Margaret Leighton
Date of Birth
Feb 26, 1922
Birth Place:
Barnet Green, Worcestershire, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1976 Donald Pleasence A Choice of Weapons
1976 John Mills A Choice of Weapons
1976 Peter Cushing A Choice of Weapons
1976 Barbara Hershey A Choice of Weapons
1975 John Gielgud Galileo
1975 Edward Fox Galileo
1975 Tom Conti Galileo
1975 Michael Gough Galileo
1975 Topol Galileo
1975 Clive Revill Galileo
1975 Patrick Magee Galileo
1975 Michel Lonsdale Galileo
1974 Anthony Quayle Great Expectations
1974 Peter Bull Great Expectations
1974 James Mason Great Expectations
1974 Rachel Roberts Great Expectations
1974 Michael York Great Expectations
1974 Joss Ackland Great Expectations
1974 Ben Cross Great Expectations
1974 Robert Morley Great Expectations
1974 Sarah Miles Great Expectations
1973 James Mason Frankenstein: The True Story
1973 Ralph Richardson Frankenstein: The True Story
1973 Agnes Moorehead Frankenstein: The True Story
1973 David McCallum Frankenstein: The True Story
1973 Jane Seymour Frankenstein: The True Story
1973 John Gielgud Frankenstein: The True Story
1973 Michael Sarrazin Frankenstein: The True Story
1973 Ian Bannen From Beyond the Grave
1973 Ian Carmichael From Beyond the Grave
1973 Lesley-Anne Down From Beyond the Grave
1973 Diana Dors From Beyond the Grave
1973 Peter Cushing From Beyond the Grave
1973 Donald Pleasence From Beyond the Grave
1973 David Warner From Beyond the Grave
1973 Barbara Leigh-Hunt The Nelson Affair
1973 Nigel Stock The Nelson Affair
1973 Anthony Quayle The Nelson Affair
1973 Roland Culver The Nelson Affair
1973 Glenda Jackson The Nelson Affair
1973 Peter Finch The Nelson Affair
1972 Sarah Miles Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 John Mills Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Ralph Richardson Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Peter Bull Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Ralph Truman Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Richard Chamberlain Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Timothy Dalton Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Pamela Brown Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Laurence Olivier Lady Caroline Lamb
1972 Michael Caine X, Y and Zee
1972 Elizabeth Taylor X, Y and Zee
1972 Susannah York X, Y and Zee
1971 Edward Fox The Go-Between
1971 Michael Gough The Go-Between
1971 Julie Christie The Go-Between
1971 Michael Redgrave The Go-Between
1971 Alan Bates The Go-Between
1970 Michael Redgrave Hamlet
1970 Richard Chamberlain Hamlet
1970 John Gielgud Hamlet
1969 Jeremy Brett An Ideal Husband
1969 Claude Dauphin The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Edith Evans The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Katharine Hepburn The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Donald Pleasence The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Giulietta Masina The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Oscar Homolka The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Richard Chamberlain The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Paul Henreid The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Danny Kaye The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 John Gavin The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Charles Boyer The Madwoman of Chaillot
1969 Yul Brynner The Madwoman of Chaillot
1966 James Daly The F.B.I.: The Chameleon
1966 Eddie Albert Seven Women
1966 Anne Bancroft Seven Women
1966 Flora Robson Seven Women
1966 Woody Strode Seven Women
1966 Betty Field Seven Women
1966 Sue Lyon Seven Women
1966 Mike Mazurki Seven Women
1966 Mildred Dunnock Seven Women
1966 Anna Lee Seven Women
1965 Joel Fluellen The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Where the Woodbine Twineth
1965 Don Haggerty The Loved One
1965 Robert Easton The Loved One
1965 Lionel Stander The Loved One
1965 John Gielgud The Loved One
1965 Robert Morse The Loved One
1965 Alan Napier The Loved One
1965 Roddy McDowall The Loved One
1965 Robert Morley The Loved One
1965 Jonathan Winters The Loved One
1965 Milton Berle The Loved One
1965 Rod Steiger The Loved One
1965 Reta Shaw The Loved One
1965 James Coburn The Loved One
1965 Dana Andrews The Loved One
1965 Tab Hunter The Loved One
1965 Paul Williams The Loved One
1964 Cliff Robertson The Best Man
1964 Kevin McCarthy The Best Man
1964 Shelley Berman The Best Man
1964 Lee Tracy The Best Man
1964 Gene Raymond The Best Man
1964 Ann Sothern The Best Man
1964 Penny Singleton The Best Man
1964 Edie Adams The Best Man
1964 Henry Fonda The Best Man
1964 Richard Arlen The Best Man
1964 Jack Hawkins The Third Secret
1964 Freda Jackson The Third Secret
1964 Charles Lloyd Pack The Third Secret
1964 Paul Rogers The Third Secret
1964 Judi Dench The Third Secret
1964 Diane Cilento The Third Secret
1964 Stephen Boyd The Third Secret
1964 Richard Attenborough The Third Secret
1964 Nigel Davenport The Third Secret
1962 John Le Mesurier Waltz of the Toreadors
1962 Guy Middleton Waltz of the Toreadors
1962 Cyril Cusack Waltz of the Toreadors
1962 Prunella Scales Waltz of the Toreadors
1962 Peter Sellers Waltz of the Toreadors
1959 John Beal The Sound and the Fury
1959 Stuart Whitman The Sound and the Fury
1959 Françoise Rosay The Sound and the Fury
1959 Joanne Woodward The Sound and the Fury
1959 Yul Brynner The Sound and the Fury
1959 Albert Dekker The Sound and the Fury
1959 Ethel Waters The Sound and the Fury
1959 Jack Warden The Sound and the Fury
1958 Marsha Hunt Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Tea Time
1958 Murray Matheson Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Tea Time
1958 Fritz Feld Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Tea Time
1957 Thorley Walters A Novel Affair
1957 Ralph Richardson A Novel Affair
1957 Megs Jenkins A Novel Affair
1957 George Woodbridge A Novel Affair
1955 Nicole Maurey The Constant Husband
1955 Rex Harrison The Constant Husband
1955 Sam Kydd The Constant Husband
1955 Eric Pohlmann The Constant Husband
1955 George Cole The Constant Husband
1955 Charles Lloyd Pack The Constant Husband
1955 Kay Kendall The Constant Husband
1955 Robert Coote The Constant Husband
1955 Cecil Parker The Constant Husband
1955 George Woodbridge The Constant Husband
1955 Michael Ripper The Constant Husband
1955 Michael Hordern The Constant Husband
1955 Roland Culver The Teckman Mystery
1955 George Coulouris The Teckman Mystery
1955 John Justin The Teckman Mystery
1955 Ben Williams The Teckman Mystery
1955 Michael Medwin The Teckman Mystery
1955 Andrea Malandrinos The Teckman Mystery
1955 Harry Locke The Teckman Mystery
1954 David Niven Carrington V.C.
1954 Basil Dignam Carrington V.C.
1954 Maurice Denham Carrington V.C.
1954 Geoffrey Keen Carrington V.C.
1954 Victor Maddern Carrington V.C.
1954 Laurence Naismith Carrington V.C.
1954 Johnnie Schofield Carrington V.C.
1954 Lee Patterson The Good Die Young
1954 Richard Basehart The Good Die Young
1954 Laurence Harvey The Good Die Young
1954 John Ireland The Good Die Young
1954 Freda Jackson The Good Die Young
1954 Gloria Grahame The Good Die Young
1954 George Rose The Good Die Young
1954 Marianne Stone The Good Die Young
1954 Robert Morley The Good Die Young
1954 Stanley Baker The Good Die Young
1954 Ralph Richardson The Holly and the Ivy
1954 Robert Flemyng The Holly and the Ivy
1954 Roland Culver The Holly and the Ivy
1954 John Gregson The Holly and the Ivy
1954 Celia Johnson The Holly and the Ivy
1954 Denholm Elliott The Holly and the Ivy
1953 Laurence Harvey As You Like It
1952 Jack Hawkins Home at Seven
1952 Ralph Richardson Home at Seven
1951 Walter Pidgeon Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 David Tomlinson Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 Robert Beatty Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 James Hayter Calling Bulldog Drummond
1951 Bernard Lee Calling Bulldog Drummond
1950 Celia Johnson The Astonished Heart
1950 Michael Hordern The Astonished Heart
1950 Noël Coward The Astonished Heart
1950 David Niven The Elusive Pimpernel
1950 Arthur Wontner The Elusive Pimpernel
1950 Patrick Macnee The Elusive Pimpernel
1950 Jack Hawkins The Elusive Pimpernel
1950 Michael Powell The Elusive Pimpernel
1950 Robert Coote The Elusive Pimpernel
1950 Cyril Cusack The Elusive Pimpernel
1949 Joseph Cotten Under Capricorn
1949 Ingrid Bergman Under Capricorn
1949 Bill Shine Under Capricorn
1949 Denis O'Dea Under Capricorn
1949 Cecil Parker Under Capricorn
1949 Francis L. Sullivan The Winslow Boy
1949 Cedric Hardwicke The Winslow Boy
1949 Bill Shine The Winslow Boy
1949 Basil Radford The Winslow Boy
1949 Kynaston Reeves The Winslow Boy
1949 Ernst Thesiger The Winslow Boy
1949 Stanley Holloway The Winslow Boy
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Winslow Boy
1949 Gordon McLeod The Winslow Boy
1949 Edward Lexy The Winslow Boy
1949 Marie Lohr The Winslow Boy
1949 Kathleen Harrison The Winslow Boy
1949 Robert Donat The Winslow Boy
1948 Jack Hawkins Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Anthony Holles Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 David Niven Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 James Hayter Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Finlay Currie Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Bruce Seton Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 John Laurie Bonnie Prince Charlie
1948 Edward Lexy Bonnie Prince Charlie
Provided by Rovi