House Peters, Jr.
Date of Birth
Jan 12, 1916
Birth Place:
New Rochelle, NY

Worked With

Year Name Title
1965 Don Haggerty The Great Sioux Massacre
1965 Michael Pate The Great Sioux Massacre
1965 Joseph Cotten The Great Sioux Massacre
1965 Philip Carey The Great Sioux Massacre
1965 Iron Eyes Cody The Great Sioux Massacre
1964 Ted de Corsia Perry Mason: The Case of the Drifting Dropout
1964 Don Haggerty Perry Mason: The Case of the Drifting Dropout
1964 Neil Hamilton Perry Mason: The Case of the Drifting Dropout
1964 Joel Fluellen Perry Mason: The Case of the Paper Bullets
1964 Richard Anderson Perry Mason: The Case of the Paper Bullets
1964 William Tracy Perry Mason: The Case of the Paper Bullets
1964 Arthur Space Perry Mason: The Case of the Paper Bullets
1964 Edmond O'Brien Rio Conchos
1964 Richard Boone Rio Conchos
1964 Vito Scotti Rio Conchos
1964 Warner Anderson Rio Conchos
1964 Jim Brown Rio Conchos
1964 Stuart Whitman Rio Conchos
1964 Timothy Carey Rio Conchos
1964 Anthony Franciosa Rio Conchos
1963 Paul Ford Who's Got the Action?
1963 Jack Albertson Who's Got the Action?
1963 Eddie Albert Who's Got the Action?
1963 Dean Martin Who's Got the Action?
1963 Lana Turner Who's Got the Action?
1963 Ned Glass Who's Got the Action?
1963 Wilbur Mack Who's Got the Action?
1963 John Indrisano Who's Got the Action?
1963 Eddie Quillan Who's Got the Action?
1963 John McGiver Who's Got the Action?
1963 Walter Matthau Who's Got the Action?
1963 Alphonse Martell Who's Got the Action?
1962 Peter Mamakos Terror at Black Falls
1962 Bill Erwin Terror at Black Falls
1962 John A. Alonzo Terror at Black Falls
1960 Dick Foran The Big Night
1960 Jesse White The Big Night
1960 Anna Lee The Big Night
1960 Orson Bean The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
1960 Horace McMahon The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
1960 Henry Jones The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
1960 Vito Scotti The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
1960 William Schallert The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
1959 Edward Platt Inside the Mafia
1959 Cameron Mitchell Inside the Mafia
1959 Robert Strauss Inside the Mafia
1959 John Hart Inside the Mafia
1959 Ted de Corsia Inside the Mafia
1958 George Montgomery Man from God's Country
1957 Strother Martin Black Patch
1957 Sebastian Cabot Black Patch
1957 Ned Glass Black Patch
1957 John Mitchum Black Patch
1957 George Montgomery Black Patch
1957 Boyd "Red" Morgan Black Patch
1957 James Craig The Women of Pitcairn Island
1957 Lynn Bari The Women of Pitcairn Island
1957 Harry Lauter The Women of Pitcairn Island
1957 Henry Rowland The Women of Pitcairn Island
1955 James Dean Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Dennis Hopper Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Rochelle Hudson Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Ann Doran Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Edward Platt Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Gus Schilling Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Sal Mineo Rebel Without a Cause
1955 William Hopper Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Jim Backus Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Nicholas Ray Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Nick Adams Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Ian Wolfe Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Robert Foulk Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Natalie Wood Rebel Without a Cause
1955 Harlan Warde Strategic Air Command
1955 Strother Martin Strategic Air Command
1955 Frank Lovejoy Strategic Air Command
1955 June Allyson Strategic Air Command
1955 Rosemary de Camp Strategic Air Command
1955 Jay C. Flippen Strategic Air Command
1955 Bruce Bennett Strategic Air Command
1955 Don Haggerty Strategic Air Command
1955 James Stewart Strategic Air Command
1955 Barry Sullivan Strategic Air Command
1955 James Edwards Thunder over Sangoland
1955 Jon Hall Thunder over Sangoland
1955 Marjorie Lord Thunder over Sangoland
1954 Wanda Hendrix Highway Dragnet
1954 Reed Hadley Highway Dragnet
1954 Joan Bennett Highway Dragnet
1954 Richard Conte Highway Dragnet
1954 Arthur Space Target Earth
1954 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Target Earth
1953 William Schallert Port Sinister
1953 George Macready Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Alphonse Martell Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Fay Wray Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Anne Bancroft Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Crane Whitley Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Cornel Wilde Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Robert Blake Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Leo G. Carroll Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Walter Hampden Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Finlay Currie Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Edna Holland Treasure of the Golden Condor
1953 Smiley Burnette Winning of the West
1953 Bob Woodward Winning of the West
1953 Richard Crane Winning of the West
1953 Gail Davis Winning of the West
1953 Gene Autry Winning of the West
1953 Eddie Parker Winning of the West
1953 William Forrest Winning of the West
1953 Frank Jaquet Winning of the West
1953 James Kirkwood Winning of the West
1953 Robert Livingston Winning of the West
1953 Boyd "Red" Morgan Winning of the West
1952 Denver Pyle Fargo
1952 William "Wild Bill" Elliott Fargo
1952 Phyllis Coates Fargo
1952 Gene Roth Fargo
1952 Arthur Space Fargo
1952 Fuzzy Knight Fargo
1952 Stanley Andrews Fargo
1952 Stanley Price Fargo
1952 George Wallace Kansas City Confidential
1952 John Payne Kansas City Confidential
1952 Phil Tead Kansas City Confidential
1952 Frank Scannell Kansas City Confidential
1952 Charles Sherlock Kansas City Confidential
1952 Neville Brand Kansas City Confidential
1952 Charles Sullivan Kansas City Confidential
1952 Mike Lally Kansas City Confidential
1952 Jack Elam Kansas City Confidential
1952 Coleen Gray Kansas City Confidential
1952 Al Hill Kansas City Confidential
1952 Lee Van Cleef Kansas City Confidential
1952 Preston S. Foster Kansas City Confidential
1952 Dona Drake Kansas City Confidential
1952 Archie Twitchell Kansas City Confidential
1952 Howard Negley Kansas City Confidential
1952 Lee Roberts Kansas Territory
1952 William Fawcett Kansas Territory
1952 William "Wild Bill" Elliott Kansas Territory
1952 Lyle Talbot Kansas Territory
1952 Stanley Andrews Kansas Territory
1952 Peggy Stewart Kansas Territory
1952 Fuzzy Knight Kansas Territory
1952 John Hart Kansas Territory
1952 Steve Cochran The Lion and the Horse
1952 Ray Teal The Lion and the Horse
1952 Bob Steele The Lion and the Horse
1952 Tom Tyler The Lion and the Horse
1952 William Fawcett The Lion and the Horse
1952 George O'Hanlon The Lion and the Horse
1952 Lee Roberts The Lion and the Horse
1952 Robert Easton O. Henry's Full House
1952 Fritz Feld O. Henry's Full House
1952 James Flavin O. Henry's Full House
1952 Hal Smith O. Henry's Full House
1952 Ruth Warren O. Henry's Full House
1952 David Wayne O. Henry's Full House
1952 Gregory Ratoff O. Henry's Full House
1952 Farley Granger O. Henry's Full House
1952 Frank Jaquet O. Henry's Full House
1952 Warren Stevens O. Henry's Full House
1952 Billy Wayne O. Henry's Full House
1952 Jeanne Crain O. Henry's Full House
1952 Dale Robertson O. Henry's Full House
1952 Kathleen Freeman O. Henry's Full House
1952 Oscar Levant O. Henry's Full House
1952 Charles Laughton O. Henry's Full House
1952 Fred Allen O. Henry's Full House
1952 Marilyn Monroe O. Henry's Full House
1952 Norman Leavitt O. Henry's Full House
1952 Sig Rumann O. Henry's Full House
1952 Stuart Randall O. Henry's Full House
1952 Jean Peters O. Henry's Full House
1952 Will Wright O. Henry's Full House
1952 Anne Baxter O. Henry's Full House
1952 Richard Widmark O. Henry's Full House
1952 Gail Davis The Old West
1952 Pat Buttram The Old West
1952 Lyle Talbot The Old West
1952 Gene Autry The Old West
1952 Pat O'Malley The Old West
1952 Buddy Roosevelt The Old West
1952 Bob Woodward The Old West
1952 Marvin Miller Red Planet Mars
1952 Gene Roth Red Planet Mars
1952 Peter Graves Red Planet Mars
1952 Anthony Veiller Red Planet Mars
1952 Rory Mallinson Waco
1952 Stanley Andrews Waco
1952 William "Wild Bill" Elliott Waco
1952 Stanley Price Waco
1952 Phyllis Coates Wyoming Roundup
1952 Henry Rowland Wyoming Roundup
1951 Stanley Price Blazing Bullets
1951 Johnny Mack Brown Blazing Bullets
1951 Robert Shayne The Dakota Kid
1951 Roy Barcroft The Dakota Kid
1951 Patricia Neal The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951 Sam Jaffe The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951 Stuart Whitman The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951 Michael Rennie The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951 Frank Conroy The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951 Harry Lauter The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951 George Lynn The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951 Hugh Marlowe The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951 Gene Autry Gene Autry and the Mounties
1951 Teddy Infuhr Gene Autry and the Mounties
1951 Herbert Rawlinson Gene Autry and the Mounties
1951 Elena Verdugo Gene Autry and the Mounties
1951 Nolan Leary Gene Autry and the Mounties
1951 Pat Buttram Gene Autry and the Mounties
1951 Ray Teal Lorna Doone
1951 Fred Graham Lorna Doone
1951 Dick Curtis Lorna Doone
1951 Harry Lauter Lorna Doone
1951 Richard Greene Lorna Doone
1951 John Dehner Lorna Doone
1951 Eric Wilton Lorna Doone
1951 Buddy Roosevelt Lost Planet Airmen
1951 Dale Van Sickel Lost Planet Airmen
1951 Mae Clarke Lost Planet Airmen
1951 Lyle Talbot Man from Sonora
1951 Lee Roberts Man from Sonora
1951 Johnny Mack Brown Man from Sonora
1951 Phyllis Coates Man from Sonora
1951 Judy Canova Oklahoma Annie
1951 Roy Barcroft Oklahoma Annie
1951 John Russell Oklahoma Annie
1951 Si Jenks Oklahoma Annie
1951 Minerva Urecal Oklahoma Annie
1951 Fuzzy Knight Oklahoma Annie
1951 Allen Jenkins Oklahoma Annie
1951 Hal Price Oklahoma Annie
1951 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. Oklahoma Annie
1951 Denver Pyle Oklahoma Annie
1951 Herb Vigran Oklahoma Annie
1951 William Fawcett Oklahoma Annie
1951 Jock Mahoney Overland Pacific
1951 Dick Rich Overland Pacific
1951 Glenn Strange The Red Badge of Courage
1951 James Whitmore The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Dan White The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Robert Easton The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Dick Curtis The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Arthur Hunnicutt The Red Badge of Courage
1951 John Dierkes The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Royal Dano The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Audie Murphy The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Andy Devine The Red Badge of Courage
1951 William "Bill" Phillips The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Buddy Roosevelt The Red Badge of Courage
1951 Don Haggerty Spoilers of the Plains
1951 Gordon Jones Spoilers of the Plains
1951 William Forrest Spoilers of the Plains
1951 Roy Rogers Spoilers of the Plains
1951 Penny Edwards Spoilers of the Plains
1951 Trigger the Horse Spoilers of the Plains
1950 Monte Blue 3 Desperate Men
1950 Sid Melton 3 Desperate Men
1950 Rory Mallinson 3 Desperate Men
1950 Preston S. Foster 3 Desperate Men
1950 John Doucette Border Treasure
1950 Tim Holt Border Treasure
1950 Kenneth MacDonald Border Treasure
1950 Richard Martin Border Treasure
1950 Gail Davis Cow Town
1950 Frank McCarroll Cow Town
1950 Pat O'Malley Cow Town
1950 Gene Autry Cow Town
1950 Chuck Roberson Cow Town
1950 Jock Mahoney Cow Town
1950 Ralph Sanford Cow Town
1950 Ted Mapes Cow Town
1950 Ben Welden The Gene Autry Show: Head for Texas
1950 Gene Autry The Gene Autry Show: Head for Texas
1950 Pat Buttram The Gene Autry Show: Head for Texas
1950 Ben Welden The Gene Autry Show: The Silver Arrow
1950 Pat Buttram The Gene Autry Show: The Silver Arrow
1950 Robert Livingston The Gene Autry Show: The Silver Arrow
1950 Gene Autry The Gene Autry Show: The Silver Arrow
1950 Pat Buttram The Gene Autry Show: The Star Toter
1950 Robert Livingston The Gene Autry Show: The Star Toter
1950 Gene Autry The Gene Autry Show: The Star Toter
1950 Johnny Mack Brown Over the Border
1950 Bob Woodward Over the Border
1950 Milburn Morante Over the Border
1950 Frank McCarroll Over the Border
1950 Frank Jaquet Over the Border
1950 Art Ortego Over the Border
1950 Trigger the Horse Twilight in the Sierras
1950 Bob Wilke Twilight in the Sierras
1950 Dale Evans Twilight in the Sierras
1950 Roy Rogers Twilight in the Sierras
1949 Ralph Graves Batman and Robin [Serial]
1949 William Fawcett Batman and Robin [Serial]
1949 Lyle Talbot Batman and Robin [Serial]
1949 Bob Woodward Courtin' Trouble
1949 Dub Taylor Courtin' Trouble
1949 Frank LaRue Courtin' Trouble
1949 Forbes Murray The Gal Who Took the West
1949 John Litel The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Howard Negley The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Houseley Stevenson, Sr. The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Glenn Strange The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Scott Brady The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Charles Jordan The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Charles Coburn The Gal Who Took the West
1949 John James The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Yvonne De Carlo The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Edward Earle The Gal Who Took the West
1949 John Russell The Gal Who Took the West
1949 Frank O'Connor King of the Rocket Men [Serial]
1949 Don Haggerty King of the Rocket Men [Serial]
1949 Dale Van Sickel King of the Rocket Men [Serial]
1949 Eddie Parker King of the Rocket Men [Serial]
1949 Mae Clarke King of the Rocket Men [Serial]
1949 Buddy Roosevelt King of the Rocket Men [Serial]
1949 Jack O'Shea Outlaw Country
1949 Dan White Outlaw Country
1949 Lash LaRue Outlaw Country
1949 Al St. John Outlaw Country
1949 Lee Roberts Outlaw Country
1949 Roy Barcroft Sheriff of Wichita
1949 Jack O'Shea Sheriff of Wichita
1949 Dick Curtis Sheriff of Wichita
1949 Clayton Moore Sheriff of Wichita
1949 Gene Roth Sheriff of Wichita
1949 John Hamilton Sheriff of Wichita
1949 Allan Lane Sheriff of Wichita
1949 John James Son of Billy the Kid
1949 Al St. John Son of Billy the Kid
1949 Lash LaRue Son of Billy the Kid
1948 Stanley Andrews The Adventures of Frank and Jesse James [Serial]
1948 Gene Roth The Adventures of Frank and Jesse James [Serial]
1948 Clayton Moore The Adventures of Frank and Jesse James [Serial]
1948 Dale Van Sickel The Adventures of Frank and Jesse James [Serial]
1948 Jack Kirk The Adventures of Frank and Jesse James [Serial]
1948 John Hamilton Desperadoes of Dodge City
1948 Allan Lane Desperadoes of Dodge City
1948 Roy Barcroft Desperadoes of Dodge City
1948 Ted Mapes Desperadoes of Dodge City
1948 Dale Van Sickel Desperadoes of Dodge City
1948 Johnny Mack Brown Gunning for Justice
1948 Raymond Hatton Gunning for Justice
1948 Bob Woodward Gunning for Justice
1948 Dan White Gunning for Justice
1948 Max "Alibi" Terhune Gunning for Justice
1948 Dale Van Sickel Oklahoma Badlands
1948 Roy Barcroft Oklahoma Badlands
1948 Gene Roth Oklahoma Badlands
1948 Allan Lane Oklahoma Badlands
1948 Claire Whitney Oklahoma Badlands
1948 Jack Kirk Oklahoma Badlands
1948 Bob Woodward Oklahoma Badlands
1948 Douglas Fowley Renegades of Sonora
1948 Allan Lane Renegades of Sonora
1948 Dale Van Sickel Renegades of Sonora
1948 Roy Barcroft Renegades of Sonora
1948 Jane Frazee Under California Stars
1948 Trigger the Horse Under California Stars
1948 Jerry Wald Under California Stars
1948 The Sons of the Pioneers Under California Stars
1948 Andy Devine Under California Stars
1948 Roy Rogers Under California Stars
1937 Milburn Morante Public Cowboy No. 1
1937 Ann Rutherford Public Cowboy No. 1
1937 Frank LaRue Public Cowboy No. 1
1937 James C. Morton Public Cowboy No. 1
1937 Smiley Burnette Public Cowboy No. 1
1937 Gene Autry Public Cowboy No. 1
1937 Hal Price Public Cowboy No. 1
1937 William Farnum Public Cowboy No. 1
1936 Monte Montague The Adventures of Frank Merriwell [Serial]
1936 Jean Rogers The Adventures of Frank Merriwell [Serial]
1936 John King The Adventures of Frank Merriwell [Serial]
1936 George Cleveland Spaceship to the Unknown
1936 Larry "Buster" Crabbe Spaceship to the Unknown
1936 Duke York Spaceship to the Unknown
1936 James Pierce Spaceship to the Unknown
1936 Glenn Strange Spaceship to the Unknown
1936 Jean Rogers Spaceship to the Unknown
1936 Charles B. Middleton Spaceship to the Unknown
Provided by Rovi