Joel McCrea
Date of Birth
Nov 05, 1905
Birth Place:
South Pasadena, CA

Worked With

Year Name Title
1990 Fritz Weaver Preston Sturges: The Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer
1990 A.C. Lyles Preston Sturges: The Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer
1990 Paul Schrader Preston Sturges: The Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer
1990 Rudy Vallee Preston Sturges: The Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer
1990 Eddie Bracken Preston Sturges: The Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer
1990 Betty Hutton Preston Sturges: The Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer
1990 Cesar Romero Preston Sturges: The Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer
1984 Elizabeth Taylor George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Ginger Rogers George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Jack Palance George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Max von Sydow George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Warren Beatty George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Pandro S. Berman George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Spencer Tracy George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Rock Hudson George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Montgomery Clift George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 James Dean George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Cary Grant George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Jean Arthur George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Katharine Hepburn George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Alan Ladd George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Fred MacMurray George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Fred Astaire George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Alan J. Pakula George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Hermes Pan George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Hal Roach George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 George Stevens George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Jack Sher George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 George Stevens, Jr. George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Fred Zinnemann George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Rouben Mamoulian George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Brandon de Wilde George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Shelley Winters George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Frank Capra George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Joseph L. Mankiewicz George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 John Huston George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1984 Sam Jaffe George Stevens: A Filmmaker's Journey
1976 Robert Fuller Mustang Country
1970 Jack Starrett Cry Blood, Apache
1962 Percy Helton Ride the High Country
1962 Edgar Buchanan Ride the High Country
1962 Warren Oates Ride the High Country
1962 Mariette Hartley Ride the High Country
1962 L.Q. Jones Ride the High Country
1962 Randolph Scott Ride the High Country
1962 R.G. Armstrong Ride the High Country
1962 James Drury Ride the High Country
1959 Julie Adams The Gunfight at Dodge City
1959 Richard Anderson The Gunfight at Dodge City
1959 Don Haggerty The Gunfight at Dodge City
1959 John McIntire The Gunfight at Dodge City
1959 Henry Kulky The Gunfight at Dodge City
1959 Harry Lauter The Gunfight at Dodge City
1958 Phyllis Coates Cattle Empire
1958 Don Haggerty Cattle Empire
1958 Denver Pyle Fort Massacre
1958 Forrest Tucker Fort Massacre
1958 John Russell Fort Massacre
1958 Rayford Barnes Fort Massacre
1958 Susan Cabot Fort Massacre
1958 Anthony Caruso Fort Massacre
1957 Mark Stevens Gunsight Ridge
1957 Slim Pickens Gunsight Ridge
1957 Herb Vigran Gunsight Ridge
1957 Michael Ansara The Tall Stranger
1957 Virginia Mayo The Tall Stranger
1957 Robert Foulk The Tall Stranger
1957 James Dobson The Tall Stranger
1957 Ray Teal The Tall Stranger
1957 Michael Pate The Tall Stranger
1957 Don McGuire The Tall Stranger
1957 Royal Dano Trooper Hook
1957 John Dehner Trooper Hook
1957 Barbara Stanwyck Trooper Hook
1957 Jeanne Bates Trooper Hook
1957 Earl Holliman Trooper Hook
1957 Paul Newlan Trooper Hook
1957 Edward Andrews Trooper Hook
1956 William Hopper The First Texan
1956 Roy Roberts The First Texan
1956 Felicia Farr The First Texan
1956 Wallace Ford The First Texan
1956 Michael Pate The Oklahoman
1956 Harry Lauter The Oklahoman
1956 Ray Teal The Oklahoman
1956 Anthony Caruso The Oklahoman
1956 Verna Felton The Oklahoman
1956 Scotty Beckett The Oklahoman
1956 Esther Dale The Oklahoman
1955 John McIntire Stranger on Horseback
1955 John Carradine Stranger on Horseback
1955 Robert Cornthwaite Stranger on Horseback
1955 Kevin McCarthy Stranger on Horseback
1955 Mae Clarke Wichita
1955 Bob Wilke Wichita
1955 Peter Graves Wichita
1955 Wallace Ford Wichita
1955 Jack Elam Wichita
1955 Keith Larsen Wichita
1955 Vera Miles Wichita
1955 Rayford Barnes Wichita
1955 Edgar Buchanan Wichita
1955 Lloyd Bridges Wichita
1954 Mari Blanchard Black Horse Canyon
1954 Murvyn Vye Black Horse Canyon
1954 Charles Horvath Border River
1954 George Wallace Border River
1954 Yvonne De Carlo Border River
1954 Pedro Armendáriz Border River
1954 Alfonso Bedoya Border River
1953 James Arness The Lone Hand
1953 Roy Roberts The Lone Hand
1953 Roland Culver Shoot First
1953 Laurence Naismith Shoot First
1953 Megs Jenkins Shoot First
1953 Evelyn Keyes Shoot First
1953 Herbert Lom Shoot First
1952 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. The San Francisco Story
1952 Florence Bates The San Francisco Story
1952 Richard Erdman The San Francisco Story
1952 Tor Johnson The San Francisco Story
1952 John Doucette The San Francisco Story
1952 Fred Graham The San Francisco Story
1952 Yvonne De Carlo The San Francisco Story
1952 Robert Foulk The San Francisco Story
1952 Frank S. Hagney The San Francisco Story
1951 Bob Steele Cattle Drive
1951 Henry Brandon Cattle Drive
1951 Leon Ames Cattle Drive
1951 Dean Stockwell Cattle Drive
1951 Chill Wills Cattle Drive
1951 Fred Clark Hollywood Story
1951 Julie Adams Hollywood Story
1951 Jim Backus Hollywood Story
1951 William Farnum Hollywood Story
1951 Richard Conte Hollywood Story
1951 Richard Egan Hollywood Story
1951 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Hollywood Story
1951 Francis X. Bushman Hollywood Story
1951 Betty Blythe Hollywood Story
1950 Lawrence Dobkin Frenchie
1950 Paul Kelly Frenchie
1950 John Russell Frenchie
1950 Shelley Winters Frenchie
1950 Marie Windsor Frenchie
1950 Elsa Lanchester Frenchie
1950 George Cleveland Frenchie
1950 Regis Toomey Frenchie
1950 John Emery Frenchie
1950 Arlene Dahl The Outriders
1950 Jeff Corey The Outriders
1950 Ramon Novarro The Outriders
1950 Barry Sullivan The Outriders
1950 Ted de Corsia The Outriders
1950 James Whitmore The Outriders
1950 John McIntire Saddle Tramp
1950 John Ridgely Saddle Tramp
1950 Ed Begley, Sr. Saddle Tramp
1950 John Russell Saddle Tramp
1950 Wanda Hendrix Saddle Tramp
1950 Jeanette Nolan Saddle Tramp
1950 Antonio Moreno Saddle Tramp
1950 Marshall Thompson Stars in My Crown
1950 Ed Begley, Sr. Stars in My Crown
1950 Amanda Blake Stars in My Crown
1950 Ellen Drew Stars in My Crown
1950 James Arness Stars in My Crown
1950 Arthur Hunnicutt Stars in My Crown
1950 Dean Stockwell Stars in My Crown
1950 Lewis Stone Stars in My Crown
1950 Juano Hernandez Stars in My Crown
1950 Alan Hale Stars in My Crown
1949 Monte Blue Colorado Territory
1949 Charles Horvath Colorado Territory
1949 Virginia Mayo Colorado Territory
1949 Art Ortego Colorado Territory
1949 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Colorado Territory
1949 Ian Wolfe Colorado Territory
1949 Dorothy Malone Colorado Territory
1949 Alexis Smith South of St. Louis
1949 Monte Blue South of St. Louis
1949 Alan Hale South of St. Louis
1949 Victor Jory South of St. Louis
1949 Dorothy Malone South of St. Louis
1949 Zachary Scott South of St. Louis
1949 Bob Steele South of St. Louis
1948 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Four Faces West
1948 Dan White Four Faces West
1948 William Conrad Four Faces West
1948 Joseph Calleia Four Faces West
1948 Frances Dee Four Faces West
1948 Davison Clark Four Faces West
1948 Charles Bickford Four Faces West
1947 Lloyd Bridges Ramrod
1947 Veronica Lake Ramrod
1947 Jeff Corey Ramrod
1947 Preston S. Foster Ramrod
1947 Don DeFore Ramrod
1947 Ray Teal Ramrod
1947 Donald Crisp Ramrod
1947 Hal Taliaferro Ramrod
1947 Charlie Ruggles Ramrod
1947 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Ramrod
1946 Sonny Tufts The Virginian
1946 Minor Watson The Virginian
1946 Tom Tully The Virginian
1946 Marc Lawrence The Virginian
1946 Minerva Urecal The Virginian
1946 Henry O'Neill The Virginian
1946 Brian Donlevy The Virginian
1946 William Frawley The Virginian
1946 Fay Bainter The Virginian
1946 Barbara Britton The Virginian
1946 Stanley Andrews The Virginian
1945 Herbert Marshall The Unseen
1945 Gail Russell The Unseen
1945 Elizabeth Risdon The Unseen
1945 Isobel Elsom The Unseen
1945 Mary Field The Unseen
1945 Norman Lloyd The Unseen
1945 John F. Seitz The Unseen
1945 Tom Tully The Unseen
1944 Anthony Quinn Buffalo Bill
1944 Edgar Buchanan Buffalo Bill
1944 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Buffalo Bill
1944 Edwin Stanley Buffalo Bill
1944 Maureen O'Hara Buffalo Bill
1944 Cecil Weston Buffalo Bill
1944 Fred Graham Buffalo Bill
1944 Thomas Mitchell Buffalo Bill
1944 Linda Darnell Buffalo Bill
1944 Grady Sutton The Great Moment
1944 Franklin Pangborn The Great Moment
1944 Dewey Robinson The Great Moment
1944 William Demarest The Great Moment
1944 Porter Hall The Great Moment
1944 Betty Field The Great Moment
1944 Harry Carey The Great Moment
1944 Thurston Hall The Great Moment
1944 John Farrell MacDonald The Great Moment
1944 Roscoe Ates The Great Moment
1943 Stanley Clements The More the Merrier
1943 Bruce Bennett The More the Merrier
1943 Jean Arthur The More the Merrier
1943 Ann Doran The More the Merrier
1943 Harrison Greene The More the Merrier
1943 Charles Coburn The More the Merrier
1943 Henry Roquemore The More the Merrier
1943 Ann Savage The More the Merrier
1943 Grady Sutton The More the Merrier
1943 Frank LaRue The More the Merrier
1943 Bob McKenzie The More the Merrier
1943 George H. Reed The More the Merrier
1942 Barbara Stanwyck The Great Man's Lady
1942 Milton Parsons The Great Man's Lady
1942 Bob Perry The Great Man's Lady
1942 John Hamilton The Great Man's Lady
1942 George Irving The Great Man's Lady
1942 Pat O'Malley The Great Man's Lady
1942 Fred "Snowflake" Toones The Great Man's Lady
1942 Lloyd Corrigan The Great Man's Lady
1942 Ottola Nesmith The Great Man's Lady
1942 Damian O'Flynn The Great Man's Lady
1942 Anna Q. Nilsson The Great Man's Lady
1942 Thurston Hall The Great Man's Lady
1942 Etta McDaniel The Great Man's Lady
1942 Monte Blue The Great Man's Lady
1942 Lucien Littlefield The Great Man's Lady
1942 Brian Donlevy The Great Man's Lady
1942 Mantan Moreland The Palm Beach Story
1942 Rudy Vallee The Palm Beach Story
1942 William Demarest The Palm Beach Story
1942 Frank Faylen The Palm Beach Story
1942 Robert Warwick The Palm Beach Story
1942 Max Wagner The Palm Beach Story
1942 Fred "Snowflake" Toones The Palm Beach Story
1942 Claudette Colbert The Palm Beach Story
1942 Dewey Robinson The Palm Beach Story
1942 Monte Blue The Palm Beach Story
1942 John Farrell MacDonald The Palm Beach Story
1942 John Holland The Palm Beach Story
1942 Franklin Pangborn The Palm Beach Story
1942 Howard Mitchell The Palm Beach Story
1942 Charles Moore The Palm Beach Story
1942 Mary Astor The Palm Beach Story
1942 Roscoe Ates The Palm Beach Story
1941 Albert Dekker Reaching for the Sun
1941 Regis Toomey Reaching for the Sun
1941 Eily Malyon Reaching for the Sun
1941 Eddie Bracken Reaching for the Sun
1941 Ellen Drew Reaching for the Sun
1941 James Flavin Reaching for the Sun
1941 Billy Gilbert Reaching for the Sun
1941 Elsa Lanchester Sullivan's Travels
1941 Perc Launders Sullivan's Travels
1941 Edgar Dearing Sullivan's Travels
1941 Veronica Lake Sullivan's Travels
1941 Porter Hall Sullivan's Travels
1941 Roscoe Ates Sullivan's Travels
1941 William Demarest Sullivan's Travels
1941 Monte Blue Sullivan's Travels
1941 Eric Blore Sullivan's Travels
1941 Pat West Sullivan's Travels
1941 Paul Newlan Sullivan's Travels
1941 Charles Moore Sullivan's Travels
1941 Richard Webb Sullivan's Travels
1941 Robert Warwick Sullivan's Travels
1941 Preston Sturges Sullivan's Travels
1941 Frank Mills Sullivan's Travels
1941 Georges Renavent Sullivan's Travels
1941 Maggie Hayes Sullivan's Travels
1941 John Farrell MacDonald Sullivan's Travels
1941 Dewey Robinson Sullivan's Travels
1941 Howard Mitchell Sullivan's Travels
1941 Franklin Pangborn Sullivan's Travels
1941 Harry Seymour Sullivan's Travels
1940 Eily Malyon Foreign Correspondent
1940 Terry Kilburn Foreign Correspondent
1940 Herbert Marshall Foreign Correspondent
1940 Joan Leslie Foreign Correspondent
1940 Ted Mapes Foreign Correspondent
1940 Dorothy Vaughan Foreign Correspondent
1940 Ian Wolfe Foreign Correspondent
1940 Charles Wagenheim Foreign Correspondent
1940 George Sanders Foreign Correspondent
1940 Harry Semels Foreign Correspondent
1940 Colin Kenny Foreign Correspondent
1940 James Finlayson Foreign Correspondent
1940 Laraine Day Foreign Correspondent
1940 E.E. Clive Foreign Correspondent
1940 Harry Davenport Foreign Correspondent
1940 Edmund Gwenn Foreign Correspondent
1940 Eduardo Ciannelli Foreign Correspondent
1940 Albert Basserman Foreign Correspondent
1940 Robert Benchley Foreign Correspondent
1940 Nancy Kelly He Married His Wife
1940 Roland Young He Married His Wife
1940 Lyle Talbot He Married His Wife
1940 Mary Boland He Married His Wife
1940 Leyland Hodgson He Married His Wife
1940 Elisha Cook, Jr. He Married His Wife
1940 Cesar Romero He Married His Wife
1940 Gene Morgan Primrose Path
1940 Henry Travers Primrose Path
1940 Ginger Rogers Primrose Path
1940 Lorin Raker Primrose Path
1939 Granville Bates Espionage Agent
1939 Stanley Ridges Espionage Agent
1939 George Reeves Espionage Agent
1939 Fredrik Vogeding Espionage Agent
1939 George Bancroft Espionage Agent
1939 Grace Hayle Espionage Agent
1939 George Irving Espionage Agent
1939 John Hamilton Espionage Agent
1939 Edwin Stanley Espionage Agent
1939 James Stephenson Espionage Agent
1939 William Hopper Espionage Agent
1939 Dorothy Vaughan Espionage Agent
1939 Gene Lockhart Land of Liberty
1939 Montagu Love Land of Liberty
1939 Irene Dunne Land of Liberty
1939 Lucien Littlefield Land of Liberty
1939 Beulah Bondi Land of Liberty
1939 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Land of Liberty
1939 Eleanor Boardman Land of Liberty
1939 Harry Carey Land of Liberty
1939 James Kirkwood Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Huston Land of Liberty
1939 Jack Holt Land of Liberty
1939 George Irving Land of Liberty
1939 Bette Davis Land of Liberty
1939 Henry Fonda Land of Liberty
1939 Janet Gaynor Land of Liberty
1939 Fredric March Land of Liberty
1939 John Litel Land of Liberty
1939 Raymond Massey Land of Liberty
1939 Bonita Granville Land of Liberty
1939 John Hamilton Land of Liberty
1939 John Carradine Land of Liberty
1939 Jackie Coogan Land of Liberty
1939 George Bancroft Land of Liberty
1939 Wallace Beery Land of Liberty
1939 John Barrymore Land of Liberty
1939 Noah Beery, Sr. Land of Liberty
1939 Claudette Colbert Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Connolly Land of Liberty
1939 George Arliss Land of Liberty
1939 Don Ameche Land of Liberty
1939 Edward Arnold Land of Liberty
1939 Gary Cooper Land of Liberty
1939 Spring Byington Land of Liberty
1939 George Brent Land of Liberty
1939 Virginia Bruce Land of Liberty
1939 Leo Carrillo Land of Liberty
1939 Johnny Mack Brown Land of Liberty
1939 Richard Dix Land of Liberty
1939 Binnie Barnes Land of Liberty
1939 Warner Baxter Land of Liberty
1939 Walter Brennan Land of Liberty
1939 Lionel Barrymore Land of Liberty
1939 Dickie Moore Land of Liberty
1939 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Land of Liberty
1939 Akim Tamiroff Land of Liberty
1939 Joseph Schildkraut Land of Liberty
1939 Henry B. Walthall Land of Liberty
1939 Margaret Sullavan Land of Liberty
1939 Stanley Ridges Land of Liberty
1939 Spencer Tracy Land of Liberty
1939 Gail Patrick Land of Liberty
1939 Elizabeth Patterson Land of Liberty
1939 Gale Page Land of Liberty
1939 George O'Brien Land of Liberty
1939 Anna Neagle Land of Liberty
1939 Anton Walbrook Land of Liberty
1939 Henry O'Neill Land of Liberty
1939 Luise Rainer Land of Liberty
1939 George Raft Land of Liberty
1939 James Stewart Land of Liberty
1939 Lewis Stone Land of Liberty
1939 Robert Montgomery Land of Liberty
1939 Claude Rains Land of Liberty
1939 Randolph Scott Land of Liberty
1939 Ann Rutherford Land of Liberty
1939 Paul Robeson Land of Liberty
1939 Robert Warwick Land of Liberty
1939 Loretta Young Land of Liberty
1939 John Kelly They Shall Have Music
1939 Walter Brennan They Shall Have Music
1939 Gene Reynolds They Shall Have Music
1939 Alfred Newman They Shall Have Music
1939 Bryant Washburn They Shall Have Music
1939 Ethan Laidlaw They Shall Have Music
1939 Marjorie Main They Shall Have Music
1939 James Flavin They Shall Have Music
1939 Louis Mason They Shall Have Music
1939 Terry Kilburn They Shall Have Music
1939 Paul Harvey They Shall Have Music
1939 Porter Hall They Shall Have Music
1939 Frank Jaquet They Shall Have Music
1939 John Hamilton They Shall Have Music
1939 John St. Polis They Shall Have Music
1939 Andrea Leeds They Shall Have Music
1939 Wyndham Standing They Shall Have Music
1939 John Farrell MacDonald They Shall Have Music
1939 Diana Lynn They Shall Have Music
1939 Iron Eyes Cody Union Pacific
1939 Frank Yaconelli Union Pacific
1939 Richard Lane Union Pacific
1939 Davison Clark Union Pacific
1939 Ruth Warren Union Pacific
1939 Regis Toomey Union Pacific
1939 James Flavin Union Pacific
1939 Stanley Andrews Union Pacific
1939 Brian Donlevy Union Pacific
1939 Akim Tamiroff Union Pacific
1939 Sam McDaniel Union Pacific
1939 Wilbur Mack Union Pacific
1939 Buddy Roosevelt Union Pacific
1939 Henry Kolker Union Pacific
1939 Barbara Stanwyck Union Pacific
1939 Evelyn Keyes Union Pacific
1939 James Pierce Union Pacific
1939 Si Jenks Union Pacific
1939 Jack Richardson Union Pacific
1939 Robert Preston Union Pacific
1939 Fuzzy Knight Union Pacific
1939 Louis Natheaux Union Pacific
1939 Lon Chaney, Jr. Union Pacific
1939 Stanley Ridges Union Pacific
1939 Anthony Quinn Union Pacific
1939 Joe Sawyer Union Pacific
1939 William Pawley Union Pacific
1939 Edward J. Le Saint Union Pacific
1939 Monte Blue Union Pacific
1939 David Newell Union Pacific
1939 Lynne Overman Union Pacific
1938 Leonid Kinskey Three Blind Mice
1938 Herbert Heywood Three Blind Mice
1938 Ben Hendricks, Jr. Three Blind Mice
1938 David Niven Three Blind Mice
1938 Loretta Young Three Blind Mice
1938 Marjorie Weaver Three Blind Mice
1938 Franklin Pangborn Three Blind Mice
1938 Binnie Barnes Three Blind Mice
1938 Elisha Cook, Jr. Three Blind Mice
1938 Jane Darwell Three Blind Mice
1938 Stuart Erwin Three Blind Mice
1938 Andrea Leeds Youth Takes a Fling
1938 Grant Mitchell Youth Takes a Fling
1938 Willie Best Youth Takes a Fling
1938 Oscar O'Shea Youth Takes a Fling
1938 Granville Bates Youth Takes a Fling
1937 Billy Halop Dead End
1937 Marjorie Main Dead End
1937 Humphrey Bogart Dead End
1937 Sylvia Sidney Dead End
1937 Allen Jenkins Dead End
1937 Huntz Hall Dead End
1937 Ward Bond Dead End
1937 Gabriel Dell Dead End
1937 Elizabeth Risdon Dead End
1937 Leo Gorcey Dead End
1937 Wendy Barrie Dead End
1937 Don "Red" Barry Dead End
1937 Esther Dale Dead End
1937 Minor Watson Dead End
1937 Claire Trevor Dead End
1937 George Lynn Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Frances Morris Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Jack Mulhall Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Lee Bowman Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Stanley Ridges Internes Can't Take Money
1937 John Miller Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Charles Moore Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Lloyd Nolan Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Charles Sherlock Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Ellen Drew Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Barbara Stanwyck Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Internes Can't Take Money
1937 Porter Hall Wells Fargo
1937 Frank Conroy Wells Fargo
1937 Stanley Fields Wells Fargo
1937 Peggy Stewart Wells Fargo
1937 Frances Dee Wells Fargo
1937 Robert Cummings Wells Fargo
1937 Harry Davenport Wells Fargo
1937 Granville Bates Wells Fargo
1937 Clarence Kolb Wells Fargo
1937 Lucien Littlefield Wells Fargo
1937 Henry O'Neill Wells Fargo
1937 Lloyd Nolan Wells Fargo
1937 Johnny Mack Brown Wells Fargo
1937 Ralph Morgan Wells Fargo
1937 Broderick Crawford Woman Chases Man
1937 Charles Winninger Woman Chases Man
1937 Miriam Hopkins Woman Chases Man
1937 Walter Soderling Woman Chases Man
1937 Erik Rhodes Woman Chases Man
1936 Robert Warwick Adventure in Manhattan
1936 Thomas Mitchell Adventure in Manhattan
1936 Jean Arthur Adventure in Manhattan
1936 Reginald Owen Adventure in Manhattan
1936 Herman Bing Adventure in Manhattan
1936 John Hamilton Adventure in Manhattan
1936 Walter Brennan Banjo on My Knee
1936 Frank Marlowe Banjo on My Knee
1936 Louis Mason Banjo on My Knee
1936 Walter Catlett Banjo on My Knee
1936 Ben Hendricks, Jr. Banjo on My Knee
1936 Milburn Stone Banjo on My Knee
1936 Buddy Ebsen Banjo on My Knee
1936 Cecil Weston Banjo on My Knee
1936 Russell Powell Banjo on My Knee
1936 Barbara Stanwyck Banjo on My Knee
1936 Davison Clark Banjo on My Knee
1936 Hank Worden Come and Get It
1936 Andrea Leeds Come and Get It
1936 Walter Brennan Come and Get It
1936 Frances Farmer Come and Get It
1936 Edward Arnold Come and Get It
1936 Cecil Cunningham Come and Get It
1936 Walter Brennan These Three
1936 Merle Oberon These Three
1936 Marcia Mae Jones These Three
1936 Bonita Granville These Three
1936 Margaret Hamilton These Three
1936 Miriam Hopkins These Three
1936 Elisha Cook, Jr. Two in a Crowd
1936 Joe Sawyer Two in a Crowd
1936 James Flavin Two in a Crowd
1936 Reginald Denny Two in a Crowd
1936 Paul Fix Two in a Crowd
1936 Milburn Stone Two in a Crowd
1936 Alison Skipworth Two in a Crowd
1936 Joan Bennett Two in a Crowd
1936 John Hamilton Two in a Crowd
1936 Eddie "Rochester" Anderson Two in a Crowd
1936 Jean Rogers Two in a Crowd
1936 James C. Morton Two in a Crowd
1936 Donald Meek Two in a Crowd
1936 Nat Pendleton Two in a Crowd
1936 Andy Clyde Two in a Crowd
1935 Edward G. Robinson The Barbary Coast
1935 Russell Powell The Barbary Coast
1935 David Niven The Barbary Coast
1935 Harry Carey The Barbary Coast
1935 Miriam Hopkins The Barbary Coast
1935 Donald Meek The Barbary Coast
1935 Harry Semels The Barbary Coast
1935 Walter Brennan The Barbary Coast
1935 Frank Craven The Barbary Coast
1935 Kit Guard The Barbary Coast
1935 Brian Donlevy The Barbary Coast
1935 Fredrik Vogeding The Barbary Coast
1935 Herman Bing The Barbary Coast
1935 Shirley Temple Our Little Girl
1935 John Farrell MacDonald Our Little Girl
1935 Lyle Talbot Our Little Girl
1935 Joan Bennett Private Worlds
1935 Claudette Colbert Private Worlds
1935 Stanley Andrews Private Worlds
1935 Charles Boyer Private Worlds
1935 Esther Dale Private Worlds
1935 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Private Worlds
1935 Helen Vinson Private Worlds
1935 David Niven Splendor
1935 Arthur Treacher Splendor
1935 Billie Burke Splendor
1935 Clarence H. Wilson Splendor
1935 Miriam Hopkins Splendor
1935 Lewis Stone Woman Wanted
1935 Maureen O'Sullivan Woman Wanted
1935 Edgar Kennedy Woman Wanted
1935 Granville Bates Woman Wanted
1935 Louis Calhern Woman Wanted
1934 Edward J. Le Saint Gambling Lady
1934 Pat O'Brien Gambling Lady
1934 C. Aubrey Smith Gambling Lady
1934 Barbara Stanwyck Gambling Lady
1934 Arthur Treacher Gambling Lady
1934 Claire Dodd Gambling Lady
1934 Louis Natheaux Gambling Lady
1934 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Half a Sinner
1934 Berton Churchill Half a Sinner
1934 Walter Catlett Half a Sinner
1934 Walter Brennan Half a Sinner
1934 Mickey Rooney Half a Sinner
1934 Wilbur Mack Half a Sinner
1934 Reginald Denny The Richest Girl in the World
1934 Fay Wray The Richest Girl in the World
1934 Henry Stephenson The Richest Girl in the World
1934 Miriam Hopkins The Richest Girl in the World
1934 Dale Van Sickel The Richest Girl in the World
1934 Beryl Mercer The Richest Girl in the World
1933 John Halliday Bed of Roses
1933 Franklin Pangborn Bed of Roses
1933 Constance Bennett Bed of Roses
1933 Jane Darwell Bed of Roses
1933 Andy Devine Chance at Heaven
1933 Ginger Rogers Chance at Heaven
1933 Herman Bing Chance at Heaven
1933 Lucien Littlefield Chance at Heaven
1933 Betty Furness Chance at Heaven
1933 Dick Winslow Laughter in Hell
1933 Lew Kelly Laughter in Hell
1933 Douglas Dumbrille Laughter in Hell
1933 Berton Churchill Laughter in Hell
1933 Pat O'Brien Laughter in Hell
1933 Gloria Stuart Laughter in Hell
1933 Clarence Muse Laughter in Hell
1933 Lionel Barrymore One Man's Journey
1933 May Robson One Man's Journey
1933 Frances Dee One Man's Journey
1933 Lon Chaney, Jr. Scarlet River
1933 Yakima Canutt Scarlet River
1933 Betty Furness Scarlet River
1933 Bruce Cabot Scarlet River
1933 Myrna Loy Scarlet River
1933 Rochelle Hudson Scarlet River
1933 Roscoe Ates Scarlet River
1933 Dorothy Wilson Scarlet River
1933 Edgar Kennedy Scarlet River
1933 Irene Dunne The Silver Cord
1933 Gustav von Seyffertitz The Silver Cord
1933 Frances Dee The Silver Cord
1933 Laura Hope Crews The Silver Cord
1932 John Halliday Bird of Paradise
1932 Dolores Del Rio Bird of Paradise
1932 Creighton Hale Bird of Paradise
1932 Lon Chaney, Jr. Bird of Paradise
1932 Cyril Ring Business and Pleasure
1932 Boris Karloff Business and Pleasure
1932 Will Rogers Business and Pleasure
1932 Vernon Dent Business and Pleasure
1932 Hugh Herbert The Lost Squadron
1932 Erich Von Stroheim The Lost Squadron
1932 Ward Bond The Lost Squadron
1932 Edna May Oliver The Lost Squadron
1932 Robert Armstrong The Lost Squadron
1932 Mary Astor The Lost Squadron
1932 Richard Dix The Lost Squadron
1932 Fay Wray The Most Dangerous Game
1932 Leslie Banks The Most Dangerous Game
1932 Robert Armstrong The Most Dangerous Game
1932 Laura Hope Crews Rockabye
1932 Constance Bennett Rockabye
1932 Edwin Stanley Rockabye
1932 Walter Pidgeon Rockabye
1932 Sterling Holloway Rockabye
1932 Edgar Kennedy Rockabye
1932 Paul Lukas Rockabye
1932 Clara Blandick Rockabye
1932 Walter Catlett Rockabye
1932 Charles B. Middleton Rockabye
1932 Pat O'Brien Scandal for Sale
1932 Glenda Farrell Scandal for Sale
1932 John Farrell MacDonald Scandal for Sale
1932 Charles Bickford Scandal for Sale
1932 Berton Churchill Scandal for Sale
1932 Tully Marshall Scandal for Sale
1932 Jack Richardson Scandal for Sale
1932 Lew Kelly Scandal for Sale
1932 Robert Benchley The Sport Parade
1932 William Gargan The Sport Parade
1932 Clarence H. Wilson The Sport Parade
1932 Walter Catlett The Sport Parade
1931 Constance Bennett Born to Love
1931 Eily Malyon Born to Love
1931 Billy Bevan Born to Love
1931 William "Wild Bill" Elliott Born to Love
1931 Constance Bennett The Common Law
1931 Walter Walker The Common Law
1931 Hedda Hopper The Common Law
1931 Kay Francis Girls About Town
1931 Lilyan Tashman Girls About Town
1931 Claire Dodd Girls About Town
1931 Eugene Pallette Girls About Town
1931 Louise Beavers Girls About Town
1931 George Barbier Girls About Town
1931 Clara Kimball Young Kept Husbands
1931 Dorothy Mackaill Kept Husbands
1931 Ned Sparks Kept Husbands
1931 Bryant Washburn Kept Husbands
1931 Clara Blandick Once a Sinner
1931 George Brent Once a Sinner
1931 Dorothy Mackaill Once a Sinner
1931 John Halliday Once a Sinner
1930 Carole Lombard Dynamite
1930 Randolph Scott Dynamite
1930 Conrad Nagel Dynamite
1930 Kay Johnson Dynamite
1930 Charles Bickford Dynamite
1930 Mary Gordon Dynamite
1930 Louise Dresser Lightnin'
1930 Ruth Warren Lightnin'
1930 Phil Tead Lightnin'
1930 Will Rogers Lightnin'
1930 Bess Flowers Lightnin'
1930 Louis Wolheim The Silver Horde
1930 Blanche Sweet The Silver Horde
1930 Evelyn Brent The Silver Horde
1930 Jean Arthur The Silver Horde
1930 Purnell Pratt The Silver Horde
1930 Raymond Hatton The Silver Horde
1929 Henry B. Walthall The Jazz Age
1929 Myrtle Stedman The Jazz Age
1929 Edgar Dearing The Jazz Age
1929 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. The Jazz Age
1929 Elliott Nugent So This Is College
1929 Cliff Edwards So This Is College
1929 Lee Shumway So This Is College
1929 Robert Montgomery So This Is College
1929 Delmer Daves So This Is College
1929 Margaret Wycherly The Thirteenth Chair
1929 Conrad Nagel The Thirteenth Chair
1929 Leila Hyams The Thirteenth Chair
1929 Bela Lugosi The Thirteenth Chair
1928 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. Dead Man's Curve
1928 Kit Guard Dead Man's Curve
1927 Karl Dane The Enemy
1927 Lillian Gish The Enemy
1927 Johnny Mack Brown The Fair Co-Ed
1927 Marion Davies The Fair Co-Ed
Provided by Rovi