Leonard Stone
Date of Birth
Nov 03, 1923
Birth Place:
Salem, OR

Worked With

Year Name Title
2005 Mariel Hemingway See Arnold Run
2005 Jürgen Prochnow See Arnold Run
1999 Alan Arkin Blood Money
1999 Gregory Sierra Blood Money
1995 Irène Jacob Fugueuses
1995 Nicole Garcia Fugueuses
1995 Daniel Gélin Fugueuses
1995 Marie Trintignant Fugueuses
1995 Dorothy McGuire Fugueuses
1984 Fred Berry Alice: Footloose Dancer
1981 Frank de Kova American Pop
1981 Vincent Schiavelli American Pop
1981 Harold J. Stone Hardly Working
1981 Billy Barty Hardly Working
1981 Steve Franken Hardly Working
1981 Jerry Lewis Hardly Working
1981 Robert Simon Quincy, M.E.: The Golden Hour
1981 Henry Jones Quincy, M.E.: The Golden Hour
1980 Christopher Lee Lethal Games
1980 Ted Danson Lethal Games
1980 Eleanor Parker Lethal Games
1980 Ted Danson Once Upon a Spy
1980 Eleanor Parker Once Upon a Spy
1980 Christopher Lee Once Upon a Spy
1979 Jean Stapleton All in the Family: Edith Gets Fired
1979 Carroll O'Connor All in the Family: Edith Gets Fired
1979 Jane Greer Quincy, M.E.: The Depth of Beauty
1978 Bruce Davison Deadman's Curve
1978 Dick Clark Deadman's Curve
1978 Rosanna Arquette Zuma Beach
1978 Perry Lang Zuma Beach
1978 Michael Biehn Zuma Beach
1978 Timothy Hutton Zuma Beach
1978 Steve Franken Zuma Beach
1977 Hamilton Camp Alice: The Accident
1976 Bob Newhart The Bob Newhart Show: Still Crazy After All These Years
1976 Suzanne Pleshette The Bob Newhart Show: Still Crazy After All These Years
1976 Redd Foxx Sanford and Son: I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz
1975 Jodie Foster The Secret Life of T.K. Dearing
1974 Bruce Davison Mame
1974 Joyce Van Patten Mame
1974 Lucille Ball Mame
1974 Bea Arthur Mame
1974 Ruth McDevitt Mame
1974 John McGiver Mame
1974 Robert Preston Mame
1974 Don Porter Mame
1973 Logan Ramsey Beg, Borrow or Steal
1973 Russell Johnson Beg, Borrow or Steal
1973 Henry Beckman Beg, Borrow or Steal
1973 Henry Beckman Ironside: All Honorable Men
1973 William Daniels Ironside: All Honorable Men
1973 Belle Mitchell Soylent Green
1973 Brock Peters Soylent Green
1973 Charlton Heston Soylent Green
1973 Lincoln Kilpatrick Soylent Green
1973 Chuck Connors Soylent Green
1973 Joseph Cotten Soylent Green
1973 Edward G. Robinson Soylent Green
1973 Dick Van Patten Soylent Green
1972 Leslie Parrish Adam-12: Gifts and Long Letters
1972 Barbara Rush The Man
1972 William Windom The Man
1972 Anne Seymour The Man
1972 Martin Balsam The Man
1972 Jack Benny The Man
1972 Lew Ayres The Man
1972 Georg Stanford Brown The Man
1972 Patric Knowles The Man
1972 Burgess Meredith The Man
1972 Janet MacLachlan The Man
1972 Robert DoQui The Man
1972 James Earl Jones The Man
1972 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: Hit
1972 Robert Reed Mission: Impossible: Hit
1972 Barbara Anderson Mission: Impossible: Hit
1972 Dane Clark Mission: Impossible: Hit
1972 Barbara Rhoades Mission: Impossible: Hit
1971 Gene Wilder Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
1971 Roy Kinnear Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
1971 Jack Albertson Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
1970 Cecil Kellaway Getting Straight
1970 Harrison Ford Getting Straight
1970 Billie Bird Getting Straight
1970 Jeff Corey Getting Straight
1970 John Rubinstein Getting Straight
1970 Candice Bergen Getting Straight
1970 Elliott Gould Getting Straight
1970 Gregory Sierra Getting Straight
1970 Elliott Gould I Love My Wife
1970 Dabney Coleman I Love My Wife
1970 Brenda Vaccaro I Love My Wife
1970 Fran Ryan The Partridge Family: My Son, the Feminist
1970 William Marshall Zigzag
1970 Dana Elcar Zigzag
1970 George Kennedy Zigzag
1970 Eli Wallach Zigzag
1970 Anne Jackson Zigzag
1970 Steve Ihnat Zigzag
1969 James Gregory Ironside: Rundown on a Bum Rap
1969 Janet MacLachlan Ironside: Rundown on a Bum Rap
1969 Clifton James Ironside: Rundown on a Bum Rap
1969 Leonard Nimoy Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part One
1969 Dina Merrill Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part One
1969 Alfred Ryder Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part One
1969 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part One
1969 Brooke Bundy Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part One
1969 Leonard Nimoy Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part Two
1969 Dina Merrill Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part Two
1969 Brooke Bundy Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part Two
1969 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: The Controllers, Part Two
1968 Ellen Corby Angel in My Pocket
1968 Edgar Buchanan Angel in My Pocket
1968 Andy Griffith Angel in My Pocket
1968 Steve Franken Angel in My Pocket
1968 Margaret Hamilton Angel in My Pocket
1968 Elena Verdugo Angel in My Pocket
1968 Kay Medford Angel in My Pocket
1968 Benny Rubin Angel in My Pocket
1968 Ruth McDevitt Angel in My Pocket
1968 Eddie Quillan Angel in My Pocket
1968 Henry Jones Angel in My Pocket
1968 James Farentino Ironside: Something for Nothing
1968 Vincent Gardenia Ironside: Something for Nothing
1967 Jerry Lewis The Big Mouth
1967 Harold J. Stone The Big Mouth
1967 Frank De Vol The Big Mouth
1967 William Windom The F.B.I.: By Force and Violence, Part 1
1967 Arthur Hill The F.B.I.: By Force and Violence, Part 1
1967 William Windom The F.B.I.: By Force and Violence, Part 2
1967 Arthur Hill The F.B.I.: By Force and Violence, Part 2
1967 Jan Murray A Man Called Dagger
1967 Steve Allen A Man Called Dagger
1967 Terry Moore A Man Called Dagger
1966 Steven Hill Mission: Impossible: Memory
1966 Richard Jaeckel Perry Mason: The Case of the Bogus Buccaneers
1964 Robert Armstrong Perry Mason: The Case of the Accosted Accountant
1964 Lynn Bari Perry Mason: The Case of the Accosted Accountant
1964 Richard Anderson Perry Mason: The Case of the Accosted Accountant
1964 Murray Matheson Perry Mason: The Case of the Accosted Accountant
1964 Carol Lynley Shock Treatment
1964 Bob Wilke Shock Treatment
1964 Stuart Whitman Shock Treatment
1964 Ossie Davis Shock Treatment
1964 Roddy McDowall Shock Treatment
1964 Bert Freed Shock Treatment
1964 Douglas Dumbrille Shock Treatment
1964 Lauren Bacall Shock Treatment
1964 Edward Platt Shock Treatment
1964 Timothy Carey Shock Treatment
1963 Geraldine Brooks The Outer Limits: The Architects of Fear
1963 Robert Culp The Outer Limits: The Architects of Fear
1963 Donald Pleasence The Outer Limits: The Architects of Fear
1962 Jeanette Nolan Perry Mason: The Case of the Hateful Hero
1961 Robert Sterling Return to Peyton Place
1961 Hari (Harry) Rhodes Return to Peyton Place
1961 Jeff Chandler Return to Peyton Place
1961 Mary Astor Return to Peyton Place
1961 Tuesday Weld Return to Peyton Place
1961 Kenneth MacDonald Return to Peyton Place
1961 Eleanor Parker Return to Peyton Place
1961 Carol Lynley Return to Peyton Place
1961 Bruce Gordon The Untouchables: The Nick Acropolis Story
1961 Lee Marvin The Untouchables: The Nick Acropolis Story
1958 James Franciscus The Mugger
1958 Dick O'Neill The Mugger
1958 Stefan Schnabel The Mugger
1956 Bradford Dillman Kraft Television Theatre: A Night to Remember
1956 Claude Rains Kraft Television Theatre: A Night to Remember
1956 Patrick Macnee Kraft Television Theatre: A Night to Remember
Provided by Rovi