Johnnie Schofield
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1889

Worked With

Year Name Title
1955 Wilfrid Hyde-White See How They Run
1955 Ronald Shiner See How They Run
1955 Richard Wattis See How They Run
1955 Greta Gynt See How They Run
1955 James Hayter See How They Run
1955 Roddy Hughes See How They Run
1954 Geoffrey Keen Carrington V.C.
1954 Maurice Denham Carrington V.C.
1954 Basil Dignam Carrington V.C.
1954 David Niven Carrington V.C.
1954 Margaret Leighton Carrington V.C.
1954 Victor Maddern Carrington V.C.
1954 Laurence Naismith Carrington V.C.
1954 Hazel Court The Scarlet Web
1954 Clifford Evans Solution by Phone
1953 Guy Middleton The Fake
1953 Eliot Makeham The Fake
1953 John Laurie The Fake
1953 Dennis O'Keefe The Fake
1953 Tom Clegg The Fake
1953 Billie Whitelaw The Fake
1953 Coleen Gray The Fake
1953 Edward Underdown Murder Will Out
1953 Valerie Hobson Murder Will Out
1953 Sam Kydd Murder Will Out
1953 Ian Fleming Murder Will Out
1953 James Robertson Justice Murder Will Out
1953 Robert Beatty Project M7
1953 Phyllis Calvert Project M7
1953 Marianne Stone Project M7
1953 Herbert Lom Project M7
1953 James Donald Project M7
1953 Maurice Denham Project M7
1953 Donald Houston Small Town Story
1953 Richard Wattis Small Town Story
1953 John Horsley Wheel of Fate
1953 Martin Benson Wheel of Fate
1953 Bryan Forbes Wheel of Fate
1953 Scott Brady White Fire
1953 Colin Tapley White Fire
1952 Patricia Roc Something Money Can't Buy
1952 Moira Lister Something Money Can't Buy
1952 Henry Edwards Something Money Can't Buy
1951 Bernard Lee Appointment with Venus
1951 Barry Jones Appointment with Venus
1951 Richard Wattis Appointment with Venus
1951 Marianne Stone Appointment with Venus
1951 Basil Dignam Appointment with Venus
1951 George Coulouris Appointment with Venus
1951 John Horsley Appointment with Venus
1951 Anton Diffring Appointment with Venus
1951 Glynis Johns Appointment with Venus
1951 Noel Purcell Appointment with Venus
1951 Kenneth More Appointment with Venus
1951 David Niven Appointment with Venus
1951 Jean Kent The Reluctant Widow
1951 Roddy Hughes The Reluctant Widow
1951 Jean Cadell The Reluctant Widow
1951 Allan Jeayes The Reluctant Widow
1951 Peter Bull The Reluctant Widow
1951 Ralph Truman The Reluctant Widow
1951 James Donald White Corridors
1951 Basil Radford White Corridors
1951 Dana Wynter White Corridors
1951 Petula Clark White Corridors
1951 Googie Withers White Corridors
1951 Megs Jenkins White Corridors
1951 Moira Lister White Corridors
1951 Bernard Lee White Corridors
1951 Bruce Seton White Corridors
1951 Barry Jones White Corridors
1951 Patrick Troughton White Corridors
1951 Godfrey Tearle White Corridors
1951 Henry Edwards White Corridors
1950 Sam Kydd The Second Mate
1950 Gordon Harker The Second Mate
1949 John Salew Dark Secret
1949 Charles Hawtrey Dark Secret
1949 Percy Marmont Dark Secret
1949 Laurence Naismith Dark Secret
1949 John Salew My Brother Jonathan
1949 Finlay Currie My Brother Jonathan
1949 Beatrice Varley My Brother Jonathan
1949 James Robertson Justice My Brother Jonathan
1949 George Woodbridge My Brother Jonathan
1949 Andrea Malandrinos My Brother Jonathan
1949 Thora Hird My Brother Jonathan
1949 James Hayter My Brother Jonathan
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White My Brother Jonathan
1949 Patricia Roc The Perfect Woman
1949 Nigel Patrick The Perfect Woman
1949 Miles Malleson The Perfect Woman
1949 Stanley Holloway The Perfect Woman
1949 Michael Hordern Train of Events
1949 Miles Malleson Train of Events
1949 Valerie Hobson Train of Events
1949 John Gregson Train of Events
1949 Percy Walsh Train of Events
1949 Peter Finch Train of Events
1949 Laurence Naismith Train of Events
1948 Sam Kydd Love in Waiting
1948 David Tomlinson Love in Waiting
1948 Eliot Makeham Love in Waiting
1948 Greta Gynt Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 Roddy Hughes Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 Ralph Truman Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 Finlay Currie Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1948 David Farrar Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill
1947 Diana Dors Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Derek Farr Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Kenneth Griffith Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Oscar Homolka Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Kathleen Harrison Code of Scotland Yard
1947 Dermot Walsh The Mark of Cain
1947 Eric Portman The Mark of Cain
1947 Miles Malleson The Mark of Cain
1947 Edward Lexy The Mark of Cain
1947 Denis O'Dea The Mark of Cain
1947 Helen Cherry The Mark of Cain
1947 James Hayter The Mark of Cain
1947 Sally Gray The Mark of Cain
1947 Niall MacGinnis Tawny Pipit
1947 Bernard Miles Tawny Pipit
1947 Rosamund John Tawny Pipit
1947 Ian Fleming Tawny Pipit
1947 John Salew Tawny Pipit
1947 Tom Walls While I Love
1947 Clifford Evans While I Love
1947 Edward Lexy While I Love
1946 Reginald Beckwith This Man Is Mine
1946 Bernard Lee This Man Is Mine
1946 Glynis Johns This Man Is Mine
1946 Tom Walls This Man Is Mine
1946 Barry Morse This Man Is Mine
1945 Dennis Price The Echo Murders
1945 Kynaston Reeves The Echo Murders
1945 David Farrar The Echo Murders
1945 Kieron Moore The Voice Within
1945 Jean Kent Waterloo Road
1945 Beatrice Varley Waterloo Road
1945 Alastair Sim Waterloo Road
1945 Ben Williams Waterloo Road
1945 Stewart Granger Waterloo Road
1945 John Mills Waterloo Road
1945 Murray Matheson The Way to the Stars
1945 Basil Radford The Way to the Stars
1945 John Mills The Way to the Stars
1945 Michael Redgrave The Way to the Stars
1945 David Tomlinson The Way to the Stars
1945 Trevor Howard The Way to the Stars
1945 Felix Aylmer The Way to the Stars
1945 Rosamund John The Way to the Stars
1945 Stanley Holloway The Way to the Stars
1945 Bonar Colleano The Way to the Stars
1945 Jean Simmons The Way to the Stars
1945 Renée Ashershon The Way to the Stars
1945 O.B. Clarence The Way to the Stars
1944 Roland Culver English without Tears
1944 Claude Dauphin English without Tears
1944 Peggy Cummins English without Tears
1944 Anthony Holles English without Tears
1944 Felix Aylmer English without Tears
1944 Lilli Palmer English without Tears
1944 Guy Middleton English without Tears
1944 Margaret Rutherford English without Tears
1944 Andrea Malandrinos English without Tears
1944 Anthony Holles Give Me the Stars
1944 Ben Williams Give Me the Stars
1944 Stanley Holloway The Way Ahead
1944 Trevor Howard The Way Ahead
1944 Peter Ustinov The Way Ahead
1944 Renée Ashershon The Way Ahead
1944 James Donald The Way Ahead
1944 John Salew The Way Ahead
1944 Leo Genn The Way Ahead
1944 John Laurie The Way Ahead
1944 David Niven The Way Ahead
1944 Beatrice Varley Welcome, Mr. Washington
1944 Peggy Cummins Welcome, Mr. Washington
1944 Martita Hunt Welcome, Mr. Washington
1943 Beatrice Varley The Bells Go Down
1943 James Mason The Bells Go Down
1943 Mervyn Johns The Bells Go Down
1943 Finlay Currie The Bells Go Down
1943 Joyce Grenfell The Demi-Paradise
1943 Ben Williams The Demi-Paradise
1943 Miles Malleson The Demi-Paradise
1943 Laurence Olivier The Demi-Paradise
1943 Guy Middleton The Demi-Paradise
1943 Margaret Rutherford The Demi-Paradise
1943 Felix Aylmer The Demi-Paradise
1943 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Demi-Paradise
1943 John Laurie The Demi-Paradise
1943 George Cole The Demi-Paradise
1943 Beatrice Varley Millions Like Us
1943 Eric Portman Millions Like Us
1943 Patricia Roc Millions Like Us
1943 Gordon Jackson Millions Like Us
1943 Basil Radford Millions Like Us
1943 John Salew Millions Like Us
1943 Sidney Gilliat Millions Like Us
1943 Moore Marriott Millions Like Us
1943 Naunton Wayne Millions Like Us
1943 Megs Jenkins Millions Like Us
1943 Ben Williams Old Mother Riley, Detective
1943 Peggy Cummins Old Mother Riley, Detective
1943 Ian Fleming Up with the Lark
1943 Anthony Holles Up with the Lark
1943 Niall MacGinnis We Dive at Dawn
1943 John Mills We Dive at Dawn
1943 John Salew We Dive at Dawn
1943 Eric Portman We Dive at Dawn
1943 Beatrice Varley We Dive at Dawn
1942 Juliet Mills In Which We Serve
1942 Bernard Miles In Which We Serve
1942 Kathleen Harrison In Which We Serve
1942 Richard Attenborough In Which We Serve
1942 Noël Coward In Which We Serve
1942 Wally Patch In Which We Serve
1942 John Mills In Which We Serve
1942 Roddy Hughes In Which We Serve
1942 Celia Johnson In Which We Serve
1942 Daniel Massey In Which We Serve
1942 James Donald In Which We Serve
1942 Torin Thatcher Next of Kin
1942 Mervyn Johns Next of Kin
1942 Basil Sydney Next of Kin
1942 Thora Hird Next of Kin
1942 Naunton Wayne Next of Kin
1942 Jack Hawkins Next of Kin
1942 Basil Radford Next of Kin
1942 Frederick Leister Next of Kin
1942 Ben Williams Uncensored
1942 Phyllis Calvert Uncensored
1942 Carl Jaffe Uncensored
1942 Eliot Makeham Uncensored
1942 Peter Glenville Uncensored
1942 Anthony Holles Uncensored
1942 Felix Aylmer Uncensored
1942 Allan Jeayes Uncensored
1942 Eric Portman Uncensored
1942 David Farrar Went the Day Well?
1942 Thora Hird Went the Day Well?
1942 Mervyn Johns Went the Day Well?
1942 Basil Sydney Went the Day Well?
1942 Leslie Banks Went the Day Well?
1942 Marie Lohr Went the Day Well?
1942 John Mills The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Frederick Leister The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Herbert Lom The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Jean Cadell The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Kynaston Reeves The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Gibb McLaughlin The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Robert Morley The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Ronald Shiner The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 John Salew The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Max Adrian The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Felix Aylmer The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Phyllis Calvert The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Leo Genn The Young Mr. Pitt
1942 Robert Donat The Young Mr. Pitt
1941 Wally Patch Bob's Your Uncle
1941 David Farrar Sheepdog of the Hills
1939 Leslie Banks The Arsenal Stadium Mystery
1939 Esmond Knight The Arsenal Stadium Mystery
1939 Greta Gynt The Arsenal Stadium Mystery
1939 Anthony Holles Down Our Alley
1939 Wally Patch Down Our Alley
1938 Ralph Truman Father O'Flynn
1938 Niall MacGinnis Mountains O'Mourne
1938 Freda Jackson Mountains O'Mourne
1938 Charles Farrell Night Journey
1938 Edward Lexy Night Journey
1937 Bill Shine The Last Adventurers
1937 Niall MacGinnis The Last Adventurers
1937 Linden Travers The Last Adventurers
1937 Nils Asther Make-Up
1937 Norma Varden Make-Up
1937 Roddy Hughes Make-Up
1937 Johnny Hines Rhythm Racketeer
1937 Norma Varden Rhythm Racketeer
1937 Stanley Holloway Sam Small Leaves Town
1937 Tod Slaughter Song of the Road
1937 John Stuart Talking Feet
1936 Bruce Seton The End of the Road
1936 Bruce Seton Melody of My Heart
1935 Marie Lohr Cock O'the North
1935 Roddy Hughes Cock O'the North
1935 Guy Middleton Jimmy Boy
1935 Noel Purcell Jimmy Boy
1935 Dennis Hoey Phantom Ship
1935 Ben Welden Phantom Ship
1935 Bela Lugosi Phantom Ship
1935 Donald Wolfit Sexton Blake and the Bearded Doctor
1935 Ben Williams Sexton Blake and the Bearded Doctor
1934 Wilfrid Hyde-White Josser on the Farm
1933 Moore Marriott Hawley's of High Street
1933 Ben Welden The Pride of the Force
Provided by Rovi