Lilli Palmer
Date of Birth
May 24, 1914
Birth Place:
Posen, Germany

Worked With

Year Name Title
1985 Michel Lonsdale The Holcroft Covenant
1985 Victoria Tennant The Holcroft Covenant
1985 Michael Caine The Holcroft Covenant
1985 Mario Adorf The Holcroft Covenant
1985 Anthony Andrews The Holcroft Covenant
1982 Hardy Kruger Feine Gesellschaft, Beschraenkte Haftung
1982 Elisabeth Bergner Feine Gesellschaft, Beschraenkte Haftung
1978 Gregory Peck The Boys From Brazil
1978 Anne Meara The Boys From Brazil
1978 James Mason The Boys From Brazil
1978 John Rubinstein The Boys From Brazil
1978 Laurence Olivier The Boys From Brazil
1978 Wolfgang Preiss The Boys From Brazil
1978 Prunella Scales The Boys From Brazil
1978 Steve Guttenberg The Boys From Brazil
1978 Michael Gough The Boys From Brazil
1978 Bruno Ganz The Boys From Brazil
1978 Denholm Elliott The Boys From Brazil
1978 John Dehner The Boys From Brazil
1978 Rosemary Harris The Boys From Brazil
1972 Klaus Kinski Only the Cool
1972 Stéphane Audran Only the Cool
1972 Michael Constantine Only the Cool
1971 Adolfo Celi Murders in the Rue Morgue
1971 Michael Dunn Murders in the Rue Morgue
1971 Herbert Lom Murders in the Rue Morgue
1971 Edward Woodward Murders in the Rue Morgue
1971 Jason Robards, Jr. Murders in the Rue Morgue
1971 Mark Lester What the Peeper Saw
1971 Hardy Kruger What the Peeper Saw
1971 Harry Andrews What the Peeper Saw
1970 David McCallum Hauser's Memory
1970 Leslie Nielsen Hauser's Memory
1970 Susan Strasberg Hauser's Memory
1970 Robert Webber Hauser's Memory
1970 Helmut Käutner Hauser's Memory
1970 Klaus Kinski La Peau de torpedo
1970 Stéphane Audran La Peau de torpedo
1969 Anna Massey De Sade
1969 John Huston De Sade
1969 Keir Dullea De Sade
1969 Karen Black Hard Contract
1969 Sterling Hayden Hard Contract
1969 James Coburn Hard Contract
1969 Burgess Meredith Hard Contract
1969 Lee Remick Hard Contract
1969 Claude Dauphin Hard Contract
1969 Patrick Magee Hard Contract
1969 Helen Cherry Hard Contract
1968 Leo McKern The High Commissioner
1968 Calvin Lockhart The High Commissioner
1968 Clive Revill The High Commissioner
1968 Daliah Lavi The High Commissioner
1968 Burt Kwouk The High Commissioner
1968 Christopher Plummer The High Commissioner
1968 Camilla Sparv The High Commissioner
1968 Rod Taylor The High Commissioner
1968 Franchot Tone The High Commissioner
1968 Cyril Cusack Oedipus the King
1968 Christopher Plummer Oedipus the King
1968 Donald Sutherland Oedipus the King
1968 Orson Welles Oedipus the King
1968 Roger Livesey Oedipus the King
1968 Susannah York Sebastian
1968 John Gielgud Sebastian
1968 Ronald Fraser Sebastian
1968 Dirk Bogarde Sebastian
1968 Donald Sutherland Sebastian
1968 Charles Lloyd Pack Sebastian
1968 Nigel Davenport Sebastian
1968 Janet Munro Sebastian
1967 Maurice Evans Jack of Diamonds
1967 Wolfgang Preiss Jack of Diamonds
1967 Joseph Cotten Jack of Diamonds
1967 George Hamilton Jack of Diamonds
1967 Carroll Baker Jack of Diamonds
1966 Curd Jürgens An Affair of States
1966 Philippe Noiret Le Voyage du Père
1966 Fernandel Le Voyage du Père
1966 Curd Jürgens Zwei Girls Vom Roten Stern
1965 Richard Wattis The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Cecil Parker The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Kim Novak The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Vittorio De Sica The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Reginald Beckwith The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Roger Livesey The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 George Sanders The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Leo McKern The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Liam Redmond The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Daniel Massey The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Basil Dignam The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Angela Lansbury The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Hugh Griffith The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Bernard Lee The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1965 Sylva Koscina Le Grain de Sable
1965 Pierre Brasseur Le Grain de Sable
1965 Paul Meurisse Der Kongress Amuesiert Sich
1965 Curd Jürgens Der Kongress Amuesiert Sich
1965 Richard Wattis Operation Crossbow
1965 John Mills Operation Crossbow
1965 Patrick Wymark Operation Crossbow
1965 Sylvia Syms Operation Crossbow
1965 Richard Todd Operation Crossbow
1965 Paul Henreid Operation Crossbow
1965 Maurice Denham Operation Crossbow
1965 Tom Courtenay Operation Crossbow
1965 Jeremy Kemp Operation Crossbow
1965 Trevor Howard Operation Crossbow
1965 Anthony Quayle Operation Crossbow
1965 Sophia Loren Operation Crossbow
1965 Helmut Dantine Operation Crossbow
1965 George Peppard Operation Crossbow
1965 Jean Gabin Le Tonnerre de Dieu
1965 Robert Hossein Le Tonnerre de Dieu
1964 Sylva Koscina The Circular Triangle
1963 Françoise Rosay End of Mrs. Cheney
1963 Peter Van Eyck Das Grosse Liebesspiel
1963 Hildegarde Neff Das Grosse Liebesspiel
1963 Daliah Lavi Das Grosse Liebesspiel
1962 Charles Boyer Adorable Julia
1962 Catherine Spaak L'Amore Difficile
1962 Vittorio Gassman L'Amore Difficile
1962 Nino Manfredi L'Amore Difficile
1962 Hugh Griffith The Counterfeit Traitor
1962 Klaus Kinski The Counterfeit Traitor
1962 Stefan Schnabel The Counterfeit Traitor
1962 William Holden The Counterfeit Traitor
1962 Eva Dahlbeck The Counterfeit Traitor
1962 Wolfgang Preiss The Counterfeit Traitor
1962 Gabriele Ferzetti Finche Dura La Tempesta
1962 James Mason Finche Dura La Tempesta
1962 Geoffrey Keen Finche Dura La Tempesta
1962 Andrew Keir Finche Dura La Tempesta
1962 Eddie Albert Miracle of the White Stallions
1962 Douglas Fowley Miracle of the White Stallions
1962 Robert Taylor Miracle of the White Stallions
1962 Curd Jürgens Miracle of the White Stallions
1962 James Franciscus Miracle of the White Stallions
1962 Françoise Rosay La Mysterieuse Madame Cheney
1961 Louis Jourdan Dark Journey
1961 Françoise Rosay Frau Cheneys Ende
1961 Louis Jourdan Leviathan
1961 Charlie Ruggles The Pleasure of His Company
1961 Gary Merrill The Pleasure of His Company
1961 Debbie Reynolds The Pleasure of His Company
1961 Fred Astaire The Pleasure of His Company
1961 Tab Hunter The Pleasure of His Company
1961 Edith Head The Pleasure of His Company
1961 Maurice Ronet Le Rendez-vous de Minuit
1960 David Kossoff Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 George Coulouris Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 Megs Jenkins Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 Yvonne Mitchell Conspiracy of Hearts
1960 Sylvia Syms Conspiracy of Hearts
1959 Carroll Baker But Not for Me
1959 Thomas Gomez But Not for Me
1959 Clark Gable But Not for Me
1959 Lee J. Cobb But Not for Me
1958 Romy Schneider Mädchen in Uniform
1958 Lino Ventura Montparnasse 19
1958 Gérard Philipe Montparnasse 19
1958 Lila Kedrova Montparnasse 19
1958 Anouk Aimée Montparnasse 19
1958 Jean Marais La Vie a Deux
1958 Gérard Philipe La Vie a Deux
1958 Edwige Feuillère La Vie a Deux
1958 Pierre Brasseur La Vie a Deux
1958 Fernandel La Vie a Deux
1958 Danielle Darrieux La Vie a Deux
1958 Louis de Funès La Vie a Deux
1957 Peter Van Eyck Der Glaeserne Turm
1956 Ivan Desny Anastasia - Die Letzte Zarentochter
1956 Curd Jürgens Teufel in Seide
1956 Ivan Desny Wie Ein Sturmwind
1953 Romy Schneider Feuerwerk
1952 Rex Harrison The Four Poster
1952 Henry Fonda Pictura
1952 Vincent Price Pictura
1952 Gregory Peck Pictura
1951 Denis O'Dea The Long Dark Hall
1951 Eric Pohlmann The Long Dark Hall
1951 Michael Medwin The Long Dark Hall
1951 Brenda de Banzie The Long Dark Hall
1951 Jill Bennett The Long Dark Hall
1951 Rex Harrison The Long Dark Hall
1949 Marcel Dalio Hans le Marin
1949 Jean-Pierre Aumont Hans le Marin
1949 Maria Montez Hans le Marin
1948 John Qualen My Girl Tisa
1948 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. My Girl Tisa
1948 Akim Tamiroff My Girl Tisa
1948 Sam Wanamaker My Girl Tisa
1948 Alan Hale, Jr. My Girl Tisa
1948 John Banner My Girl Tisa
1948 Stella Adler My Girl Tisa
1948 Fritz Feld My Girl Tisa
1948 Norman Lloyd No Minor Vices
1948 Jane Wyatt No Minor Vices
1948 Ann Doran No Minor Vices
1948 Louis Jourdan No Minor Vices
1948 Dana Andrews No Minor Vices
1948 Beau Bridges No Minor Vices
1948 Roy Roberts No Minor Vices
1947 Canada Lee Body and Soul
1947 John Indrisano Body and Soul
1947 Virginia Gregg Body and Soul
1947 Anne Revere Body and Soul
1947 John Garfield Body and Soul
1947 William Conrad Body and Soul
1947 Cyril Ring Body and Soul
1946 Gladys Cooper Beware of Pity
1946 Linden Travers Beware of Pity
1946 Ernst Thesiger Beware of Pity
1946 Freda Jackson Beware of Pity
1946 Cedric Hardwicke Beware of Pity
1946 Rory Mallinson Cloak and Dagger
1946 Vladimir Sokoloff Cloak and Dagger
1946 Douglas Walton Cloak and Dagger
1946 Marc Lawrence Cloak and Dagger
1946 Gary Cooper Cloak and Dagger
1946 James Flavin Cloak and Dagger
1946 J. Edward Bromberg Cloak and Dagger
1946 Robert Coote Cloak and Dagger
1946 Eddie Parker Cloak and Dagger
1946 Gil Perkins Cloak and Dagger
1946 Otto Reichow Cloak and Dagger
1945 Kynaston Reeves Notorious Gentleman
1945 Guy Middleton Notorious Gentleman
1945 Jean Kent Notorious Gentleman
1945 Rex Harrison Notorious Gentleman
1945 Godfrey Tearle Notorious Gentleman
1945 Sidney Gilliat Notorious Gentleman
1945 Marie Lohr Notorious Gentleman
1945 John Salew Notorious Gentleman
1944 Guy Middleton English without Tears
1944 Andrea Malandrinos English without Tears
1944 Johnnie Schofield English without Tears
1944 Margaret Rutherford English without Tears
1944 Felix Aylmer English without Tears
1944 Roland Culver English without Tears
1944 Anthony Holles English without Tears
1944 Claude Dauphin English without Tears
1944 Peggy Cummins English without Tears
1943 John Justin The Gentle Sex
1943 Rosamund John The Gentle Sex
1943 John Laurie The Gentle Sex
1943 Frederick Leister The Gentle Sex
1943 Joan Greenwood The Gentle Sex
1943 Ronald Shiner The Gentle Sex
1943 Roland Pertwee The Gentle Sex
1943 Miles Malleson The Gentle Sex
1943 Leslie Howard The Gentle Sex
1942 Andrea Malandrinos Thunder Rock
1942 Michael Redgrave Thunder Rock
1942 Barry Morse Thunder Rock
1942 Finlay Currie Thunder Rock
1942 Miles Malleson Thunder Rock
1942 James Mason Thunder Rock
1940 Leslie Banks Chamber of Horrors
1940 Cathleen Nesbitt Chamber of Horrors
1939 Anthony Holles Blind Folly
1939 Gus McNaughton Blind Folly
1939 Roland Culver Blind Folly
1939 Naunton Wayne A Girl Must Live
1939 Hugh Sinclair A Girl Must Live
1939 Margaret Lockwood A Girl Must Live
1939 Moore Marriott A Girl Must Live
1939 Michael Hordern A Girl Must Live
1939 Kathleen Harrison A Girl Must Live
1939 Martita Hunt A Girl Must Live
1939 Donald Houston A Girl Must Live
1938 Tom Walls The Man with 100 Faces
1938 Andrea Malandrinos The Man with 100 Faces
1937 Finlay Currie Command Performance
1937 Martita Hunt Good Morning, Boys
1937 Will Hay Good Morning, Boys
1937 Richard Arlen Silent Barriers
1937 John Farrell MacDonald Silent Barriers
1937 Ben Welden Silent Barriers
1937 Tullio Carminatti Suicide Legion
1937 Martita Hunt Where There's a Will
1937 Charles Hawtrey Where There's a Will
1936 John Mills The First Offense
1936 Andrea Malandrinos Secret Agent
1936 Peter Lorre Secret Agent
1936 Robert Young Secret Agent
1936 Michael Redgrave Secret Agent
1936 Madeleine Carroll Secret Agent
1936 John Gielgud Secret Agent
1936 Percy Marmont Secret Agent
1936 Gordon Harker Wolf's Clothing
1936 George "Gabby" Hayes Wolf's Clothing
1935 Esmond Knight Crime Unlimited
1935 Cecil Parker Crime Unlimited
1931 Una Merkel The Command Performance
1931 Thelma Todd The Command Performance
1931 William Von Brincken The Command Performance
1931 Neil Hamilton The Command Performance
1931 Mischa Auer The Command Performance
1931 Murdock MacQuarrie The Command Performance
Provided by Rovi