Hazel Court
Date of Birth
Feb 10, 1926
Birth Place:
Sutton Coldfield, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1981 Rossano Brazzi The Final Conflict
1981 Sam Neill The Final Conflict
1981 Mason Adams The Final Conflict
1967 Martin Landau Mission: Impossible: Sweet Charity
1967 Peter Graves Mission: Impossible: Sweet Charity
1967 Fritz Weaver Mission: Impossible: Sweet Charity
1966 Hal March Gidget: In and Out with the In-Laws
1964 Patrick Magee The Masque of the Red Death
1964 Jane Asher The Masque of the Red Death
1964 Vincent Price The Masque of the Red Death
1964 Nigel Green The Masque of the Red Death
1963 Jack Nicholson The Raven
1963 Vincent Price The Raven
1963 Boris Karloff The Raven
1963 Peter Lorre The Raven
1962 Heather Angel The Premature Burial
1962 John Dierkes The Premature Burial
1962 Ray Milland The Premature Burial
1962 Alan Napier The Premature Burial
1962 Dick Miller The Premature Burial
1961 Jack Cassidy Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Pearl Necklace
1961 Ernest Truex Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Pearl Necklace
1961 Kieron Moore Dr. Blood's Coffin
1961 Ian Hunter Dr. Blood's Coffin
1961 John Bentley Mary Had a Little
1960 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Last Trophy
1960 Edward Ashley Bonanza: The Last Trophy
1960 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Last Trophy
1960 Bert Freed Bonanza: The Last Trophy
1960 Keith Andes Model for Murder
1960 Michael Gough Model for Murder
1960 Eddie Byrne The Shakedown
1960 Donald Pleasence The Shakedown
1960 John Salew The Shakedown
1960 Robert Beatty The Shakedown
1959 Robert Douglas Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Arthur
1959 Patrick Macnee Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Arthur
1959 Laurence Harvey Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Arthur
1959 Alan Napier Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Avon Emeralds
1959 Roger Moore Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Avon Emeralds
1959 Louis Mercier Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Avon Emeralds
1959 William Franklyn Breakout
1959 Richard Todd Breakout
1959 Lee Patterson Breakout
1959 Dennis Price Breakout
1959 Billie Whitelaw Breakout
1959 Michael Caine Breakout
1959 Donald Houston Breakout
1959 Richard Attenborough Breakout
1959 Bernard Lee Breakout
1959 Charles Lloyd Pack The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1959 Anton Diffring The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1959 Michael Ripper The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1959 Christopher Lee The Man Who Could Cheat Death
1958 Denholm Elliott Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Crocodile Case
1957 Christopher Lee The Curse of Frankenstein
1957 Patrick Troughton The Curse of Frankenstein
1957 Peter Cushing The Curse of Frankenstein
1957 Lionel Jeffries Hour of Decision
1957 Dermot Walsh A Woman of Mystery
1957 Michael Caine A Woman of Mystery
1956 Adrienne Corri Behind the Headlines
1956 Basil Dignam The Narrowing Circle
1954 John Laurie Devil Girl from Mars
1954 Adrienne Corri Devil Girl from Mars
1954 Johnnie Schofield The Scarlet Web
1954 Michael Ripper A Tale of Three Women
1954 Gordon McLeod A Tale of Three Women
1953 Dermot Walsh Counterspy
1953 Dermot Walsh Ghost Ship
1953 Ian Carmichael Ghost Ship
1953 Joss Ackland Ghost Ship
1953 Hermione Baddeley Undercover Agent
1953 Bill Travers Undercover Agent
1953 Dermot Walsh Undercover Agent
1949 Ronald Shiner Forbidden
1949 Michael Medwin Forbidden
1949 Kenneth Griffith Forbidden
1949 Frederick Leister Forbidden
1949 Eliot Makeham Forbidden
1948 Jean Kent Bond Street
1948 Kenneth Griffith Bond Street
1948 Robert Flemyng Bond Street
1948 Derek Farr Bond Street
1948 Kathleen Harrison Bond Street
1948 Roland Young Bond Street
1948 Diana Dors My Sister and I
1948 Michael Medwin My Sister and I
1948 John Miller My Sister and I
1948 Jane Hylton My Sister and I
1948 Sally Ann Howes My Sister and I
1948 Martita Hunt My Sister and I
1948 Dermot Walsh My Sister and I
1947 Dennis Price Dear Murderer
1947 Eric Portman Dear Murderer
1947 Jane Hylton Dear Murderer
1947 Greta Gynt Dear Murderer
1947 Beatrice Varley Holiday Camp
1947 Esmond Knight Holiday Camp
1947 Dennis Price Holiday Camp
1947 Flora Robson Holiday Camp
1947 Patricia Roc Holiday Camp
1947 Kathleen Harrison Holiday Camp
1947 Maurice Denham Holiday Camp
1947 Jane Hylton Holiday Camp
1947 Diana Dors Holiday Camp
1947 Basil Sydney Meet Me at Dawn
1947 William Eythe Meet Me at Dawn
1947 John Salew Meet Me at Dawn
1947 Margaret Rutherford Meet Me at Dawn
1947 Stanley Holloway Meet Me at Dawn
1947 Percy Walsh Meet Me at Dawn
1947 Wilfrid Hyde-White Meet Me at Dawn
1947 Charles Hawtrey Meet Me at Dawn
1947 O.B. Clarence Meet Me at Dawn
1947 Michael Rennie The Root of All Evil
1947 John McCallum The Root of All Evil
1947 Phyllis Calvert The Root of All Evil
1946 Stanley Holloway Carnival
1946 Jean Kent Carnival
1946 Anthony Holles Carnival
1946 Bernard Miles Carnival
1946 Cathleen Nesbitt Carnival
1946 Sally Gray Carnival
1946 John Laurie Gaiety George
1946 Carl Jaffe Gaiety George
1946 John Miller Gaiety George
1946 Wally Patch Gaiety George
1946 Anthony Holles Gaiety George
1946 Richard Greene Gaiety George
1944 Stanley Holloway Champagne Charlie
1944 Andrea Malandrinos Champagne Charlie
1944 Bill Shine Champagne Charlie
1944 Guy Middleton Champagne Charlie
1944 James Robertson Justice Champagne Charlie
1944 Jean Kent Champagne Charlie
1944 Kay Kendall Champagne Charlie
1944 Kay Kendall Dreaming
Provided by Rovi