Marshall Thompson
Date of Birth
Nov 22, 1926
Birth Place:
Peoria, IL

Worked With

Year Name Title
1989 Elliott Gould Murder, She Wrote: The Error of Her Ways
1989 Paul Gleason Murder, She Wrote: The Error of Her Ways
1989 Susan Blakely Murder, She Wrote: The Error of Her Ways
1986 Geoffrey Lewis Dallas: The Early Years
1986 Dale Midkiff Dallas: The Early Years
1986 Hoyt Axton Dallas: The Early Years
1986 Bill Duke Dallas: The Early Years
1986 Larry Hagman Dallas: The Early Years
1984 Gloria de Haven Bog
1984 Aldo Ray Bog
1982 Kristy McNichol White Dog
1982 Burl Ives White Dog
1982 Paul Winfield White Dog
1982 Lynne Moody White Dog
1982 Parley Baer White Dog
1982 Paul Bartel White Dog
1982 Dick Miller White Dog
1980 Craig T. Nelson The Formula
1980 Marlon Brando The Formula
1980 John Gielgud The Formula
1980 Wolfgang Preiss The Formula
1980 Beatrice Straight The Formula
1980 George C. Scott The Formula
1980 Marthe Keller The Formula
1979 William Daniels Quincy, M.E.: Dark Angel
1979 Neville Brand Quincy, M.E.: Dark Angel
1979 Granville van Dusen Quincy, M.E.: Mode of Death
1979 Stephen Elliott Quincy, M.E.: Mode of Death
1978 Andy Griffith Centennial
1978 Sharon Gless Centennial
1978 Mark Harmon Centennial
1978 Alan Napier Centennial
1978 Lois Nettleton Centennial
1978 Robert Easton Centennial
1978 Rene Enriquez Centennial
1978 Timothy Dalton Centennial
1978 Robert Douglas Centennial
1978 Robert DoQui Centennial
1978 Richard Jaeckel Centennial
1978 Brian Keith Centennial
1978 David Janssen Centennial
1978 Geoffrey Lewis Centennial
1978 Gregory Harrison Centennial
1978 Doug McKeon Centennial
1978 Stephen McHattie Centennial
1978 A. Martinez Centennial
1978 Sally Kellerman Centennial
1978 Greg Mullavey Centennial
1978 Gale Sondergaard Centennial
1978 James J. Sloyan Centennial
1978 Carl Franklin Centennial
1978 Stephanie Zimbalist Centennial
1978 Anthony Zerbe Centennial
1978 Jorge Rivero Centennial
1978 Dennis Weaver Centennial
1978 Robert Vaughn Centennial
1978 Lynn Redgrave Centennial
1978 Clive Revill Centennial
1978 Donald Pleasence Centennial
1978 James Best Centennial
1978 Richard Chamberlain Centennial
1978 Raymond Burr Centennial
1978 Michael Ansara Centennial
1978 Richard Crenna Centennial
1978 Dana Elcar Centennial
1978 William Atherton Centennial
1978 John Forsythe Cruise into Terror
1978 Ray Milland Cruise into Terror
1978 Hugh O'Brian Cruise into Terror
1978 Stella Stevens Cruise into Terror
1978 Roger E. Mosley Cruise into Terror
1978 Christopher George Cruise into Terror
1977 Martha Scott The Turning Point
1977 Tom Skerritt The Turning Point
1977 Anthony Zerbe The Turning Point
1977 Shirley MacLaine The Turning Point
1977 Anne Bancroft The Turning Point
1977 Mikhail Baryshnikov The Turning Point
1974 Jackie Coogan Ironside: Class of '40
1974 Leif Erickson Ironside: Class of '40
1974 Anne Francis Ironside: Class of '40
1973 David Lewis The Streets of San Francisco: For the Love of God
1973 James Gregory The Streets of San Francisco: For the Love of God
1973 Leif Erickson The Streets of San Francisco: For the Love of God
1971 George Montgomery Ride the Tiger
1965 Lloyd Bridges Around the World Under the Sea
1965 Gary Merrill Around the World Under the Sea
1965 Keenan Wynn Around the World Under the Sea
1965 David McCallum Around the World Under the Sea
1965 Maurice Marsac Clarence, the Cross-Eyed Lion
1965 Robert DoQui Clarence, the Cross-Eyed Lion
1965 Richard Haydn Clarence, the Cross-Eyed Lion
1965 Dick O'Neill To the Shores of Hell
1965 Richard Arlen To the Shores of Hell
1962 Jeffrey Hunter No Man Is an Island
1960 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Wayward Wife
1960 Madlyn Rhue Perry Mason: The Case of the Wayward Wife
1960 Kenneth MacDonald Perry Mason: The Case of the Wayward Wife
1960 Bethel Leslie Perry Mason: The Case of the Wayward Wife
1959 Fausto Tozzi East of Kilimanjaro
1959 Carl Jaffe The First Man into Space
1958 Tom Tryon The Fall of the House of Usher
1958 Peter Madden Fiend Without a Face
1958 Kynaston Reeves Fiend Without a Face
1958 Terry Kilburn Fiend Without a Face
1958 Ray "Crash" Corrigan It! The Terror from Beyond Space
1958 Ann Doran It! The Terror from Beyond Space
1958 John Stuart The Secret Man
1957 Charles Korvin The Blackwell Story
1957 Dan O'Herlihy The Blackwell Story
1957 Joanne Dru The Blackwell Story
1957 Jack Elam Lure of the Swamp
1957 Skip Homeier Lure of the Swamp
1955 Sterling Hayden Battle Taxi
1955 William Bendix Crashout
1955 Gene Evans Crashout
1955 Luther Adler Crashout
1955 Tom Dugan Crashout
1955 Arthur Kennedy Crashout
1955 William Talman Crashout
1955 Percy Helton Crashout
1955 Richard Long Cult of the Cobra
1955 Faith Domergue Cult of the Cobra
1955 James Dobson Cult of the Cobra
1955 Jack Kelly Cult of the Cobra
1955 William Reynolds Cult of the Cobra
1955 David Janssen Cult of the Cobra
1955 Sam McDaniel Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Jerry Paris Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Mae Marsh Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Robert Stack Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Herb Vigran Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Bill Walker Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Mary Wickes Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Jennifer Jones Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Robert Douglas Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Chuck Connors Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Richard Deacon Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Virginia Christine Good Morning, Miss Dove
1955 Dane Clark Port of Hell
1955 Marjorie Lord Port of Hell
1955 Gene Roth Port of Hell
1955 Mary Field To Hell and Back
1955 Denver Pyle To Hell and Back
1955 David Janssen To Hell and Back
1955 Henry Kulky To Hell and Back
1955 Jack Kelly To Hell and Back
1955 Edna Holland To Hell and Back
1955 Ralph Sanford To Hell and Back
1955 Audie Murphy To Hell and Back
1953 Joseph Calleia The Caddy
1953 Fred Clark The Caddy
1953 Maurice Marsac The Caddy
1953 Henry Brandon The Caddy
1953 Jerry Lewis The Caddy
1953 Dean Martin The Caddy
1953 Barbara Bates The Caddy
1953 Donna Reed The Caddy
1952 Regis Toomey My Six Convicts
1952 Millard Mitchell My Six Convicts
1952 Wesley Addy My Six Convicts
1952 Gilbert Roland My Six Convicts
1952 Dick Curtis My Six Convicts
1952 John Beal My Six Convicts
1952 John Marley My Six Convicts
1952 Alf Kjellin My Six Convicts
1952 Eddie Parker My Six Convicts
1952 Keith Larsen The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Herb Vigran The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Natalie Wood The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Vera Miles The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Clarence Kolb The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Perc Launders The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Jim Backus The Rose Bowl Story
1952 William Forrest The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Ann Doran The Rose Bowl Story
1952 James Dobson The Rose Bowl Story
1951 John Ireland The Basketball Fix
1951 Florence Bates The Tall Target
1951 Leif Erickson The Tall Target
1951 Paul Harvey The Tall Target
1951 Adolphe Menjou The Tall Target
1951 Regis Toomey The Tall Target
1951 Dick Powell The Tall Target
1951 Ruby Dee The Tall Target
1951 Will Wright The Tall Target
1950 Rhys Williams Devil's Doorway
1950 Louis Calhern Devil's Doorway
1950 Edgar Buchanan Devil's Doorway
1950 Spring Byington Devil's Doorway
1950 Robert Taylor Devil's Doorway
1950 Leon Ames Dial 1119
1950 William Conrad Dial 1119
1950 Sam Levene Dial 1119
1950 Virginia Field Dial 1119
1950 Jan Sterling Mystery Street
1950 Sherry Hall Mystery Street
1950 Charles Wagenheim Mystery Street
1950 Robert Foulk Mystery Street
1950 Ned Glass Mystery Street
1950 Ricardo Montalban Mystery Street
1950 May McAvoy Mystery Street
1950 Arthur Lowe Mystery Street
1950 Matt Moore Mystery Street
1950 Elsa Lanchester Mystery Street
1950 Frank Overton Mystery Street
1950 Bruce Bennett Mystery Street
1950 Juano Hernandez Stars in My Crown
1950 Lewis Stone Stars in My Crown
1950 Dean Stockwell Stars in My Crown
1950 Arthur Hunnicutt Stars in My Crown
1950 James Arness Stars in My Crown
1950 Ed Begley, Sr. Stars in My Crown
1950 Amanda Blake Stars in My Crown
1950 Joel McCrea Stars in My Crown
1950 Alan Hale Stars in My Crown
1950 Ellen Drew Stars in My Crown
1949 Scotty Beckett Battleground
1949 Ricardo Montalban Battleground
1949 James Arness Battleground
1949 Leon Ames Battleground
1949 John Hodiak Battleground
1949 Van Johnson Battleground
1949 George Murphy Battleground
1949 Richard Jaeckel Battleground
1949 Denise Darcel Battleground
1949 James Whitmore Battleground
1949 Don Taylor Battleground
1949 Douglas Fowley Battleground
1949 Aline MacMahon Roseanna McCoy
1949 Rory Mallinson Roseanna McCoy
1949 Dan White Roseanna McCoy
1949 James Kirkwood Roseanna McCoy
1949 Ethan Laidlaw Roseanna McCoy
1949 Farley Granger Roseanna McCoy
1949 Hope Emerson Roseanna McCoy
1949 Charles Bickford Roseanna McCoy
1949 Richard Basehart Roseanna McCoy
1949 Raymond Massey Roseanna McCoy
1949 John Miller Roseanna McCoy
1949 Chuck Hamilton Roseanna McCoy
1948 David Newell B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Anne O'Neal B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Matt Moore B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Barbara Stanwyck B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Wyndham Standing B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Charles Coburn B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Davison Clark B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Spring Byington B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Keenan Wynn B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Sam Harris B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Edna Holland B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Margaret Lindsay B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Van Heflin B.F.'s Daughter
1948 Brian Donlevy Command Decision
1948 Charles Bickford Command Decision
1948 Walter Pidgeon Command Decision
1948 William "Bill" Phillips Command Decision
1948 Warner Anderson Command Decision
1948 Clark Gable Command Decision
1948 John James Command Decision
1948 Van Johnson Command Decision
1948 Edward Arnold Command Decision
1948 Edward Earle Command Decision
1948 John Hodiak Command Decision
1948 Don Haggerty Command Decision
1948 Ray Collins Command Decision
1948 John McIntire Command Decision
1948 Cameron Mitchell Command Decision
1948 Richard Quine Command Decision
1948 Barry Nelson Command Decision
1948 John Ridgely Command Decision
1948 Gladys Cooper Homecoming
1948 Jeff Corey Homecoming
1948 Lana Turner Homecoming
1948 Alan Hale, Jr. Homecoming
1948 William Forrest Homecoming
1948 Arthur Space Homecoming
1948 Ray Collins Homecoming
1948 Lurene Tuttle Homecoming
1948 David Newell Homecoming
1948 Arthur O'Connell Homecoming
1948 Nolan Leary Homecoming
1948 Bert Moorhouse Homecoming
1948 Charles Meredith Homecoming
1948 Alphonse Martell Homecoming
1948 Cameron Mitchell Homecoming
1948 Clark Gable Homecoming
1948 Honor Blackman Homecoming
1948 Anne Baxter Homecoming
1948 John Hodiak Homecoming
1948 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Homecoming
1948 Ann Sothern Words and Music
1948 Lena Horne Words and Music
1948 Gene Kelly Words and Music
1948 Janet Leigh Words and Music
1948 Mickey Rooney Words and Music
1948 Richard Quine Words and Music
1948 June Allyson Words and Music
1948 Judy Garland Words and Music
1948 Cyd Charisse Words and Music
1948 Edward Earle Words and Music
1948 Betty Garrett Words and Music
1948 Vera-Ellen Words and Music
1948 Allyn Ann McLerie Words and Music
1948 Jeanette Nolan Words and Music
1948 Mel Tormé Words and Music
1947 Janet Leigh The Romance of Rosy Ridge
1947 Van Johnson The Romance of Rosy Ridge
1947 Guy Kibbee The Romance of Rosy Ridge
1947 Charles Dingle The Romance of Rosy Ridge
1947 Thomas Mitchell The Romance of Rosy Ridge
1947 Dean Stockwell The Romance of Rosy Ridge
1947 Elizabeth Risdon The Romance of Rosy Ridge
1946 Henry O'Neill Bad Bascomb
1946 Warner Anderson Bad Bascomb
1946 Margaret O'Brien Bad Bascomb
1946 Wallace Beery Bad Bascomb
1946 Marjorie Main Bad Bascomb
1946 Stanley Andrews Bad Bascomb
1946 Arthur Space Bad Bascomb
1946 J. Carrol Naish Bad Bascomb
1946 Gladys Cooper The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Leon Ames The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Arthur Space The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Richard Quine The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Audrey Totter The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Keenan Wynn The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Howard Mitchell The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Frank Morgan The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Cecil Kellaway The Cockeyed Miracle
1946 Chill Wills Gallant Bess
1946 George Tobias Gallant Bess
1946 Lionel Barrymore The Secret Heart
1946 Walter Pidgeon The Secret Heart
1946 Audrey Totter The Secret Heart
1946 Robert Sterling The Secret Heart
1946 Wyndham Standing The Secret Heart
1946 Eily Malyon The Secret Heart
1946 Dwayne Hickman The Secret Heart
1946 Elizabeth Patterson The Secret Heart
1946 June Allyson The Secret Heart
1946 Hume Cronyn The Secret Heart
1946 Anna Q. Nilsson The Secret Heart
1946 Claudette Colbert The Secret Heart
1946 Patricia Medina The Secret Heart
1946 Virginia O'Brien The Show-Off
1946 Marilyn Maxwell The Show-Off
1946 Red Skelton The Show-Off
1946 Leon Ames The Show-Off
1946 Eddie "Rochester" Anderson The Show-Off
1946 Grady Sutton The Show-Off
1946 George Cleveland The Show-Off
1946 Marjorie Main The Show-Off
1945 Keenan Wynn The Clock
1945 Arthur Space The Clock
1945 Judy Garland The Clock
1945 Dick Elliott The Clock
1945 Ray Teal The Clock
1945 James Gleason The Clock
1945 Robert Walker The Clock
1945 William Lundigan They Were Expendable
1945 Betty Blythe They Were Expendable
1945 Wallace Ford They Were Expendable
1945 Jack Holt They Were Expendable
1945 Ward Bond They Were Expendable
1945 Forbes Murray They Were Expendable
1945 Franklin Parker They Were Expendable
1945 Joey Ray They Were Expendable
1945 George Magrill They Were Expendable
1945 Sherry Hall They Were Expendable
1945 Cameron Mitchell They Were Expendable
1945 Tom Tyler They Were Expendable
1945 Donna Reed They Were Expendable
1945 Blake Edwards They Were Expendable
1945 Robert Montgomery They Were Expendable
1945 Larry Steers They Were Expendable
1945 Leon Ames They Were Expendable
1945 John Wayne They Were Expendable
1945 Jimmy Lydon Twice Blessed
1945 Gail Patrick Twice Blessed
1945 Preston S. Foster Twice Blessed
1945 Gladys Cooper The Valley of Decision
1945 Reginald Owen The Valley of Decision
1945 Donald Crisp The Valley of Decision
1945 Marsha Hunt The Valley of Decision
1945 Dean Stockwell The Valley of Decision
1945 Preston S. Foster The Valley of Decision
1945 Greer Garson The Valley of Decision
1945 Dan Duryea The Valley of Decision
1945 Lionel Barrymore The Valley of Decision
1945 Anna Q. Nilsson The Valley of Decision
1945 Gregory Peck The Valley of Decision
1945 Jessica Tandy The Valley of Decision
1945 Arthur Shields The Valley of Decision
1944 Gloria Grahame Blonde Fever
1944 Felix Bressart Blonde Fever
1944 Ava Gardner Blonde Fever
1944 Mary Astor Blonde Fever
1944 Elizabeth Risdon Blonde Fever
1944 Don "Red" Barry The Purple Heart
1944 Richard Conte The Purple Heart
1944 Dana Andrews The Purple Heart
1944 Benson Fong The Purple Heart
1944 Farley Granger The Purple Heart
1944 Richard Loo The Purple Heart
1944 Sam Levene The Purple Heart
1944 Lloyd Corrigan Reckless Age
1944 Henry Stephenson Reckless Age
1944 Gloria Jean Reckless Age
1944 Ian Wolfe Reckless Age
1944 Jane Darwell Reckless Age
1944 Franklin Pangborn Reckless Age
1944 Jack Gilford Reckless Age
Provided by Rovi