Joan Hackett
Date of Birth
Mar 01, 1934
Birth Place:
East Harlem, New York City, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
1987 Martin Mull Flicks
1987 Harry Shearer Flicks
1987 George "Buck" Flower Flicks
1987 Richard Belzer Flicks
1987 Lincoln Kilpatrick Flicks
1982 Teri Garr The Escape Artist
1982 Huntz Hall The Escape Artist
1982 Raul Julia The Escape Artist
1982 Gabriel Dell The Escape Artist
1982 Jackie Coogan The Escape Artist
1982 Desi Arnaz The Escape Artist
1982 Garry Marshall The Escape Artist
1982 M. Emmet Walsh The Escape Artist
1982 Daryl Hannah Paper Dolls
1982 Craig T. Nelson Paper Dolls
1982 Eric Stoltz Paper Dolls
1982 Alexandra Paul Paper Dolls
1981 James Garner The Long Summer of George Adams
1981 Kristy McNichol Only When I Laugh
1981 Marsha Mason Only When I Laugh
1981 James Coco Only When I Laugh
1981 David Dukes Only When I Laugh
1981 Kevin Bacon Only When I Laugh
1980 Andrew Duggan The Long Days of Summer
1980 Dean Jones The Long Days of Summer
1980 Donald Moffat The Long Days of Summer
1980 Merv Griffin One Trick Pony
1980 Allen Garfield One Trick Pony
1980 Blair Brown One Trick Pony
1980 Rip Torn One Trick Pony
1980 Harry Shearer One Trick Pony
1980 Mare Winningham One Trick Pony
1980 Daniel Stern One Trick Pony
1980 Paul Simon One Trick Pony
1979 Patsy Kelly The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Edward Herrmann The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Cliff Osmond The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Douglas Fowley The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Alan Hale, Jr. The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Barbara Harris The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Michael Constantine The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Carl Ballantine The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Ruth Buzzi The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Steve Franken The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 Cloris Leachman The North Avenue Irregulars
1979 David Hasselhoff Pleasure Cove
1979 Harry Guardino Pleasure Cove
1979 Jack Gilford Taxi: Honor Thy Father
1979 Ian Wolfe Taxi: Honor Thy Father
1977 Ed Begley, Jr. Dead of Night
1977 Horst Buchholz Dead of Night
1977 Patrick Macnee Dead of Night
1977 James Farentino The Possessed
1977 Harrison Ford The Possessed
1977 Eugene Roche The Possessed
1977 Diana Scarwid The Possessed
1977 Claudette Nevins The Possessed
1977 Sally Kirkland Stonestreet: Who Killed the Centerfold Model?
1977 Richard Basehart Stonestreet: Who Killed the Centerfold Model?
1976 Jane Wyatt Treasure of Matecumbe
1976 Dub Taylor Treasure of Matecumbe
1976 Peter Ustinov Treasure of Matecumbe
1976 Vic Morrow Treasure of Matecumbe
1976 Brion James Treasure of Matecumbe
1976 Robert DoQui Treasure of Matecumbe
1976 Dick Van Patten Treasure of Matecumbe
1976 Logan Ramsey Treasure of Matecumbe
1975 Billy Green Bush Mackintosh and T.J.
1975 Roy Rogers Mackintosh and T.J.
1975 Andrew Robinson Mackintosh and T.J.
1974 Lance Kerwin Reflections of Murder
1974 Michael Lerner Reflections of Murder
1974 Sam Waterston Reflections of Murder
1974 Tuesday Weld Reflections of Murder
1974 R.G. Armstrong Reflections of Murder
1974 Ian Wolfe The Terminal Man
1974 Donald Moffat The Terminal Man
1974 Richard Dysart The Terminal Man
1974 Jill Clayburgh The Terminal Man
1974 James B. Sikking The Terminal Man
1974 George Segal The Terminal Man
1973 Ed Lauter Class of '63
1973 Cliff Gorman Class of '63
1973 James Brolin Class of '63
1973 Ian McShane The Last of Sheila
1973 Dyan Cannon The Last of Sheila
1973 Richard Benjamin The Last of Sheila
1973 Raquel Welch The Last of Sheila
1973 James Mason The Last of Sheila
1973 James Coburn The Last of Sheila
1972 Michael Landon Bonanza: Second Sight
1972 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Second Sight
1972 James Booth Bonanza: Second Sight
1972 Robert Klein Rivals
1971 Bradford Dillman Five Desperate Women
1971 Burt Reynolds The Killing Affairs
1971 Norman Fell The Killing Affairs
1970 Julie Harris How Awful About Allan
1970 Anthony Perkins How Awful About Allan
1970 Roy Thinnes The Other Man
1970 Arthur Hill The Other Man
1970 Tammy Grimes The Other Man
1970 Wally Cox The Young Country
1970 Walter Brennan The Young Country
1969 Walter Brennan Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Bruce Dern Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Jack Elam Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 James Garner Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Henry Jones Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Gene Evans Support Your Local Sheriff
1969 Kathleen Freeman Support Your Local Sheriff
1968 Herbert Lom Assignment to Kill
1968 Patrick O'Neal Assignment to Kill
1968 Eric Portman Assignment to Kill
1968 Peter Van Eyck Assignment to Kill
1968 Fifi D'Orsay Assignment to Kill
1968 John Gielgud Assignment to Kill
1968 Oscar Homolka Assignment to Kill
1967 Clifton James Will Penny
1967 Anthony Zerbe Will Penny
1967 Bruce Dern Will Penny
1967 Ben Johnson Will Penny
1967 Donald Pleasence Will Penny
1967 Slim Pickens Will Penny
1967 Charlton Heston Will Penny
1967 William Schallert Will Penny
1966 Kathleen Widdoes The Group
1966 George Gaynes The Group
1966 Jessica Walter The Group
1966 Richard Mulligan The Group
1966 Joanna Pettet The Group
1966 Shirley Knight The Group
1966 Candice Bergen The Group
1966 Robert Emhardt The Group
1966 James Broderick The Group
1966 Hal Holbrook The Group
1966 Larry Hagman The Group
1965 Cesare Danova Bonanza: Woman of Fire
1965 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Woman of Fire
1965 Michael Landon Bonanza: Woman of Fire
1964 Kevin McCarthy The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: Beast in View
1963 Dan O'Herlihy Combat!: The Chateau
1962 Barry Morse The Twilight Zone: A Piano in the House
1961 Jo Van Fleet Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Servant Problem
1961 John Emery Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Servant Problem
1961 Grandon Rhodes Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Servant Problem
Provided by Rovi