John Agar
Date of Birth
Jan 31, 1921
Birth Place:
Chicago, IL

Worked With

Year Name Title
2012 Charles Haid Nightbreed: The Cabal Cut
2012 David Cronenberg Nightbreed: The Cabal Cut
1995 John Gielgud Words From Jerusalem
1993 Stacy Keach Body Bags
1993 David Warner Body Bags
1993 Twiggy Body Bags
1993 Charles Napier Body Bags
1993 Sam Raimi Body Bags
1993 Tobe Hooper Body Bags
1993 David Naughton Body Bags
1993 Robert Carradine Body Bags
1993 Tom Arnold Body Bags
1993 Mark Hamill Body Bags
1993 Roger Corman Body Bags
1993 John Carpenter Body Bags
1993 George "Buck" Flower Body Bags
1993 Wes Craven Body Bags
1992 Patricia Barry Invasion of Privacy
1992 Robby Benson Invasion of Privacy
1992 Jennifer O'Neill Invasion of Privacy
1991 Kelly Preston The Perfect Bride
1991 Sammi Davis The Perfect Bride
1990 Pruitt Taylor Vince Fear
1990 Lauren Hutton Fear
1990 Dina Merrill Fear
1990 Michael O'Keefe Fear
1990 Ally Sheedy Fear
1990 Charles Haid Nightbreed
1990 David Cronenberg Nightbreed
1989 Mykelti Williamson Miracle Mile
1989 Mare Winningham Miracle Mile
1989 Raphael Sbarge Miracle Mile
1989 Peter Berg Miracle Mile
1989 Robert DoQui Miracle Mile
1989 Anthony Edwards Miracle Mile
1989 Denise Crosby Miracle Mile
1987 Clarence Williams III Perfect Victims
1976 David F. Doyle Charlie's Angels: Target: Angels
1976 John Forsythe Charlie's Angels: Target: Angels
1976 Tom Selleck Charlie's Angels: Target: Angels
1976 René Auberjonois King Kong
1976 Charles Grodin King Kong
1976 Rick Baker King Kong
1976 Jeff Bridges King Kong
1976 Ed Lauter King Kong
1976 Jessica Lange King Kong
1976 Corbin Bernsen King Kong
1976 John Lone King Kong
1975 Lloyd Bochner The Amazing Mr. No-Legs
1975 Richard Jaeckel The Amazing Mr. No-Legs
1971 Maureen O'Hara Big Jake
1971 John Doucette Big Jake
1971 John Wayne Big Jake
1971 Hank Worden Big Jake
1971 Bernard Fox Big Jake
1971 Glenn Corbett Big Jake
1971 Richard Boone Big Jake
1971 Bruce Cabot Big Jake
1971 Harry Carey, Jr. Big Jake
1970 Ben Johnson Chisum
1970 Christopher George Chisum
1970 John Mitchum Chisum
1970 Glenn Corbett Chisum
1970 Bruce Cabot Chisum
1970 Richard Jaeckel Chisum
1970 Alberto Morin Chisum
1970 Forrest Tucker Chisum
1970 Hank Worden Chisum
1970 John Wayne Chisum
1970 Patric Knowles Chisum
1970 Chuck Roberson Chisum
1970 Ray Teal Chisum
1969 James McEachin The Undefeated
1969 Richard Mulligan The Undefeated
1969 James Dobson The Undefeated
1969 John Wayne The Undefeated
1969 Dub Taylor The Undefeated
1969 Chuck Roberson The Undefeated
1969 Paul Fix The Undefeated
1969 Harry Carey, Jr. The Undefeated
1969 Bruce Cabot The Undefeated
1969 Royal Dano The Undefeated
1969 Ben Johnson The Undefeated
1969 Rock Hudson The Undefeated
1969 Henry Beckman The Undefeated
1967 John Hubbard Family Affair: What Did You Do in the West, Uncle?
1967 Alex Rocco The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Bruce Dern The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Dick Miller The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Jason Robards, Jr. The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Joseph Campanella The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Alex D'Arcy The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Reed Hadley The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Frank Silvera The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Harold J. Stone The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Jack Nicholson The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Paul H. Frees The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 George Segal The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Joan Shawlee The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Dale Van Sickel The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1967 Richard Bakalyan The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
1966 Jeremy Slate Combat!: The Mockingbird
1966 Charles Horvath Johnny Reno
1966 Richard Arlen Johnny Reno
1966 DeForest Kelley Johnny Reno
1966 Dale Van Sickel Johnny Reno
1966 Jane Russell Johnny Reno
1966 Lon Chaney, Jr. Johnny Reno
1966 Dana Andrews Johnny Reno
1966 Jane Russell Waco
1966 Terry Moore Waco
1966 Fuzzy Knight Waco
1966 Ben Cooper Waco
1966 Dan White Waco
1966 Anne Seymour Waco
1966 DeForest Kelley Waco
1966 Gene Evans Waco
1966 Brian Donlevy Waco
1966 Richard Arlen Waco
1966 Boyd "Red" Morgan Waco
1966 Wendell Corey Waco
1966 Howard Keel Waco
1966 Keith Larsen Women of the Prehistoric Planet
1966 Gavin MacLeod Women of the Prehistoric Planet
1966 Wendell Corey Women of the Prehistoric Planet
1966 Wendell Corey Zontar, the Thing from Venus
1965 Martha Hyer Branded: $10,000 for Durango
1965 Lloyd Bochner Branded: $10,000 for Durango
1965 Richard Webb Hell Raiders
1965 William Bendix Young Fury
1965 Lon Chaney, Jr. Young Fury
1965 Virginia Mayo Young Fury
1965 Rory Calhoun Young Fury
1965 Richard Arlen Young Fury
1964 Barton MacLane Law of the Lawless
1964 Yvonne De Carlo Law of the Lawless
1964 Richard Arlen Law of the Lawless
1964 Kent Taylor Law of the Lawless
1964 Dale Robertson Law of the Lawless
1964 Dick Ryan Law of the Lawless
1964 Don "Red" Barry Law of the Lawless
1964 Lon Chaney, Jr. Law of the Lawless
1964 Bruce Cabot Law of the Lawless
1964 William Bendix Law of the Lawless
1964 Lon Chaney, Jr. Stage to Thunder Rock
1964 Robert Strauss Stage to Thunder Rock
1964 Barry Sullivan Stage to Thunder Rock
1964 Keenan Wynn Stage to Thunder Rock
1964 Wanda Hendrix Stage to Thunder Rock
1964 Allan Jones Stage to Thunder Rock
1964 Scott Brady Stage to Thunder Rock
1964 Anne Seymour Stage to Thunder Rock
1964 Marilyn Maxwell Stage to Thunder Rock
1963 Richard Arlen Cavalleria Commandos
1963 Steve Brodie Of Love and Desire
1963 Steve Cochran Of Love and Desire
1963 Merle Oberon Of Love and Desire
1963 Curd Jürgens Of Love and Desire
1963 William Bendix The Young and the Brave
1963 Rory Calhoun The Young and the Brave
1963 Richard Jaeckel The Young and the Brave
1963 Richard Arlen The Young and the Brave
1962 John A. Alonzo Hand of Death
1960 Julie Adams Raymie
1960 David Ladd Raymie
1960 Charles Winninger Raymie
1960 Richard Arlen Raymie
1959 John Carradine Invisible Invaders
1959 Jean Byron Invisible Invaders
1959 Bill Erwin Perry Mason: The Case of the Caretaker's Cat
1959 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Caretaker's Cat
1959 Raymond Bailey Perry Mason: The Case of the Caretaker's Cat
1959 Benson Fong Perry Mason: The Case of the Caretaker's Cat
1958 John Hoyt Attack of the Puppet People
1958 Dan White Frontier Gun
1958 Barton MacLane Frontier Gun
1958 Doodles Weaver Frontier Gun
1958 Robert Strauss Frontier Gun
1958 James Dobson Jet Attack
1958 Audrey Totter Jet Attack
1958 Audrey Totter Jet Attack / Paratroop Command
1958 James Dobson Jet Attack / Paratroop Command
1958 Richard Bakalyan Jet Attack / Paratroop Command
1957 Robert Fuller The Brain from Planet Arous
1957 John Dierkes Daughter of Dr. Jekyll
1957 Arthur Shields Daughter of Dr. Jekyll
1957 Frank Lackteen Flesh and the Spur
1957 Michael Connors Flesh and the Spur
1957 Raymond Hatton Flesh and the Spur
1957 Buddy Roosevelt Flesh and the Spur
1957 Burgess Meredith Joe Butterfly
1957 Keenan Wynn Joe Butterfly
1957 Fred Clark Joe Butterfly
1957 Charles McGraw Joe Butterfly
1957 Audie Murphy Joe Butterfly
1957 Penny Edwards Ride a Violent Mile
1956 Hugh Beaumont The Mole People
1956 Eddie Parker The Mole People
1956 Alan Napier The Mole People
1956 Richard Boone Star in the Dust
1956 Leif Erickson Star in the Dust
1956 Paul Fix Star in the Dust
1956 Coleen Gray Star in the Dust
1956 Stanley Andrews Star in the Dust
1956 James Gleason Star in the Dust
1956 Terry Gilkyson Star in the Dust
1956 Clint Eastwood Star in the Dust
1956 Stuart Randall Star in the Dust
1956 Mamie van Doren Star in the Dust
1955 Mel Welles Hold Back Tomorrow
1955 Frank de Kova Hold Back Tomorrow
1955 Harry Guardino Hold Back Tomorrow
1955 Edgar Buchanan The Lonesome Trail
1955 Douglas Fowley The Lonesome Trail
1955 Betty Blythe The Lonesome Trail
1955 Dave Willock Revenge of the Creature
1955 Clint Eastwood Revenge of the Creature
1955 Grandon Rhodes Revenge of the Creature
1955 John Bromfield Revenge of the Creature
1955 Edgar Dearing Tarantula
1955 Clint Eastwood Tarantula
1955 Raymond Bailey Tarantula
1955 Eddie Parker Tarantula
1955 Billy Wayne Tarantula
1955 Leo G. Carroll Tarantula
1954 Cedric Hardwicke Bait
1954 Anne Francis The Rocket Man
1954 Charles Coburn The Rocket Man
1954 Beverly Garland The Rocket Man
1954 Stanley Clements The Rocket Man
1954 Don Haggerty The Rocket Man
1954 Spring Byington The Rocket Man
1954 Carolyn Jones Shield for Murder
1954 Edmond O'Brien Shield for Murder
1954 William Schallert Shield for Murder
1954 Claude Akins Shield for Murder
1953 Edward Arnold Man of Conflict
1953 Frank O'Connor Man of Conflict
1953 John Hamilton Man of Conflict
1953 John Holland Man of Conflict
1952 J. Carrol Naish Woman of the North Country
1952 Hank Worden Woman of the North Country
1952 Gale Storm Woman of the North Country
1952 Jay C. Flippen Woman of the North Country
1952 Rod Cameron Woman of the North Country
1952 Thurston Hall Woman of the North Country
1952 Ruth Hussey Woman of the North Country
1951 Charles Meredith Along the Great Divide
1951 Virginia Mayo Along the Great Divide
1951 Kirk Douglas Along the Great Divide
1951 Ray Teal Along the Great Divide
1951 Walter Brennan Along the Great Divide
1951 Raymond Burr The Magic Carpet
1951 Lucille Ball The Magic Carpet
1951 George Tobias The Magic Carpet
1951 Patricia Medina The Magic Carpet
1951 William Fawcett The Magic Carpet
1950 Danny Arnold Breakthrough
1950 Howard Negley Breakthrough
1950 David Brian Breakthrough
1950 Frank Lovejoy Breakthrough
1949 Josephine Whittell Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Shirley Temple Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Josephine Hutchinson Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Norma Varden Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Albert Sharpe Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Robert Young Adventure in Baltimore
1949 Janis Carter I Married a Communist
1949 Bess Flowers I Married a Communist
1949 George Magrill I Married a Communist
1949 Laraine Day I Married a Communist
1949 Fred Graham I Married a Communist
1949 Robert Ryan I Married a Communist
1949 William Talman I Married a Communist
1949 Thomas Gomez I Married a Communist
1949 Dick Ryan I Married a Communist
1949 Richard Jaeckel Sands of Iwo Jima
1949 Don Haggerty Sands of Iwo Jima
1949 Forrest Tucker Sands of Iwo Jima
1949 Richard Webb Sands of Iwo Jima
1949 Martin Milner Sands of Iwo Jima
1949 John Wayne Sands of Iwo Jima
1949 Dan White She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Tom Tyler She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 John Wayne She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Fred Graham She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Mickey Simpson She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Ben Johnson She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Mildred Natwick She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 George O'Brien She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Victor McLaglen She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Arthur Shields She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Paul Fix She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Joanne Dru She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Cliff Lyons She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1949 Harry Carey, Jr. She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
1948 Anna Lee Fort Apache
1948 Guy Kibbee Fort Apache
1948 Victor McLaglen Fort Apache
1948 Mae Marsh Fort Apache
1948 Archie Twitchell Fort Apache
1948 Hank Worden Fort Apache
1948 John Wayne Fort Apache
1948 Mickey Simpson Fort Apache
1948 Shirley Temple Fort Apache
1948 George O'Brien Fort Apache
1948 Fred Graham Fort Apache
1948 Henry Fonda Fort Apache
1948 Ben Johnson Fort Apache
1948 Mary Gordon Fort Apache
1948 Dick Foran Fort Apache
1948 Pedro Armendáriz Fort Apache
1948 Irene Rich Fort Apache
1948 William Forrest Fort Apache
1948 Ward Bond Fort Apache
Provided by Rovi