lockwood The Case of Gabriel Perry
1935 Ralph Truman The Case of Gabriel Perry
1935 Percy Walsh The Case of Gabriel Perry
1935 Anna Lee First a Girl
1935 Jessie Matthews First a Girl
1935 Seymour Hicks Mr. What's-His-Name
1934 Brian Aherne I Was a Spy
1934 Nigel Bruce I Was a Spy
1934 Conrad Veidt I Was a Spy
1934 Madeleine Carroll I Was a Spy
1934 Herbert Marshall I Was a Spy
1934 Edmund Gwenn I Was a Spy
1934 Sybil Thorndike Nine Days a Queen
1934 Miles Malleson Nine Days a Queen
1934 John Mills Nine Days a Queen
1934 John Laurie Nine Days a Queen
1934 Felix Aylmer Nine Days a Queen
1934 Cedric Hardwicke Nine Days a Queen
1933 Eliot Makeham Friday the 13th
1933 Gibb McLaughlin Friday the 13th
1933 Wally Patch Friday the 13th
1933 Ralph Richardson Friday the 13th
1933 Jessie Matthews Friday the 13th
1933 O.B. Clarence Friday the 13th
1933 Emlyn Williams Friday the 13th
1933 Edmund Gwenn Friday the 13th
1933 Gordon Harker Friday the 13th
1932 Roland Culver Love on Wheels
1932 Miles Malleson Love on Wheels
1932 Jack Hulbert Love on Wheels
1932 Lawrence Hanray Love on Wheels
1932 Edmund Gwenn Love on Wheels
1932 Gordon Harker Love on Wheels
1932 Merle Oberon Reserved for Ladies
1932 Leslie Howard Reserved for Ladies
1932 Benita Hume Reserved for Ladies
Provided by Rovi