John Anderson
Date of Birth
Oct 20, 1922
Birth Place:
Clayton, IL

Worked With

Year Name Title
1992 Fred Dalton Thompson Bed of Lies
1992 Mary Kay Place Bed of Lies
1992 G.W. Bailey Bed of Lies
1992 Chris Cooper Bed of Lies
1991 Donald Moffat Babe Ruth
1991 Neal McDonough Babe Ruth
1991 Brian Doyle-Murray Babe Ruth
1991 Stephen Lang Babe Ruth
1991 Lisa Zane Babe Ruth
1991 Kate Mulgrew Danielle Steel's 'Daddy'
1991 Ben Affleck Danielle Steel's 'Daddy'
1991 Brian Dennehy In Broad Daylight
1991 Chris Cooper In Broad Daylight
1991 Marcia Gay Harden In Broad Daylight
1991 Cloris Leachman In Broad Daylight
1991 Martin Milner Murder, She Wrote: Thursday's Child
1991 Paul Gleason Murder, She Wrote: Thursday's Child
1991 Vera Miles Murder, She Wrote: Thursday's Child
1990 Frances Sternhagen Follow Your Heart
1989 Rene Enriquez Full Exposure: The Sex Tape Scandal
1989 Jennifer O'Neill Full Exposure: The Sex Tape Scandal
1989 Vanessa Williams Full Exposure: The Sex Tape Scandal
1988 Amanda Wyss Deadly Innocents
1988 Mary Crosby Deadly Innocents
1988 D.B. Sweeney Eight Men Out
1988 David Strathairn Eight Men Out
1988 Nancy Travis Eight Men Out
1988 John Sayles Eight Men Out
1988 Perry Lang Eight Men Out
1988 Charlie Sheen Eight Men Out
1988 Michael Rooker Eight Men Out
1988 Michael Lerner Eight Men Out
1988 John Mahoney Eight Men Out
1988 John Cusack Eight Men Out
1988 Christopher Lloyd Eight Men Out
1988 Kevin Tighe Eight Men Out
1988 Clifton James Eight Men Out
1988 Brad Garrett Eight Men Out
1987 Earl Holliman American Harvest
1987 Mariclare Costello American Harvest
1987 Casey Siemaszko American Harvest
1987 Julia Roberts Firehouse
1986 Cameron Mitchell Dream West
1986 Jerry Orbach Dream West
1986 Alice Krige Dream West
1986 Richard Chamberlain Dream West
1986 Ben Johnson Dream West
1986 Anthony Zerbe Dream West
1986 Rip Torn Dream West
1986 Noble Willingham Dream West
1986 Buck Taylor Dream West
1986 Fritz Weaver Dream West
1986 Mel Ferrer Dream West
1986 Jonathan Frakes Dream West
1986 Jeff East Dream West
1986 James Cromwell Dream West
1986 Rene Enriquez Dream West
1986 Bill Campbell Dream West
1986 F. Murray Abraham Dream West
1986 Claude Akins Dream West
1986 Scott Bakula I-Man
1986 Herschel Bernardi I-Man
1986 Vanity Never Too Young to Die
1986 Don Murray Scorpion
1984 Richard Jaeckel Starman
1984 Jeff Bridges Starman
1984 Karen Allen Starman
1984 Charles Martin Smith Starman
1984 John Carpenter Starman
1984 George "Buck" Flower Starman
1983 Chuck Norris Lone Wolf McQuade
1983 L.Q. Jones Lone Wolf McQuade
1983 Leon Isaac Kennedy Lone Wolf McQuade
1983 R.G. Armstrong Lone Wolf McQuade
1983 David Carradine Lone Wolf McQuade
1983 William Sanderson Lone Wolf McQuade
1982 Susan Anspach The First Time
1982 Jennifer Jason Leigh The First Time
1982 Alex Rocco The First Time
1982 Richard Dysart Missing Children: A Mother's Story
1982 Polly Holliday Missing Children: A Mother's Story
1982 Scatman Crothers Missing Children: A Mother's Story
1982 Kate Capshaw Missing Children: A Mother's Story
1982 Noble Willingham Missing Children: A Mother's Story
1982 Jane Wyatt Missing Children: A Mother's Story
1982 Mare Winningham Missing Children: A Mother's Story
1982 Philip Baker Hall Quincy, M.E.: Sleeping Dogs
1982 Brion James Quincy, M.E.: Sleeping Dogs
1982 Charles Aidman Quincy, M.E.: Sleeping Dogs
1981 Dennis Hopper Out of the Blue
1981 Raymond Burr Out of the Blue
1981 Tyne Daly Zoot Suit
1981 Edward James Olmos Zoot Suit
1981 Charles Aidman Zoot Suit
1981 Kurtwood Smith Zoot Suit
1980 Sally Field Smokey and the Bandit II
1980 Dom DeLuise Smokey and the Bandit II
1980 Jackie Gleason Smokey and the Bandit II
1980 Jerry Reed Smokey and the Bandit II
1980 Burt Reynolds Smokey and the Bandit II
1980 Paul Williams Smokey and the Bandit II
1979 Paul Winfield Backstairs at the White House
1979 Noble Willingham Backstairs at the White House
1979 Robert Vaughn Backstairs at the White House
1979 Andrew Duggan Backstairs at the White House
1979 Ed Flanders Backstairs at the White House
1979 Dana Wynter Backstairs at the White House
1979 Barry Sullivan Backstairs at the White House
1979 Julie Harris Backstairs at the White House
1979 Lee Grant Backstairs at the White House
1979 Kevin Hooks Backstairs at the White House
1979 Jan Sterling Backstairs at the White House
1979 Hari (Harry) Rhodes Backstairs at the White House
1979 Estelle Parsons Backstairs at the White House
1979 Cloris Leachman Backstairs at the White House
1979 Leslie Nielsen Backstairs at the White House
1979 George Kennedy Backstairs at the White House
1979 Celeste Holm Backstairs at the White House
1979 Kim Hunter Backstairs at the White House
1979 Heather Angel Backstairs at the White House
1979 Claire Bloom Backstairs at the White House
1979 Louis Gossett, Jr. Backstairs at the White House
1979 Eileen Heckart Backstairs at the White House
1979 Barbara Barrie Backstairs at the White House
1979 Victor Buono Backstairs at the White House
1979 John Rubinstein In Search of Historic Jesus
1979 Nehemiah Persoff In Search of Historic Jesus
1979 Lawrence Dobkin In Search of Historic Jesus
1979 Royal Dano In Search of Historic Jesus
1979 John Hoyt In Search of Historic Jesus
1979 David Opatoshu In Search of Historic Jesus
1978 Madeleine Stowe The Deerslayer
1978 Ned Romero The Deerslayer
1978 Royal Dano Donner Pass: The Road to Survival
1978 Michael Callan Donner Pass: The Road to Survival
1978 Lance Le Gault Donner Pass: The Road to Survival
1978 Robert Fuller Donner Pass: The Road to Survival
1978 John Doucette Donner Pass: The Road to Survival
1978 Alex Hyde-White Quincy, M.E.: The Last Six Hours
1978 Steve Franken Quincy, M.E.: The Last Six Hours
1977 Lloyd Bridges The Force of Evil
1977 Carroll O'Connor The Last Hurrah
1977 James B. Sikking The Last Hurrah
1977 Dana Andrews The Last Hurrah
1977 Jack Carter The Last Hurrah
1977 Mariette Hartley The Last Hurrah
1977 Patrick O'Neal The Last Hurrah
1977 Burgess Meredith The Last Hurrah
1977 Robert Middleton The Lincoln Conspiracy
1977 John Dehner The Lincoln Conspiracy
1977 Ken Kercheval The Lincoln Conspiracy
1977 Bradford Dillman The Lincoln Conspiracy
1977 Ned Romero Peter Lundy and the Medicine Hat Stallion
1977 Charles Tyner Peter Lundy and the Medicine Hat Stallion
1977 Milo O'Shea Peter Lundy and the Medicine Hat Stallion
1977 Leif Garrett Peter Lundy and the Medicine Hat Stallion
1977 Cameron Mitchell Quincy, M.E.: Last of the Dinosaurs
1977 Carolyn Jones Quincy, M.E.: Last of the Dinosaurs
1977 Chuck Roberson Quincy, M.E.: Last of the Dinosaurs
1977 Burgess Meredith Tail Gunner Joe
1977 Jean Stapleton Tail Gunner Joe
1977 Alan Oppenheimer Tail Gunner Joe
1977 John Forsythe Tail Gunner Joe
1977 John Carradine Tail Gunner Joe
1977 Ned Beatty Tail Gunner Joe
1977 William Schallert Tail Gunner Joe
1977 Peter Boyle Tail Gunner Joe
1977 Patricia Neal Tail Gunner Joe
1976 Chuck Connors Banjo Hackett
1976 Jeff Corey Banjo Hackett
1976 Gloria DeHaven Banjo Hackett
1976 Anne Francis Banjo Hackett
1976 Dan O'Herlihy Banjo Hackett
1976 Jan Murray Banjo Hackett
1976 L.Q. Jones Banjo Hackett
1976 Slim Pickens Banjo Hackett
1976 Doodles Weaver Banjo Hackett
1976 William Windom Bridger
1976 Sally Field Bridger
1976 Kim Hunter The Dark Side of Innocence
1976 Claudette Nevins The Dark Side of Innocence
1976 Joanna Pettet The Dark Side of Innocence
1976 Gail Strickland The Dark Side of Innocence
1976 Anne Archer The Dark Side of Innocence
1976 Noble Willingham The Rockford Files: Coulter City Wildcat
1975 Peter Graves Dead Man on the Run
1975 Jack Cassidy Death Among Friends
1975 Kate Reid Death Among Friends
1975 Denver Pyle Death Among Friends
1975 William Smith Death Among Friends
1975 Martin Balsam Death Among Friends
1975 A. Martinez Death Among Friends
1975 Paul Henreid Death Among Friends
1975 Sam Neill Landfall
1975 Melissa Sue Anderson Little House on the Prairie: Haunted House
1975 Michael Landon Little House on the Prairie: Haunted House
1975 Karl Swenson Little House on the Prairie: Haunted House
1975 Kate Reid Mrs. R - Death Among Friends
1975 Martin Balsam Mrs. R - Death Among Friends
1975 Jack Cassidy Mrs. R - Death Among Friends
1975 A. Martinez Mrs. R - Death Among Friends
1975 Alvy Moore The Specialist
1975 Adam West The Specialist
1974 Edward Winter The Bob Newhart Show: The Grey Flannel Shrink
1974 Suzanne Pleshette The Bob Newhart Show: The Grey Flannel Shrink
1974 Bob Newhart The Bob Newhart Show: The Grey Flannel Shrink
1974 Dabney Coleman The Dove
1974 Bonnie Bedelia Heat Wave
1974 Lew Ayres Heat Wave
1974 Dana Elcar Heat Wave
1974 Gary Lockwood Manhunter
1974 R.G. Armstrong Manhunter
1974 Royal Dano Manhunter
1974 L.Q. Jones Manhunter
1974 Ken Howard Manhunter
1974 James Olson Manhunter
1974 Marie Windsor Manhunter
1974 David Janssen Smile, Jenny, You're Dead
1974 Jodie Foster Smile, Jenny, You're Dead
1974 Howard Da Silva Smile, Jenny, You're Dead
1974 Zalman King Smile, Jenny, You're Dead
1974 Andrea Marcovicci Smile, Jenny, You're Dead
1973 Noriyuki "Pat" Morita Brock's Last Case
1973 Richard Widmark Brock's Last Case
1973 Henry Beckman Brock's Last Case
1973 Dub Taylor Brock's Last Case
1973 Hal Needham Call to Danger
1973 Ina Balin Call to Danger
1973 Peter Graves Call to Danger
1973 Michael Ansara Call to Danger
1973 Ed Lauter Executive Action
1973 Robert Ryan Executive Action
1973 Dick Miller Executive Action
1973 Burt Lancaster Executive Action
1972 Billy Green Bush The F.B.I.: The Loner
1972 Paul Le Mat Firehouse
1972 Michael Lerner Firehouse
1972 Andrew Duggan Firehouse
1972 Richard Jaeckel Firehouse
1972 Vince Edwards Firehouse
1972 Richard Roundtree Firehouse
1972 Joshua Shelley Firehouse
1972 Alejandro Rey Impulsion
1972 Sam Elliott Molly and Lawless John
1972 Vera Miles Molly and Lawless John
1972 Jeff Corey Set This Town on Fire
1972 Chuck Connors Set This Town on Fire
1972 Paul Fix Set This Town on Fire
1971 Henry Silva Five Savage Men
1971 Peggy Stewart Five Savage Men
1971 Keenan Wynn Five Savage Men
1971 Michele Carey Five Savage Men
1971 Bill Cosby Man and Boy
1971 Dub Taylor Man and Boy
1971 Yaphet Kotto Man and Boy
1971 Leif Erickson Man and Boy
1971 Henry Silva Man and Boy
1971 Alejandro Rey The Stepmother
1970 J.D. Cannon Cotton Comes to Harlem
1970 Lou Jacobi Cotton Comes to Harlem
1970 Godfrey Cambridge Cotton Comes to Harlem
1970 Redd Foxx Cotton Comes to Harlem
1970 Eugene Roche Cotton Comes to Harlem
1970 Calvin Lockhart Cotton Comes to Harlem
1970 Raymond St. Jacques Cotton Comes to Harlem
1970 Cleavon Little Cotton Comes to Harlem
1970 Donald Pleasence Soldier Blue
1970 Jorge Rivero Soldier Blue
1970 Ralph Nelson Soldier Blue
1970 Candice Bergen Soldier Blue
1970 Dana Elcar Soldier Blue
1969 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Fence
1969 J.D. Cannon Bonanza: The Fence
1969 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Fence
1969 Larry Storch The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Elisha Cook, Jr. The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Bob Steele The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Claude Akins The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Sam Jaffe The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Ruth Warrick The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Peter Whitney The Great Bank Robbery
1969 John Fiedler The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Clint Walker The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Mickey Simpson The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Akim Tamiroff The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Grady Sutton The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Zero Mostel The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Mako The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Kim Novak The Great Bank Robbery
1969 Virginia Gregg Heaven with a Gun
1969 Barbara Hershey Heaven with a Gun
1969 David Carradine Heaven with a Gun
1969 Carolyn Jones Heaven with a Gun
1969 J.D. Cannon Heaven with a Gun
1969 Glenn Ford Heaven with a Gun
1969 Noah Beery, Jr. Heaven with a Gun
1969 Barbara Babcock Heaven with a Gun
1969 Anthony Franciosa A Man Called Gannon
1969 Michael Sarrazin A Man Called Gannon
1969 Gavin MacLeod A Man Called Gannon
1969 Cliff Potts A Man Called Gannon
1969 David Carradine Young Billy Young
1969 Robert Mitchum Young Billy Young
1969 Angie Dickinson Young Billy Young
1969 Parley Baer Young Billy Young
1969 Paul Fix Young Billy Young
1969 Jack Kelly Young Billy Young
1968 Glenn Ford Day of the Evil Gun
1968 Paul Fix Day of the Evil Gun
1968 Parley Baer Day of the Evil Gun
1968 Barbara Babcock Day of the Evil Gun
1968 Royal Dano Day of the Evil Gun
1968 Harry Dean Stanton Day of the Evil Gun
1968 Dean Jagger Day of the Evil Gun
1968 Arthur Kennedy Day of the Evil Gun
1968 Robert Mitchum Five Card Stud
1968 Boyd "Red" Morgan Five Card Stud
1968 Roddy McDowall Five Card Stud
1968 Dean Martin Five Card Stud
1968 Denver Pyle Five Card Stud
1968 Yaphet Kotto Five Card Stud
1968 Ted de Corsia Five Card Stud
1967 James Doohan Scalplock
1967 Dale Robertson Scalplock
1967 Lloyd Bochner Scalplock
1967 Diana Hyland Scalplock
1967 Edgar Buchanan Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Denver Pyle Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Warren Oates Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Keenan Wynn Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Janice Rule Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Aldo Ray Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Henry Fonda Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Paul Fix Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Lon Chaney, Jr. Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Janis Paige Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Elisha Cook, Jr. Welcome to Hard Times
1967 Royal Dano Welcome to Hard Times
1966 Earl Holliman A Covenant with Death
1966 Katy Jurado A Covenant with Death
1966 Gene Hackman A Covenant with Death
1966 Arthur O'Connell A Covenant with Death
1966 George Maharis A Covenant with Death
1966 Emilio Fernández A Covenant with Death
1966 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. A Covenant with Death
1966 Ian Wolfe The F.B.I.: The Forests of the Night
1966 Ellen Corby The F.B.I.: The Forests of the Night
1966 Robert Lansing Namu, My Best Friend
1966 Richard Erdman Namu, My Best Friend
1965 June Lockhart The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Second Wife
1965 Lee Remick The Hallelujah Trail
1965 Martin Landau The Hallelujah Trail
1965 John Dehner The Hallelujah Trail
1965 Dub Taylor The Hallelujah Trail
1965 Jim Hutton The Hallelujah Trail
1965 Burt Lancaster The Hallelujah Trail
1965 Donald Pleasence The Hallelujah Trail
1965 Brian Keith The Hallelujah Trail
1965 Hari (Harry) Rhodes The Satan Bug
1965 James Doohan The Satan Bug
1965 Anne Francis The Satan Bug
1965 Harold Gould The Satan Bug
1965 Harry Lauter The Satan Bug
1965 Simon Oakland The Satan Bug
1965 George Maharis The Satan Bug
1965 Ed Asner The Satan Bug
1965 Dana Andrews The Satan Bug
1965 Henry Beckman The Satan Bug
1965 Richard Basehart The Satan Bug
1964 Bill Erwin The Fugitive: Scapegoat
1963 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Rain from Heaven
1963 Michael Landon Bonanza: Rain from Heaven
1963 Ray Teal Bonanza: Rain from Heaven
1963 John Harmon The Fugitive: Come Watch Me Die
1963 Diane Ladd The Fugitive: Come Watch Me Die
1963 Virginia Christine The Fugitive: Come Watch Me Die
1963 Bruce Dern The Fugitive: Come Watch Me Die
1963 Martin Sheen The Outer Limits: Nightmare
1963 Ed Nelson The Outer Limits: Nightmare
1963 Faith Domergue Perry Mason: The Case of the Greek Goddess
1963 George Kennedy Perry Mason: The Case of the Greek Goddess
1963 Albert Salmi The Twilight Zone: Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
1963 John Harmon The Twilight Zone: Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
1963 Julie Newmar The Twilight Zone: Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
1963 James Coburn The Twilight Zone: The Old Man in the Cave
1963 John Marley The Twilight Zone: The Old Man in the Cave
1963 Dane Clark The Untouchables: Jake Dance
1963 Joseph Schildkraut The Untouchables: Jake Dance
1963 Charles McGraw The Untouchables: The Torpedo
1962 George Gaynes The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Ride the Nightmare
1962 Gena Rowlands The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Ride the Nightmare
1962 Hugh O'Brian The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Ride the Nightmare
1962 Ross Martin Geronimo
1962 Denver Pyle Geronimo
1962 Chuck Connors Geronimo
1962 Adam West Geronimo
1962 Lawrence Dobkin Geronimo
1962 Joel McCrea Ride the High Country
1962 James Drury Ride the High Country
1962 Mariette Hartley Ride the High Country
1962 Edgar Buchanan Ride the High Country
1962 R.G. Armstrong Ride the High Country
1962 Percy Helton Ride the High Country
1962 L.Q. Jones Ride the High Country
1962 Warren Oates Ride the High Country
1962 Randolph Scott Ride the High Country
1962 Karl Swenson Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Anne Baxter Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Bill Walker Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Jane Fonda Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Don "Red" Barry Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Barbara Stanwyck Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Joanna Moore Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Paul Maxey Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Laurence Harvey Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Capucine Walk on the Wild Side
1962 Richard Rust Walk on the Wild Side
1961 Richard Conte Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Old Pro
1961 Dick York Alfred Hitchcock Presents: You Can't Be a Little Girl All Your Life
1961 Ted de Corsia Alfred Hitchcock Presents: You Can't Be a Little Girl All Your Life
1961 Frank Silvera The Untouchables: A Seat on the Fence
1961 John McIntire The Untouchables: A Seat on the Fence
1960 Cameron Mitchell Bonanza: House Divided
1960 Lorne Greene Bonanza: House Divided
1960 Kenneth MacDonald Bonanza: House Divided
1960 Michael Landon Bonanza: House Divided
1960 Mickey Simpson Bonanza: House Divided
1960 John Gavin Psycho
1960 Janet Leigh Psycho
1960 Martin Balsam Psycho
1960 Virginia Gregg Psycho
1960 Ted Knight Psycho
1960 Simon Oakland Psycho
1960 Anthony Perkins Psycho
1960 Lurene Tuttle Psycho
1960 Jeanette Nolan Psycho
1960 John McIntire Psycho
1960 Vera Miles Psycho
1960 James Flavin The Twilight Zone: A Passage for Trumpet
1960 Jack Klugman The Twilight Zone: A Passage for Trumpet
1960 Ned Glass The Twilight Zone: A Passage for Trumpet
1959 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Bartered Bikini
1959 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Calendar Girl
1958 Charles Aidman Have Gun, Will Travel: Return of Dr. Thackeray
1958 June Lockhart Have Gun, Will Travel: Return of Dr. Thackeray
1958 Rayford Barnes Have Gun, Will Travel: Something to Live For
1958 Jack Lord The True Story of Lynn Stuart
1958 Betsy Palmer The True Story of Lynn Stuart
1958 Don Devlin The True Story of Lynn Stuart
1952 Michael Ross Against All Flags
1952 Chuck Hamilton Against All Flags
1952 Errol Flynn Against All Flags
1952 Robert Warwick Against All Flags
1952 Anthony Quinn Against All Flags
1952 Paul Newlan Against All Flags
1952 Maurice Marsac Against All Flags
1952 Maureen O'Hara Against All Flags
1952 Ethan Laidlaw Against All Flags
1952 Mildred Natwick Against All Flags
1934 Robert Anderson Treasure Island
1934 Douglas Dumbrille Treasure Island
1934 Jackie Cooper Treasure Island
1934 Wallace Beery Treasure Island
1934 Nigel Bruce Treasure Island
1934 Lionel Barrymore Treasure Island
1934 Frank S. Hagney Treasure Island
1934 Lewis Stone Treasure Island
1934 Ed Brady Treasure Island
1934 Cornelius Keefe Treasure Island
1934 John Kerr Treasure Island
1934 Otto Kruger Treasure Island
Provided by Rovi