Horst Buchholz
Date of Birth
Dec 04, 1933
Birth Place:
Berlin, Germany

Worked With

Year Name Title
2000 Roger Moore The Enemy
2000 Olivia D'Abo The Enemy
2000 Tom Conti The Enemy
1997 Roberto Benigni Life Is Beautiful
1997 Marisa Paredes Life Is Beautiful
1993 Peter Falk Faraway, So Close!
1993 Bruno Ganz Faraway, So Close!
1993 Nastassja Kinski Faraway, So Close!
1993 Henri Alékan Faraway, So Close!
1993 Roberto Benigni Faraway, So Close!
1993 Willem Dafoe Faraway, So Close!
1992 Fred Dalton Thompson Iron Eagle III: Aces
1992 Sonny Chiba Iron Eagle III: Aces
1992 Louis Gossett, Jr. Iron Eagle III: Aces
1991 Franco Nero Touch and Die
1991 Mathieu Kassovitz Touch and Die
1991 Jacques Perrin Touch and Die
1991 Martin Sheen Touch and Die
1990 Jacques Perrin Fuga Dal Paradiso
1990 Van Johnson Fuga Dal Paradiso
1986 Stewart Granger Danielle Steel's 'Crossings'
1986 Joan Fontaine Danielle Steel's 'Crossings'
1986 Jane Seymour Danielle Steel's 'Crossings'
1986 Christopher Plummer Danielle Steel's 'Crossings'
1986 John Holland Danielle Steel's 'Crossings'
1986 Kelsey Grammer Danielle Steel's 'Crossings'
1985 Eric Stoltz Code Name: Emerald
1985 Max von Sydow Code Name: Emerald
1985 Patrick Stewart Code Name: Emerald
1985 Ed Harris Code Name: Emerald
1985 Helmut Berger Code Name: Emerald
1983 Brooke Shields Sahara
1983 John Rhys-Davies Sahara
1983 Cliff Potts Sahara
1983 Perry Lang Sahara
1983 John Mills Sahara
1981 Richard Thomas Berlin Tunnel 21
1981 José Ferrer Berlin Tunnel 21
1981 Kenneth Griffith Berlin Tunnel 21
1979 Michael Connors Avalanche Express
1979 Lee Marvin Avalanche Express
1979 Robert Shaw Avalanche Express
1979 Maximilian Schell Avalanche Express
1979 Capucine Da Dunkerque alla Vittoria
1979 Jean-Pierre Cassel Da Dunkerque alla Vittoria
1979 George Hamilton Da Dunkerque alla Vittoria
1979 George Peppard Da Dunkerque alla Vittoria
1979 Sam Wanamaker Da Dunkerque alla Vittoria
1978 José Ferrer The Amazing Captain Nemo
1978 Burgess Meredith The Amazing Captain Nemo
1978 Mel Ferrer The Amazing Captain Nemo
1978 Warren Stevens The Amazing Captain Nemo
1977 Joan Hackett Dead of Night
1977 Ed Begley, Jr. Dead of Night
1977 Patrick Macnee Dead of Night
1977 Yaphet Kotto Raid on Entebbe
1977 Charles Bronson Raid on Entebbe
1977 Harvey Lembeck Raid on Entebbe
1977 Martin Balsam Raid on Entebbe
1977 Robert Loggia Raid on Entebbe
1977 Eddie Constantine Raid on Entebbe
1977 David Opatoshu Raid on Entebbe
1977 James Woods Raid on Entebbe
1977 Mariclare Costello Raid on Entebbe
1977 Peter Finch Raid on Entebbe
1977 Jack Warden Raid on Entebbe
1977 Sylvia Sidney Raid on Entebbe
1977 Adrienne Barbeau Return to Fantasy Island
1977 Joseph Campanella Return to Fantasy Island
1977 Ricardo Montalban Return to Fantasy Island
1977 Cameron Mitchell Return to Fantasy Island
1977 Laraine Day Return to Fantasy Island
1977 Joseph Cotten Return to Fantasy Island
1977 George Maharis Return to Fantasy Island
1976 Stephen Boyd Frauenstation
1976 Karin Dor Frauenstation
1976 Michael Parks The Savage Bees
1976 Ben Johnson The Savage Bees
1976 James Best The Savage Bees
1974 Polly Holliday Pittsville - Ein Safe voll Blut
1974 Ann Wedgeworth Pittsville - Ein Safe voll Blut
1972 Yvonne Mitchell The Great Waltz
1972 Nigel Patrick The Great Waltz
1972 Rossano Brazzi The Great Waltz
1969 Marlène Jobert L'Astragale
1969 Gina Lollobrigida Cervantes
1969 José Ferrer Cervantes
1969 Louis Jourdan Cervantes
1969 Fernando Rey Cervantes
1969 Francisco Rabal Cervantes
1968 Dub Taylor Johnny Banco
1968 Brion James Johnny Banco
1968 Sylva Koscina Johnny Banco
1965 Klaus Kinski Colpo Grossa a Galata Bridge
1965 Sylva Koscina Colpo Grossa a Galata Bridge
1965 Mario Adorf Colpo Grossa a Galata Bridge
1965 Gerard Tichy Colpo Grossa a Galata Bridge
1965 Sylva Koscina L'Homme D'Istambul
1965 Orson Welles Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1965 Massimo Girotti Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1965 Akim Tamiroff Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1965 Bruno Cremer Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1965 Folco Lulli Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1965 Omar Sharif Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1965 Robert Hossein Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1965 Anthony Quinn Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1965 Elsa Martinelli Le Meravigliose Avventure di Marco Polo
1964 Catherine Spaak La Noia
1964 Isa Miranda La Noia
1964 Bette Davis La Noia
1963 Harry Andrews Nine Hours to Rama
1963 Diane Baker Nine Hours to Rama
1963 Robert Morley Nine Hours to Rama
1963 José Ferrer Nine Hours to Rama
1961 Maurice Chevalier Fanny
1961 Leslie Caron Fanny
1961 Lionel Jeffries Fanny
1961 Charles Boyer Fanny
1961 Liselotte Pulver One, Two, Three
1961 Howard St. John One, Two, Three
1961 Leon Askin One, Two, Three
1961 James Cagney One, Two, Three
1961 Red Buttons One, Two, Three
1960 Yul Brynner The Magnificent Seven
1960 Charles Bronson The Magnificent Seven
1960 James Coburn The Magnificent Seven
1960 Eli Wallach The Magnificent Seven
1960 Vladimir Sokoloff The Magnificent Seven
1960 Steve McQueen The Magnificent Seven
1960 Robert Vaughn The Magnificent Seven
1959 Lea Massari Auferstehung
1959 John Mills Tiger Bay
1959 Hayley Mills Tiger Bay
1959 Yvonne Mitchell Tiger Bay
1959 Kenneth Griffith Tiger Bay
1959 Megs Jenkins Tiger Bay
1959 Marianne Stone Tiger Bay
1959 Elke Sommer Das Totenschiff
1959 Mario Adorf Das Totenschiff
1958 Gert Fröbe Wet Asphalt
1957 Liselotte Pulver Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
1957 Lil Dagover Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
1957 Romy Schneider Monpti
1957 Gert Fröbe Robinson Soll Nicht Sterben
1957 Romy Schneider Robinson Soll Nicht Sterben
1957 Mario Adorf Robinson Soll Nicht Sterben
Provided by Rovi