Ian Wilson
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1902
Birth Place:
England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1973 Russell Waters The Wicker Man
1973 Edward Woodward The Wicker Man
1973 Ingrid Pitt The Wicker Man
1973 Diane Cilento The Wicker Man
1973 Christopher Lee The Wicker Man
1967 Hattie Jacques The Plank
1967 Eric Sykes The Plank
1967 Graham Stark The Plank
1965 Tom Clegg Carry On Cleo
1965 Brian Oulton Carry On Cleo
1965 Charles Hawtrey Carry On Cleo
1965 Joan Sims Carry On Cleo
1965 Victor Maddern Carry On Cleo
1965 Kenny Williams Carry On Cleo
1965 John Lennon Help!
1965 George Harrison Help!
1965 Victor Spinetti Help!
1965 Andrea Malandrinos Help!
1965 Ringo Starr Help!
1965 Roy Kinnear Help!
1965 Leo McKern Help!
1965 Eleanor Bron Help!
1965 The Beatles Help!
1965 Paul McCartney Help!
1965 Charlotte Rampling Rotten to the Core
1965 Basil Dignam Rotten to the Core
1965 Ian Bannen Rotten to the Core
1965 Victor Maddern Rotten to the Core
1965 Thorley Walters Rotten to the Core
1965 Eric Sykes Rotten to the Core
1965 Kenneth Griffith Rotten to the Core
1964 Greta Gynt The Runaway
1963 Liz Fraser Carry On Cabby
1963 Hattie Jacques Carry On Cabby
1963 Milo O'Shea Carry On Cabby
1963 Charles Hawtrey Carry On Cabby
1963 Bernard Cribbins Carry On Jack
1963 Juliet Mills Carry On Jack
1963 Cecil Parker Carry On Jack
1963 George Woodbridge Carry On Jack
1963 Kenny Williams Carry On Jack
1963 Percy Herbert Carry On Jack
1963 Donald Houston Carry On Jack
1963 Marianne Stone Carry On Jack
1963 Charles Hawtrey Carry On Jack
1963 Nicole Maurey The Day of the Triffids
1963 Mervyn Johns The Day of the Triffids
1963 Howard Keel The Day of the Triffids
1963 Alexander Knox The Day of the Triffids
1963 Janette Scott The Day of the Triffids
1963 Kieron Moore The Day of the Triffids
1963 Miles Malleson Heavens Above!
1963 Cecil Parker Heavens Above!
1963 Peter Sellers Heavens Above!
1963 George Woodbridge Heavens Above!
1963 Eric Sykes Heavens Above!
1963 Eric Barker Heavens Above!
1963 Bernard Miles Heavens Above!
1963 Basil Dignam Heavens Above!
1963 Ian Carmichael Heavens Above!
1963 Marianne Stone Heavens Above!
1963 Kenneth Griffith Heavens Above!
1963 Thorley Walters Heavens Above!
1963 Brock Peters Heavens Above!
1963 Harry Locke Heavens Above!
1963 Roy Kinnear Heavens Above!
1963 Richard Todd Sanders
1963 Joan Sims The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Noel Purcell The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Roland Culver The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Sam Kydd The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Jeff Donnell The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Michael Craig The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Brian Oulton The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Cecil Parker The Swingin' Maiden
1963 George Woodbridge The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Alan Hale, Jr. The Swingin' Maiden
1962 Honor Blackman Avengers: Conspiracy of Silence
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Conspiracy of Silence
1962 Miles Malleson The Phantom of the Opera
1962 Herbert Lom The Phantom of the Opera
1962 Michael Gough The Phantom of the Opera
1962 Patrick Troughton The Phantom of the Opera
1962 Liam Redmond The Phantom of the Opera
1962 Michael Ripper The Phantom of the Opera
1962 Thorley Walters The Phantom of the Opera
1962 Liz Fraser Roommates
1962 Victor Maddern Roommates
1962 Eric Barker Roommates
1962 Brian Oulton Roommates
1962 George Woodbridge Roommates
1962 Tom Clegg Roommates
1962 Kenny Williams Roommates
1962 James Robertson Justice Roommates
1962 Jill Ireland Roommates
1962 Geoffrey Keen Roommates
1961 Sam Kydd The Risk
1961 Spike Milligan The Risk
1961 Donald Pleasence The Risk
1961 Thorley Walters The Risk
1961 John Payne The Risk
1961 Murray Melvin The Risk
1961 Ian Bannen The Risk
1961 Kenneth Griffith The Risk
1961 Basil Dignam The Risk
1961 Brian Oulton The Risk
1961 Peter Cushing The Risk
1960 Wilfrid Hyde-White Two-Way Stretch
1960 John Wood Two-Way Stretch
1960 Maurice Denham Two-Way Stretch
1960 Liz Fraser Two-Way Stretch
1960 Bernard Cribbins Two-Way Stretch
1960 Beryl Reid Two-Way Stretch
1960 Thorley Walters Two-Way Stretch
1960 Peter Sellers Two-Way Stretch
1960 George Woodbridge Two-Way Stretch
1960 Lionel Jeffries Two-Way Stretch
1959 John Wood Idle on Parade
1959 William Bendix Idle on Parade
1959 Lionel Jeffries Idle on Parade
1959 Anthony Newley Idle on Parade
1959 Percy Herbert Idle on Parade
1959 Terry-Thomas I'm All Right Jack
1959 Wally Patch I'm All Right Jack
1959 Richard Attenborough I'm All Right Jack
1959 Robert Young I'm All Right Jack
1959 Liz Fraser I'm All Right Jack
1959 Margaret Rutherford I'm All Right Jack
1959 Dennis Price I'm All Right Jack
1959 Miles Malleson I'm All Right Jack
1959 Peter Sellers I'm All Right Jack
1959 Sam Kydd I'm All Right Jack
1959 John Le Mesurier I'm All Right Jack
1959 Marianne Stone I'm All Right Jack
1959 Ian Carmichael I'm All Right Jack
1959 Basil Dignam I'm All Right Jack
1959 Brian Oulton I'm All Right Jack
1959 Kenneth Griffith I'm All Right Jack
1959 Victor Maddern I'm All Right Jack
1959 Harry Locke I'm All Right Jack
1959 Liz Fraser Top Floor Girl
1959 Marie Wilson The Ugly Duckling
1959 Reginald Beckwith The Ugly Duckling
1959 Michael Ripper The Ugly Duckling
1959 Richard Wattis The Ugly Duckling
1958 Sam Kydd Happy Is the Bride
1958 John Le Mesurier Happy Is the Bride
1958 Victor Maddern Happy Is the Bride
1958 Joyce Grenfell Happy Is the Bride
1958 Ian Carmichael Happy Is the Bride
1958 Eric Barker Happy Is the Bride
1958 Cecil Parker Happy Is the Bride
1958 Terry-Thomas Happy Is the Bride
1958 Thorley Walters Happy Is the Bride
1958 Brian Oulton Happy Is the Bride
1958 Miles Malleson Happy Is the Bride
1958 Janette Scott Happy Is the Bride
1957 George Woodbridge The Good Companions
1957 Anthony Newley The Good Companions
1957 Janette Scott The Good Companions
1957 Brian Oulton The Good Companions
1957 Celia Johnson The Good Companions
1957 John Le Mesurier The Good Companions
1957 Alec McCowen The Good Companions
1957 Ralph Truman The Good Companions
1957 Beatrice Varley The Good Companions
1957 Marianne Stone The Good Companions
1957 Eric Portman The Good Companions
1957 John Salew The Good Companions
1957 Rachel Roberts The Good Companions
1957 George Rose The Good Companions
1957 Thora Hird The Good Companions
1957 Joyce Grenfell The Good Companions
1957 Hugh Griffith The Good Companions
1957 Nigel Patrick How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Wendy Hiller How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Anthony Newley How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Charles Coburn How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Michael Caine How to Murder a Rich Uncle
1957 Sam Kydd Just My Luck
1957 Norman Wisdom Just My Luck
1957 Bill Fraser Just My Luck
1957 Margaret Rutherford Just My Luck
1957 Marianne Stone Just My Luck
1957 Joan Sims Just My Luck
1957 Joan Greenwood Lucky Jim
1957 Hugh Griffith Lucky Jim
1957 Kenneth Griffith Lucky Jim
1957 John Welsh Lucky Jim
1957 Ian Carmichael Lucky Jim
1957 Terry-Thomas Lucky Jim
1957 Reginald Beckwith Lucky Jim
1957 Dennis Price Time Is My Enemy
1957 Bonar Colleano Time Is My Enemy
1957 William Franklyn Time Is My Enemy
1957 Renée Ashershon Time Is My Enemy
1957 Edward Lexy Up in the World
1957 Lionel Jeffries Up in the World
1957 Norman Wisdom Up in the World
1956 Greta Gynt My Wife's Family
1956 Ronald Shiner My Wife's Family
1955 Ronald Shiner See How They Run
1955 Johnnie Schofield See How They Run
1955 Richard Wattis See How They Run
1955 Roddy Hughes See How They Run
1955 Greta Gynt See How They Run
1955 James Hayter See How They Run
1955 Wilfrid Hyde-White See How They Run
1954 Lee Patterson The Key Man
1954 Sam Kydd Radio Cab Murder
1953 Dermot Walsh The Floating Dutchman
1953 Joan Sims Trouble in Store
1953 Norman Wisdom Trouble in Store
1953 Margaret Rutherford Trouble in Store
1953 Moira Lister Trouble in Store
1953 Roddy Hughes Trouble in Store
1953 Megs Jenkins Trouble in Store
1952 Beatrice Varley Holiday Week
1952 Michael Medwin Holiday Week
1952 Bill Travers Holiday Week
1952 Bela Lugosi My Son, the Vampire
1952 Charles Lloyd Pack My Son, the Vampire
1952 John Le Mesurier My Son, the Vampire
1952 Richard Wattis My Son, the Vampire
1952 Hattie Jacques My Son, the Vampire
1952 Bill Shine My Son, the Vampire
1952 Reginald Beckwith Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Stanley Baker Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Greta Gynt Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Richard Carlson Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Ben Williams Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Herbert Lom Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1952 Laurence Naismith Whispering Smith vs. Scotland Yard
1950 Andrew Keir The Lady Craved Excitement
1950 Michael Medwin The Lady Craved Excitement
1950 Geoffrey Keen Seven Days to Noon
1950 Marianne Stone Seven Days to Noon
1950 Russell Waters Seven Days to Noon
1950 Victor Maddern Seven Days to Noon
1950 Joss Ackland Seven Days to Noon
1950 Barry Jones Seven Days to Noon
1950 Andre Morell Seven Days to Noon
1948 Hazel Court My Sister and I
1948 John Miller My Sister and I
1948 Diana Dors My Sister and I
1948 Sally Ann Howes My Sister and I
1948 Jane Hylton My Sister and I
1948 Dermot Walsh My Sister and I
1948 Michael Medwin My Sister and I
1948 Martita Hunt My Sister and I
1943 Barry Morse The Dummy Talks
1938 Ralph Truman Father O'Flynn
1938 Johnnie Schofield Father O'Flynn
1937 Mervyn Johns Song of the Forge
1937 Stanley Holloway Song of the Forge
1936 Johnnie Schofield Melody of My Heart
1936 Bruce Seton Melody of My Heart
1935 Gus McNaughton Joy Ride
1935 Stanley Holloway Play up the Band
1935 Andrea Malandrinos Play up the Band
1934 O.B. Clarence Song at Eventide
1934 Will Hay Those Were the Days
1934 Wally Patch Those Were the Days
1934 Lawrence Hanray Those Were the Days
1934 John Mills Those Were the Days
1933 Dennis Hoey Facing the Music
Provided by Rovi