Hugh Sanders
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1911

Worked With

Year Name Title
1966 Shirley Knight The Fugitive: Echo of a Nightmare
1965 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Ballerina
1965 Warren Stevens Bonanza: The Ballerina
1965 Douglas Fowley Bonanza: The Ballerina
1965 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Ballerina
1965 Jack Klugman The F.B.I.: Image in a Cracked Mirror
1964 Leslie Nielsen The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Magic Shop
1964 Rolfe Sedan The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Magic Shop
1964 Ted de Corsia The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Magic Shop
1964 David Opatoshu The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Magic Shop
1964 Rob Reiner The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: The Magic Shop
1964 Michael Landon Bonanza: Alias Joe Cartwright
1964 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Alias Joe Cartwright
1964 Keenan Wynn Bonanza: Alias Joe Cartwright
1964 Dave Willock Bonanza: Alias Joe Cartwright
1964 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Return to Honor
1964 Michael Landon Bonanza: Return to Honor
1964 Shirley Knight The Fugitive: A.P.B.
1964 Virginia Gregg The Fugitive: A.P.B.
1964 Janis Paige The Fugitive: Ballad for a Ghost
1964 Paul Fix The Fugitive: Ballad for a Ghost
1964 Boyd "Red" Morgan The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 Leonard Nimoy The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 James Doohan The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 Howard Da Silva The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 John Hoyt The Outer Limits: I, Robot
1964 Dennis Hopper Petticoat Junction: Bobbie Jo and the Beatnik
1963 Sandy Dennis The Fugitive: The Other Side of the Mountain
1963 Bruce Dern The Fugitive: The Other Side of the Mountain
1963 R.G. Armstrong The Fugitive: The Other Side of the Mountain
1963 Arthur Hunnicutt Perry Mason: The Case of the Golden Oranges
1963 Lee Van Cleef Perry Mason: The Case of the Golden Oranges
1963 Nolan Leary Perry Mason: The Case of the Golden Oranges
1963 Albert Salmi The Twilight Zone: Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
1963 John Harmon The Twilight Zone: Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
1963 Julie Newmar The Twilight Zone: Of Late I Think of Cliffordville
1962 Richard Bakalyan Panic in Year Zero
1962 Jean Hagen Panic in Year Zero
1962 Frankie Avalon Panic in Year Zero
1962 Ray Milland Panic in Year Zero
1962 Rosemary Murphy To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Brock Peters To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Paul Fix To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Dan White To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Alice Ghostley To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Robert Duvall To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 William Windom To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Bill Walker To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Frank Overton To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Gregory Peck To Kill a Mockingbird
1962 Harvey Korman The Untouchables: Bird in the Hand
1962 Carroll O'Connor The Untouchables: Bird in the Hand
1962 John Holland The Untouchables: Bird in the Hand
1962 Dane Clark The Untouchables: Bird in the Hand
1962 Herschel Bernardi The Untouchables: Bird in the Hand
1962 Bill Walker The Untouchables: Bird in the Hand
1962 Nehemiah Persoff The Untouchables: Double Cross
1962 John Kellogg The Untouchables: Double Cross
1962 Victor Jory The Untouchables: Element of Danger
1962 Lee Marvin The Untouchables: Element of Danger
1962 James Philbrook The Wild Westerners
1962 Charles Horvath The Wild Westerners
1962 Harry Lauter The Wild Westerners
1962 Bob Steele The Wild Westerners
1961 Perry Lopez Man-Trap
1961 Stella Stevens Man-Trap
1961 Virginia Gregg Man-Trap
1961 David Janssen Man-Trap
1961 Jeffrey Hunter Man-Trap
1961 John Dehner The Twilight Zone: The Jungle
1960 Lorne Greene Bonanza: Death at Dawn
1960 Robert Middleton Bonanza: Death at Dawn
1960 Michael Landon Bonanza: Death at Dawn
1960 Ted Knight Cage of Evil
1960 Robert Shayne Cage of Evil
1960 Ralph Sanford Cage of Evil
1960 Robert Cornthwaite Perry Mason: The Case of the Wandering Widow
1960 Coleen Gray Perry Mason: The Case of the Wandering Widow
1959 Claude Akins Don't Give up the Ship
1959 Jerry Lewis Don't Give up the Ship
1959 Mickey Shaughnessy Don't Give up the Ship
1959 Gale Gordon Don't Give up the Ship
1959 Dina Merrill Don't Give up the Ship
1959 Robert Middleton Don't Give up the Ship
1959 Nehemiah Persoff The Twilight Zone: Judgment Night
1959 Patrick Macnee The Twilight Zone: Judgment Night
1959 James Franciscus The Twilight Zone: Judgment Night
1959 Richard Widmark Warlock
1959 Mickey Simpson Warlock
1959 Anthony Quinn Warlock
1959 Regis Toomey Warlock
1959 L.Q. Jones Warlock
1959 James Philbrook Warlock
1959 Don Beddoe Warlock
1959 Don "Red" Barry Warlock
1959 Dorothy Malone Warlock
1959 DeForest Kelley Warlock
1959 Richard Arlen Warlock
1959 Wallace Ford Warlock
1959 Ann Doran Warlock
1959 Sol (Saul) Gorss Warlock
1959 Henry Fonda Warlock
1958 Bill Goodwin Going Steady
1958 Ann Doran Life Begins at 17
1958 Bob Steele Maverick: Holiday at Hollow Rock
1958 George O'Hanlon Maverick: Holiday at Hollow Rock
1958 William Reynolds Maverick: Holiday at Hollow Rock
1958 Don Beddoe Maverick: Rope of Cards
1958 William Reynolds Maverick: Rope of Cards
1958 George O'Hanlon Maverick: Rope of Cards
1958 Will Wright Maverick: Rope of Cards
1958 Nolan Leary Perry Mason: The Case of the Jilted Jockey
1958 Kenneth MacDonald Perry Mason: The Case of the Jilted Jockey
1958 Richard Egan The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Julie London The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Arthur O'Connell The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Walter Matthau The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Ann Doran The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Troy Donahue The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Max Showalter The Voice in the Mirror
1958 Mae Clarke The Voice in the Mirror
1957 Michael Ross Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Number Twenty-Two
1957 Ray Teal Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Number Twenty-Two
1957 Rip Torn Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Number Twenty-Two
1957 Virginia Christine The Careless Years
1957 Dean Stockwell The Careless Years
1957 William "Wild Bill" Elliott Chain of Evidence
1957 Jimmy Lydon Chain of Evidence
1957 Don Haggerty Chain of Evidence
1957 Timothy Carey Chain of Evidence
1957 Dan White Jailhouse Rock
1957 Grandon Rhodes Jailhouse Rock
1957 Elvis Presley Jailhouse Rock
1957 Dean Jones Jailhouse Rock
1957 Dick Rich Jailhouse Rock
1957 Mickey Shaughnessy Jailhouse Rock
1957 William Forrest Jailhouse Rock
1957 John Indrisano Jailhouse Rock
1957 Percy Helton Jailhouse Rock
1957 Glenn Strange Jailhouse Rock
1957 Minerva Urecal Perry Mason: The Case of the Fan Dancer's Horse
1957 Percy Helton The Phantom Stagecoach
1957 Ray Teal The Phantom Stagecoach
1957 John Doucette The Phantom Stagecoach
1957 Richard Webb The Phantom Stagecoach
1956 Walter Brennan Glory
1956 Margaret O'Brien Glory
1956 Leonid Kinskey Glory
1956 Gus Schilling Glory
1956 Charlotte Greenwood Glory
1956 Alan Napier Miami Expose
1956 Patricia Medina Miami Expose
1956 Lee J. Cobb Miami Expose
1956 Edward Arnold Miami Expose
1956 Harry Lauter Miami Expose
1956 Robert Armstrong The Peacemaker
1955 Dennis O'Keefe Chicago Syndicate
1955 Allison Hayes Chicago Syndicate
1955 Xavier Cugat Chicago Syndicate
1955 Paul Stewart Chicago Syndicate
1955 Frank Lovejoy The Finger Man
1955 Timothy Carey The Finger Man
1955 Forrest Tucker The Finger Man
1955 Brian Keith Five Against the House
1955 Alvy Moore Five Against the House
1955 Kim Novak Five Against the House
1955 Guy Madison Five Against the House
1955 William Conrad Five Against the House
1955 Kerwin Mathews Five Against the House
1955 Philip Van Zandt I Cover the Underworld
1955 Lee Van Cleef I Cover the Underworld
1955 Roy Roberts I Cover the Underworld
1955 Ray Middleton I Cover the Underworld
1955 Peter Mamakos I Cover the Underworld
1955 Howard St. John I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Mae Clarke I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Herb Vigran I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Mickey Simpson I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Gil Perkins I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Jack Palance I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Dub Taylor I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Earl Holliman I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Dennis Hopper I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Perry Lopez I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Nick Adams I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Lon Chaney, Jr. I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Lee Marvin I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Shelley Winters I Died a Thousand Times
1955 Slim Pickens The Last Command
1955 Richard Carlson The Last Command
1955 John Russell The Last Command
1955 Ben Cooper The Last Command
1955 Sterling Hayden The Last Command
1955 Anna Maria Alberghetti The Last Command
1955 Ernest Borgnine The Last Command
1955 Arthur Hunnicutt The Last Command
1955 J. Carrol Naish The Last Command
1955 Roy Roberts The Last Command
1955 Otto Kruger The Last Command
1955 William "Bill" Phillips Top Gun
1955 Sterling Hayden Top Gun
1955 Regis Toomey Top Gun
1955 Denver Pyle Top Gun
1955 Rod Taylor Top Gun
1955 Karin [Katharine] Booth Top Gun
1955 John Dehner Top Gun
1954 Claude Akins Shield for Murder
1954 William Schallert Shield for Murder
1954 Carolyn Jones Shield for Murder
1954 Edmond O'Brien Shield for Murder
1954 George Cleveland Untamed Heiress
1954 Don "Red" Barry Untamed Heiress
1954 Ellen Corby Untamed Heiress
1954 Judy Canova Untamed Heiress
1954 Jack Kruschen Untamed Heiress
1954 Douglas Fowley Untamed Heiress
1954 James Flavin Untamed Heiress
1954 Lee Marvin The Wild One
1954 Pat O'Malley The Wild One
1954 Robert Keith The Wild One
1954 Mary Murphy The Wild One
1954 Will Wright The Wild One
1954 Ray Teal The Wild One
1954 Alvy Moore The Wild One
1954 Jerry Paris The Wild One
1954 Timothy Carey The Wild One
1954 Marlon Brando The Wild One
1954 Gil Stratton The Wild One
1954 Jay C. Flippen The Wild One
1953 Carl Betz City of Bad Men
1953 Richard Boone City of Bad Men
1953 Lloyd Bridges City of Bad Men
1953 James Best City of Bad Men
1953 Jeanne Crain City of Bad Men
1953 Joanne Dru City of Bad Men
1953 Dale Robertson City of Bad Men
1953 John Doucette City of Bad Men
1953 Don Haggerty City of Bad Men
1953 Gil Perkins City of Bad Men
1953 Herb Vigran Dragnet: The Big Cop
1953 Virginia Christine Dragnet: The Big Cop
1953 Walter Reed Dragnet: The Big Cop
1953 Benny Rubin The Glass Web
1953 Eddie Parker The Glass Web
1953 Kathleen Freeman The Glass Web
1953 Edward G. Robinson The Glass Web
1953 John Forsythe The Glass Web
1953 Beverly Garland The Glass Web
1953 Jack Kelly The Glass Web
1953 John Dehner Gun Belt
1953 William "Bill" Phillips Gun Belt
1953 Jack Elam Gun Belt
1953 Tab Hunter Gun Belt
1953 George Montgomery Gun Belt
1953 Boyd "Red" Morgan Gun Belt
1953 Chuck Roberson Gun Belt
1953 Arlene Dahl Here Come the Girls
1953 William Demarest Here Come the Girls
1953 Dale Van Sickel Here Come the Girls
1953 Nancy Kulp Here Come the Girls
1953 Robert Strauss Here Come the Girls
1953 Johnny Downs Here Come the Girls
1953 Fred Clark Here Come the Girls
1953 Bob Hope Here Come the Girls
1953 Millard Mitchell Here Come the Girls
1953 Phyllis Coates Here Come the Girls
1953 Rosemary Clooney Here Come the Girls
1953 Henry Brandon Scared Stiff
1953 Lizabeth Scott Scared Stiff
1953 Dorothy Malone Scared Stiff
1953 Earl Holliman Scared Stiff
1953 Jerry Lewis Scared Stiff
1953 Carmen Miranda Scared Stiff
1953 George Dolenz Scared Stiff
1953 Dean Martin Scared Stiff
1953 Bing Crosby Scared Stiff
1953 Shima Iwashita Scared Stiff
1953 Randolph Scott Thunder over the Plains
1953 Richard Benjamin Thunder over the Plains
1953 Fess Parker Thunder over the Plains
1953 Charles McGraw Thunder over the Plains
1953 Boyd "Red" Morgan Thunder over the Plains
1953 Monte Montague Thunder over the Plains
1953 Lex Barker Thunder over the Plains
1953 Elisha Cook, Jr. Thunder over the Plains
1953 Phyllis Kirk Thunder over the Plains
1953 Charles Horvath Thunder over the Plains
1952 James Flavin The Fighter
1952 Frank Silvera The Fighter
1952 Lee J. Cobb The Fighter
1952 Richard Conte The Fighter
1952 Milton Parsons Last of the Comanches
1952 Martin Milner Last of the Comanches
1952 Mickey Shaughnessy Last of the Comanches
1952 Lloyd Bridges Last of the Comanches
1952 Broderick Crawford Last of the Comanches
1952 Jay Silverheels Last of the Comanches
1952 Clayton Moore Montana Territory
1952 Ruth Warren Montana Territory
1952 Jack Elam Montana Territory
1952 Preston S. Foster Montana Territory
1952 Ethan Laidlaw Montana Territory
1952 Wanda Hendrix Montana Territory
1952 Fred Graham The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Philip Van Zandt The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Jerry Wald The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Richard Crenna The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Dan Dailey The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Stuart Randall The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Damian O'Flynn The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Frank Scannell The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Kenny Williams The Pride of St. Louis
1952 John Doucette The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Joanne Dru The Pride of St. Louis
1952 Larry Keating Something for the Birds
1952 Sam McDaniel Something for the Birds
1952 Patricia Neal Something for the Birds
1952 Victor Mature Something for the Birds
1952 Robert Livingston Something for the Birds
1952 Edmund Gwenn Something for the Birds
1952 Joan Shawlee Something for the Birds
1952 Norma Varden Something for the Birds
1952 Ian Wolfe Something for the Birds
1952 Russ Tamblyn The Winning Team
1952 Ronald Reagan The Winning Team
1952 Gordon Jones The Winning Team
1952 Frank Lovejoy The Winning Team
1952 Frank Marlowe The Winning Team
1952 Doris Day The Winning Team
1951 Kirk Douglas Along the Great Divide
1951 Ray Teal Along the Great Divide
1951 Charles Meredith Along the Great Divide
1951 Walter Brennan Along the Great Divide
1951 Virginia Mayo Along the Great Divide
1951 Hank Worden Boots Malone
1951 Harry "Snub" Pollard Boots Malone
1951 Stanley Clements Boots Malone
1951 Anthony Caruso Boots Malone
1951 Franklin Farnum Boots Malone
1951 William Holden Boots Malone
1951 Anna Lee Boots Malone
1951 Ed Begley, Sr. Boots Malone
1951 Harlan Warde Boots Malone
1951 Charles Horvath I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Frank Marlowe I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Charles Sherlock I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Bert Moorhouse I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Philip Carey I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Howard Negley I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 William Forrest I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Barry Sullivan I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Richard Webb I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Lyle Latell I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Roy Roberts I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Michael Ross I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 George Magrill I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Frank Lovejoy I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
1951 Robert Shayne Indian Uprising
1951 Joe Sawyer Indian Uprising
1951 George Montgomery Indian Uprising
1951 Thomas Gomez The Sellout
1951 Audrey Totter The Sellout
1951 Benny Rubin The Sellout
1951 Everett Sloane The Sellout
1951 John Dierkes The Sellout
1951 Frankie Darro The Sellout
1951 Walter Pidgeon The Sellout
1951 Karl Malden The Sellout
1951 Cameron Mitchell The Sellout
1951 John Hodiak The Sellout
1951 Millard Mitchell Strictly Dishonorable
1951 Janet Leigh Strictly Dishonorable
1951 Robert Warwick Sugarfoot
1951 Hank Worden Sugarfoot
1951 Dan White Sugarfoot
1951 Kenneth MacDonald Sugarfoot
1951 Raymond Massey Sugarfoot
1951 S.Z. Sakall Sugarfoot
1951 Gene Evans Sugarfoot
1951 John Hamilton Sugarfoot
1951 Paul Newlan Sugarfoot
1951 Arthur Hunnicutt Sugarfoot
1951 Randolph Scott Sugarfoot
1951 John McIntire That's My Boy
1951 Polly Bergen That's My Boy
1951 Ruth Hussey That's My Boy
1951 Jerry Lewis That's My Boy
1951 Dean Martin That's My Boy
1951 Jane Wyman Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Matt Moore Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Don McGuire Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Percy Helton Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Barry Sullivan Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Van Johnson Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Mae Clarke Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Jeff Donnell Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Arthur Space Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Howard Keel Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Phyllis Kirk Three Guys Named Mike
1951 Ruth Roman Tomorrow Is Another Day
1951 Lurene Tuttle Tomorrow Is Another Day
1951 Steve Cochran Tomorrow Is Another Day
1951 Lee Patrick Tomorrow Is Another Day
1951 Stuart Randall Tomorrow Is Another Day
1951 Ray Teal Tomorrow Is Another Day
1951 John Kellogg Tomorrow Is Another Day
1950 Lyle Latell The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Rory Mallinson The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Steve Cochran The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Joan Crawford The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Eddie Marr The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Ned Glass The Damned Don't Cry
1950 David Brian The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Richard Egan The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Strother Martin The Damned Don't Cry
1950 Jimmy Durante The Great Rupert
1950 Don Beddoe The Great Rupert
1950 Frank Marlowe The Great Rupert
1950 Terry Moore The Great Rupert
1950 Sherry Hall The Magnificent Yankee
1950 John Hamilton The Magnificent Yankee
1950 Louis Calhern The Magnificent Yankee
1950 Richard Anderson The Magnificent Yankee
1950 Ann Harding The Magnificent Yankee
1950 Jimmy Lydon The Magnificent Yankee
1950 Ian Wolfe The Magnificent Yankee
1950 Hayden Rorke The Magnificent Yankee
1950 Harlan Warde The Magnificent Yankee
1950 Herb Vigran Mister 880
1950 Dick Ryan Mister 880
1950 Dorothy McGuire Mister 880
1950 Minerva Urecal Mister 880
1950 Minor Watson Mister 880
1950 Larry Keating Mister 880
1950 Sherry Hall Mister 880
1950 Millard Mitchell Mister 880
1950 Howard St. John Mister 880
1950 Mike Lally Mister 880
1950 Burt Lancaster Mister 880
1950 Edmund Gwenn Mister 880
1950 Michael Ansara Only the Valiant
1950 Ward Bond Only the Valiant
1950 Warner Anderson Only the Valiant
1950 Lon Chaney, Jr. Only the Valiant
1950 Gig Young Only the Valiant
1950 Gregory Peck Only the Valiant
1950 Jeff Corey Only the Valiant
1950 Steve Brodie Only the Valiant
1950 Neville Brand Only the Valiant
1950 Terry Kilburn Only the Valiant
1950 Frank Marlowe Storm Warning
1950 Gene Evans Storm Warning
1950 Dale Van Sickel Storm Warning
1950 Ronald Reagan Storm Warning
1950 Stuart Randall Storm Warning
1950 Doris Day Storm Warning
1950 Grandon Rhodes Storm Warning
1950 Dewey Robinson Storm Warning
1950 Ginger Rogers Storm Warning
1950 Ned Glass Storm Warning
1950 Steve Cochran Storm Warning
Provided by Rovi