Les Tremayne
Date of Birth
Apr 16, 1913
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1986 Jeffrey Tambor Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1986 Don Messick Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1986 Richard Erdman Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1986 Granville van Dusen Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1986 Keye Luke Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1986 Clancy Brown Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1986 René Auberjonois Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1986 Darryl Hickman Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1986 Dorian Harewood Jonny Quest [TV Series]
1985 Kenneth Tobey Attack of the B-Movie Monster
1985 Herb Vigran Starchaser: The Legend of Orin
1983 June Foray Daffy Duck's Movie: Fantastic Island
1983 Mel Blanc Daffy Duck's Movie: Fantastic Island
1982 Brion James The Dukes of Hazzard: Big Daddy
1975 Marvin Kaplan Fangs
1973 Mel Blanc A Cricket in Times Square
1973 June Foray A Cricket in Times Square
1973 Larry Storch Oliver Twist
1970 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Law and Billy Burgess
1970 Mercedes McCambridge Bonanza: The Law and Billy Burgess
1970 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Law and Billy Burgess
1970 Ray Teal Bonanza: The Law and Billy Burgess
1970 Harlan Warde Bonanza: The Law and Billy Burgess
1969 Hans Conried The Phantom Tollbooth
1969 June Foray The Phantom Tollbooth
1969 Mel Blanc The Phantom Tollbooth
1966 Jack Lemmon The Fortune Cookie
1966 Ned Glass The Fortune Cookie
1966 Cliff Osmond The Fortune Cookie
1966 Sig Rumann The Fortune Cookie
1966 Lurene Tuttle The Fortune Cookie
1966 Robert DoQui The Fortune Cookie
1966 Walter Matthau The Fortune Cookie
1966 Howard McNear The Fortune Cookie
1966 Wendell Corey Perry Mason: The Case of the Unwelcome Well
1966 James Best Perry Mason: The Case of the Unwelcome Well
1964 Barbara Barrie The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Isabel
1964 Bradford Dillman The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Isabel
1964 Dabney Coleman The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Isabel
1964 Jeanne Cooper Perry Mason: The Case of the Nervous Neighbor
1964 Francis X. Bushman Perry Mason: The Case of the Nervous Neighbor
1964 Richard Rust Perry Mason: The Case of the Nervous Neighbor
1964 Bert Freed Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruinous Road
1964 Frankie Darro Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruinous Road
1964 Barton MacLane Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruinous Road
1964 Grant Williams Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruinous Road
1964 Nick Adams Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Turn Back the Clock
1964 Robert Cornthwaite Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Turn Back the Clock
1963 Neil Hamilton Perry Mason: The Case of Constant Doyle
1963 Michael Parks Perry Mason: The Case of Constant Doyle
1963 Gil Perkins Perry Mason: The Case of Constant Doyle
1963 Peggy Ann Garner Perry Mason: The Case of Constant Doyle
1963 Bette Davis Perry Mason: The Case of Constant Doyle
1963 Robert Burton The Slime People
1962 Ottola Nesmith The Andy Griffith Show: Andy and Barney in the Big City
1962 John Mitchum Bonanza: The Lawmaker
1962 Ray Teal Bonanza: The Lawmaker
1962 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Lawmaker
1962 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Lawmaker
1962 Ishiro Honda King Kong vs. Godzilla
1962 Jim Backus Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol
1962 Jack Cassidy Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol
1962 Joan Gardner Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol
1962 Paul H. Frees Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol
1962 Royal Dano Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol
1962 John Hart Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol
1962 Leif Erickson Shootout at Big Sag
1962 Virginia Gregg Shootout at Big Sag
1962 Walter Brennan Shootout at Big Sag
1961 Lee Philips Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Deathmate
1961 Gia Scala Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Deathmate
1961 Gordon Jones Perry Mason: The Case of the Angry Dead Man
1961 Kenneth MacDonald Perry Mason: The Case of the Angry Dead Man
1961 Leslie Parrish Perry Mason: The Case of the Left-Handed Liar
1961 Ed Nelson Perry Mason: The Case of the Left-Handed Liar
1961 Kenneth MacDonald Perry Mason: The Case of the Left-Handed Liar
1961 John Harmon Perry Mason: The Case of the Left-Handed Liar
1960 Bernie Hamilton Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Mrs. Bixby and the Colonel's Coat
1960 Robert Burton The Gallant Hours
1960 Dennis Weaver The Gallant Hours
1960 Robert Montgomery The Gallant Hours
1960 Raymond Bailey The Gallant Hours
1960 William Schallert The Gallant Hours
1960 James Cagney The Gallant Hours
1960 Richard Jaeckel The Gallant Hours
1960 Karl Swenson The Gallant Hours
1960 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Madcap Modiste
1960 Marie Windsor Perry Mason: The Case of the Madcap Modiste
1960 Leslie Parrish Perry Mason: The Case of the Madcap Modiste
1960 John Banner The Story of Ruth
1960 Charles Horvath The Story of Ruth
1960 Tom Tryon The Story of Ruth
1960 Stuart Whitman The Story of Ruth
1960 Ziva Rodann The Story of Ruth
1960 Peggy Wood The Story of Ruth
1960 Viveca Lindfors The Story of Ruth
1960 Charles Wagenheim The Story of Ruth
1959 Jack Kruschen The Angry Red Planet
1959 James Mason North by Northwest
1959 Harry Seymour North by Northwest
1959 Jesse Royce Landis North by Northwest
1959 Howard Negley North by Northwest
1959 Dale Van Sickel North by Northwest
1959 Lawrence Dobkin North by Northwest
1959 Edward Platt North by Northwest
1959 Martin Landau North by Northwest
1959 Robert Shayne North by Northwest
1959 Cary Grant North by Northwest
1959 Leo G. Carroll North by Northwest
1959 Eva Marie Saint North by Northwest
1959 Frank Marlowe North by Northwest
1959 Madge Kennedy North by Northwest
1959 Ned Glass North by Northwest
1959 Josephine Hutchinson North by Northwest
1959 Debbie Reynolds Say One for Me
1959 Ray Walston Say One for Me
1959 Frank McHugh Say One for Me
1959 Bing Crosby Say One for Me
1959 Sebastian Cabot Say One for Me
1959 Robert Wagner Say One for Me
1959 Stella Stevens Say One for Me
1959 Robert Montgomery Say One for Me
1958 John Harmon The Monster of Piedras Blancas
1958 Gordon Jones The Perfect Furlough
1958 Marcel Dalio The Perfect Furlough
1958 Troy Donahue The Perfect Furlough
1958 Frankie Darro The Perfect Furlough
1958 Alvy Moore The Perfect Furlough
1958 Elaine Stritch The Perfect Furlough
1958 Keenan Wynn The Perfect Furlough
1958 Janet Leigh The Perfect Furlough
1958 Tony Curtis The Perfect Furlough
1957 Grant Williams The Monolith Monsters
1957 William Schallert The Monolith Monsters
1957 Lola Albright The Monolith Monsters
1957 Paul H. Frees The Monolith Monsters
1956 Howard Negley Everything But the Truth
1956 Bill Walker Everything But the Truth
1956 Frank Faylen Everything But the Truth
1956 Jeanette Nolan Everything But the Truth
1956 John Forsythe Everything But the Truth
1956 Maureen O'Hara Everything But the Truth
1956 James Best Forbidden Planet
1956 Marvin Miller Forbidden Planet
1956 Anne Francis Forbidden Planet
1956 James Drury Forbidden Planet
1956 Earl Holliman Forbidden Planet
1956 Jack Kelly Forbidden Planet
1956 Frankie Darro Forbidden Planet
1956 Leslie Nielsen Forbidden Planet
1956 Walter Pidgeon Forbidden Planet
1956 Warren Stevens Forbidden Planet
1956 Richard Anderson Forbidden Planet
1956 George Wallace Forbidden Planet
1956 Rita Moreno The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
1956 Rick Jason The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
1956 Ralph Sanford The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
1956 Sheree North The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
1956 Tom Ewell The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
1956 Leslie Parrish The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
1956 Michael Ross The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
1956 Edward Platt The Lieutenant Wore Skirts
1956 Esther Williams The Unguarded Moment
1956 Edward Platt The Unguarded Moment
1956 Edward Andrews The Unguarded Moment
1956 Jack Albertson The Unguarded Moment
1955 Robert Burton A Man Called Peter
1955 Richard Todd A Man Called Peter
1955 Jean Peters A Man Called Peter
1955 Ruth Clifford A Man Called Peter
1955 Sam McDaniel A Man Called Peter
1955 William Forrest A Man Called Peter
1955 Edward Earle A Man Called Peter
1954 Anne Francis Susan Slept Here
1954 Glenda Farrell Susan Slept Here
1954 Ellen Corby Susan Slept Here
1954 Billy Halop Susan Slept Here
1954 Rita Johnson Susan Slept Here
1954 Horace McMahon Susan Slept Here
1954 Jack Benny Susan Slept Here
1954 Herb Vigran Susan Slept Here
1954 Debbie Reynolds Susan Slept Here
1954 Red Skelton Susan Slept Here
1954 Dick Powell Susan Slept Here
1954 Alvy Moore Susan Slept Here
1954 Benny Rubin Susan Slept Here
1953 Forbes Murray Dream Wife
1953 Richard Anderson Dream Wife
1953 Alphonse Martell Dream Wife
1953 Buddy Baer Dream Wife
1953 Kathleen Freeman Dream Wife
1953 Bert Moorhouse Dream Wife
1953 Charles Sullivan Dream Wife
1953 Cary Grant Dream Wife
1953 Dick Rich Dream Wife
1953 Bruce Bennett Dream Wife
1953 Walter Pidgeon Dream Wife
1953 Deborah Kerr Dream Wife
1953 Betta St. John Dream Wife
1953 Debbie Reynolds I Love Melvin
1953 Jim Backus I Love Melvin
1953 Richard Anderson I Love Melvin
1953 Robert Taylor I Love Melvin
1953 Una Merkel I Love Melvin
1953 Donald O'Connor I Love Melvin
1953 Howard Keel I Love Melvin
1953 Allyn Joslyn I Love Melvin
1953 David Sharpe The War of the Worlds
1953 Gene Barry The War of the Worlds
1953 Dale Van Sickel The War of the Worlds
1953 Ann Robinson The War of the Worlds
1953 Ned Glass The War of the Worlds
1953 Carolyn Jones The War of the Worlds
1953 Fred Graham The War of the Worlds
1953 Henry Brandon The War of the Worlds
1953 Alvy Moore The War of the Worlds
1953 Robert Cornthwaite The War of the Worlds
1953 Ann Codee The War of the Worlds
1953 Jack Kruschen The War of the Worlds
1953 George Pal The War of the Worlds
1953 Cedric Hardwicke The War of the Worlds
1953 Paul H. Frees The War of the Worlds
1952 William Reynolds Francis Goes to West Point
1952 James Best Francis Goes to West Point
1952 David Janssen Francis Goes to West Point
1952 Donald O'Connor Francis Goes to West Point
1952 Chill Wills Francis Goes to West Point
1952 Leonard Nimoy Francis Goes to West Point
1952 Thurston Hall It Grows on Trees
1952 Dean Jagger It Grows on Trees
1952 Perc Launders It Grows on Trees
1952 Richard Crenna It Grows on Trees
1952 Frankie Howerd It Grows on Trees
1952 Irene Dunne It Grows on Trees
1951 Natalie Wood The Blue Veil
1951 Don Taylor The Blue Veil
1951 Richard Carlson The Blue Veil
1951 Jane Wyman The Blue Veil
1951 Dan O'Herlihy The Blue Veil
1951 Everett Sloane The Blue Veil
1951 Vivian Vance The Blue Veil
1951 Audrey Totter The Blue Veil
1951 Charles Laughton The Blue Veil
1951 Joan Blondell The Blue Veil
1951 Agnes Moorehead The Blue Veil
1951 Alan Napier The Blue Veil
1951 Warner Anderson The Blue Veil
1951 Cyril Cusack The Blue Veil
1951 Don Porter The Racket
1951 Lizabeth Scott The Racket
1951 Robert Mitchum The Racket
1951 Joey Ray The Racket
1951 Eddie Parker The Racket
1951 Harry Lauter The Racket
1951 Ralph Peters The Racket
1951 Herb Vigran The Racket
1951 William Conrad The Racket
1951 Robert Ryan The Racket
1951 Don Beddoe The Racket
1951 Ray Collins The Racket
1951 Milburn Stone The Racket
1951 William Talman The Racket
1951 Mike Lally The Racket
1951 Max Wagner The Racket
Provided by Rovi