James Doohan
Date of Birth
Mar 03, 1920
Birth Place:
Vancouver, BC, Canada

Worked With

Year Name Title
1998 Randy Quaid Bug Buster
1997 Denise Crosby Trekkies
1997 Leonard Nimoy Trekkies
1997 William Shatner Trekkies
1997 Kate Mulgrew Trekkies
1997 DeForest Kelley Trekkies
1997 LeVar Burton Trekkies
1996 DeForest Kelley Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: Trials and Tribble-ations
1996 William Schallert Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: Trials and Tribble-ations
1996 Michael Pataki Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: Trials and Tribble-ations
1996 William Shatner Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: Trials and Tribble-ations
1996 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: Trials and Tribble-ations
1995 Ed Begley, Jr. Storybook
1995 Robert Costanzo Storybook
1995 Milton Berle Storybook
1995 Swoosie Kurtz Storybook
1995 William Shatner William Shatner's Star Trek Memories
1995 DeForest Kelley William Shatner's Star Trek Memories
1995 Leonard Nimoy William Shatner's Star Trek Memories
1994 Whoopi Goldberg Star Trek Generations
1994 LeVar Burton Star Trek Generations
1994 Malcolm McDowell Star Trek Generations
1994 Patrick Stewart Star Trek Generations
1994 William Shatner Star Trek Generations
1994 Jonathan Frakes Star Trek Generations
1993 Katherine Helmond Amore!
1993 George Hamilton Amore!
1993 Elliott Gould Amore!
1993 Phil Hartman National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Whoopi Goldberg National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Emilio Estevez National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Bruce Willis National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 J.T. Walsh National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 William Shatner National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Paul Gleason National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Samuel L. Jackson National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Vito Scotti National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Denis Leary National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Jon Lovitz National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Tim Curry National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 F. Murray Abraham National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Charlie Sheen National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1993 Charles Napier National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
1991 Roddy McDowall Double Trouble
1991 Bill Mumy Double Trouble
1991 David Carradine Double Trouble
1991 Troy Donahue Double Trouble
1991 David Hasselhoff Knight Rider 2000
1991 Edward Mulhare Knight Rider 2000
1991 William Daniels Knight Rider 2000
1991 René Auberjonois Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 DeForest Kelley Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 Brock Peters Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 Christopher Plummer Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 Kim Cattrall Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 Kurtwood Smith Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 Christian Slater Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 David Warner Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 Robert Easton Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 Iman Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1991 William Shatner Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
1989 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
1989 David Warner Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
1989 William Shatner Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
1989 Laurence Luckinbill Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
1989 DeForest Kelley Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
1986 Beverly D'Angelo 1996
1986 André Dussollier 1996
1986 Suzanne Flon 1996
1986 Brock Peters Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
1986 Catherine Hicks Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
1986 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
1986 Madge Sinclair Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
1986 Jane Wyatt Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
1986 DeForest Kelley Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
1986 William Shatner Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
1984 Christopher Lloyd Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1984 John Larroquette Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1984 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1984 William Shatner Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1984 Judith Anderson Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1984 Miguel Ferrer Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1984 DeForest Kelley Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1984 James B. Sikking Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1983 Orson Welles Magnum, P.I.: The Big Blow
1982 DeForest Kelley Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982 Ricardo Montalban Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982 Kirstie Alley Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982 Paul Winfield Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982 William Shatner Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1979 William Shatner Star Trek: The Motion Picture
1979 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek: The Motion Picture
1979 Stephen Collins Star Trek: The Motion Picture
1979 DeForest Kelley Star Trek: The Motion Picture
1974 DeForest Kelley Star Trek: The Animated Series: Season 02
1974 William Shatner Star Trek: The Animated Series: Season 02
1974 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek: The Animated Series: Season 02
1973 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek: The Animated Series: Season 01
1973 William Shatner Star Trek: The Animated Series: Season 01
1973 DeForest Kelley Star Trek: The Animated Series: Season 01
1971 Henry Wilcoxon Man in the Wilderness
1971 Norman Rossington Man in the Wilderness
1971 Percy Herbert Man in the Wilderness
1971 Richard Harris Man in the Wilderness
1971 John Huston Man in the Wilderness
1971 Telly Savalas Pretty Maids All in a Row
1971 Rock Hudson Pretty Maids All in a Row
1971 Angie Dickinson Pretty Maids All in a Row
1971 Roddy McDowall Pretty Maids All in a Row
1971 Keenan Wynn Pretty Maids All in a Row
1968 Hope Lange Jigsaw
1968 Michael J. Pollard Jigsaw
1968 Paul Stewart Jigsaw
1968 Victor Jory Jigsaw
1968 Diana Hyland Jigsaw
1968 Pat Hingle Jigsaw
1968 Bradford Dillman Jigsaw
1968 Harry Guardino Jigsaw
1968 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek: Season 03
1968 DeForest Kelley Star Trek: Season 03
1968 William Shatner Star Trek: Season 03
1967 Dale Robertson Scalplock
1967 Lloyd Bochner Scalplock
1967 Diana Hyland Scalplock
1967 DeForest Kelley Star Trek: Season 02
1967 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek: Season 02
1967 William Shatner Star Trek: Season 02
1966 Harry Lauter The F.B.I.: The Animal
1966 Charles Bronson The F.B.I.: The Animal
1966 Vera Miles One of Our Spies Is Missing
1966 Robert Vaughn One of Our Spies Is Missing
1966 David McCallum One of Our Spies Is Missing
1966 Maurice Evans One of Our Spies Is Missing
1966 Robert Easton One of Our Spies Is Missing
1966 Bernard Fox One of Our Spies Is Missing
1966 Leo G. Carroll One of Our Spies Is Missing
1966 Leonard Nimoy Star Trek: Season 01
1966 William Shatner Star Trek: Season 01
1966 DeForest Kelley Star Trek: Season 01
1965 Dick York Bewitched: A Strange Little Visitor
1965 Agnes Moorehead Bewitched: A Strange Little Visitor
1965 Elizabeth Montgomery Bewitched: A Strange Little Visitor
1965 Alice Pearce Bewitched: A Strange Little Visitor
1965 George Tobias Bewitched: A Strange Little Visitor
1965 Parley Baer Bus Riley's Back in Town
1965 Ann-Margret Bus Riley's Back in Town
1965 Jocelyn Brando Bus Riley's Back in Town
1965 David Carradine Bus Riley's Back in Town
1965 Larry Storch Bus Riley's Back in Town
1965 Michael Parks Bus Riley's Back in Town
1965 Alice Pearce Bus Riley's Back in Town
1965 J.D. Cannon The Fugitive: Middle of a Heat Wave
1965 Dana Andrews The Satan Bug
1965 Harold Gould The Satan Bug
1965 Anne Francis The Satan Bug
1965 Ed Asner The Satan Bug
1965 Henry Beckman The Satan Bug
1965 Hari (Harry) Rhodes The Satan Bug
1965 Simon Oakland The Satan Bug
1965 Harry Lauter The Satan Bug
1965 Richard Basehart The Satan Bug
1965 George Maharis The Satan Bug
1964 Alan Napier 36 Hours
1964 Otto Reichow 36 Hours
1964 John Hart 36 Hours
1964 Eva Marie Saint 36 Hours
1964 Sig Rumann 36 Hours
1964 Henry Rowland 36 Hours
1964 John Banner 36 Hours
1964 Rolfe Sedan 36 Hours
1964 Rod Taylor 36 Hours
1964 James Garner 36 Hours
1964 Ed Asner The Fugitive: Masquerade
1964 Rayford Barnes The Fugitive: Masquerade
1964 Skip Homeier The Outer Limits: Expanding Human
1964 Keith Andes The Outer Limits: Expanding Human
1964 Leonard Nimoy The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 Boyd "Red" Morgan The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 Howard Da Silva The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 John Hoyt The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 John Hoyt Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1964 Viveca Lindfors Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1964 Edward Platt Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1964 David Lewis Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea: Hail to the Chief
1963 Percy Helton Bonanza: The Legacy
1963 John Mitchum Bonanza: The Legacy
1963 James Best Bonanza: The Legacy
1963 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Legacy
1963 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Legacy
1963 Phillip Pine Bonanza: The Legacy
1963 Ray Teal Bonanza: The Legacy
1963 Henry Beckman The Twilight Zone: Valley of the Shadow
1963 David Opatoshu The Twilight Zone: Valley of the Shadow
1963 Ed Nelson The Twilight Zone: Valley of the Shadow
1963 Jim Backus The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Pat Harrington, Jr. The Wheeler Dealers
1963 William Fawcett The Wheeler Dealers
1963 James Garner The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Phil Harris The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Percy Helton The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Louis Nye The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Lee Remick The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Robert Strauss The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Chill Wills The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Shelley Berman The Wheeler Dealers
1963 John Astin The Wheeler Dealers
1963 John Marley The Wheeler Dealers
1963 Howard McNear The Wheeler Dealers
1962 Michael Landon Bonanza: Gift of Water
1962 Royal Dano Bonanza: Gift of Water
1962 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Gift of Water
Provided by Rovi