Josephine Hutchinson
Date of Birth
Oct 12, 1903
Birth Place:
Seattle, WA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1974 Michael Landon Little House on the Prairie: If I Should Wake Before I Die
1974 Karl Swenson Little House on the Prairie: If I Should Wake Before I Die
1974 Ruth McDevitt Little House on the Prairie: If I Should Wake Before I Die
1971 Edgar Bergen The Homecoming
1971 Cleavon Little The Homecoming
1971 Andrew Duggan The Homecoming
1971 Ellen Corby The Homecoming
1971 William Windom The Homecoming
1971 Richard Thomas The Homecoming
1971 Patricia Neal The Homecoming
1971 Dorothy Stickney The Homecoming
1970 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Love Child
1970 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Love Child
1970 Carrie Snodgress Rabbit, Run
1970 James Caan Rabbit, Run
1970 Henry Jones Rabbit, Run
1970 Jack Albertson Rabbit, Run
1970 Ken Kercheval Rabbit, Run
1970 Arthur Hill Rabbit, Run
1969 Viveca Lindfors The F.B.I.: The Doll Courier
1968 Martin Balsam Nightmare
1968 Troy Donahue Nightmare
1968 Robert Stack Nightmare
1968 Larry Storch Nightmare
1966 Strother Martin Nevada Smith
1966 Karl Malden Nevada Smith
1966 Martin Landau Nevada Smith
1966 John Litel Nevada Smith
1966 Arthur Kennedy Nevada Smith
1966 Raf Vallone Nevada Smith
1966 Steve McQueen Nevada Smith
1966 Suzanne Pleshette Nevada Smith
1966 Howard Da Silva Nevada Smith
1966 Ted de Corsia Nevada Smith
1966 Gene Evans Nevada Smith
1966 Paul Fix Nevada Smith
1966 John Doucette Nevada Smith
1966 Brian Keith Nevada Smith
1966 Pat Hingle Nevada Smith
1966 Bert Freed Nevada Smith
1965 Steve McQueen Baby, the Rain Must Fall
1965 Paul Fix Baby, the Rain Must Fall
1965 Don Murray Baby, the Rain Must Fall
1965 Lee Remick Baby, the Rain Must Fall
1962 Robert Stevenson Perry Mason: The Case of the Mystified Miner
1962 Veronica Cartwright The Twilight Zone: I Sing the Body Electric!
1961 Paul Fix Perry Mason: The Case of the Barefaced Witness
1961 Roy Roberts Perry Mason: The Case of the Barefaced Witness
1961 Adam West Perry Mason: The Case of the Barefaced Witness
1960 Patty McCormack The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Sterling Holloway The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Parley Baer The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Minerva Urecal The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Harry Dean Stanton The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Mickey Shaughnessy The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Tony Randall The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Finlay Currie The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 John Carradine The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Andy Devine The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Royal Dano The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Buster Keaton The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Judy Canova The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Neville Brand The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
1960 Michael Pate Walk Like a Dragon
1960 Benson Fong Walk Like a Dragon
1960 Don "Red" Barry Walk Like a Dragon
1960 Mel Tormé Walk Like a Dragon
1960 Jack Lord Walk Like a Dragon
1959 Martin Landau North by Northwest
1959 Jesse Royce Landis North by Northwest
1959 Edward Platt North by Northwest
1959 Frank Marlowe North by Northwest
1959 Cary Grant North by Northwest
1959 Leo G. Carroll North by Northwest
1959 Madge Kennedy North by Northwest
1959 Ned Glass North by Northwest
1959 Harry Seymour North by Northwest
1959 Lawrence Dobkin North by Northwest
1959 Les Tremayne North by Northwest
1959 Dale Van Sickel North by Northwest
1959 Robert Shayne North by Northwest
1959 James Mason North by Northwest
1959 Howard Negley North by Northwest
1959 Eva Marie Saint North by Northwest
1959 Arthur Space Perry Mason: The Case of the Spanish Cross
1959 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Spanish Cross
1959 Harlan Warde Perry Mason: The Case of the Spanish Cross
1958 Jeanne Bates Perry Mason: The Case of the Screaming Woman
1958 Ruta Lee Perry Mason: The Case of the Screaming Woman
1958 Dick Ryan Perry Mason: The Case of the Screaming Woman
1958 Karin [Katharine] Booth Perry Mason: The Case of the Screaming Woman
1958 Arthur Shields Perry Mason: The Case of the Screaming Woman
1958 Regis Toomey Sing, Boy, Sing
1958 Hank Worden Sing, Boy, Sing
1958 Jerry Paris Sing, Boy, Sing
1958 Edmond O'Brien Sing, Boy, Sing
1958 Nick Adams Sing, Boy, Sing
1958 John McIntire Sing, Boy, Sing
1958 Jocelyn Brando Step Down to Terror
1958 Rod Taylor Step Down to Terror
1958 Ann Doran Step Down to Terror
1957 Fred MacMurray Gun for a Coward
1957 Janice Rule Gun for a Coward
1957 Iron Eyes Cody Gun for a Coward
1957 Jeffrey Hunter Gun for a Coward
1957 Bob Steele Gun for a Coward
1957 Chill Wills Gun for a Coward
1957 Frances Morris Gun for a Coward
1957 Dean Stockwell Gun for a Coward
1956 Alan King Miracle in the Rain
1956 Peter Mamakos Miracle in the Rain
1956 Frank Scannell Miracle in the Rain
1956 Minerva Urecal Miracle in the Rain
1956 Jane Wyman Miracle in the Rain
1956 Marcel Dalio Miracle in the Rain
1956 Fred Clark Miracle in the Rain
1956 Van Johnson Miracle in the Rain
1956 William Gargan Miracle in the Rain
1956 Eileen Heckart Miracle in the Rain
1955 Victor McLaglen Many Rivers to Cross
1955 Eleanor Parker Many Rivers to Cross
1955 Russell Johnson Many Rivers to Cross
1955 James Arness Many Rivers to Cross
1955 Rosemary de Camp Many Rivers to Cross
1955 Alan Hale, Jr. Many Rivers to Cross
1955 Rhys Williams Many Rivers to Cross
1955 Robert Taylor Many Rivers to Cross
1955 Sig Rumann Many Rivers to Cross
1955 Russ Tamblyn Many Rivers to Cross
1952 William "Bill" Phillips Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Larry Parks Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Elizabeth Taylor Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Tom Tully Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Gene Kelly Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Mae Clarke Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Ann Doran Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Elinor Donahue Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Kathleen Freeman Love Is Better Than Ever
1952 Tom Tully Ruby Gentry
1952 Charlton Heston Ruby Gentry
1952 Jennifer Jones Ruby Gentry
1952 Karl Malden Ruby Gentry
1949 Shirley Temple Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Albert Sharpe Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Robert Young Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Norma Varden Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Josephine Whittell Adventure in Baltimore
1947 John Litel Cass Timberlane
1947 Margaret Lindsay Cass Timberlane
1947 Bess Flowers Cass Timberlane
1947 Mary Astor Cass Timberlane
1947 Albert Dekker Cass Timberlane
1947 Spencer Tracy Cass Timberlane
1947 Zachary Scott Cass Timberlane
1947 Milburn Stone Cass Timberlane
1947 Lana Turner Cass Timberlane
1947 Cameron Mitchell Cass Timberlane
1947 Joe E. Brown The Tender Years
1946 John Russell Somewhere in the Night
1946 Richard Conte Somewhere in the Night
1946 John Ireland Somewhere in the Night
1946 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Somewhere in the Night
1946 Lloyd Nolan Somewhere in the Night
1946 Forbes Murray Somewhere in the Night
1946 Philip Van Zandt Somewhere in the Night
1946 Sheldon Leonard Somewhere in the Night
1946 Fritz Kortner Somewhere in the Night
1946 Jeff Corey Somewhere in the Night
1946 John Hodiak Somewhere in the Night
1946 Louis Mason Somewhere in the Night
1946 John Kellogg Somewhere in the Night
1941 Edith Fellows Her First Beau
1941 Edgar Buchanan Her First Beau
1941 Jackie Cooper Her First Beau
1941 Jane Withers Her First Beau
1941 William Tracy Her First Beau
1941 Una O'Connor Her First Beau
1941 Martha O'Driscoll Her First Beau
1940 Louis Hayward My Son, My Son
1940 Leyland Hodgson My Son, My Son
1940 Mary Gordon My Son, My Son
1940 C. Montague Shaw My Son, My Son
1940 Mary Field My Son, My Son
1940 Scotty Beckett My Son, My Son
1940 Brian Aherne My Son, My Son
1940 Laraine Day My Son, My Son
1940 Madeleine Carroll My Son, My Son
1940 Freddie Bartholomew Tom Brown's School Days
1940 Gale Storm Tom Brown's School Days
1940 Cedric Hardwicke Tom Brown's School Days
1940 Billy Halop Tom Brown's School Days
1940 Jimmy Lydon Tom Brown's School Days
1939 Dwight Frye Son of Frankenstein
1939 Boris Karloff Son of Frankenstein
1939 Emma Dunn Son of Frankenstein
1939 Lionel Atwill Son of Frankenstein
1939 Ward Bond Son of Frankenstein
1939 Basil Rathbone Son of Frankenstein
1939 Eddie Parker Son of Frankenstein
1939 Clarence H. Wilson Son of Frankenstein
1939 Bela Lugosi Son of Frankenstein
1939 Gustav von Seyffertitz Son of Frankenstein
1938 John King The Crime of Dr. Hallet
1938 William Gargan The Crime of Dr. Hallet
1938 Ralph Bellamy The Crime of Dr. Hallet
1937 Walter Soderling Mountain Justice
1937 George Brent Mountain Justice
1937 Granville Bates Mountain Justice
1937 Minerva Urecal Mountain Justice
1937 Harry Davenport Mountain Justice
1937 Elizabeth Risdon Mountain Justice
1937 Margaret Hamilton Mountain Justice
1937 Guy Kibbee Mountain Justice
1937 Fuzzy Knight Mountain Justice
1937 Carl Stockdale Mountain Justice
1937 Herbert Heywood Mountain Justice
1937 Marcia Mae Jones Mountain Justice
1937 Edward McWade The Women Men Marry
1937 Peggy Ryan The Women Men Marry
1937 George Murphy The Women Men Marry
1937 Helen Jerome Eddy The Women Men Marry
1937 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. The Women Men Marry
1937 Cliff Edwards The Women Men Marry
1937 Walter Walker The Women Men Marry
1937 Claire Dodd The Women Men Marry
1936 George "Gabby" Hayes I Married a Doctor
1936 Pat O'Brien I Married a Doctor
1936 Louise Fazenda I Married a Doctor
1936 Guy Kibbee I Married a Doctor
1936 William "Wild Bill" Elliott The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Anita Louise The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Porter Hall The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Herbert Heywood The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Donald Woods The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 C. Montague Shaw The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Akim Tamiroff The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Robert Strange The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Dickie Moore The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Edward Van Sloan The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Henry O'Neill The Story of Louis Pasteur
1936 Paul Muni The Story of Louis Pasteur
1935 John Halliday The Melody Lingers on
1935 Laura Hope Crews The Melody Lingers on
1935 William Von Brincken The Melody Lingers on
1935 Eily Malyon The Melody Lingers on
1935 William Harrigan The Melody Lingers on
1935 Keye Luke Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 Pat O'Brien Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 Henry O'Neill Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 Donald Crisp Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 Edward McWade Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 Bess Flowers Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 George Irving Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 Cyril Ring Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 Lyle Talbot Oil for the Lamps of China
1935 C. Aubrey Smith The Right to Live
1935 Colin Clive The Right to Live
1935 George Brent The Right to Live
1935 Leo G. Carroll The Right to Live
1935 Jack Richardson The Right to Live
1935 Peggy Wood The Right to Live
1934 Allen Jenkins Happiness Ahead
1934 John Halliday Happiness Ahead
1934 Frank McHugh Happiness Ahead
1934 Dick Powell Happiness Ahead
1934 Jane Darwell Happiness Ahead
1934 Ruth Donnelly Happiness Ahead
Provided by Rovi