Honor Blackman
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1926
Birth Place:
London, England, UK

Worked With

Year Name Title
2011 Timothy Spall Reuniting the Rubins
2005 John Malkovich Color Me Kubrick
2005 Robert Powell Color Me Kubrick
2005 Richard E. Grant Color Me Kubrick
2005 Ken Russell Color Me Kubrick
2005 Marisa Berenson Color Me Kubrick
1999 Shelley Duvall Tale of the Mummy
1999 Michael Lerner Tale of the Mummy
1999 Christopher Lee Tale of the Mummy
1999 Geraldine Chaplin To Walk With Lions
1999 Richard Harris To Walk With Lions
1999 Kerry Fox To Walk With Lions
1999 Ian Bannen To Walk With Lions
1994 Derek Jacobi The Secret Garden
1994 Victor Spinetti The Secret Garden
1994 Glynis Johns The Secret Garden
1989 Victoria Tennant Voice of the Heart
1989 James Brolin Voice of the Heart
1986 Michael Craig Doctor Who: The Trial of a Time Lord, Episode 10
1986 Michael Craig Doctor Who: The Trial of a Time Lord, Episode 11
1986 Michael Craig Doctor Who: The Trial of a Time Lord, Episode 12
1986 Michael Craig Doctor Who: The Trial of a Time Lord, Episode 9
1985 Cecil Parker Ingrid
1985 Ernst Thesiger Ingrid
1985 Angela Lansbury Ingrid
1985 Basil Radford Ingrid
1985 Naunton Wayne Ingrid
1985 José Ferrer Ingrid
1985 Mai Zetterling Ingrid
1985 Anthony Quinn Ingrid
1985 Liv Ullmann Ingrid
1985 John Gielgud Ingrid
1985 Felix Aylmer Ingrid
1985 Dirk Bogarde Ingrid
1985 Colleen Dewhurst Ingrid
1985 Wilfrid Hyde-White Ingrid
1985 Mervyn Johns Ingrid
1985 Hermione Baddeley Ingrid
1985 Maurice Denham Minder on the Orient Express
1985 Robert Beatty Minder on the Orient Express
1985 George Cole Minder on the Orient Express
1984 Jason Connery The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 David Caruso The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 Alex Hyde-White The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 Louis Jourdan The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 Angela Lansbury The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 David Ogden Stiers The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 Bill Travers The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 Virginia McKenna The First Olympics: Athens 1896
1984 Brooke Adams Lace
1984 Phoebe Cates Lace
1984 Angela Lansbury Lace
1984 Anthony Quayle Lace
1984 Bess Armstrong Lace
1984 Herbert Lom Lace
1980 Alec McCowen Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime: The Secret Adversary
1980 Francesca Annis Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime: The Secret Adversary
1978 Olivia Hussey The Cat and the Canary
1978 Edward Fox The Cat and the Canary
1978 Wendy Hiller The Cat and the Canary
1978 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Cat and the Canary
1978 Daniel Massey The Cat and the Canary
1978 Carol Lynley The Cat and the Canary
1978 Michael Callan The Cat and the Canary
1977 David Warner Age of Innocence
1977 Lois Maxwell Age of Innocence
1977 David Warner Ragtime Summer
1976 Denholm Elliott To the Devil, a Daughter
1976 Nastassja Kinski To the Devil, a Daughter
1976 Richard Widmark To the Devil, a Daughter
1976 Christopher Lee To the Devil, a Daughter
1973 Oliver Reed The Three Musketeers
1973 Spike Milligan The Three Musketeers
1973 Christopher Lee The Three Musketeers
1973 Michael York The Three Musketeers
1973 Simon Ward The Three Musketeers
1973 Raquel Welch The Three Musketeers
1973 Charlton Heston The Three Musketeers
1973 Richard Chamberlain The Three Musketeers
1973 Frank Finlay The Three Musketeers
1973 Roy Kinnear The Three Musketeers
1973 Geraldine Chaplin The Three Musketeers
1973 Joss Ackland The Three Musketeers
1973 Faye Dunaway The Three Musketeers
1973 Jean-Pierre Cassel The Three Musketeers
1971 Ned Glass Fright
1971 Susan George Fright
1971 Ian Bannen Fright
1971 George Cole Fright
1971 John Gregson Fright
1971 Ben Johnson Something Big
1971 Paul Fix Something Big
1971 Brian Keith Something Big
1971 Albert Salmi Something Big
1971 Bob Steele Something Big
1971 Joyce Van Patten Something Big
1971 Harry Carey, Jr. Something Big
1971 Denver Pyle Something Big
1971 Dean Martin Something Big
1970 Stanley Baker The Last Grenade
1970 Richard Attenborough The Last Grenade
1970 Alex Cord The Last Grenade
1970 Julian Glover The Last Grenade
1970 Andrew Keir The Last Grenade
1970 Maurice Denham The Virgin and the Gypsy
1970 Franco Nero The Virgin and the Gypsy
1969 Susan George Child Bride
1969 Trevor Howard Child Bride
1969 Charles Bronson Child Bride
1969 Michael Craig Child Bride
1969 Lionel Jeffries Child Bride
1969 Orson Welles Der Kampf um rom II: Der Verrat
1969 Laurence Harvey Der Kampf um rom II: Der Verrat
1969 Sylva Koscina Der Kampf um rom II: Der Verrat
1969 Susan George Lola
1969 Paul Ford Lola
1969 Trevor Howard Lola
1969 Jack Hawkins Lola
1969 Michael Craig Lola
1969 Kay Medford Lola
1969 Robert Morley Lola
1969 Lionel Jeffries Lola
1969 Charles Bronson Lola
1969 Orson Bean Lola
1969 Eric Barker Lola
1968 Gene Barry An Agent for the Plaintiff
1968 Orson Welles Der Kampf um Rom I
1968 Sylva Koscina Der Kampf um Rom I
1968 Laurence Harvey Der Kampf um Rom I
1968 Michael Dunn Der Kampf um Rom I
1968 Harriet Andersson Der Kampf um Rom I
1968 Don "Red" Barry Shalako
1968 Peter Van Eyck Shalako
1968 Eric Sykes Shalako
1968 Woody Strode Shalako
1968 Alexander Knox Shalako
1968 Jack Hawkins Shalako
1968 Sean Connery Shalako
1968 Brigitte Bardot Shalako
1968 Stephen Boyd Shalako
1968 Roy Dotrice A Twist of Sand
1968 Clifford Evans A Twist of Sand
1968 Jeremy Kemp A Twist of Sand
1966 Arthur Hill Moment to Moment
1966 Walter Reed Moment to Moment
1966 Jean Seberg Moment to Moment
1966 Donald Woods Moment to Moment
1965 Michael Craig Life at the Top
1965 Nigel Davenport Life at the Top
1965 Jean Simmons Life at the Top
1965 Donald Wolfit Life at the Top
1965 Robert Morley Life at the Top
1965 Laurence Harvey Life at the Top
1965 Stella Stevens The Secret of My Success
1965 Lionel Jeffries The Secret of My Success
1965 James Booth The Secret of My Success
1965 Shirley Jones The Secret of My Success
1965 Martin Benson The Secret of My Success
1965 Reginald Beckwith The Secret of My Success
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Build A Better Mousetrap
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Concerto
1964 Nigel Stock Avengers: Concerto
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Espirit De Corps
1964 Roy Kinnear Avengers: Espirit De Corps
1964 Burt Kwouk Avengers: Lobster Quadrille
1964 John Le Mesurier Avengers: Mandrake
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Mandrake
1964 Brian Oulton Avengers: The Charmers
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Charmers
1964 Lois Maxwell Avengers: The Little Wonders
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Little Wonders
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Outside-In Man
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Secrets Broker
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Trojan Horse
1964 Basil Dignam Avengers: The Trojan Horse
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The White Elephant
1964 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Wringer
1964 Gert Fröbe Goldfinger
1964 Martin Benson Goldfinger
1964 Sean Connery Goldfinger
1964 Bernard Lee Goldfinger
1964 Desmond Llewelyn Goldfinger
1964 Lois Maxwell Goldfinger
1964 Burt Kwouk Goldfinger
1963 John Laurie Avengers: Brief For Murder
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Brief For Murder
1963 Robert Young Avengers: Brief For Murder
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Death a la Carte
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Death of a Batman
1963 Andre Morell Avengers: Death of a Batman
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Don't Look Behind You
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Dressed To Kill
1963 Leonard Rossiter Avengers: Dressed To Kill
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Man With Two Shadows
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: November Five
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Second Sight
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Gilded Cage
1963 Patrick Magee Avengers: The Gilded Cage
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Golden Fleece
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Grandeur That Was Rome
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Medicine Men
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Nutshell
1963 Lee Patterson Avengers: The Undertakers
1963 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Undertakers
1963 Douglas Wilmer Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Nigel Green Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Niall MacGinnis Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Laurence Naismith Jason and the Argonauts
1963 Patrick Troughton Jason and the Argonauts
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Bullseye
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Conspiracy of Silence
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Death Dispatch
1962 John Laurie Avengers: Death of a Great Dane
1962 Diana Rigg Avengers: Death of a Great Dane
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Death of a Great Dane
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Death On The Rocks
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Immortal Clay
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Intercrime
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Killer Whale
1962 Patrick Magee Avengers: Killer Whale
1962 John Horsley Avengers: Mr. Teddy Bear
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Mr. Teddy Bear
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Propellant 23
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Six Hands Across A Table
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Big Thinker
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Golden Eggs
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The Mauritius Penny
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: The White Dwarf
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Traitor In Zebra
1962 Patrick Macnee Avengers: Warlock
1962 Geoffrey Keen A Matter of Who
1962 Michael Ripper A Matter of Who
1962 Martin Benson A Matter of Who
1962 Richard Briers A Matter of Who
1962 Terry-Thomas A Matter of Who
1962 Wally Patch Serena
1962 John Horsley Serena
1958 Strother Martin Adventures of Charlie Chan, Vol. 1
1958 J. Carrol Naish Adventures of Charlie Chan, Vol. 1
1958 J. Carrol Naish Adventures of Charlie Chan, Vol. 2
1958 Strother Martin Adventures of Charlie Chan, Vol. 2
1958 Strother Martin Adventures of Charlie Chan, Vol. 3
1958 J. Carrol Naish Adventures of Charlie Chan, Vol. 3
1958 J. Carrol Naish Adventures of Charlie Chan, Vols. 1-3
1958 Strother Martin Adventures of Charlie Chan, Vols. 1-3
1958 Andrew Keir A Night to Remember
1958 Marianne Stone A Night to Remember
1958 George Rose A Night to Remember
1958 Laurence Naismith A Night to Remember
1958 David McCallum A Night to Remember
1958 Kenneth Griffith A Night to Remember
1958 Kenneth More A Night to Remember
1958 Alec McCowen A Night to Remember
1958 Norman Wisdom The Square Peg
1958 Victor Maddern The Square Peg
1958 Oliver Reed The Square Peg
1958 Hattie Jacques The Square Peg
1957 Basil Dignam You Pay Your Money
1957 Jane Hylton You Pay Your Money
1957 Ben Williams You Pay Your Money
1956 Bruce Seton Breakaway
1956 John Horsley Breakaway
1956 Tom Conway Breakaway
1956 Wally Patch Suspended Alibi
1956 Andrew Keir Suspended Alibi
1956 Valentine Dyall Suspended Alibi
1955 Sam Kydd The Glass Tomb
1955 Geoffrey Keen The Glass Tomb
1955 Liam Redmond The Glass Tomb
1955 John Ireland The Glass Tomb
1955 Eric Pohlmann The Glass Tomb
1954 Gordon Jackson The Delavine Affair
1954 Marsha Hunt Diplomatic Passport
1954 John Welsh Diplomatic Passport
1954 Gordon Jackson Murder Is News
1954 Eliot Makeham The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Robert Morley The Rainbow Jacket
1954 David Hemmings The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Edward Underdown The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Michael Ripper The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Glyn Houston The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Bernard Lee The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Sam Kydd The Rainbow Jacket
1954 Clifford Evans The Yellow Robe
1951 Roger Livesey Green Grow the Rushes
1951 Eliot Makeham Green Grow the Rushes
1951 Geoffrey Keen Green Grow the Rushes
1951 Frederick Leister Green Grow the Rushes
1951 John Salew Green Grow the Rushes
1951 Russell Waters Green Grow the Rushes
1951 Richard Burton Green Grow the Rushes
1951 Bryan Forbes Green Grow the Rushes
1950 Cathleen Nesbitt So Long at the Fair
1950 Jean Simmons So Long at the Fair
1950 David Tomlinson So Long at the Fair
1950 Dirk Bogarde So Long at the Fair
1950 Felix Aylmer So Long at the Fair
1950 Andre Morell So Long at the Fair
1949 Megs Jenkins A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 John McCallum A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Diana Dors A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Maurice Denham A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Anthony Newley A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Thora Hird A Boy, a Girl and A Bike
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White Conspirator
1949 Robert Flemyng Conspirator
1949 Thora Hird Conspirator
1949 Elizabeth Taylor Conspirator
1949 Robert Taylor Conspirator
1949 John Salew Diamond City
1949 David Farrar Diamond City
1949 Mervyn Johns Diamond City
1949 Diana Dors Diamond City
1949 Niall MacGinnis Diamond City
1948 Siobhan McKenna Daughter of Darkness
1948 David Greene Daughter of Darkness
1948 Barry Morse Daughter of Darkness
1948 Liam Redmond Daughter of Darkness
1948 Arthur O'Connell Homecoming
1948 David Newell Homecoming
1948 Cameron Mitchell Homecoming
1948 Alphonse Martell Homecoming
1948 Charles Meredith Homecoming
1948 Bert Moorhouse Homecoming
1948 Arthur Space Homecoming
1948 Lana Turner Homecoming
1948 Lurene Tuttle Homecoming
1948 Marshall Thompson Homecoming
1948 Gaylord "Steve" Pendleton Homecoming
1948 Ray Collins Homecoming
1948 Alan Hale, Jr. Homecoming
1948 William Forrest Homecoming
1948 Anne Baxter Homecoming
1948 John Hodiak Homecoming
1948 Jeff Corey Homecoming
1948 Gladys Cooper Homecoming
1948 Nolan Leary Homecoming
1948 Clark Gable Homecoming
1948 Mervyn Johns Quartet
1948 Ernst Thesiger Quartet
1948 John Salew Quartet
1948 Mai Zetterling Quartet
1948 Françoise Rosay Quartet
1948 Naunton Wayne Quartet
1948 Linden Travers Quartet
1948 Ian Fleming Quartet
1948 Wilfrid Hyde-White Quartet
1948 Hermione Baddeley Quartet
1948 Cecil Parker Quartet
1948 Dirk Bogarde Quartet
1948 Bernard Lee Quartet
1948 Frederick Leister Quartet
1948 Henry Edwards Quartet
1948 James Robertson Justice Quartet
1948 Basil Radford Quartet
1948 Felix Aylmer Quartet
1948 George Cole Quartet
1947 Bernard Miles Fame Is the Spur
1947 Rosamund John Fame Is the Spur
1947 Seymour Hicks Fame Is the Spur
1947 Percy Walsh Fame Is the Spur
1947 David Tomlinson Fame Is the Spur
1947 Michael Redgrave Fame Is the Spur
0 Patrick Macnee The Avengers: Season 02
0 Patrick Macnee The Avengers: Season 03
Provided by Rovi