James Dobson
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1919
Birth Place:
Tennessee

Worked With

Year Name Title
1974 William Shatner Impulse
1974 Ruth Roman Impulse
1971 Barbara Rush Ironside: Ring of Prayer
1971 Ray Walston Ironside: Ring of Prayer
1971 Paul Stewart Ironside: Ring of Prayer
1971 Timothy Carey What's the Matter with Helen?
1971 Agnes Moorehead What's the Matter with Helen?
1971 Dennis Weaver What's the Matter with Helen?
1971 Shelley Winters What's the Matter with Helen?
1971 Logan Ramsey What's the Matter with Helen?
1971 Debbie Reynolds What's the Matter with Helen?
1969 Bill Walker A Dream of Kings
1969 Alberto Morin A Dream of Kings
1969 Peter Mamakos A Dream of Kings
1969 Sam Levene A Dream of Kings
1969 Alan Reed, Sr. A Dream of Kings
1969 Anthony Quinn A Dream of Kings
1969 Irene Papas A Dream of Kings
1969 James McEachin The Undefeated
1969 John Wayne The Undefeated
1969 Dub Taylor The Undefeated
1969 Chuck Roberson The Undefeated
1969 Bruce Cabot The Undefeated
1969 Henry Beckman The Undefeated
1969 Harry Carey, Jr. The Undefeated
1969 Royal Dano The Undefeated
1969 Ben Johnson The Undefeated
1969 Richard Mulligan The Undefeated
1969 Paul Fix The Undefeated
1969 Rock Hudson The Undefeated
1967 Faith Domergue Track of Thunder
1966 Joseph Kane Country Boy
1965 Luise Rainer Combat!: Finest Hour
1965 Ramon Novarro Combat!: Finest Hour
1965 Maurice Marsac Combat!: Finest Hour
1965 Barry Sullivan Harlow
1965 Audrey Totter Harlow
1965 Jack Kruschen Harlow
1965 Carol Lynley Harlow
1965 Hermione Baddeley Harlow
1965 Lloyd Bochner Harlow
1965 Efrem Zimbalist, Jr. Harlow
1965 Robert Strauss Harlow
1965 Frank Scannell Harlow
1965 Ginger Rogers Harlow
1964 Warren Stevens Combat!: The Impostor
1964 Skip Homeier Combat!: The Impostor
1963 Pedro Armendáriz Captain Sindbad
1963 Henry Brandon Captain Sindbad
1963 Maurice Marsac Captain Sindbad
1963 Bernie Hamilton Captain Sindbad
1963 Lois Nettleton Come Fly With Me
1963 Richard Wattis Come Fly With Me
1963 Karl Malden Come Fly With Me
1963 Hugh O'Brian Come Fly With Me
1963 Maurice Marsac Come Fly With Me
1963 Dawn Addams Come Fly With Me
1963 Robert Easton Come Fly With Me
1963 Lois Maxwell Come Fly With Me
1963 Dolores Hart Come Fly With Me
1961 Howard Keel Armored Command
1961 Burt Reynolds Armored Command
1961 Earl Holliman Armored Command
1961 Maurice Marsac Armored Command
1961 Warner Anderson Armored Command
1958 Audrey Totter Jet Attack
1958 Richard Bakalyan Jet Attack / Paratroop Command
1958 Audrey Totter Jet Attack / Paratroop Command
1957 William Fawcett The Storm Rider
1957 Scott Brady The Storm Rider
1957 Michael Ansara The Tall Stranger
1957 Michael Pate The Tall Stranger
1957 Don McGuire The Tall Stranger
1957 Virginia Mayo The Tall Stranger
1957 Ray Teal The Tall Stranger
1957 Robert Foulk The Tall Stranger
1957 Joel McCrea The Tall Stranger
1956 William Schallert Friendly Persuasion
1956 Norman Leavitt Friendly Persuasion
1956 Marjorie Main Friendly Persuasion
1956 Dorothy McGuire Friendly Persuasion
1956 Ralph Sanford Friendly Persuasion
1956 Henry Rowland Friendly Persuasion
1956 Robert Middleton Friendly Persuasion
1956 Gary Cooper Friendly Persuasion
1956 Walter Catlett Friendly Persuasion
1956 Anthony Perkins Friendly Persuasion
1956 Frank S. Hagney Friendly Persuasion
1956 Joel Fluellen Friendly Persuasion
1956 Richard Eyer Friendly Persuasion
1955 Faith Domergue Cult of the Cobra
1955 William Reynolds Cult of the Cobra
1955 Richard Long Cult of the Cobra
1955 Marshall Thompson Cult of the Cobra
1955 Jack Kelly Cult of the Cobra
1955 David Janssen Cult of the Cobra
1954 Elizabeth Patterson I Love Lucy: Ricky's Movie Offer
1952 Russell Johnson For Men Only
1952 Paul Henreid For Men Only
1952 Vera Miles For Men Only
1952 Louise Beavers I Dream of Jeanie
1952 Percy Helton I Dream of Jeanie
1952 Lynn Bari I Dream of Jeanie
1952 Rex Allen I Dream of Jeanie
1952 James Kirkwood I Dream of Jeanie
1952 Ray Middleton I Dream of Jeanie
1952 Rhys Williams Okinawa
1952 Alvy Moore Okinawa
1952 Cameron Mitchell Okinawa
1952 Pat O'Brien Okinawa
1952 Keith Larsen The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Natalie Wood The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Jim Backus The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Clarence Kolb The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Herb Vigran The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Marshall Thompson The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Perc Launders The Rose Bowl Story
1952 William Forrest The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Ann Doran The Rose Bowl Story
1952 Vera Miles The Rose Bowl Story
1951 William Harrigan Flying Leathernecks
1951 Gail Davis Flying Leathernecks
1951 Janis Carter Flying Leathernecks
1951 James Flavin Flying Leathernecks
1951 Harlan Warde Flying Leathernecks
1951 Harry Lauter Flying Leathernecks
1951 Jay C. Flippen Flying Leathernecks
1951 Lynn Stalmaster Flying Leathernecks
1951 Don Taylor Flying Leathernecks
1951 Keith Larsen Flying Leathernecks
1951 Milburn Stone Flying Leathernecks
1951 Robert Ryan Flying Leathernecks
1951 John Wayne Flying Leathernecks
1951 Eddie Marr On Moonlight Bay
1951 Mary Wickes On Moonlight Bay
1951 Gordon MacRae On Moonlight Bay
1951 Ellen Corby On Moonlight Bay
1951 Creighton Hale On Moonlight Bay
1951 Doris Day On Moonlight Bay
1951 Leon Ames On Moonlight Bay
1951 Esther Dale On Moonlight Bay
1951 Rosemary de Camp On Moonlight Bay
1951 George O'Hanlon The Tanks Are Coming
1951 Philip Carey The Tanks Are Coming
1951 Steve Cochran The Tanks Are Coming
1950 Gene Nelson The West Point Story
1950 James Cagney The West Point Story
1950 Alan Hale, Jr. The West Point Story
1950 Roland Winters The West Point Story
1950 Jerome Cowan The West Point Story
1950 Jack Kelly The West Point Story
1950 Gordon MacRae The West Point Story
1950 Doris Day The West Point Story
1950 Virginia Mayo The West Point Story
1949 Teddy Infuhr They Live by Night
1949 Farley Granger They Live by Night
1949 Frank Marlowe They Live by Night
1949 Charles Meredith They Live by Night
1949 Mickey Simpson They Live by Night
1949 Fred Graham They Live by Night
1949 Ian Wolfe They Live by Night
1949 Will Wright They Live by Night
1949 Howard Da Silva They Live by Night
1949 Jay C. Flippen They Live by Night
1949 Gail Davis They Live by Night
1947 Ed Begley, Sr. Boomerang!
1947 Lee J. Cobb Boomerang!
1947 Dana Andrews Boomerang!
1947 Arthur Kennedy Boomerang!
1947 Jane Wyatt Boomerang!
1947 Bert Freed Boomerang!
1947 Karl Malden Boomerang!
1947 Cara Williams Boomerang!
1947 Sam Levene Boomerang!
1947 Robert Keith Boomerang!
1947 Brian Keith Boomerang!
Provided by Rovi