Malcolm Atterbury
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1907
Birth Place:
Philadelphia, PA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1979 Michael Landon Little House on the Prairie: The Angry Heart
1978 Joan Shawlee Quincy, M.E.: No Way to Treat a Body
1978 Ed Begley, Jr. Quincy, M.E.: No Way to Treat a Body
1976 Bob Newhart The Bob Newhart Show: No Sale
1976 Suzanne Pleshette The Bob Newhart Show: No Sale
1974 Burt Reynolds The Longest Yard
1974 Charles Tyner The Longest Yard
1974 Eddie Albert The Longest Yard
1974 Bernadette Peters The Longest Yard
1974 Ed Lauter The Longest Yard
1974 Faye Dunaway The Towering Inferno
1974 Richard Chamberlain The Towering Inferno
1974 Dabney Coleman The Towering Inferno
1974 Paul Newman The Towering Inferno
1974 Fred Astaire The Towering Inferno
1974 William Holden The Towering Inferno
1974 Gregory Sierra The Towering Inferno
1974 Jennifer Jones The Towering Inferno
1974 Steve McQueen The Towering Inferno
1974 O.J. Simpson The Towering Inferno
1974 Susan Blakely The Towering Inferno
1974 Robert Wagner The Towering Inferno
1974 Robert Vaughn The Towering Inferno
1973 Charles Tyner Emperor of the North
1973 Ernest Borgnine Emperor of the North
1973 Vic Tayback Emperor of the North
1973 Simon Oakland Emperor of the North
1973 Lee Marvin Emperor of the North
1973 Dave Willock Emperor of the North
1973 Keith Carradine Emperor of the North
1973 Robert Foulk Emperor of the North
1973 Elisha Cook, Jr. Emperor of the North
1973 Liam Dunn Emperor of the North
1969 Joel Fluellen The Learning Tree
1969 Dana Elcar The Learning Tree
1969 Dub Taylor The Learning Tree
1966 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Unwritten Commandment
1966 Anne Jeffreys Bonanza: The Unwritten Commandment
1966 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Unwritten Commandment
1966 E.G. Marshall The Chase
1966 Martha Hyer The Chase
1966 Diana Hyland The Chase
1966 Bruce Cabot The Chase
1966 Grady Sutton The Chase
1966 Janice Rule The Chase
1966 Steve Ihnat The Chase
1966 Robert Duvall The Chase
1966 James Fox The Chase
1966 Robert Redford The Chase
1966 Clifton James The Chase
1966 Paul Williams The Chase
1966 Miriam Hopkins The Chase
1966 Eduardo Ciannelli The Chase
1966 Monte Hale The Chase
1966 Joel Fluellen The Chase
1966 Angie Dickinson The Chase
1966 Jocelyn Brando The Chase
1966 Jane Fonda The Chase
1966 Marlon Brando The Chase
1966 Richard Anderson The F.B.I.: Collision Course
1966 John Harmon The F.B.I.: Collision Course
1966 Jack Lord The F.B.I.: Collision Course
1966 Walter Reed The F.B.I.: Collision Course
1966 Ellen Corby The F.B.I.: Collision Course
1966 Dabney Coleman The Fugitive: Approach with Care
1966 Telly Savalas The Fugitive: Stroke of Genius
1966 Ellen Corby The Fugitive: Stroke of Genius
1966 Beau Bridges The Fugitive: Stroke of Genius
1966 Bette Midler Hawaii
1966 Richard Harris Hawaii
1966 Gene Hackman Hawaii
1966 George Rose Hawaii
1966 Torin Thatcher Hawaii
1966 Max von Sydow Hawaii
1966 Julie Andrews Hawaii
1966 Michael Constantine Hawaii
1966 Carroll O'Connor Hawaii
1965 Bruce Dern The F.B.I.: Pound of Flesh
1965 Leslie Nielsen The F.B.I.: Pound of Flesh
1964 Lois Nettleton The Fugitive: Man on a String
1964 Ted de Corsia Perry Mason: The Case of the Drifting Dropout
1964 Neil Hamilton Perry Mason: The Case of the Drifting Dropout
1964 Don Haggerty Perry Mason: The Case of the Drifting Dropout
1964 Hugh Marlowe Seven Days in May
1964 Fredric March Seven Days in May
1964 George Macready Seven Days in May
1964 Edmond O'Brien Seven Days in May
1964 John Houseman Seven Days in May
1964 Burt Lancaster Seven Days in May
1964 Victor Buono Seven Days in May
1964 Andrew Duggan Seven Days in May
1964 Ava Gardner Seven Days in May
1964 Kirk Douglas Seven Days in May
1964 Martin Balsam Seven Days in May
1964 Richard Anderson Seven Days in May
1964 Viveca Lindfors Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1964 John Hoyt Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1964 James Doohan Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1964 David Lewis Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1964 Edward Platt Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1963 Ruth McDevitt The Birds
1963 Karl Swenson The Birds
1963 Jessica Tandy The Birds
1963 Charles McGraw The Birds
1963 Tippi Hedren The Birds
1963 Veronica Cartwright The Birds
1963 Richard Deacon The Birds
1963 Elizabeth Wilson The Birds
1963 Suzanne Pleshette The Birds
1963 Doodles Weaver The Birds
1963 Rod Taylor The Birds
1963 Robert Taylor Cattle King
1963 Virginia Christine Cattle King
1963 Joan Caulfield Cattle King
1963 William Windom Cattle King
1963 Robert Loggia Cattle King
1963 John Mitchum Cattle King
1963 Ray Teal Cattle King
1963 Robert Middleton Cattle King
1963 Dana Andrews The Twilight Zone: No Time Like the Past
1963 Robert Simon The Twilight Zone: No Time Like the Past
1963 Robert Cornthwaite The Twilight Zone: No Time Like the Past
1962 Gene Tierney Advise and Consent
1962 Burgess Meredith Advise and Consent
1962 Peter Lawford Advise and Consent
1962 Walter Pidgeon Advise and Consent
1962 Charles Laughton Advise and Consent
1962 Franchot Tone Advise and Consent
1962 Don Murray Advise and Consent
1962 Paul Ford Advise and Consent
1962 George Grizzard Advise and Consent
1962 Betty White Advise and Consent
1962 Lew Ayres Advise and Consent
1962 Edward Andrews Advise and Consent
1962 Henry Fonda Advise and Consent
1962 Parley Baer The Andy Griffith Show: The Cow Thief
1962 Marie Windsor Perry Mason: The Case of the Tarnished Trademark
1962 Frank S. Hagney Perry Mason: The Case of the Tarnished Trademark
1962 William Tracy Perry Mason: The Case of the Tarnished Trademark
1962 Karl Swenson Perry Mason: The Case of the Tarnished Trademark
1961 Paul Fix Perry Mason: The Case of the Barefaced Witness
1961 Roy Roberts Perry Mason: The Case of the Barefaced Witness
1961 Josephine Hutchinson Perry Mason: The Case of the Barefaced Witness
1961 Adam West Perry Mason: The Case of the Barefaced Witness
1961 John McIntire Summer and Smoke
1961 Rita Moreno Summer and Smoke
1961 Una Merkel Summer and Smoke
1961 Geraldine Page Summer and Smoke
1961 Thomas Gomez Summer and Smoke
1961 Dick Ryan Summer and Smoke
1961 Laurence Harvey Summer and Smoke
1961 Lee Patrick Summer and Smoke
1961 Earl Holliman Summer and Smoke
1961 John Harmon The Untouchables: Nicky
1961 Phillip Pine The Untouchables: Nicky
1961 Michael Ansara The Untouchables: Nicky
1961 Luther Adler The Untouchables: Nicky
1960 Ted de Corsia From the Terrace
1960 Mae Marsh From the Terrace
1960 Raymond Bailey From the Terrace
1960 Ina Balin From the Terrace
1960 Stuart Randall From the Terrace
1960 Myrna Loy From the Terrace
1960 Ottola Nesmith From the Terrace
1960 Patrick O'Neal From the Terrace
1960 Paul Newman From the Terrace
1960 Joanne Woodward From the Terrace
1960 George Grizzard From the Terrace
1960 Leon Ames From the Terrace
1960 Felix Aylmer From the Terrace
1960 Allan Lane Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Herbert Rudley Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Bob Steele Hell Bent for Leather
1960 John Qualen Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Felicia Farr Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Audie Murphy Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Robert Middleton Hell Bent for Leather
1960 Lee Remick Wild River
1960 Albert Salmi Wild River
1960 Jay C. Flippen Wild River
1960 Jo Van Fleet Wild River
1960 Pat Hingle Wild River
1960 Frank Overton Wild River
1960 Montgomery Clift Wild River
1960 Bruce Dern Wild River
1959 Buddy Ebsen Bonanza: The Sisters
1959 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Sisters
1959 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Sisters
1959 John Holland Have Gun, Will Travel: Shot by Request
1959 Harry Seymour North by Northwest
1959 Madge Kennedy North by Northwest
1959 Martin Landau North by Northwest
1959 Jesse Royce Landis North by Northwest
1959 Eva Marie Saint North by Northwest
1959 Cary Grant North by Northwest
1959 Ned Glass North by Northwest
1959 Leo G. Carroll North by Northwest
1959 Josephine Hutchinson North by Northwest
1959 Frank Marlowe North by Northwest
1959 Lawrence Dobkin North by Northwest
1959 Dale Van Sickel North by Northwest
1959 Howard Negley North by Northwest
1959 James Mason North by Northwest
1959 Robert Shayne North by Northwest
1959 Les Tremayne North by Northwest
1959 Edward Platt North by Northwest
1959 Fay Wray Perry Mason: The Case of the Watery Witness
1959 Ned Glass Perry Mason: The Case of the Watery Witness
1959 Claude Akins Rio Bravo
1959 Angie Dickinson Rio Bravo
1959 John Wayne Rio Bravo
1959 Riley Hill Rio Bravo
1959 Dean Martin Rio Bravo
1959 Fred Graham Rio Bravo
1959 Ward Bond Rio Bravo
1959 John Russell Rio Bravo
1959 Walter Brennan Rio Bravo
1959 Harry Carey, Jr. Rio Bravo
1959 Bob Steele Rio Bravo
1959 Doug McClure The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Martin Landau The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Jeanne Cooper The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Bill Erwin The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Dan Duryea The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1959 Robert Burton The Twilight Zone: Mr. Denton on Doomsday
1958 Neville Brand Badman's Country
1958 Karin [Katharine] Booth Badman's Country
1958 Larry "Buster" Crabbe Badman's Country
1958 Russell Johnson Badman's Country
1958 Fred Graham Badman's Country
1958 George Montgomery Badman's Country
1958 Don Murray From Hell to Texas
1958 Harry Carey, Jr. From Hell to Texas
1958 Jay C. Flippen From Hell to Texas
1958 Dennis Hopper From Hell to Texas
1958 R.G. Armstrong From Hell to Texas
1958 Chill Wills From Hell to Texas
1958 Rayford Barnes Have Gun, Will Travel: Something to Live For
1958 Eddie Marr How to Make a Monster
1958 Robert Shayne How to Make a Monster
1958 Walter Reed How to Make a Monster
1958 Dub Taylor No Time for Sergeants
1958 Don Knotts No Time for Sergeants
1958 William Fawcett No Time for Sergeants
1958 Murray Hamilton No Time for Sergeants
1958 Andy Griffith No Time for Sergeants
1958 Nick Adams No Time for Sergeants
1958 Myron McCormick No Time for Sergeants
1958 Raymond Bailey No Time for Sergeants
1958 Ed Begley, Sr. No Time for Sergeants
1957 Don Devlin Blood of Dracula
1957 Edna Holland Blood of Dracula
1957 Raymond Burr Crime of Passion
1957 Barbara Stanwyck Crime of Passion
1957 Robert Quarry Crime of Passion
1957 Royal Dano Crime of Passion
1957 Sterling Hayden Crime of Passion
1957 Stuart Whitman Crime of Passion
1957 Fay Wray Crime of Passion
1957 Penny Edwards The Dalton Girls
1957 Boyd "Red" Morgan The Dalton Girls
1957 John Russell The Dalton Girls
1957 Nick Adams Fury at Showdown
1957 Norman Leavitt Fury at Showdown
1957 Frances Morris Fury at Showdown
1957 Vladimir Sokoloff I Was a Teenage Werewolf
1957 Michael Landon I Was a Teenage Werewolf
1957 Eddie Marr I Was a Teenage Werewolf
1957 Paul Fix Perry Mason: The Case of the Angry Mourner
1957 Sterling Hayden Valerie
1957 John Dierkes Valerie
1957 Anita Ekberg Valerie
1956 Madge Kennedy Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Help Wanted
1956 Lorne Greene Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Help Wanted
1956 John Qualen Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Help Wanted
1956 Parley Baer Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Help Wanted
1956 John Harmon Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Help Wanted
1956 Mark Rydell Crime in the Streets
1956 James Whitmore Crime in the Streets
1956 Dick Curtis Crime in the Streets
1956 John Cassavetes Crime in the Streets
1956 Sal Mineo Crime in the Streets
1956 Virginia Gregg Crime in the Streets
1956 Ward Bond Dakota Incident
1956 Regis Toomey Dakota Incident
1956 Skip Homeier Dakota Incident
1956 Charles Horvath Dakota Incident
1956 Linda Darnell Dakota Incident
1956 William Fawcett Dakota Incident
1956 Dale Robertson Dakota Incident
1956 John Doucette Dakota Incident
1956 William Demarest The Rawhide Years
1956 Chuck Roberson The Rawhide Years
1956 William Gargan The Rawhide Years
1956 Peter Van Eyck The Rawhide Years
1956 Minor Watson The Rawhide Years
1956 Robert Foulk The Rawhide Years
1956 Tony Curtis The Rawhide Years
1956 Arthur Kennedy The Rawhide Years
1956 Don Beddoe The Rawhide Years
1956 Frank de Kova Reprisal!
1956 Felicia Farr Reprisal!
1956 Michael Pate Reprisal!
1956 Edward Platt Reprisal!
1956 Robert Burton Reprisal!
1956 Guy Madison Reprisal!
1956 Kenneth Tobey The Steel Jungle
1956 Lyle Latell The Steel Jungle
1956 Edward Platt The Steel Jungle
1956 Bob Steele The Steel Jungle
1956 Dennis Hopper The Steel Jungle
1956 Beverly Garland The Steel Jungle
1956 Ted de Corsia The Steel Jungle
1956 Allison Hayes The Steel Jungle
1956 Fred Graham The Steel Jungle
1956 Jack Kruschen The Steel Jungle
1956 Perry Lopez The Steel Jungle
1956 Paul Kelly Storm Center
1956 Bette Davis Storm Center
1956 Brian Keith Storm Center
1956 Edward Platt Storm Center
1956 Kim Hunter Storm Center
1956 Eddie Parker Storm Center
1956 Patricia Medina Stranger at My Door
1956 Slim Pickens Stranger at My Door
1956 Skip Homeier Stranger at My Door
1956 MacDonald Carey Stranger at My Door
1956 Murray Hamilton Toward the Unknown
1956 William Holden Toward the Unknown
1956 Lloyd Nolan Toward the Unknown
1956 Charles McGraw Toward the Unknown
1956 James Garner Toward the Unknown
1956 L.Q. Jones Toward the Unknown
1956 Paul Fix Toward the Unknown
1955 Carolyn Jones Dragnet: The Big Note
1955 Martin Milner Dragnet: The Big Note
1955 Jeanne Crain Man Without a Star
1955 Jack Elam Man Without a Star
1955 Jay C. Flippen Man Without a Star
1955 Roy Barcroft Man Without a Star
1955 Richard Boone Man Without a Star
1955 Kirk Douglas Man Without a Star
1955 George Wallace Man Without a Star
1955 Claire Trevor Man Without a Star
1955 William "Bill" Phillips Man Without a Star
1955 Lee Roberts Man Without a Star
1954 Herb Vigran Dragnet
1954 Harlan Warde Dragnet
1954 Dennis Weaver Dragnet
1954 Jack Webb Dragnet
1954 Guy Hamilton Dragnet
1954 Dub Taylor Dragnet
1954 Ben Alexander Dragnet
1954 Richard Boone Dragnet
1954 Virginia Gregg Dragnet
1954 Ann Robinson Dragnet
1954 Harry Lauter Dragnet
1954 Virginia Christine Dragnet
Provided by Rovi