Howard Lang
Date of Birth
Mar 20, 1911
Birth Place:
London, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1983 John Houseman Winds of War, Part 3: Cataclysm
1983 Robert Mitchum Winds of War, Part 3: Cataclysm
1983 Ali MacGraw Winds of War, Part 3: Cataclysm
1983 Jeremy Kemp Winds of War, Part 3: Cataclysm
1983 Anton Diffring Winds of War, Part 3: Cataclysm
1983 Barry Morse Winds of War, Part 3: Cataclysm
1983 Polly Bergen Winds of War, Part 3: Cataclysm
1983 Robert Mitchum Winds of War, Part 4: Defiance
1983 Victoria Tennant Winds of War, Part 4: Defiance
1983 Ali MacGraw Winds of War, Part 4: Defiance
1983 Polly Bergen Winds of War, Part 4: Defiance
1983 Ralph Bellamy Winds of War, Part 4: Defiance
1983 John Houseman Winds of War, Part 4: Defiance
1983 Peter Graves Winds of War, Part 4: Defiance
1983 John Houseman Winds of War, Part 5: Of Love and War
1983 Victoria Tennant Winds of War, Part 5: Of Love and War
1983 Peter Graves Winds of War, Part 5: Of Love and War
1983 David Dukes Winds of War, Part 5: Of Love and War
1983 Polly Bergen Winds of War, Part 5: Of Love and War
1983 Lawrence Pressman Winds of War, Part 5: Of Love and War
1983 Robert Mitchum Winds of War, Part 5: Of Love and War
1983 Ali MacGraw Winds of War, Part 5: Of Love and War
1971 Sam Kydd 10 Rillington Place
1971 John Hurt 10 Rillington Place
1971 Basil Dignam 10 Rillington Place
1971 Richard Attenborough 10 Rillington Place
1971 Andre Morell 10 Rillington Place
1971 Bernard Lee 10 Rillington Place
1971 Francesca Annis Macbeth
1970 David Warner Perfect Friday
1970 Stanley Baker Perfect Friday
1970 Ursula Andress Perfect Friday
1966 Judi Dench He Who Rides a Tiger
1966 Peter Madden He Who Rides a Tiger
1966 Paul Rogers He Who Rides a Tiger
1966 Tom Bell He Who Rides a Tiger
1964 Alan Bates Nothing But the Best
1964 Harry Andrews Nothing But the Best
1964 Nigel Stock Nothing But the Best
1964 Peter Madden Nothing But the Best
1964 Marianne Stone Nothing But the Best
1964 Denholm Elliott Nothing But the Best
1964 Greta Gynt The Runaway
1963 Valentine Dyall The Haunting
1963 Lois Maxwell The Haunting
1963 Claire Bloom The Haunting
1963 Russ Tamblyn The Haunting
1963 Julie Harris The Haunting
1962 Terry-Thomas Operation Snatch
1962 George Sanders Operation Snatch
1962 Lionel Jeffries Operation Snatch
1962 Graham Stark Operation Snatch
1961 Basil Dignam Gorgo
1961 Martin Benson Gorgo
1961 Bill Travers Gorgo
1961 Bruce Seton Gorgo
1961 William Sylvester Gorgo
1960 Jane Hylton Night Train for Inverness
1960 Colin Tapley Night Train for Inverness
1960 Valentine Dyall Night Train for Inverness
1960 James Booth The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Paul Rogers The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Laurence Naismith The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Yvonne Mitchell The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 John Welsh The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Peter Finch The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Ian Fleming The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Nigel Patrick The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 James Mason The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1960 Lionel Jeffries The Trials of Oscar Wilde
1959 Frank Thring Ben-Hur
1959 Karl Tunberg Ben-Hur
1959 Charlton Heston Ben-Hur
1959 Tutte Lemkow Ben-Hur
1959 John Horsley Ben-Hur
1959 John Le Mesurier Ben-Hur
1959 Cliff Lyons Ben-Hur
1959 Jack Hawkins Ben-Hur
1959 Hugh Griffith Ben-Hur
1959 Stephen Boyd Ben-Hur
1959 Andre Morell Ben-Hur
1959 Ralph Truman Ben-Hur
1959 Finlay Currie Ben-Hur
1959 Sam Jaffe Ben-Hur
1959 Martha Scott Ben-Hur
1959 Christopher Lee Corridors of Blood
1959 Charles Lloyd Pack Corridors of Blood
1959 Adrienne Corri Corridors of Blood
1959 Finlay Currie Corridors of Blood
1959 Basil Dignam Corridors of Blood
1959 Nigel Green Corridors of Blood
1959 Marianne Stone Corridors of Blood
1959 Betta St. John Corridors of Blood
1959 Roddy Hughes Corridors of Blood
1959 Boris Karloff Corridors of Blood
1959 Colin Tapley Innocent Meeting
1959 Ian Fleming Innocent Meeting
1959 Ian Fleming Man Accused
1959 Colin Tapley Man Accused
1957 Bruce Seton The Crooked Sky
1957 Anton Diffring The Crooked Sky
1957 Karin [Katharine] Booth The Crooked Sky
1956 Maurice Denham 23 Paces to Baker Street
1956 Estelle Winwood 23 Paces to Baker Street
1956 Martin Benson 23 Paces to Baker Street
1956 Isobel Elsom 23 Paces to Baker Street
1956 Van Johnson 23 Paces to Baker Street
1956 Cecil Parker 23 Paces to Baker Street
1956 Vera Miles 23 Paces to Baker Street
1956 Liam Redmond 23 Paces to Baker Street
1956 Sam Kydd Hideout
1956 Tom Clegg Hideout
1956 Dermot Walsh Hideout
1955 Richard Arlen Blonde Blackmailer
1955 Andrea Malandrinos Blonde Blackmailer
1954 Greta Gynt Devil's Harbor
1954 Donald Houston Devil's Harbor
1954 Richard Arlen Devil's Harbor
1953 Dermot Walsh The Floating Dutchman
1953 Dermot Walsh Undercover Agent
1953 Bill Travers Undercover Agent
1953 Hermione Baddeley Undercover Agent
1953 Hazel Court Undercover Agent
1940 Gene Reynolds The Mortal Storm
1940 Dan Dailey The Mortal Storm
1940 Robert Young The Mortal Storm
1940 Dick Rich The Mortal Storm
1940 Irene Rich The Mortal Storm
1940 Granville Bates The Mortal Storm
1940 Bonita Granville The Mortal Storm
1940 Dick Elliott The Mortal Storm
1940 Esther Dale The Mortal Storm
1940 Ward Bond The Mortal Storm
1940 Frank Morgan The Mortal Storm
1940 James Stewart The Mortal Storm
1940 Robert Stack The Mortal Storm
1940 Margaret Sullavan The Mortal Storm
1940 Maria Ouspenskaya The Mortal Storm
1940 John Ince Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Felix Bressart Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Raymond Walburn Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Greta Granstedt Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Bonita Granville Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Mira McKinney Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Donald Meek Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Myrna Loy Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 May McAvoy Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Edna Holland Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Grace Hayle Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 William Halligan Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Dick Rush Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Milton Parsons Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Frank O'Connor Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Forbes Murray Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Jack Mulhall Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Cyril Ring Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Ray Teal Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Sidney Blackmer, Sr. Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Lee Bowman Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Walter Soderling Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Jeff Corey Third Finger, Left Hand
1940 Melvyn Douglas Third Finger, Left Hand
1938 Peter Bull Marie Antoinette
1938 Buddy Roosevelt Marie Antoinette
1938 Joseph Schildkraut Marie Antoinette
1938 Ian Wolfe Marie Antoinette
1938 Harry Davenport Marie Antoinette
1938 Albert Dekker Marie Antoinette
1938 George Zucco Marie Antoinette
1938 Henry Stephenson Marie Antoinette
1938 Walter Walker Marie Antoinette
1938 Gustav von Seyffertitz Marie Antoinette
1938 Norma Shearer Marie Antoinette
1938 Herbert Rawlinson Marie Antoinette
1938 Robert Morley Marie Antoinette
1938 Tyrone Power Marie Antoinette
1938 Henry Daniell Marie Antoinette
1938 Ben Hendricks, Jr. Marie Antoinette
1938 Ruth Hussey Marie Antoinette
1938 Reginald Gardiner Marie Antoinette
1938 Horace McMahon Marie Antoinette
1938 Frank Jaquet Marie Antoinette
1938 Henry Kolker Marie Antoinette
1938 Anita Louise Marie Antoinette
1938 John Barrymore Marie Antoinette
1938 Barry Fitzgerald Marie Antoinette
1938 Cecil Cunningham Marie Antoinette
1938 Scotty Beckett Marie Antoinette
1938 Ben Hall Marie Antoinette
1938 Mae Busch Marie Antoinette
1938 Joseph Calleia Marie Antoinette
1937 Dorothy Vaughan Here's Flash Casey
1937 Conrad Nagel Navy Spy
1937 Ronald Colman The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Alex D'Arcy The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Madeleine Carroll The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Mary Astor The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Raymond Massey The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Montagu Love The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Boyd Irwin The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Pat Somerset The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 David Niven The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 C. Aubrey Smith The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 William Von Brincken The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Al Shean The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Russell Powell The Prisoner of Zenda
1937 Henry Roquemore The Prisoner of Zenda
1936 James Ellison Bar 20 Rides Again
1936 Chill Wills Bar 20 Rides Again
1936 J.P. McGowan Bar 20 Rides Again
1936 Paul Fix Bar 20 Rides Again
1936 Al St. John Bar 20 Rides Again
1936 George "Gabby" Hayes Bar 20 Rides Again
1936 Chill Wills Call of the Prairie
1936 Al Hill Call of the Prairie
1936 George "Gabby" Hayes Call of the Prairie
1936 James Ellison Call of the Prairie
1935 John Halliday Mystery Woman
1935 Rod La Rocque Mystery Woman
1935 Billy Bevan Mystery Woman
1935 Gilbert Roland Mystery Woman
1935 Mischa Auer Mystery Woman
1934 Paul Harvey Born to Be Bad
1934 George Irving Born to Be Bad
1934 Henry Travers Born to Be Bad
1934 Loretta Young Born to Be Bad
1934 Cary Grant Born to Be Bad
1934 John Larkin The Witching Hour
1934 John Halliday The Witching Hour
1934 William Frawley The Witching Hour
1934 Purnell Pratt The Witching Hour
1933 Louise Dresser Cradle Song
1933 Dickie Moore Cradle Song
1933 Mischa Auer Cradle Song
1933 Bonita Granville Cradle Song
1933 Kent Taylor Cradle Song
1933 Evelyn Venable Cradle Song
1933 Gail Patrick Cradle Song
1933 George Barbier This Day and Age
1933 George Bancroft This Day and Age
1933 Don "Red" Barry This Day and Age
1933 Ben Alexander This Day and Age
1933 Fuzzy Knight This Day and Age
1933 Billy Gilbert This Day and Age
1933 Charles B. Middleton This Day and Age
1933 John Carradine This Day and Age
1933 Charles Bickford This Day and Age
1921 Mae Murray Peacock Alley
1921 Edmund Lowe Peacock Alley
1921 Monte Blue Peacock Alley
1920 Charles Meredith Romantic Adventuress
Provided by Rovi