James Drury
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1933
Birth Place:
New York City, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
1991 Zelda Rubinstein The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Rick Rossovich The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Sheryl Lee Ralph The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Dub Taylor The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Mickey Rooney The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 David Carradine The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Clint Walker The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Hugh O'Brian The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Chuck Connors The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Gene Barry The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Claude Akins The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Brian Keith The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Doug McClure The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Patrick Macnee The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1991 Jack Kelly The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
1971 Earl Holliman Alias Smith and Jones
1971 Jeanette Nolan Alias Smith and Jones
1971 John Russell Alias Smith and Jones
1971 Forrest Tucker Alias Smith and Jones
1971 Gene Barry The Devil and Miss Sarah
1971 Donald Moffat The Devil and Miss Sarah
1971 Charles McGraw The Devil and Miss Sarah
1971 Logan Ramsey The Devil and Miss Sarah
1971 Janice Rule The Devil and Miss Sarah
1971 Slim Pickens The Devil and Miss Sarah
1971 Michael Lerner Ironside: The Professionals
1970 Woody Strode Breakout
1970 Kenneth Tobey Breakout
1970 Harold J. Stone Breakout
1970 Red Buttons Breakout
1970 Bert Freed Breakout
1969 Fernando Lamas Backtrack
1969 Philip Carey Backtrack
1969 L.Q. Jones Backtrack
1969 Ida Lupino Backtrack
1969 Neville Brand Backtrack
1969 Doug McClure Backtrack
1969 William Smith Backtrack
1969 Rhonda Fleming Backtrack
1969 Royal Dano Backtrack
1967 Norman Fell The Young Warriors
1966 Lee Marvin The Meanest Men in the West
1966 Albert Salmi The Meanest Men in the West
1966 Charles Bronson The Meanest Men in the West
1966 Charles Grodin The Meanest Men in the West
1966 Lee J. Cobb The Meanest Men in the West
1962 George Kennedy The Bull of the West
1962 Lee J. Cobb The Bull of the West
1962 Geraldine Brooks The Bull of the West
1962 Charles Bronson The Bull of the West
1962 DeForest Kelley The Bull of the West
1962 Brian Keith The Bull of the West
1962 Lois Nettleton The Bull of the West
1962 Ben Johnson The Bull of the West
1962 Doug McClure The Bull of the West
1962 Annette Funicello Elfego Baca: Six-Gun Law
1962 James Dunn Elfego Baca: Six-Gun Law
1962 Lynn Bari Elfego Baca: Six-Gun Law
1962 Jay C. Flippen Elfego Baca: Six-Gun Law
1962 Robert Loggia Elfego Baca: Six-Gun Law
1962 Kenneth Tobey Elfego Baca: Six-Gun Law
1962 Patric Knowles Elfego Baca: Six-Gun Law
1962 L.Q. Jones Ride the High Country
1962 Percy Helton Ride the High Country
1962 Randolph Scott Ride the High Country
1962 Warren Oates Ride the High Country
1962 Edgar Buchanan Ride the High Country
1962 Mariette Hartley Ride the High Country
1962 R.G. Armstrong Ride the High Country
1962 Joel McCrea Ride the High Country
1962 James Dunn Six Gun Law
1962 Robert Loggia Six Gun Law
1962 Lynn Bari Six Gun Law
1962 Simon Oakland Third of a Man
1962 Doug McClure The Virginian [TV Series]
1961 Constance Towers Perry Mason: The Case of the Missing Melody
1960 Ben Johnson Disneyland: Rapids Ahead and Bear Country
1960 L.Q. Jones Disneyland: Rapids Ahead and Bear Country
1960 R.G. Armstrong Disneyland: Rapids Ahead and Bear Country
1960 Brian Keith Disneyland: Rapids Ahead and Bear Country
1960 John Beal Disneyland: Rapids Ahead and Bear Country
1960 Karl Malden Pollyanna
1960 Nolan Leary Pollyanna
1960 Adolphe Menjou Pollyanna
1960 Nancy Olson Pollyanna
1960 Hayley Mills Pollyanna
1960 Agnes Moorehead Pollyanna
1960 Kevin Corcoran Pollyanna
1960 Jane Wyman Pollyanna
1960 Reta Shaw Pollyanna
1960 Donald Crisp Pollyanna
1960 Ian Wolfe Pollyanna
1960 Edgar Dearing Pollyanna
1960 Edward Platt Pollyanna
1960 Anne Seymour Pollyanna
1960 Richard Egan Pollyanna
1960 R.G. Armstrong Ten Who Dared
1960 L.Q. Jones Ten Who Dared
1960 John Beal Ten Who Dared
1960 Brian Keith Ten Who Dared
1960 Ben Johnson Ten Who Dared
1960 Roy Barcroft Ten Who Dared
1959 Annette Funicello Elfego Baca: Attorney at Law
1959 Lynn Bari Elfego Baca: Attorney at Law
1959 Robert Stevenson Elfego Baca: Attorney at Law
1959 James Dunn Elfego Baca: Attorney at Law
1959 Robert Loggia Elfego Baca: Attorney at Law
1959 Kenneth Tobey Elfego Baca: Attorney at Law
1959 Madlyn Rhue Have Gun, Will Travel: Hunt the Man Down
1959 Kevin Corcoran Toby Tyler
1958 Robert Emhardt Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Right Kind of House
1958 Jeanette Nolan Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Right Kind of House
1958 Denver Pyle Good Day for a Hanging
1958 Harry Lauter Good Day for a Hanging
1958 Howard McNear Good Day for a Hanging
1958 Fred MacMurray Good Day for a Hanging
1958 Robert Vaughn Good Day for a Hanging
1958 William Fawcett Good Day for a Hanging
1958 Warren Oates The Rifleman: The Marshall
1958 Paul Fix The Rifleman: The Marshall
1958 R.G. Armstrong The Rifleman: The Marshall
1957 Dean Jagger Bernardine
1957 Isabel Jewell Bernardine
1957 Terry Moore Bernardine
1957 Natalie Schafer Bernardine
1957 Pat Boone Bernardine
1957 Janet Gaynor Bernardine
1956 Frankie Darro Forbidden Planet
1956 Anne Francis Forbidden Planet
1956 Earl Holliman Forbidden Planet
1956 Richard Anderson Forbidden Planet
1956 James Best Forbidden Planet
1956 Walter Pidgeon Forbidden Planet
1956 Warren Stevens Forbidden Planet
1956 Marvin Miller Forbidden Planet
1956 Leslie Nielsen Forbidden Planet
1956 Jack Kelly Forbidden Planet
1956 George Wallace Forbidden Planet
1956 Les Tremayne Forbidden Planet
1956 Nick Adams The Last Wagon
1956 Timothy Carey The Last Wagon
1956 Felicia Farr The Last Wagon
1956 Richard Widmark The Last Wagon
1956 Debra Paget Love Me Tender
1956 Robert Middleton Love Me Tender
1956 Richard Egan Love Me Tender
1956 L.Q. Jones Love Me Tender
1956 Elvis Presley Love Me Tender
1956 Neville Brand Love Me Tender
1956 Bruce Bennett Love Me Tender
1956 Mildred Dunnock Love Me Tender
1955 Taina Elg Diane
1955 Percy Helton Diane
1955 Pedro Armendáriz Diane
1955 Melville Cooper Diane
1955 Michael Ansara Diane
1955 Cedric Hardwicke Diane
1955 Gene Reynolds Diane
1955 Ian Wolfe Diane
1955 Stuart Whitman Diane
1955 Lana Turner Diane
1955 Torin Thatcher Diane
1955 Roger Moore Diane
1955 Henry Daniell Diane
1955 Lola Albright Gunsmoke: Reed Survives
1955 John Carradine Gunsmoke: Reed Survives
1955 Cameron Mitchell Love Me or Leave Me
1955 Robert Keith Love Me or Leave Me
1955 Tom Tully Love Me or Leave Me
1955 Dale Van Sickel Love Me or Leave Me
1955 Otto Reichow Love Me or Leave Me
1955 Veda Ann Borg Love Me or Leave Me
1955 James Cagney Love Me or Leave Me
1955 Doris Day Love Me or Leave Me
1955 Henry Kulky Love Me or Leave Me
1955 Frank Sinatra The Tender Trap
1955 Benny Rubin The Tender Trap
1955 Celeste Holm The Tender Trap
1955 Howard St. John The Tender Trap
1955 Lola Albright The Tender Trap
1955 Debbie Reynolds The Tender Trap
1955 David Wayne The Tender Trap
1955 Carolyn Jones The Tender Trap
Provided by Rovi