Kenneth More
Date of Birth
Sep 20, 1914
Birth Place:
Gerrards Cross, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1980 David Suchet A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Chris Sarandon A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Barry Morse A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Billie Whitelaw A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Nigel Hawthorne A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Peter Cushing A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Flora Robson A Tale of Two Cities
1980 Alice Krige A Tale of Two Cities
1979 Ron Moody Unidentified Flying Oddball
1979 Robert Beatty Unidentified Flying Oddball
1979 Dennis Dugan Unidentified Flying Oddball
1979 John Le Mesurier Unidentified Flying Oddball
1978 Billie Whitelaw Leopard in the Snow
1978 Jeremy Kemp Leopard in the Snow
1978 Keir Dullea Leopard in the Snow
1976 Edith Evans The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Richard Chamberlain The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Michael Hordern The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Valentine Dyall The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Bryan Forbes The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Margaret Lockwood The Slipper and the Rose
1976 Andre Morell The Slipper and the Rose
1970 Marianne Stone Scrooge
1970 Laurence Naismith Scrooge
1970 Roy Kinnear Scrooge
1970 Michael Medwin Scrooge
1970 Alec Guinness Scrooge
1970 Gordon Jackson Scrooge
1970 Albert Finney Scrooge
1970 Edith Evans Scrooge
1969 Robert Flemyng Battle of Britain
1969 Michael Caine Battle of Britain
1969 Laurence Olivier Battle of Britain
1969 Edward Fox Battle of Britain
1969 Michael Redgrave Battle of Britain
1969 Trevor Howard Battle of Britain
1969 Barry Foster Battle of Britain
1969 Curd Jürgens Battle of Britain
1969 Susannah York Battle of Britain
1969 Harry Andrews Battle of Britain
1969 Christopher Plummer Battle of Britain
1969 Robert Shaw Battle of Britain
1969 Ian McShane Battle of Britain
1969 Patrick Wymark Battle of Britain
1969 Anthony Nicholls Battle of Britain
1969 Nigel Patrick Battle of Britain
1969 Ralph Richardson Battle of Britain
1969 Nigel Green Fräulein Doktor
1969 Giancarlo Giannini Fräulein Doktor
1969 Alexander Knox Fräulein Doktor
1969 James Booth Fräulein Doktor
1969 Colin Tapley Fräulein Doktor
1969 Capucine Fräulein Doktor
1969 Laurence Olivier Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 John Mills Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Susannah York Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Thorley Walters Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 John Gielgud Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Maggie Smith Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Ralph Richardson Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Cecil Parker Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Marianne Stone Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Harry Locke Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Guy Middleton Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Juliet Mills Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Michael Redgrave Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Dirk Bogarde Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Jack Hawkins Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Ian Holm Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Jean-Pierre Cassel Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Vanessa Redgrave Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Robert Flemyng Oh! What a Lovely War
1969 Phyllis Calvert Oh! What a Lovely War
1968 Yvette Mimieux Dark Of The Sun
1968 Calvin Lockhart Dark Of The Sun
1968 Andre Morell Dark Of The Sun
1968 Rod Taylor Dark Of The Sun
1968 Jim Brown Dark Of The Sun
1964 Frank Finlay The Comedy Man
1964 Billie Whitelaw The Comedy Man
1964 Norman Rossington The Comedy Man
1964 Cecil Parker The Comedy Man
1964 Dennis Price The Comedy Man
1962 Henry Fonda The Longest Day
1962 Sean Connery The Longest Day
1962 Wolfgang Preiss The Longest Day
1962 George Segal The Longest Day
1962 Rod Steiger The Longest Day
1962 Arletty The Longest Day
1962 Eddie Albert The Longest Day
1962 Jean-Louis Barrault The Longest Day
1962 Red Buttons The Longest Day
1962 Bourvil The Longest Day
1962 Jean Servais The Longest Day
1962 Alexander Knox The Longest Day
1962 Christopher Lee The Longest Day
1962 Sal Mineo The Longest Day
1962 Roddy McDowall The Longest Day
1962 Robert Mitchum The Longest Day
1962 Sian Phillips The Longest Day
1962 Norman Rossington The Longest Day
1962 Edmond O'Brien The Longest Day
1962 Peter Lawford The Longest Day
1962 Michael Medwin The Longest Day
1962 Donald Houston The Longest Day
1962 Richard Todd The Longest Day
1962 Ray Danton The Longest Day
1962 John Wayne The Longest Day
1962 Françoise Rosay The Longest Day
1962 Robert Ryan The Longest Day
1962 Richard Burton The Longest Day
1962 Richard Wattis The Longest Day
1962 Stuart Whitman The Longest Day
1962 Tom Tryon The Longest Day
1962 Robert Wagner The Longest Day
1962 Peter Van Eyck The Longest Day
1962 Curd Jürgens The Longest Day
1962 Jeffrey Hunter The Longest Day
1962 Leo Genn The Longest Day
1962 Daniel Gélin The Longest Day
1962 John Gregson The Longest Day
1962 Mel Ferrer The Longest Day
1962 Gert Fröbe The Longest Day
1962 Frank Finlay The Longest Day
1962 David Hemmings Some People
1962 Mischa Auer We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Kenneth Griffith We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Lloyd Nolan We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Laurence Naismith We Are in the Navy Now
1962 John Le Mesurier We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Dirk Bogarde We Are in the Navy Now
1961 Jane Asher Loss of Innocence
1961 Susannah York Loss of Innocence
1961 Maurice Denham Loss of Innocence
1961 Bessie Love Loss of Innocence
1961 Danielle Darrieux Loss of Innocence
1960 Charles Gray Man in the Moon
1960 Michael Hordern Man in the Moon
1960 Noel Purcell Man in the Moon
1960 Russell Waters Man in the Moon
1960 Laurence Naismith Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Esmond Knight Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Michael Hordern Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Dana Wynter Sink the Bismarck!
1960 John Stuart Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Maurice Denham Sink the Bismarck!
1960 Geoffrey Keen Sink the Bismarck!
1960 John Horsley Sink the Bismarck!
1959 Barry Jones The 39 Steps
1959 James Hayter The 39 Steps
1959 Brenda de Banzie The 39 Steps
1959 Taina Elg The 39 Steps
1959 Marianne Stone The 39 Steps
1959 Brian Oulton The 39 Steps
1959 Sam Kydd The 39 Steps
1959 Reginald Beckwith The 39 Steps
1959 Lauren Bacall Northwest Frontier
1959 Herbert Lom Northwest Frontier
1959 Ian Hunter Northwest Frontier
1959 Wilfrid Hyde-White Northwest Frontier
1958 John Welsh Next to No Time
1958 Bessie Love Next to No Time
1958 John Laurie Next to No Time
1958 Roland Culver Next to No Time
1958 Russell Waters Next to No Time
1958 Reginald Beckwith Next to No Time
1958 Laurence Naismith A Night to Remember
1958 Marianne Stone A Night to Remember
1958 George Rose A Night to Remember
1958 Alec McCowen A Night to Remember
1958 Andrew Keir A Night to Remember
1958 Honor Blackman A Night to Remember
1958 David McCallum A Night to Remember
1958 Kenneth Griffith A Night to Remember
1958 Bruce Cabot The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw
1958 Jayne Mansfield The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw
1958 Robert Morley The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw
1957 Sally Ann Howes The Admirable Crichton
1957 Diane Cilento The Admirable Crichton
1957 Eddie Byrne The Admirable Crichton
1957 Miles Malleson The Admirable Crichton
1957 Cecil Parker The Admirable Crichton
1957 Martita Hunt The Admirable Crichton
1956 Alexander Knox Reach for the Sky
1956 Michael Ripper Reach for the Sky
1956 Sam Kydd Reach for the Sky
1956 Nigel Green Reach for the Sky
1956 Harry Locke Reach for the Sky
1956 Eric Pohlmann Reach for the Sky
1956 Anton Diffring Reach for the Sky
1956 Eddie Byrne Reach for the Sky
1956 Michael Gough Reach for the Sky
1956 Lee Patterson Reach for the Sky
1956 Clive Revill Reach for the Sky
1955 Bill Shine The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Vivien Leigh The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Moira Lister The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Arthur Hill The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Brian Oulton The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Eric Portman The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Alec McCowen The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Heather Thatcher The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Emlyn Williams The Deep Blue Sea
1955 Gibb McLaughlin The Deep Blue Sea
1955 John Justin The Man Who Loved Redheads
1955 Denholm Elliott The Man Who Loved Redheads
1955 John Hart The Man Who Loved Redheads
1955 Moira Shearer The Man Who Loved Redheads
1955 Roland Culver The Man Who Loved Redheads
1955 Gladys Cooper The Man Who Loved Redheads
1955 Harry Andrews The Man Who Loved Redheads
1955 Sam Kydd Raising a Riot
1955 Victor Maddern Raising a Riot
1955 Arthur Hill Raising a Riot
1955 Bill Shine Raising a Riot
1953 Hattie Jacques The Adventures of Sadie
1953 George Cole The Adventures of Sadie
1953 Hermione Gingold The Adventures of Sadie
1953 James Robertson Justice Doctor in the House
1953 Kay Kendall Doctor in the House
1953 Joan Sims Doctor in the House
1953 Harry Locke Doctor in the House
1953 Donald Houston Doctor in the House
1953 George Coulouris Doctor in the House
1953 Richard Wattis Doctor in the House
1953 Dirk Bogarde Doctor in the House
1953 Geoffrey Keen Doctor in the House
1953 Eliot Makeham Doctor in the House
1953 Brian Oulton Doctor in the House
1953 Michael Medwin Genevieve
1953 Kay Kendall Genevieve
1953 Arthur Wontner Genevieve
1953 Reginald Beckwith Genevieve
1953 Geoffrey Keen Genevieve
1953 Joyce Grenfell Genevieve
1953 John Gregson Genevieve
1953 Clark Gable Never Let Me Go
1953 Gene Tierney Never Let Me Go
1953 Anton Diffring Never Let Me Go
1953 Theodore Bikel Never Let Me Go
1953 Bernard Miles Never Let Me Go
1953 Richard Haydn Never Let Me Go
1953 Eliot Makeham The Yellow Balloon
1953 William Sylvester The Yellow Balloon
1953 Bernard Lee The Yellow Balloon
1953 Kathleen Ryan The Yellow Balloon
1952 James Donald Brandy for the Parson
1952 Reginald Beckwith Brandy for the Parson
1952 Arthur Wontner Brandy for the Parson
1952 Charles Hawtrey Brandy for the Parson
1951 David Niven Appointment with Venus
1951 Noel Purcell Appointment with Venus
1951 Bernard Lee Appointment with Venus
1951 Marianne Stone Appointment with Venus
1951 Barry Jones Appointment with Venus
1951 John Horsley Appointment with Venus
1951 Richard Wattis Appointment with Venus
1951 Basil Dignam Appointment with Venus
1951 Johnnie Schofield Appointment with Venus
1951 Anton Diffring Appointment with Venus
1951 Glynis Johns Appointment with Venus
1951 George Coulouris Appointment with Venus
1951 Ben Williams No Highway in the Sky
1951 James Stewart No Highway in the Sky
1951 Janette Scott No Highway in the Sky
1951 Glynis Johns No Highway in the Sky
1951 John Salew No Highway in the Sky
1951 Jack Hawkins No Highway in the Sky
1951 Wilfrid Hyde-White No Highway in the Sky
1951 Maurice Denham No Highway in the Sky
1951 Marlene Dietrich No Highway in the Sky
1951 Felix Aylmer No Highway in the Sky
1951 Niall MacGinnis No Highway in the Sky
1951 Bessie Love No Highway in the Sky
1951 John Mills Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Richard Attenborough Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Nigel Patrick Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Bernard Lee Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 James Hayter Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Victor Maddern Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 Helen Cherry Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1951 George Cole Operation Disaster - Morning Departure
1950 Geoffrey Keen Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Russell Waters Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Eric Pohlmann Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Basil Radford Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Niall MacGinnis Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Patrick Troughton Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Gordon McLeod Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Hattie Jacques Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Sam Kydd Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Bernard Miles Chance of a Lifetime
1950 Sam Kydd The Clouded Yellow
1950 Barry Jones The Clouded Yellow
1950 Andre Morell The Clouded Yellow
1950 Trevor Howard The Clouded Yellow
1950 Richard Wattis The Clouded Yellow
1950 Geoffrey Keen The Clouded Yellow
1950 Eric Pohlmann The Clouded Yellow
1950 Jean Simmons The Clouded Yellow
1950 Marianne Stone The Clouded Yellow
1950 Anthony Nicholls The Franchise Affair
1950 Victor Maddern The Franchise Affair
1950 Patrick Troughton The Franchise Affair
1950 James Hayter Morning Departure
1950 Helen Cherry Morning Departure
1950 George Cole Morning Departure
1950 John Mills Morning Departure
1950 Richard Attenborough Morning Departure
1950 Nigel Patrick Morning Departure
1950 Victor Maddern Morning Departure
1950 Bernard Lee Morning Departure
1949 Anthony Nicholls Man on the Run
1949 James B. Sikking Man on the Run
1949 John Stuart Man on the Run
1949 Burgess Meredith Man on the Run
1949 Laurence Harvey Man on the Run
1949 Edward Underdown Man on the Run
1949 Derek Farr Man on the Run
1949 Valentine Dyall Man on the Run
1949 Richard Greene Now Barabbas
1949 Cedric Hardwicke Now Barabbas
1949 Kathleen Harrison Now Barabbas Was a Robber
1949 Percy Walsh Now Barabbas Was a Robber
1949 Richard Greene Now Barabbas Was a Robber
1949 Richard Burton Now Barabbas Was a Robber
1949 Cedric Hardwicke Now Barabbas Was a Robber
1949 John Mills The Rocking Horse Winner
1949 Valerie Hobson The Rocking Horse Winner
1949 Anthony Holles The Rocking Horse Winner
1949 Hugh Sinclair The Rocking Horse Winner
1949 Basil Radford Stop Press Girl
1949 Sam Kydd Stop Press Girl
1949 Arthur Lowe Stop Press Girl
1949 James Robertson Justice Stop Press Girl
1949 Gordon Jackson Stop Press Girl
1949 Percy Walsh Stop Press Girl
1949 Sally Ann Howes Stop Press Girl
1949 Naunton Wayne Stop Press Girl
1948 John Gregson Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Christopher Lee Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Reginald Beckwith Scott of the Antarctic
1948 James Robertson Justice Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Percy Walsh Scott of the Antarctic
1948 John Mills Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Sam Kydd Scott of the Antarctic
1948 Bruce Seton Scott of the Antarctic
1946 Ralph Richardson School for Secrets
1946 Murray Matheson School for Secrets
1946 Richard Attenborough School for Secrets
1946 David Tomlinson School for Secrets
1946 John Laurie School for Secrets
1946 Finlay Currie School for Secrets
1946 O.B. Clarence School for Secrets
1946 Edward Lexy School for Secrets
1946 Michael Hordern School for Secrets
1935 Vivien Leigh Look up and Laugh
Provided by Rovi