Laurence Naismith
Date of Birth
Dec 14, 1908
Birth Place:
Ditton, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1979 Celia Johnson Romeo and Juliet
1979 Esmond Knight Romeo and Juliet
1979 Alan Rickman Romeo and Juliet
1979 Anthony Andrews Romeo and Juliet
1979 John Gielgud Romeo and Juliet
1979 Michael Hordern Romeo and Juliet
1976 Susan George Mission: Monte Carlo
1976 Tony Curtis Mission: Monte Carlo
1976 Roger Moore Mission: Monte Carlo
1972 Diana Dors The Amazing Mr. Blunden
1972 Jane Seymour Young Winston
1972 Robert Shaw Young Winston
1972 Anthony Hopkins Young Winston
1972 John Mills Young Winston
1972 Thorley Walters Young Winston
1972 Simon Ward Young Winston
1972 Norman Rossington Young Winston
1972 John Stuart Young Winston
1972 Jack Hawkins Young Winston
1972 Nigel Hawthorne Young Winston
1972 Robert Flemyng Young Winston
1972 Basil Dignam Young Winston
1972 Edward Woodward Young Winston
1972 Anne Bancroft Young Winston
1972 Ian Holm Young Winston
1972 Patrick Magee Young Winston
1971 Bruce Glover Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Desmond Llewelyn Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Bernard Lee Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Sean Connery Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Bruce Cabot Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Charles Gray Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Lois Maxwell Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Henry Rowland Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Marc Lawrence Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Jill St. John Diamonds Are Forever
1971 Tony Curtis The Persuaders! [TV Series]
1971 Roger Moore The Persuaders! [TV Series]
1971 Sam Kydd Quest for Love
1971 Simon Ward Quest for Love
1971 Denholm Elliott Quest for Love
1971 Tom Bell Quest for Love
1970 Victor Maddern The Bushbaby
1970 Louis Gossett, Jr. The Bushbaby
1970 Donald Houston The Bushbaby
1970 Marianne Stone Scrooge
1970 Michael Medwin Scrooge
1970 Kenneth More Scrooge
1970 Gordon Jackson Scrooge
1970 Edith Evans Scrooge
1970 Alec Guinness Scrooge
1970 Roy Kinnear Scrooge
1970 Albert Finney Scrooge
1969 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Another Windmill to Go
1969 Michael Landon Bonanza: Another Windmill to Go
1969 Linden Chiles Eye of the Cat
1969 Michael Sarrazin Eye of the Cat
1969 Eleanor Parker Eye of the Cat
1969 James Franciscus The Valley of Gwangi
1969 Richard Carlson The Valley of Gwangi
1969 Freda Jackson The Valley of Gwangi
1967 David Hemmings Camelot
1967 Richard Harris Camelot
1967 Lionel Jeffries Camelot
1967 Estelle Winwood Camelot
1967 Vanessa Redgrave Camelot
1967 Franco Nero Camelot
1967 Nigel Green Deadlier Than the Male
1967 Sylva Koscina Deadlier Than the Male
1967 Elke Sommer Deadlier Than the Male
1967 Leonard Rossiter Deadlier Than the Male
1967 John McGiver Fitzwilly
1967 Anne Seymour Fitzwilly
1967 Billy Halop Fitzwilly
1967 John Fiedler Fitzwilly
1967 Sam Waterston Fitzwilly
1967 Edith Evans Fitzwilly
1967 Dick Van Dyke Fitzwilly
1967 Norman Fell Fitzwilly
1967 Cecil Kellaway Fitzwilly
1967 Harold Gould The Invaders, Vol. 2: The Experiment
1967 Roy Thinnes The Invaders, Vol. 2: The Experiment
1967 Roddy McDowall The Invaders, Vol. 2: The Experiment
1967 Yul Brynner The Long Duel
1967 Marianne Stone The Long Duel
1967 Edward Fox The Long Duel
1967 Trevor Howard The Long Duel
1967 Andrew Keir The Long Duel
1967 Maurice Denham The Long Duel
1967 Charlotte Rampling The Long Duel
1967 Harry Andrews The Long Duel
1967 Alex Cord The Scorpio Letters
1967 Arthur Malet The Scorpio Letters
1966 Ian McShane Gypsy Girl
1966 Hayley Mills Gypsy Girl
1964 James B. Sikking The Fugitive: Last Second of a Big Dream
1963 Kenneth Haigh Cleopatra
1963 Rex Harrison Cleopatra
1963 Cesare Danova Cleopatra
1963 Andrew Keir Cleopatra
1963 John Hoyt Cleopatra
1963 Michael Hordern Cleopatra
1963 John Doucette Cleopatra
1963 George Cole Cleopatra
1963 Finlay Currie Cleopatra
1963 Pamela Brown Cleopatra
1963 Francesca Annis Cleopatra
1963 Martin Benson Cleopatra
1963 Hume Cronyn Cleopatra
1963 Jeremy Kemp Cleopatra
1963 Roddy McDowall Cleopatra
1963 Carroll O'Connor Cleopatra
1963 Douglas Wilmer Cleopatra
1963 Elizabeth Taylor Cleopatra
1963 Robert Stephens Cleopatra
1963 Jean Marsh Cleopatra
1963 Richard Burton Cleopatra
1963 Martin Landau Cleopatra
1963 Patrick Troughton Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Niall MacGinnis Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Nigel Green Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Douglas Wilmer Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Honor Blackman Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Patrick McGoohan The Three Lives of Thomasina
1963 Wilfrid Brambell The Three Lives of Thomasina
1963 Finlay Currie The Three Lives of Thomasina
1962 David Farrar The 300 Spartans
1962 Diane Baker The 300 Spartans
1962 Donald Houston The 300 Spartans
1962 Richard Egan The 300 Spartans
1962 Ralph Richardson The 300 Spartans
1962 Kieron Moore The 300 Spartans
1962 Susan Hayward I Thank a Fool
1962 Kieron Moore I Thank a Fool
1962 Diane Cilento I Thank a Fool
1962 Cyril Cusack I Thank a Fool
1962 Richard Wattis I Thank a Fool
1962 Peter Finch I Thank a Fool
1962 Brenda de Banzie I Thank a Fool
1962 Niall MacGinnis The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Nigel Green The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Reginald Beckwith The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Donald Houston The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Paul Rogers The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Jane Asher The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Bruce Seton The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Michael Ripper The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Geoffrey Keen The Prince and the Pauper
1962 Liam Redmond The Valiant
1962 John Mills The Valiant
1962 Robert Shaw The Valiant
1962 Kenneth Griffith We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Dirk Bogarde We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Mischa Auer We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Kenneth More We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Lloyd Nolan We Are in the Navy Now
1962 John Le Mesurier We Are in the Navy Now
1961 Freda Jackson Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
1961 Gordon Jackson Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
1961 Donald Crisp Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
1961 Bruce Seton Greyfriars Bobby: The True Story of a Dog
1961 Dirk Bogarde The Singer Not the Song
1961 John Bentley The Singer Not the Song
1961 John Mills The Singer Not the Song
1961 Eric Pohlmann The Singer Not the Song
1960 Anna Maria Pier Angeli The Angry Silence
1960 Bernard Lee The Angry Silence
1960 Geoffrey Keen The Angry Silence
1960 Richard Attenborough The Angry Silence
1960 Marianne Stone The Angry Silence
1960 Oliver Reed The Angry Silence
1960 Michael Craig The Angry Silence
1960 Patrick Wymark The Criminal
1960 Patrick Magee The Criminal
1960 Murray Melvin The Criminal
1960 Nigel Green The Criminal
1960 Sam Wanamaker The Criminal
1960 Stanley Baker The Criminal
1960 Tom Bell The Criminal
1960 Jill Bennett The Criminal
1960 Roy Dotrice The Criminal
1960 John Stuart Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Geoffrey Keen Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Dana Wynter Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Kenneth More Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Michael Hordern Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Esmond Knight Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Maurice Denham Sink the Bismarck!
1960 John Horsley Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Yvonne Mitchell The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Paul Rogers The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Nigel Patrick The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 James Mason The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 John Welsh The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Ian Fleming The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 James Booth The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Peter Finch The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Lionel Jeffries The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 John Stuart Village of the Damned
1960 George Sanders Village of the Damned
1960 Barbara Shelley Village of the Damned
1960 Bernard Cribbins The World of Suzie Wong
1960 William Holden The World of Suzie Wong
1960 Sylvia Syms The World of Suzie Wong
1959 Lee Patterson Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 Herbert Lom Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 Michael Rennie Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 James Donald Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 Janet Munro Disneyland: Perilous Assignment
1959 David Farrar Solomon and Sheba
1959 Gina Lollobrigida Solomon and Sheba
1959 Alejandro Rey Solomon and Sheba
1959 Yul Brynner Solomon and Sheba
1959 George Sanders Solomon and Sheba
1959 Harry Andrews Solomon and Sheba
1959 Finlay Currie Solomon and Sheba
1959 James Donald The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Lee Patterson The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Janet Munro The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Michael Rennie The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Helen Hayes The Third Man on the Mountain
1959 Herbert Lom The Third Man on the Mountain
1958 Anna Lee Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 James Hayter Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Jack Hawkins Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 John Le Mesurier Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Miles Malleson Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Billie Whitelaw Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Anna Massey Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 Cyril Cusack Gideon of Scotland Yard
1958 John Salew The Gypsy and the Gentleman
1958 Nigel Green The Gypsy and the Gentleman
1958 Patrick McGoohan The Gypsy and the Gentleman
1958 Melina Mercouri The Gypsy and the Gentleman
1958 Flora Robson The Gypsy and the Gentleman
1958 Mervyn Johns The Gypsy and the Gentleman
1958 Anton Walbrook I Accuse!
1958 Emlyn Williams I Accuse!
1958 Michael Hordern I Accuse!
1958 George Coulouris I Accuse!
1958 Herbert Lom I Accuse!
1958 Felix Aylmer I Accuse!
1958 Eric Pohlmann I Accuse!
1958 Carl Jaffe I Accuse!
1958 José Ferrer I Accuse!
1958 Harry Andrews I Accuse!
1958 Leo Genn I Accuse!
1958 Charles Gray I Accuse!
1958 David Farrar I Accuse!
1958 Donald Wolfit I Accuse!
1958 Viveca Lindfors I Accuse!
1958 Finlay Currie The Naked Earth
1958 Richard Todd The Naked Earth
1958 David McCallum A Night to Remember
1958 Kenneth More A Night to Remember
1958 Marianne Stone A Night to Remember
1958 Andrew Keir A Night to Remember
1958 Honor Blackman A Night to Remember
1958 Kenneth Griffith A Night to Remember
1958 George Rose A Night to Remember
1958 Alec McCowen A Night to Remember
1958 Vittorio Gassman La Tempesta
1958 Viveca Lindfors La Tempesta
1958 Oscar Homolka La Tempesta
1958 Helmut Dantine La Tempesta
1958 Robert Keith La Tempesta
1958 Van Heflin La Tempesta
1958 Finlay Currie La Tempesta
1958 Silvana Mangano La Tempesta
1958 Agnes Moorehead La Tempesta
1958 Michael Caine The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Jack Hawkins The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Felix Aylmer The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Kenneth Griffith The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Bernard Fox The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Alexander Knox The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Gia Scala The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Edward Underdown The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Martin Benson The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Donald Pleasence The Two-Headed Spy
1957 Gordon Jackson Abandon Ship
1957 James Hayter Abandon Ship
1957 Tyrone Power Abandon Ship
1957 Moira Lister Abandon Ship
1957 Victor Maddern Abandon Ship
1957 Marie Lohr Abandon Ship
1957 Finlay Currie Abandon Ship
1957 Mai Zetterling Abandon Ship
1957 Eddie Byrne Abandon Ship
1957 Lloyd Nolan Abandon Ship
1957 Stephen Boyd Abandon Ship
1957 John Gielgud The Barretts of Wimpole Street
1957 Jennifer Jones The Barretts of Wimpole Street
1957 Virginia McKenna The Barretts of Wimpole Street
1957 Bill Travers The Barretts of Wimpole Street
1957 Clifton Webb The Boy on a Dolphin
1957 Alan Ladd The Boy on a Dolphin
1957 Sophia Loren The Boy on a Dolphin
1957 John Hargreaves Robbery Under Arms
1957 Peter Finch Robbery Under Arms
1957 Max Wagner Robbery Under Arms
1957 Jill Ireland Robbery Under Arms
1957 David McCallum Robbery Under Arms
1957 John Horsley The Weapon
1957 George Cole The Weapon
1957 Steve Cochran The Weapon
1957 Lizabeth Scott The Weapon
1957 Nicole Maurey The Weapon
1957 Herbert Marshall The Weapon
1957 Basil Dignam The Weapon
1956 Bryan Forbes The Extra Day
1956 Jill Bennett The Extra Day
1956 Simone Simon The Extra Day
1956 Beryl Reid The Extra Day
1956 Richard Basehart The Extra Day
1956 Eddie Byrne The Extra Day
1956 Tom Clegg The Extra Day
1956 Pamela Brown Lust for Life
1956 Noel Purcell Lust for Life
1956 Madge Kennedy Lust for Life
1956 Niall MacGinnis Lust for Life
1956 Belle Mitchell Lust for Life
1956 Marion Ross Lust for Life
1956 Eric Pohlmann Lust for Life
1956 Everett Sloane Lust for Life
1956 Lionel Jeffries Lust for Life
1956 Jill Bennett Lust for Life
1956 Isobel Elsom Lust for Life
1956 James Donald Lust for Life
1956 Henry Daniell Lust for Life
1956 Anthony Quinn Lust for Life
1956 Kirk Douglas Lust for Life
1956 Richard Wattis The Man Who Never Was
1956 Miles Malleson The Man Who Never Was
1956 Clifton Webb The Man Who Never Was
1956 John Welsh The Man Who Never Was
1956 Peter Sellers The Man Who Never Was
1956 Robert Flemyng The Man Who Never Was
1956 Michael Hordern The Man Who Never Was
1956 Gloria Grahame The Man Who Never Was
1956 Cyril Cusack The Man Who Never Was
1956 Stephen Boyd The Man Who Never Was
1956 Geoffrey Keen The Man Who Never Was
1956 Brian Oulton The Man Who Never Was
1956 Gibb McLaughlin The Man Who Never Was
1956 Andre Morell The Man Who Never Was
1956 Bernard Miles Tiger in the Smoke
1956 Beatrice Varley Tiger in the Smoke
1956 Sam Kydd Tiger in the Smoke
1956 Kenneth Griffith Tiger in the Smoke
1955 Colin Tapley The Dam Busters
1955 Robert Shaw The Dam Busters
1955 Basil Sydney The Dam Busters
1955 Michael Redgrave The Dam Busters
1955 Nigel Stock The Dam Busters
1955 Richard Todd The Dam Busters
1955 Derek Farr The Dam Busters
1955 Patrick McGoohan The Dam Busters
1955 Frederick Leister The Dam Busters
1955 Christopher Lee The Final Column
1955 Wally Patch Josephine and Men
1955 John Le Mesurier Josephine and Men
1955 Peter Finch Josephine and Men
1955 Victor Maddern Josephine and Men
1955 Sam Kydd Josephine and Men
1955 Jack Buchanan Josephine and Men
1955 Thorley Walters Josephine and Men
1955 Heather Thatcher Josephine and Men
1955 Glynis Johns Josephine and Men
1955 Esmond Knight Richard III
1955 Michael Gough Richard III
1955 Claire Bloom Richard III
1955 Stanley Baker Richard III
1955 John Gielgud Richard III
1955 Pamela Brown Richard III
1955 Cedric Hardwicke Richard III
1955 Douglas Wilmer Richard III
1955 Ralph Richardson Richard III
1955 Bill Shine Richard III
1955 Patrick Troughton Richard III
1955 John Laurie Richard III
1955 Laurence Olivier Richard III
1955 Michael Ripper Richard III
1955 George Woodbridge Richard III
1954 Alan Ladd The Black Knight
1954 Andre Morell The Black Knight
1954 Patricia Medina The Black Knight
1954 John Laurie The Black Knight
1954 Peter Cushing The Black Knight
1954 Harry Andrews The Black Knight
1954 Patrick Troughton The Black Knight
1954 Johnnie Schofield Carrington V.C.
1954 David Niven Carrington V.C.
1954 Basil Dignam Carrington V.C.
1954 Maurice Denham Carrington V.C.
1954 Geoffrey Keen Carrington V.C.
1954 Victor Maddern Carrington V.C.
1954 Margaret Leighton Carrington V.C.
1953 Stanley Holloway The Beggar's Opera
1953 Kenny Williams The Beggar's Opera
1953 Hugh Griffith The Beggar's Opera
1953 George Rose The Beggar's Opera
1953 Dorothy Tutin The Beggar's Opera
1953 Laurence Olivier The Beggar's Opera
1953 Hermione Baddeley Cosh Boy
1953 Hermione Gingold Cosh Boy
1953 John McCallum The Long Memory
1953 Thora Hird The Long Memory
1953 Geoffrey Keen The Long Memory
1953 John Horsley The Long Memory
1953 John Mills The Long Memory
1953 Henry Edwards The Long Memory
1953 Russell Waters The Long Memory
1953 John Laurie Love in Pawn
1953 Grace Kelly Mogambo
1953 Clark Gable Mogambo
1953 Denis O'Dea Mogambo
1953 Ava Gardner Mogambo
1953 Eric Pohlmann Mogambo
1953 Dirk Bogarde Penny Princess
1953 Reginald Beckwith Penny Princess
1953 Eric Pohlmann Penny Princess
1953 Kynaston Reeves Penny Princess
1953 Richard Wattis Penny Princess
1953 Roland Culver Shoot First
1953 Evelyn Keyes Shoot First
1953 Megs Jenkins Shoot First
1953 Herbert Lom Shoot First
1953 Joel McCrea Shoot First
1952 Victor Maddern His Excellency
1952 Geoffrey Keen His Excellency
1952 Basil Dignam His Excellency
1952 Eric Pohlmann His Excellency
1952 Cecil Parker His Excellency
1952 John Salew His Excellency
1952 Eric Portman His Excellency
1952 Helen Cherry His Excellency
1952 Godfrey Tearle I Believe in You
1952 Cecil Parker I Believe in You
1952 Laurence Harvey I Believe in You
1952 Brenda de Banzie I Believe in You
1952 Celia Johnson I Believe in You
1952 Laurence Harvey A Killer Walks
1952 Stanley Holloway Mr. Lord Says No
1952 Richard Wattis Mr. Lord Says No
1952 Naunton Wayne Mr. Lord Says No
1952 John Salew Mr. Lord Says No
1952 Kathleen Harrison Mr. Lord Says No
1952 Edward Lexy Mr. Lord Says No
1952 George Cole Mr. Lord Says No
1952 Miles Malleson Mr. Lord Says No
1952 Richard Carlson Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Stanley Baker Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Reginald Beckwith Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Greta Gynt Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Ben Williams Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Herbert Lom Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1951 Ian Fleming Chelsea Story
1951 Andrea Malandrinos Chelsea Story
1951 Herbert Lom Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Hermione Baddeley Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Eric Pohlmann Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Mai Zetterling Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Richard Attenborough Hell Is Sold Out
1951 Charles Lloyd Pack High Treason
1951 Kenneth Griffith High Treason
1951 Sam Kydd High Treason
1951 Geoffrey Keen High Treason
1951 Andre Morell High Treason
1951 Anthony Nicholls High Treason
1951 Bruce Seton High Treason
1951 Anthony Quinn High Treason
1951 Liam Redmond High Treason
1951 Max Adrian Pool of London
1951 Renée Ashershon Pool of London
1951 Bonar Colleano Pool of London
1951 Moira Lister Pool of London
1951 Victor Maddern Pool of London
1951 James Robertson Justice Pool of London
1951 Sam Kydd Pool of London
1950 Richard Wattis The Happiest Days of Your Life
1950 Alastair Sim The Happiest Days of Your Life
1950 Russell Waters The Happiest Days of Your Life
1950 Percy Walsh The Happiest Days of Your Life
1950 Joyce Grenfell The Happiest Days of Your Life
1950 John Bentley The Happiest Days of Your Life
1950 Margaret Rutherford The Happiest Days of Your Life
1950 Guy Middleton The Happiest Days of Your Life
1949 Sam Kydd Badger's Green
1949 Patrick Troughton Badger's Green
1949 Kynaston Reeves Badger's Green
1949 Percy Marmont Dark Secret
1949 Charles Hawtrey Dark Secret
1949 Johnnie Schofield Dark Secret
1949 John Salew Dark Secret
1949 Charles Hawtrey Room to Let
1949 Valentine Dyall Room to Let
1949 Michael Hordern Train of Events
1949 Peter Finch Train of Events
1949 John Gregson Train of Events
1949 Miles Malleson Train of Events
1949 Johnnie Schofield Train of Events
1949 Percy Walsh Train of Events
1949 Valerie Hobson Train of Events
1948 Sam Kydd Trouble in the Air
Provided by Rovi