Lockwood West
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1905

Worked With

Year Name Title
1987 Paul Rogers Porterhouse Blue
1987 Ian Richardson Porterhouse Blue
1987 Barbara Jefford Porterhouse Blue
1985 Freddie Jones Young Sherlock Holmes
1985 Michael Hordern Young Sherlock Holmes
1985 Nigel Stock Young Sherlock Holmes
1985 Brian Oulton Young Sherlock Holmes
1984 Edward Fox The Shooting Party
1984 Dorothy Tutin The Shooting Party
1984 James Mason The Shooting Party
1984 John Gielgud The Shooting Party
1984 Gordon Jackson The Shooting Party
1984 Judi Bowker The Shooting Party
1983 Eileen Atkins The Dresser
1983 Michael Gough The Dresser
1983 Tom Courtenay The Dresser
1983 Albert Finney The Dresser
1983 Edward Fox The Dresser
1973 Christopher Lee Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride
1973 Joanna Lumley Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride
1973 William Franklyn Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride
1973 Freddie Jones Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride
1973 Peter Cushing Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride
1970 Clifford Evans One Brief Summer
1968 Raquel Welch Bedazzled
1968 Charles Lloyd Pack Bedazzled
1968 Dudley Moore Bedazzled
1968 Peter Cook Bedazzled
1968 Eleanor Bron Bedazzled
1968 Peter Cook A Dandy in Aspic
1968 Mia Farrow A Dandy in Aspic
1968 Lionel Stander A Dandy in Aspic
1968 Laurence Harvey A Dandy in Aspic
1968 Per Oscarsson A Dandy in Aspic
1968 Harry Andrews A Dandy in Aspic
1968 Calvin Lockhart A Dandy in Aspic
1968 Tom Courtenay A Dandy in Aspic
1968 Patrick McGoohan The Prisoner: Do Not Forsake Me, Oh My Darling
1968 Nigel Stock The Prisoner: Do Not Forsake Me, Oh My Darling
1968 Clifford Evans The Prisoner: Do Not Forsake Me, Oh My Darling
1968 Kynaston Reeves The Prisoner: Do Not Forsake Me, Oh My Darling
1968 Susan George Up the Junction
1968 Liz Fraser Up the Junction
1965 Michael Gough Game for Three Losers
1963 Denholm Elliott The Leather Boys
1963 Rita Tushingham The Leather Boys
1963 Laurence Harvey The Running Man
1963 Lee Remick The Running Man
1963 Noel Purcell The Running Man
1963 Fortunio Bonanova The Running Man
1963 Felix Aylmer The Running Man
1963 Eddie Byrne The Running Man
1963 Fernando Rey The Running Man
1963 Alan Bates The Running Man
1962 Colin Tapley Strongroom
1960 Gordon Jackson Tunes of Glory
1960 Andrew Keir Tunes of Glory
1960 John Mills Tunes of Glory
1960 Percy Herbert Tunes of Glory
1960 Susannah York Tunes of Glory
1960 Dennis Price Tunes of Glory
1960 Alec Guinness Tunes of Glory
1959 Christopher Lee The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1959 Michael Ripper The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1959 Charles Lloyd Pack The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1959 Anton Diffring The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1959 Hazel Court The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1957 Ian Bannen The Birthday Present
1957 Geoffrey Keen The Birthday Present
1957 Thorley Walters The Birthday Present
1957 John Welsh The Birthday Present
1957 Sylvia Syms The Birthday Present
1957 Sidney Poitier The Mark of the Hawk
1957 Juano Hernandez The Mark of the Hawk
1957 John McIntire The Mark of the Hawk
1957 Eartha Kitt The Mark of the Hawk
1956 Victor Maddern A Private's Progress
1956 Thorley Walters A Private's Progress
1956 Christopher Lee A Private's Progress
1956 John Le Mesurier A Private's Progress
1956 Miles Malleson A Private's Progress
1956 Terry-Thomas A Private's Progress
1956 Marianne Stone A Private's Progress
1956 Richard Attenborough A Private's Progress
1956 Brian Oulton A Private's Progress
1956 Ian Bannen A Private's Progress
1956 George Coulouris A Private's Progress
1956 Kenneth Griffith A Private's Progress
1956 Glyn Houston A Private's Progress
1956 Basil Dignam A Private's Progress
1956 Dennis Price A Private's Progress
1956 Ian Carmichael A Private's Progress
1956 Derrick de Marney A Private's Progress
1953 Sam Kydd Sailor of the King
1953 Wendy Hiller Sailor of the King
1953 John Schlesinger Sailor of the King
1953 Jeffrey Hunter Sailor of the King
1953 John Horsley Sailor of the King
1953 Peter Van Eyck Sailor of the King
1953 Michael Rennie Sailor of the King
1953 Bernard Lee Sailor of the King
1953 Victor Maddern Sailor of the King
1952 John Bentley Hammer the Toff
1952 Ian Fleming Hammer the Toff
1952 Andrea Malandrinos Hammer the Toff
1952 Ben Williams Hammer the Toff
1952 Wally Patch Hammer the Toff
1952 Basil Dignam Hammer the Toff
1952 Charles Hawtrey Hammer the Toff
1952 Roddy Hughes Hammer the Toff
1952 Valentine Dyall Hammer the Toff
1952 Mervyn Johns The Oracle
1952 Michael Medwin The Oracle
1952 Virginia McKenna The Oracle
1952 Robert Beatty The Oracle
1952 Alec Guinness The Oracle
1951 Sam Kydd High Treason
1951 Charles Lloyd Pack High Treason
1951 Kenneth Griffith High Treason
1951 Anthony Quinn High Treason
1951 Geoffrey Keen High Treason
1951 Andre Morell High Treason
1951 Bruce Seton High Treason
1951 Laurence Naismith High Treason
1951 Liam Redmond High Treason
1951 Anthony Nicholls High Treason
1950 Helen Cherry Last Holiday
1950 Bernard Lee Last Holiday
1950 Brian Oulton Last Holiday
1950 Alec Guinness Last Holiday
1950 Ernst Thesiger Last Holiday
1950 Wilfrid Hyde-White Last Holiday
1950 Janette Scott No Place for Jennifer
1950 Guy Middleton No Place for Jennifer
1950 Andre Morell No Place for Jennifer
1950 Anthony Nicholls No Place for Jennifer
1950 Rosamund John No Place for Jennifer
1950 Megs Jenkins No Place for Jennifer
1950 Leo Genn No Place for Jennifer
1950 Jean Cadell No Place for Jennifer
1949 Laurence Naismith Badger's Green
1949 Sam Kydd Badger's Green
1949 Kynaston Reeves Badger's Green
1949 Patrick Troughton Badger's Green
1948 Christopher Lee A Song for Tomorrow
1948 James Hayter A Song for Tomorrow
1948 Sam Kydd A Song for Tomorrow
Provided by Rovi