John Archer
Date of Birth
May 08, 1915
Birth Place:
Osceola, NE

Worked With

Year Name Title
1976 Lance Kerwin Amelia Earhart
1976 Jane Wyatt Amelia Earhart
1976 Charles Aidman Amelia Earhart
1976 John Forsythe Amelia Earhart
1974 Norman Fell Thursday's Game
1974 Martha Scott Thursday's Game
1974 Ellen Burstyn Thursday's Game
1974 Valerie Harper Thursday's Game
1974 Chris Sarandon Thursday's Game
1974 Gene Wilder Thursday's Game
1974 Rob Reiner Thursday's Game
1974 Bob Newhart Thursday's Game
1974 Cloris Leachman Thursday's Game
1971 Bruno Kirby How to Frame a Figg
1971 Don Knotts How to Frame a Figg
1971 Benny Rubin How to Frame a Figg
1971 Edward Andrews How to Frame a Figg
1971 Joe Flynn How to Frame a Figg
1971 Eddie Quillan How to Frame a Figg
1971 Charles Wagenheim Ironside: From Hruska With Love
1971 Diana Hyland Ironside: From Hruska With Love
1969 Don "Red" Barry Ironside: A Bullet for Mark
1968 Lorne Greene Bonanza: A World Full of Cannibals
1968 Harlan Warde Bonanza: A World Full of Cannibals
1968 Michael Landon Bonanza: A World Full of Cannibals
1968 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Crime of Johnny Mule
1968 Lee Patterson Bonanza: The Crime of Johnny Mule
1968 Noah Beery, Jr. Bonanza: The Crime of Johnny Mule
1968 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Crime of Johnny Mule
1968 Coleen Gray Bonanza: The Crime of Johnny Mule
1966 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Ballad of the Ponderosa
1966 Ann Doran Bonanza: Ballad of the Ponderosa
1966 Michael Landon Bonanza: Ballad of the Ponderosa
1966 Robert Foulk Bonanza: Ballad of the Ponderosa
1965 John Hubbard Bonanza: The Dilemma
1965 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Dilemma
1965 Tom Tully Bonanza: The Dilemma
1965 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Dilemma
1965 John Ireland I Saw What You Did
1965 Leif Erickson I Saw What You Did
1965 Joan Crawford I Saw What You Did
1965 Kenneth MacDonald Perry Mason: The Case of the Candy Queen
1964 Audie Murphy Apache Rifles
1964 J. Pat O'Malley Apache Rifles
1964 L.Q. Jones Apache Rifles
1963 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Last Haircut
1963 Ray Teal Bonanza: The Last Haircut
1963 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Last Haircut
1963 Perry Lopez Bonanza: The Last Haircut
1963 John Harmon Bonanza: The Last Haircut
1962 Bethel Leslie Bonanza: The Jackknife
1962 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Jackknife
1962 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Jackknife
1961 Steve Brodie Blue Hawaii
1961 Howard McNear Blue Hawaii
1961 Elvis Presley Blue Hawaii
1961 Angela Lansbury Blue Hawaii
1961 Roland Winters Blue Hawaii
1961 John Dehner Maverick: The Devil's Necklace, Part 1
1961 Steve Brodie Maverick: The Devil's Necklace, Part 1
1961 John Hoyt Maverick: The Devil's Necklace, Part 1
1961 Rayford Barnes Maverick: The Devil's Necklace, Part 1
1961 John Hoyt Maverick: The Devil's Necklace, Part 2
1961 Steve Brodie Maverick: The Devil's Necklace, Part 2
1961 John Dehner Maverick: The Devil's Necklace, Part 2
1961 Rayford Barnes Maverick: The Devil's Necklace, Part 2
1961 John Hoyt The Twilight Zone: Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up?
1961 Jack Elam The Twilight Zone: Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up?
1961 Bill Erwin The Twilight Zone: Will the Real Martian Please Stand Up?
1960 Richard Deacon Perry Mason: The Case of the Red Riding Boots
1960 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Red Riding Boots
1959 Vince Edwards City of Fear
1959 Lyle Talbot City of Fear
1959 Jeanne Cooper Perry Mason: The Case of the Lucky Legs
1958 John Dehner Perry Mason: The Case of the Sardonic Sergeant
1958 Robert Armstrong Perry Mason: The Case of the Sardonic Sergeant
1958 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Sardonic Sergeant
1957 Alan Hale, Jr. Affair in Reno
1957 Howard McNear Affair in Reno
1957 Thurston Hall Affair in Reno
1957 Richard Deacon Affair in Reno
1957 John Carroll Decision at Sundown
1957 Randolph Scott Decision at Sundown
1957 Ray Teal Decision at Sundown
1957 Bob Steele Decision at Sundown
1957 John Litel Decision at Sundown
1957 Andrew Duggan Decision at Sundown
1957 Noah Beery, Jr. Decision at Sundown
1957 Richard Deacon Decision at Sundown
1957 Kenneth MacDonald Perry Mason: The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece
1957 Fred Graham Perry Mason: The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece
1957 Joey Ray Perry Mason: The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece
1957 Hillary Brooke Perry Mason: The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece
1957 Darryl Hickman Perry Mason: The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece
1957 Albert Dekker She Devil
1957 Mari Blanchard She Devil
1957 Jack Kelly She Devil
1957 Dean Jones Ten Thousand Bedrooms
1957 Dean Martin Ten Thousand Bedrooms
1957 Paul Henreid Ten Thousand Bedrooms
1957 Marcel Dalio Ten Thousand Bedrooms
1957 Anna Maria Alberghetti Ten Thousand Bedrooms
1957 Jules Munshin Ten Thousand Bedrooms
1957 Evelyn Varden Ten Thousand Bedrooms
1957 Walter Slezak Ten Thousand Bedrooms
1956 Walter Reed Emergency Hospital
1956 Rita Johnson Emergency Hospital
1956 Margaret Lindsay Emergency Hospital
1955 Richard Crane No Man's Woman
1955 Marie Windsor No Man's Woman
1955 Patric Knowles No Man's Woman
1955 Percy Helton No Man's Woman
1954 Hillary Brooke Dragon's Gold
1954 Philip Van Zandt Dragon's Gold
1954 Frank Yaconelli Dragon's Gold
1953 Anna Maria Alberghetti The Stars are Singing
1953 Lloyd Corrigan The Stars are Singing
1953 Fred Clark The Stars are Singing
1953 Rosemary Clooney The Stars are Singing
1952 Ellen Corby The Big Trees
1952 Alan Hale, Jr. The Big Trees
1952 Edgar Buchanan The Big Trees
1952 Charles Meredith The Big Trees
1952 Roy Roberts The Big Trees
1952 Kirk Douglas The Big Trees
1952 Wallace Ford Rodeo
1952 Fuzzy Knight Rodeo
1952 Ann Doran Rodeo
1952 Dave Willock Rodeo
1952 Ralph Sanford Sea Tiger
1952 Harry Lauter Sea Tiger
1952 Lyle Talbot Sea Tiger
1952 Boyd "Red" Morgan Sound Off
1952 Mickey Rooney Sound Off
1952 Gordon Jones Sound Off
1952 Arthur Space Sound Off
1952 Rory Mallinson A Yank in Indo-China
1951 Fritz Feld My Favorite Spy
1951 Frank S. Hagney My Favorite Spy
1951 Ralph Byrd My Favorite Spy
1951 Frank Faylen My Favorite Spy
1951 George Lynn My Favorite Spy
1951 Hedy Lamarr My Favorite Spy
1951 Bob Hope My Favorite Spy
1951 Francis L. Sullivan My Favorite Spy
1951 Crane Whitley My Favorite Spy
1951 Duke York My Favorite Spy
1951 Rolfe Sedan My Favorite Spy
1951 Michael Ansara My Favorite Spy
1951 Marc Lawrence My Favorite Spy
1951 Howard Negley My Favorite Spy
1951 Mary Murphy My Favorite Spy
1951 Mike Mazurki My Favorite Spy
1951 Paul Newlan My Favorite Spy
1951 Michael Ross My Favorite Spy
1951 Roy Roberts My Favorite Spy
1951 Alphonse Martell My Favorite Spy
1951 Ralph Sanford My Favorite Spy
1951 Alberto Morin My Favorite Spy
1951 Warner Anderson Santa Fe
1951 Merrill McCormack Santa Fe
1951 Randolph Scott Santa Fe
1951 Frank O'Connor Santa Fe
1951 Jock Mahoney Santa Fe
1951 Janis Carter Santa Fe
1951 Reed Howes Santa Fe
1951 Ralph Sanford Santa Fe
1951 Louis Mason Santa Fe
1951 James Kirkwood Santa Fe
1951 Edgar Dearing Santa Fe
1951 Charles Meredith Santa Fe
1951 Roy Roberts Santa Fe
1951 Chuck Hamilton Santa Fe
1951 Frank S. Hagney Santa Fe
1951 Betty Furness Studio One: The Target
1951 Henry Daniell Studio One: The Target
1951 Beatrice Straight Studio One: The Target
1950 Walter Brennan Best of the Badmen
1950 Bruce Cabot Best of the Badmen
1950 Robert Preston Best of the Badmen
1950 Barton MacLane Best of the Badmen
1950 Robert Ryan Best of the Badmen
1950 Lawrence Tierney Best of the Badmen
1950 Claire Trevor Best of the Badmen
1950 Tom Tyler Best of the Badmen
1950 Warner Anderson Destination Moon
1950 David Brian The Great Jewel Robber
1950 Marjorie Reynolds The Great Jewel Robber
1950 Warren Douglas The Great Jewel Robber
1950 Jack Elam High Lonesome
1950 Chill Wills High Lonesome
1949 Joel McCrea Colorado Territory
1949 Art Ortego Colorado Territory
1949 Dorothy Malone Colorado Territory
1949 Virginia Mayo Colorado Territory
1949 Charles Horvath Colorado Territory
1949 Ian Wolfe Colorado Territory
1949 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Colorado Territory
1949 Monte Blue Colorado Territory
1949 Sherry Hall White Heat
1949 Margaret Wycherly White Heat
1949 James Cagney White Heat
1949 Steve Cochran White Heat
1949 Fred Clark White Heat
1949 Robert Foulk White Heat
1949 Edmond O'Brien White Heat
1949 Milton Parsons White Heat
1949 Grandon Rhodes White Heat
1949 Joey Ray White Heat
1949 Harry Lauter White Heat
1949 Nolan Leary White Heat
1949 Sid Melton White Heat
1949 Virginia Mayo White Heat
1947 Susan Hayward The Lost Moment
1947 Agnes Moorehead The Lost Moment
1947 Robert Cummings The Lost Moment
1947 Minerva Urecal The Lost Moment
1947 Eduardo Ciannelli The Lost Moment
1945 Anne Baxter Guest in the House
1945 Blake Edwards Guest in the House
1945 Jerome Cowan Guest in the House
1945 Ralph Bellamy Guest in the House
1945 William Eythe Guest in the House
1945 Ruth Warrick Guest in the House
1945 Margaret Hamilton Guest in the House
1945 Michael O'Shea Guest in the House
1945 Marie McDonald Guest in the House
1945 Dickie Moore Guest in the House
1945 Vincent Price Guest in the House
1945 Aline MacMahon Guest in the House
1945 Percy Kilbride Guest in the House
1945 Ray Collins Guest in the House
1945 Milburn Stone I'll Remember April
1945 Gloria Jean I'll Remember April
1945 Edward S. Brophy I'll Remember April
1945 Kirby Grant I'll Remember April
1944 Reed Hadley The Eve of St. Mark
1944 William Eythe The Eve of St. Mark
1944 Vincent Price The Eve of St. Mark
1944 Anne Baxter The Eve of St. Mark
1944 Michael O'Shea The Eve of St. Mark
1944 Dickie Moore The Eve of St. Mark
1944 Ray Collins The Eve of St. Mark
1944 Blake Edwards The Eve of St. Mark
1944 Joey Ray Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Dick Rich Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Kane Richmond Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Victor McLaglen Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Roy Roberts Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 William H. Ruhl Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 William Pawley Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Anthony Quinn Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Preston S. Foster Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 George E. Stone Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Kent Taylor Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Horace McMahon Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Ralph Peters Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 John Harmon Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1944 Reed Hadley Roger Touhy, Gangster!
1943 James Gleason Crash Dive
1943 Tyrone Power Crash Dive
1943 Thurston Hall Crash Dive
1943 Dana Andrews Crash Dive
1943 Stanley Andrews Crash Dive
1943 Frank Conroy Crash Dive
1943 Minor Watson Crash Dive
1943 Dame May Whitty Crash Dive
1943 Edward McWade Crash Dive
1943 Charles Grapewin Crash Dive
1943 Cecil Weston Crash Dive
1943 Anne Baxter Crash Dive
1943 Reed Hadley Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Richard Conte Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Lionel Stander Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Anthony Quinn Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Preston S. Foster Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Ralph Byrd Guadalcanal Diary
1943 William Bendix Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Roy Roberts Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Lloyd Nolan Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Richard Jaeckel Guadalcanal Diary
1943 Minor Watson Guadalcanal Diary
1943 John Payne Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Alice Faye Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Edward Earle Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Kirby Grant Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Jack Oakie Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 James Flavin Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Laird Cregar Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 George Barbier Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Lynn Bari Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Fortunio Bonanova Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Mary Field Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Ward Bond Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 June Havoc Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 Esther Dale Hello, Frisco, Hello
1943 William Von Brincken The Purple V
1943 Peter Lawford The Purple V
1943 Fritz Kortner The Purple V
1943 Harry Davenport Shantytown
1943 Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer Shantytown
1943 Marjorie Lord Shantytown
1943 Billy Gilbert Shantytown
1943 Anne Revere Shantytown
1943 Marjorie Lord Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Clarence Muse Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Ian Wolfe Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Mary Gordon Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Basil Rathbone Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Dennis Hoey Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Hillary Brooke Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Henry Daniell Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Thurston Hall Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 George Zucco Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Nigel Bruce Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1943 Milburn Stone Sherlock Holmes in Washington
1942 Lew Kelly Bowery at Midnight
1942 John Farrell MacDonald Bowery at Midnight
1942 Bela Lugosi Bowery at Midnight
1942 Dave "Tex" O'Brien Bowery at Midnight
1942 Jean Parker Hi, Neighbor
1942 Carl "Alfalfa" Switzer Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
1942 Fay Bainter Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
1942 Betty Farrington Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
1942 Hugh Herbert Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
1942 Barbara Britton Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
1942 Charles Jordan Police Bullets
1942 Milburn Stone Police Bullets
1942 Eily Malyon Scattergood Survives a Murder
1942 Dick Elliott Scattergood Survives a Murder
1942 Wallace Ford Scattergood Survives a Murder
1942 George Guhl Scattergood Survives a Murder
1942 Guy Kibbee Scattergood Survives a Murder
1942 Maggie Hayes Scattergood Survives a Murder
1942 Willie Best Scattergood Survives a Murder
1941 Gale Storm City of Missing Girls
1941 Boyd Irwin City of Missing Girls
1941 H.B. Warner City of Missing Girls
1941 Philip Van Zandt City of Missing Girls
1941 William Halligan Gangs, Inc.
1941 Bryant Washburn Gangs, Inc.
1941 Robert Strange Gangs, Inc.
1941 Lionel Atwill Gangs, Inc.
1941 Alan Ladd Gangs, Inc.
1941 Mantan Moreland King of the Zombies
1941 Kane Richmond Mountain Moonlight
1941 Edwin Stanley Mountain Moonlight
1941 Roscoe Ates Mountain Moonlight
1941 Edward Earle Scattergood Baines
1941 Emma Dunn Scattergood Baines
1941 Willie Best Scattergood Baines
1941 Guy Kibbee Scattergood Baines
1940 Alan Mowbray Curtain Call
1940 Frank Faylen Curtain Call
1940 Helen Vinson Curtain Call
1939 Edward Ellis Career
1939 Anne Shirley Career
1939 Harrison Greene Career
1939 Leon Errol Career
1939 Raymond Hatton Career
1938 Rolfe Sedan A Letter of Introduction
1938 Kane Richmond A Letter of Introduction
1938 Adolphe Menjou A Letter of Introduction
1938 Dummy: Charlie McCarthy A Letter of Introduction
1938 Esther Ralston A Letter of Introduction
1938 Alphonse Martell A Letter of Introduction
1938 Andrea Leeds A Letter of Introduction
1938 Armand Kaliz A Letter of Introduction
1938 Rita Johnson A Letter of Introduction
1938 George Murphy A Letter of Introduction
1938 Dick Winslow A Letter of Introduction
1938 Claire Whitney A Letter of Introduction
1938 Ann Sheridan A Letter of Introduction
1938 Charles Sherlock A Letter of Introduction
1938 Dorothy Granger A Letter of Introduction
1938 Don "Red" Barry A Letter of Introduction
1938 Edgar Bergen A Letter of Introduction
1938 William "Wild Bill" Elliott A Letter of Introduction
1938 Eve Arden A Letter of Introduction
Provided by Rovi