Kenneth Griffith
Date of Birth
Oct 12, 1921
Birth Place:
Tenby, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
1995 Ian Hart The Englishman Who Went up a Hill But Came Down A Mountain
1995 Colm Meaney The Englishman Who Went up a Hill But Came Down A Mountain
1995 Tara Fitzgerald The Englishman Who Went up a Hill But Came Down A Mountain
1995 Hugh Grant The Englishman Who Went up a Hill But Came Down A Mountain
1994 Rowan Atkinson Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994 Sophie Thompson Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994 Simon Callow Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994 Hugh Grant Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994 Andie MacDowell Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994 Jeremy Kemp Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994 Kristin Scott Thomas Four Weddings and a Funeral
1986 Gordon Jackson Shaka Zulu
1986 Robert Powell Shaka Zulu
1986 Christopher Lee Shaka Zulu
1986 Roy Dotrice Shaka Zulu
1986 Edward Fox Shaka Zulu
1986 Trevor Howard Shaka Zulu
1984 George Segal The Zany Adventures of Robin Hood
1984 Michael Hordern The Zany Adventures of Robin Hood
1984 Roy Kinnear The Zany Adventures of Robin Hood
1984 Roddy McDowall The Zany Adventures of Robin Hood
1982 Gary Oldman Remembrance
1982 Timothy Spall Remembrance
1982 Edward Woodward Who Dares Wins
1982 Richard Widmark Who Dares Wins
1982 Robert Webber Who Dares Wins
1982 Judy Davis Who Dares Wins
1982 Ingrid Pitt Who Dares Wins
1981 Richard Thomas Berlin Tunnel 21
1981 Horst Buchholz Berlin Tunnel 21
1981 José Ferrer Berlin Tunnel 21
1981 Trevor Howard The Sea Wolves
1981 Martin Benson The Sea Wolves
1981 Donald Houston The Sea Wolves
1981 Percy Herbert The Sea Wolves
1981 Glyn Houston The Sea Wolves
1981 David Niven The Sea Wolves
1981 Gregory Peck The Sea Wolves
1981 Graham Stark The Sea Wolves
1981 Roger Moore The Sea Wolves
1981 Michael Medwin The Sea Wolves
1981 Patrick Macnee The Sea Wolves
1978 Hardy Kruger The Wild Geese
1978 Roger Moore The Wild Geese
1978 Joseph Cotten The Wild Geese
1978 David Ladd The Wild Geese
1978 Richard Harris The Wild Geese
1978 Richard Burton The Wild Geese
1978 Jeff Corey The Wild Geese
1978 Barry Foster The Wild Geese
1978 Percy Herbert The Wild Geese
1978 Jane Hylton The Wild Geese
1978 Stewart Granger The Wild Geese
1978 Frank Finlay The Wild Geese
1978 Ronald Fraser The Wild Geese
1976 Robert Culp Sky Riders
1976 Harry Andrews Sky Riders
1976 Charles Aznavour Sky Riders
1976 James Coburn Sky Riders
1976 Susannah York Sky Riders
1974 Nigel Hawthorne S*P*Y*S
1974 Donald Sutherland S*P*Y*S
1974 Joss Ackland S*P*Y*S
1974 Elliott Gould S*P*Y*S
1973 Ray Milland Crazy House
1973 Frankie Howerd Crazy House
1971 Sinéad Cusack Inn of the Frightened People
1971 James Booth Inn of the Frightened People
1971 Constance Cummings Jane Eyre
1971 Jean Marsh Jane Eyre
1971 Ian Bannen Jane Eyre
1971 George C. Scott Jane Eyre
1971 Susannah York Jane Eyre
1971 Jack Hawkins Jane Eyre
1969 George Coulouris The Assassination Bureau
1969 Oliver Reed The Assassination Bureau
1969 Telly Savalas The Assassination Bureau
1969 Curd Jürgens The Assassination Bureau
1969 Diana Rigg The Assassination Bureau
1969 Beryl Reid The Assassination Bureau
1969 Philippe Noiret The Assassination Bureau
1969 Clive Revill The Assassination Bureau
1969 Faith Domergue The Gamblers
1969 Massimo Serato The Gamblers
1968 Donald Wolfit Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Leo McKern Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Geneviève Page Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Felix Aylmer Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Paul Rogers Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Victor Maddern Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Patrick Magee Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Tom Clegg Decline and Fall... of a Bird Watcher
1968 Zero Mostel Great Catherine
1968 Marie Lohr Great Catherine
1968 Peter O'Toole Great Catherine
1968 Jack Hawkins Great Catherine
1968 Jeanne Moreau Great Catherine
1968 Akim Tamiroff Great Catherine
1968 Tom Clegg Great Catherine
1968 Anthony Hopkins The Lion in Winter
1968 Nigel Terry The Lion in Winter
1968 Katharine Hepburn The Lion in Winter
1968 Timothy Dalton The Lion in Winter
1968 Peter O'Toole The Lion in Winter
1968 Nigel Stock The Lion in Winter
1968 Patrick McGoohan The Prisoner: Fallout
1968 Leo McKern The Prisoner: Fallout
1968 Patrick McGoohan The Prisoner: The Girl Who Was Death
1967 Adolfo Celi The Bobo
1967 Rossano Brazzi The Bobo
1967 Hattie Jacques The Bobo
1967 Al Lettieri The Bobo
1967 Peter Sellers The Bobo
1967 Patrick McGoohan Koroshi
1967 George Coulouris Koroshi
1967 Margaret Tyzack The Whisperers
1967 Leonard Rossiter The Whisperers
1967 Eric Portman The Whisperers
1967 Edith Evans The Whisperers
1967 Ronald Fraser The Whisperers
1965 Ian Bannen Rotten to the Core
1965 Charlotte Rampling Rotten to the Core
1965 Victor Maddern Rotten to the Core
1965 Thorley Walters Rotten to the Core
1965 Eric Sykes Rotten to the Core
1965 Basil Dignam Rotten to the Core
1963 Eric Sykes Heavens Above!
1963 Basil Dignam Heavens Above!
1963 Ian Carmichael Heavens Above!
1963 Marianne Stone Heavens Above!
1963 Miles Malleson Heavens Above!
1963 George Woodbridge Heavens Above!
1963 Thorley Walters Heavens Above!
1963 Roy Kinnear Heavens Above!
1963 Peter Sellers Heavens Above!
1963 Bernard Miles Heavens Above!
1963 Harry Locke Heavens Above!
1963 Brock Peters Heavens Above!
1963 Eric Barker Heavens Above!
1963 Cecil Parker Heavens Above!
1963 David Hemmings Murder Can Be Deadly
1963 Liz Fraser Murder Can Be Deadly
1962 Graham Stark Only Two Can Play
1962 Peter Sellers Only Two Can Play
1962 John Le Mesurier Only Two Can Play
1962 Mai Zetterling Only Two Can Play
1962 Richard Attenborough Only Two Can Play
1962 Tom Bell Payroll
1962 Billie Whitelaw Payroll
1962 Glyn Houston Payroll
1962 Michael Craig Payroll
1962 Kenneth More We Are in the Navy Now
1962 John Le Mesurier We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Laurence Naismith We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Mischa Auer We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Dirk Bogarde We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Lloyd Nolan We Are in the Navy Now
1962 Patrick Magee Young, Willing and Eager
1962 Hermione Baddeley Young, Willing and Eager
1961 Sean Connery The Frightened City
1961 Bruce Seton The Frightened City
1961 Marianne Stone The Frightened City
1961 John Gregson The Frightened City
1961 Herbert Lom The Frightened City
1961 Peter Cushing The Risk
1961 Basil Dignam The Risk
1961 Spike Milligan The Risk
1961 Thorley Walters The Risk
1961 Sam Kydd The Risk
1961 Donald Pleasence The Risk
1961 John Payne The Risk
1961 Brian Oulton The Risk
1961 Murray Melvin The Risk
1961 Ian Bannen The Risk
1960 Glyn Houston Circus of Horrors
1960 Jane Hylton Circus of Horrors
1960 Jack Carson Circus of Horrors
1960 Anton Diffring Circus of Horrors
1960 Donald Pleasence Circus of Horrors
1960 Brian Oulton A French Mistress
1960 Ian Bannen A French Mistress
1960 Cecil Parker A French Mistress
1960 Thorley Walters A French Mistress
1960 James Robertson Justice A French Mistress
1960 Eric Pohlmann Snowball
1960 Gordon Jackson Snowball
1960 John Welsh Snowball
1959 Hermione Baddeley Expresso Bongo
1959 Wilfred Lawson Expresso Bongo
1959 Reginald Beckwith Expresso Bongo
1959 Laurence Harvey Expresso Bongo
1959 Sylvia Syms Expresso Bongo
1959 Eric Pohlmann Expresso Bongo
1959 Basil Dignam I'm All Right Jack
1959 Peter Sellers I'm All Right Jack
1959 Terry-Thomas I'm All Right Jack
1959 Ian Carmichael I'm All Right Jack
1959 Robert Young I'm All Right Jack
1959 Marianne Stone I'm All Right Jack
1959 Dennis Price I'm All Right Jack
1959 Liz Fraser I'm All Right Jack
1959 Richard Attenborough I'm All Right Jack
1959 Sam Kydd I'm All Right Jack
1959 Wally Patch I'm All Right Jack
1959 Margaret Rutherford I'm All Right Jack
1959 Harry Locke I'm All Right Jack
1959 Brian Oulton I'm All Right Jack
1959 John Le Mesurier I'm All Right Jack
1959 Victor Maddern I'm All Right Jack
1959 Miles Malleson I'm All Right Jack
1959 Richard Wattis Libel
1959 Robert Morley Libel
1959 Robert Shaw Libel
1959 Dirk Bogarde Libel
1959 Bill Shine Libel
1959 Wilfrid Hyde-White Libel
1959 Olivia de Havilland Libel
1959 John Mills Tiger Bay
1959 Hayley Mills Tiger Bay
1959 Yvonne Mitchell Tiger Bay
1959 Horst Buchholz Tiger Bay
1959 Marianne Stone Tiger Bay
1959 Megs Jenkins Tiger Bay
1958 John Stuart Chain of Events
1958 Dermot Walsh Chain of Events
1958 Donald Houston The Man Upstairs
1958 Bernard Lee The Man Upstairs
1958 Richard Attenborough The Man Upstairs
1958 David McCallum A Night to Remember
1958 Andrew Keir A Night to Remember
1958 Alec McCowen A Night to Remember
1958 Laurence Naismith A Night to Remember
1958 Kenneth More A Night to Remember
1958 Honor Blackman A Night to Remember
1958 George Rose A Night to Remember
1958 Marianne Stone A Night to Remember
1958 Gia Scala The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Laurence Naismith The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Donald Pleasence The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Alexander Knox The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Jack Hawkins The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Bernard Fox The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Edward Underdown The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Felix Aylmer The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Martin Benson The Two-Headed Spy
1958 Michael Caine The Two-Headed Spy
1957 John Le Mesurier The Brothers in Law
1957 Richard Attenborough The Brothers in Law
1957 Marianne Stone The Brothers in Law
1957 Ian Carmichael The Brothers in Law
1957 Basil Dignam The Brothers in Law
1957 Eric Barker The Brothers in Law
1957 Miles Malleson The Brothers in Law
1957 Terry-Thomas The Brothers in Law
1957 George Rose The Brothers in Law
1957 Brian Oulton The Brothers in Law
1957 Kynaston Reeves The Brothers in Law
1957 John Welsh Lucky Jim
1957 Hugh Griffith Lucky Jim
1957 Terry-Thomas Lucky Jim
1957 Joan Greenwood Lucky Jim
1957 Reginald Beckwith Lucky Jim
1957 Ian Carmichael Lucky Jim
1957 Joan Sims The Naked Truth
1957 Terry-Thomas The Naked Truth
1957 John Stuart The Naked Truth
1957 Peter Sellers The Naked Truth
1957 Miles Malleson The Naked Truth
1957 Wilfred Lawson The Naked Truth
1957 John Vernon The Naked Truth
1957 Marianne Stone The Naked Truth
1957 Dennis Price The Naked Truth
1957 Wally Patch The Naked Truth
1956 Edmond O'Brien 1984
1956 Michael Ripper 1984
1956 Jan Sterling 1984
1956 David Kossoff 1984
1956 Donald Pleasence 1984
1956 Michael Redgrave 1984
1956 Mervyn Johns 1984
1956 Thorley Walters The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Harry Locke The Baby and the Battleship
1956 John Mills The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Michael Hordern The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Gordon Jackson The Baby and the Battleship
1956 John Le Mesurier The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Richard Attenborough The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Bryan Forbes The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Lionel Jeffries The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Andre Morell The Baby and the Battleship
1956 Charles Lloyd Pack Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Michael Ripper Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Alastair Sim Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Eric Barker Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 George Cole Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Joyce Grenfell Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Terry-Thomas Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Thorley Walters Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Lionel Jeffries Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Richard Wattis Blue Murder at St. Trinian's
1956 Victor Maddern A Private's Progress
1956 Christopher Lee A Private's Progress
1956 Richard Attenborough A Private's Progress
1956 Dennis Price A Private's Progress
1956 Miles Malleson A Private's Progress
1956 Terry-Thomas A Private's Progress
1956 Marianne Stone A Private's Progress
1956 Brian Oulton A Private's Progress
1956 Derrick de Marney A Private's Progress
1956 Ian Bannen A Private's Progress
1956 Glyn Houston A Private's Progress
1956 George Coulouris A Private's Progress
1956 Ian Carmichael A Private's Progress
1956 Thorley Walters A Private's Progress
1956 John Le Mesurier A Private's Progress
1956 Basil Dignam A Private's Progress
1956 Sam Kydd Tiger in the Smoke
1956 Laurence Naismith Tiger in the Smoke
1956 Beatrice Varley Tiger in the Smoke
1956 Bernard Miles Tiger in the Smoke
1956 George Rose Track the Man Down
1956 Petula Clark Track the Man Down
1956 Charles Lloyd Pack Track the Man Down
1956 John Welsh Track the Man Down
1956 Kent Taylor Track the Man Down
1955 Alec Guinness The Prisoner
1955 Jack Hawkins The Prisoner
1955 Wilfred Lawson The Prisoner
1954 George Woodbridge The Green Buddha
1954 Percy Herbert The Green Buddha
1954 Dan Duryea Terror Street
1954 Marianne Stone Terror Street
1954 Eric Pohlmann Terror Street
1954 Lee Patterson Terror Street
1951 Andre Morell High Treason
1951 Charles Lloyd Pack High Treason
1951 Geoffrey Keen High Treason
1951 Laurence Naismith High Treason
1951 Sam Kydd High Treason
1951 Anthony Nicholls High Treason
1951 Anthony Quinn High Treason
1951 Liam Redmond High Treason
1951 Bruce Seton High Treason
1950 Kathleen Harrison Waterfront
1950 Robert Newton Waterfront
1950 Richard Burton Waterfront
1950 Hattie Jacques Waterfront
1950 Allan Jeayes Waterfront
1950 James Hayter Waterfront
1949 Frederick Leister Forbidden
1949 Hazel Court Forbidden
1949 Eliot Makeham Forbidden
1949 Ronald Shiner Forbidden
1949 Michael Medwin Forbidden
1948 Robert Flemyng Bond Street
1948 Jean Kent Bond Street
1948 Roland Young Bond Street
1948 Hazel Court Bond Street
1948 Kathleen Harrison Bond Street
1948 Derek Farr Bond Street
1947 Oscar Homolka Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Diana Dors Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Kathleen Harrison Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Johnnie Schofield Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Derek Farr Code of Scotland Yard
1942 Fred MacMurray The Forest Rangers
1942 Howard Mitchell The Forest Rangers
1942 Jack Mulhall The Forest Rangers
1942 Robert Kent The Forest Rangers
1942 Ethan Laidlaw The Forest Rangers
1942 Perc Launders The Forest Rangers
1942 Pat West The Forest Rangers
1942 Regis Toomey The Forest Rangers
1942 Arthur Treacher The Forest Rangers
1942 Lynne Overman The Forest Rangers
1942 Eugene Pallette The Forest Rangers
1942 Cecil B. DeMille The Forest Rangers
1942 Paulette Goddard The Forest Rangers
1942 Rod Cameron The Forest Rangers
1942 Karin [Katharine] Booth The Forest Rangers
1942 Monte Blue The Forest Rangers
1942 Albert Dekker The Forest Rangers
1942 William Bendix The Forest Rangers
1942 Susan Hayward The Forest Rangers
1942 William Holden Young and Willing
1942 Susan Hayward Young and Willing
1942 Robert Benchley Young and Willing
1942 Betty Farrington Young and Willing
1942 Martha O'Driscoll Young and Willing
1942 Eddie Bracken Young and Willing
1942 Billy Bevan Young and Willing
1942 Barbara Britton Young and Willing
1941 Will Hay The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 John Mills The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Thora Hird The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 George Woodbridge The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Basil Sydney The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Felix Aylmer The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Wilfred Lawson The Farmer's Wife
1941 Basil Sydney The Farmer's Wife
1941 Patricia Roc The Farmer's Wife
1941 Roddy Hughes Hard Steel
1941 John Stuart Hard Steel
1941 Wilfred Lawson Hard Steel
1941 Deborah Kerr Love on the Dole
1941 Clifford Evans Love on the Dole
Provided by Rovi