Mako
Date of Birth
Dec 10, 1933
Birth Place:
Kobe, Japan

Worked With

Year Name Title
2007 Patrick Stewart TMNT
2007 Kevin Smith TMNT
2007 Laurence Fishburne TMNT
2007 Sarah Michelle Gellar TMNT
2006 Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa The Slanted Screen: Asian Men in Film & Television
2005 Jason Isaacs Avatar: The Last Airbender [Animated TV Series]
2005 Michelle Yeoh Memoirs of a Geisha
2005 Gong Li Memoirs of a Geisha
2005 Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Memoirs of a Geisha
2005 Ken Watanabe Memoirs of a Geisha
2005 Koji Yakusho Memoirs of a Geisha
2003 Chow Yun-Fat Bulletproof Monk
2001 Jennifer Rubin Cruel Game
2001 Jon Voight Pearl Harbor
2001 Josh Hartnett Pearl Harbor
2001 Scott Wilson Pearl Harbor
2001 Tom Sizemore Pearl Harbor
2001 Dan Aykroyd Pearl Harbor
2001 Jennifer Garner Pearl Harbor
2001 Cuba Gooding, Jr. Pearl Harbor
2001 Peter Firth Pearl Harbor
2001 William Fichtner Pearl Harbor
2001 Kate Beckinsale Pearl Harbor
2001 Alec Baldwin Pearl Harbor
2001 Ben Affleck Pearl Harbor
2000 John Lithgow Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
2000 Debbie Reynolds Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
2000 Tim Curry Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
2000 Susan Sarandon Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
2000 Dan Castellaneta Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
1997 Melvin Van Peebles Riot in the Streets
1997 Cicely Tyson Riot in the Streets
1997 Mario Van Peebles Riot in the Streets
1997 Lucy Liu Riot in the Streets
1997 Brad Pitt Seven Years in Tibet
1997 David Thewlis Seven Years in Tibet
1995 Tchéky Karyo Crying Freeman
1995 Rae Dawn Chong Crying Freeman
1995 Christopher Lambert Highlander: The Final Dimension
1995 Deborah Kara Unger Highlander: The Final Dimension
1995 Mario Van Peebles Highlander: The Final Dimension
1994 Dr. Timothy Leary Cultivating Charlie
1994 Vincent Schiavelli Cultivating Charlie
1994 Dick Van Patten A Dangerous Place
1994 Christine Lahti Frasier: Author, Author
1994 Michael Ironside Red Sun Rising
1993 Harvey Keitel Rising Sun
1993 Kevin Anderson Rising Sun
1993 Steve Buscemi Rising Sun
1993 Tia Carrere Rising Sun
1993 Sean Connery Rising Sun
1993 Wesley Snipes Rising Sun
1993 Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Rising Sun
1993 Ray Wise Rising Sun
1993 Michael Chapman Rising Sun
1993 Gerritt Graham Sidekicks
1993 Beau Bridges Sidekicks
1993 Chuck Norris Sidekicks
1992 Terry O'Quinn My Samurai
1992 CCH Pounder RoboCop 3
1992 Stephen Root RoboCop 3
1992 Rip Torn RoboCop 3
1992 Robert DoQui RoboCop 3
1992 Robert John Burke RoboCop 3
1992 Jill Hennessy RoboCop 3
1992 Nancy Allen RoboCop 3
1991 Mariska Hargitay The Perfect Weapon
1991 Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa The Perfect Weapon
1990 Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Murder in Paradise
1990 Beverly D'Angelo Pacific Heights
1990 Matthew Modine Pacific Heights
1990 Melanie Griffith Pacific Heights
1990 Tracey Walter Pacific Heights
1990 John Schlesinger Pacific Heights
1990 Dorian Harewood Pacific Heights
1990 Tippi Hedren Pacific Heights
1990 Dan Hedaya Pacific Heights
1990 Michael Keaton Pacific Heights
1990 Laurie Metcalf Pacific Heights
1990 Miriam Margolyes Pacific Heights
1990 James Belushi Taking Care of Business
1990 Charles Grodin Taking Care of Business
1990 Hector Elizondo Taking Care of Business
1990 Stephen Elliott Taking Care of Business
1989 Tia Carrere Fatal Mission
1989 Peter Fonda Fatal Mission
1989 Patricia Neal An Unremarkable Life
1989 Charles S. Dutton An Unremarkable Life
1989 Shelley Winters An Unremarkable Life
1989 Madeleine Sherwood An Unremarkable Life
1988 Linda Blair Silent Assassins
1988 Bill Erwin Silent Assassins
1988 Peter Donat Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Jane Jenkins Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Jay O. Sanders Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Dean Stockwell Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Christian Slater Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Frederic Forrest Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Martin Landau Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Elias Koteas Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Joan Allen Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Lloyd Bridges Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988 Jeff Bridges Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1986 Dick Miller Armed Response
1986 Lee Van Cleef Armed Response
1986 Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Armed Response
1986 David Carradine Armed Response
1986 Benson Fong Kung Fu: The Movie
1986 Martin Landau Kung Fu: The Movie
1986 David Carradine Kung Fu: The Movie
1986 Ellen Geer Kung Fu: The Movie
1986 Keye Luke Kung Fu: The Movie
1986 David Carradine P.O.W.: The Escape
1986 Julian Glover P.O.W.: The Escape
1984 Tracey Walter Conan the Destroyer
1984 Arnold Schwarzenegger Conan the Destroyer
1984 Jeff Corey Conan the Destroyer
1984 Sarah Miles Conan the Destroyer
1984 Olivia D'Abo Conan the Destroyer
1983 Jennifer Jason Leigh Death Ride to Osaka
1983 Barbara Hershey Faerie Tale Theatre: The Nightingale
1983 Edward James Olmos Faerie Tale Theatre: The Nightingale
1983 Bud Cort Faerie Tale Theatre: The Nightingale
1983 John Larroquette The Last Ninja
1983 Leon Ames Testament
1983 Lurene Tuttle Testament
1983 Lila Kedrova Testament
1983 Jane Alexander Testament
1983 Kevin Costner Testament
1983 Lilia Skala Testament
1983 Rebecca De Mornay Testament
1983 Lukas Haas Testament
1983 William Devane Testament
1982 James Earl Jones Conan the Barbarian
1982 William Smith Conan the Barbarian
1982 Arnold Schwarzenegger Conan the Barbarian
1982 Max von Sydow Conan the Barbarian
1982 Eva Marie Saint When Hell Was in Session
1982 Pat Hingle When Hell Was in Session
1982 Hal Holbrook When Hell Was in Session
1982 Ronny Cox When Hell Was in Session
1981 Nigel Davenport An Eye for an Eye
1981 Rosalind Chao An Eye for an Eye
1981 Richard Roundtree An Eye for an Eye
1981 Christopher Lee An Eye for an Eye
1981 Chuck Norris An Eye for an Eye
1981 Chevy Chase Under the Rainbow
1981 Jack Kruschen Under the Rainbow
1981 Billy Barty Under the Rainbow
1981 Zelda Rubinstein Under the Rainbow
1981 Carrie Fisher Under the Rainbow
1981 Adam Arkin Under the Rainbow
1981 Eve Arden Under the Rainbow
1980 Rosalind Chao Battle Creek Brawl
1980 Jackie Chan Battle Creek Brawl
1980 José Ferrer Battle Creek Brawl
1980 James Earl Jones The Bushido Blade
1980 Toshiro Mifune The Bushido Blade
1980 Sonny Chiba The Bushido Blade
1980 Richard Boone The Bushido Blade
1977 Keye Luke Quincy, M.E.: Touch of Death
1976 Noriyuki "Pat" Morita Farewell to Manzanar
1975 James Caan The Killer Elite
1975 Burt Young The Killer Elite
1975 Gig Young The Killer Elite
1975 Arthur Hill The Killer Elite
1975 Helmut Dantine The Killer Elite
1975 Robert Duvall The Killer Elite
1974 Benson Fong Ironside: Terror on Grant Avenue
1974 Keye Luke Judge Dee and the Monastery Murders
1972 Robert Wagner The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Michael Douglas The Streets of San Francisco
1972 John Rubinstein The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Edward Andrews The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Karl Malden The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Andrew Duggan The Streets of San Francisco
1972 Tom Bosley The Streets of San Francisco
1971 Eiji Okada Chinmoku
1971 Shima Iwashita Chinmoku
1971 Pat Hingle If Tomorrow Comes
1971 James Whitmore If Tomorrow Comes
1971 Bert Remsen If Tomorrow Comes
1971 Anne Baxter If Tomorrow Comes
1971 Patty Duke If Tomorrow Comes
1970 Adolph Caesar The Challenge
1970 Sam Elliott The Challenge
1970 Broderick Crawford The Challenge
1970 James Whitmore The Challenge
1970 Joanna Cassidy Fools
1970 Jason Robards, Jr. Fools
1970 Katharine Ross Fools
1970 Jack Nance Fools
1970 James Gregory The Hawaiians
1970 Charlton Heston The Hawaiians
1970 John Phillip Law The Hawaiians
1970 Keye Luke The Hawaiians
1970 Geraldine Chaplin The Hawaiians
1970 Alec McCowen The Hawaiians
1969 Akim Tamiroff The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Bob Steele The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Grady Sutton The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Elisha Cook, Jr. The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Kim Novak The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Zero Mostel The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Claude Akins The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Peter Whitney The Great Bank Robbery
1969 John Fiedler The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Sam Jaffe The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Clint Walker The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Larry Storch The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Mickey Simpson The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Ruth Warrick The Great Bank Robbery
1968 John Vernon The F.B.I.: Southwind
1968 Bradford Dillman The F.B.I.: Southwind
1968 Ned Romero The F.B.I.: Southwind
1968 Henry Wilcoxon The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell
1968 Phyllis Diller The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell
1968 Gina Lollobrigida The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell
1968 Bob Hope The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell
1968 Jeffrey Hunter The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell
1966 Gil Perkins The Sand Pebbles
1966 Simon Oakland The Sand Pebbles
1966 Gavin MacLeod The Sand Pebbles
1966 Steve McQueen The Sand Pebbles
1966 Walter Reed The Sand Pebbles
1966 Richard Crenna The Sand Pebbles
1966 Richard Attenborough The Sand Pebbles
1966 Richard Loo The Sand Pebbles
1966 Candice Bergen The Sand Pebbles
1965 Barton MacLane I Dream of Jeannie: The Marriage Caper
1965 Dean Jones The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Charlie Ruggles The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Hal Smith The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Suzanne Pleshette The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Gil Lamb The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Parley Baer The Ugly Dachshund
Provided by Rovi