Hal Smith
Date of Birth
Jan 01, 1917
Birth Place:
Petosky, MI

Worked With

Year Name Title
1991 Alan Young Bad Cat
1991 Marvin Kaplan Bad Cat
1991 Jerry Orbach Beauty and the Beast
1991 David Ogden Stiers Beauty and the Beast
1991 Robby Benson Beauty and the Beast
1991 Angela Lansbury Beauty and the Beast
1991 Bonnie Bedelia Switched at Birth
1991 Ed Asner Switched at Birth
1988 Red Buttons 18 Again!
1988 George DiCenzo 18 Again!
1988 Bernard Fox 18 Again!
1988 Anita Morris 18 Again!
1988 Tony Roberts 18 Again!
1988 George Burns 18 Again!
1986 Kenneth Mars The Adventures of an American Rabbit
1986 Dom DeLuise An American Tail
1986 Christopher Plummer An American Tail
1986 Nehemiah Persoff An American Tail
1986 Madeline Kahn An American Tail
1986 Howard Morris Return to Mayberry
1986 Ron Howard Return to Mayberry
1986 Andy Griffith Return to Mayberry
1986 Denver Pyle Return to Mayberry
1986 Don Knotts Return to Mayberry
1985 Alvy Moore Here Come the Littles
1984 Ramon Bieri The Dukes of Hazzard: Undercover Dukes, Part 2
1983 Alan Young Mickey's Christmas Carol
1982 Michael Landon Little House on the Prairie: He Was Only Twelve, Part 1
1980 Don Messick Yogi's First Christmas
1977 John Fiedler The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1977 Howard Morris The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1977 Sebastian Cabot The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1977 Sterling Holloway The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1977 Clint Howard The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
1973 Barry Bostwick The Fantastic Planet
1973 Marvin Miller The Fantastic Planet
1973 Faye Dunaway Oklahoma Crude
1973 John Dierkes Oklahoma Crude
1973 Jack Palance Oklahoma Crude
1973 John Mills Oklahoma Crude
1973 Cliff Osmond Oklahoma Crude
1973 Henry Wills Oklahoma Crude
1973 George C. Scott Oklahoma Crude
1973 Brad Davis The Streets of San Francisco: Trail of the Serpent
1971 Tony Roberts Million Dollar Duck
1971 Jack Kruschen Million Dollar Duck
1971 Fran Ryan Million Dollar Duck
1971 Dean Jones Million Dollar Duck
1971 George O'Hanlon Million Dollar Duck
1971 James Gregory Million Dollar Duck
1971 Bernard Fox Million Dollar Duck
1971 Sandy Duncan Million Dollar Duck
1971 Edward Andrews Million Dollar Duck
1971 Joe Flynn Million Dollar Duck
1971 Arthur Hunnicutt Million Dollar Duck
1970 Eddie Albert Green Acres: Oliver's Double
1970 William Sylvester Green Acres: Oliver's Double
1970 John Carradine Shinbone Alley
1970 Carol Channing Shinbone Alley
1970 Alan Reed, Sr. Shinbone Alley
1970 Eddie Bracken Shinbone Alley
1969 Henry Beckman Adam-12: Log 51: A Jumper-Code Two
1968 June Lockhart Petticoat Junction: The Lady Doctor
1968 Regis Toomey Petticoat Junction: The Lady Doctor
1968 John Fiedler Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
1968 Sebastian Cabot Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
1968 Sterling Holloway Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day
1967 Leon Askin Hogan's Heroes: The Swing Shift
1967 Werner Klemperer Hogan's Heroes: The Swing Shift
1967 John Banner Hogan's Heroes: The Swing Shift
1967 Ivan Dixon Hogan's Heroes: The Swing Shift
1967 Roy Barcroft The Lucy Show: Lucy Puts Main Street on the Map
1967 Mel Tormé The Lucy Show: Lucy Puts Main Street on the Map
1967 Mel Tormé The Lucy Show: Main Street U.S.A.
1967 Howard Morris Peter Potamus & Pals in Hippo to Go!
1967 Mel Blanc Peter Potamus & Pals in Hippo to Go!
1967 Don Messick Peter Potamus & Pals in Hippo to Go!
1967 Howard Morris Peter Potamus & Pals in Rib-Ticklin' Travels
1967 Don Messick Peter Potamus & Pals in Rib-Ticklin' Travels
1967 Mel Blanc Peter Potamus & Pals in Rib-Ticklin' Travels
1966 Reta Shaw The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Lurene Tuttle The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Eddie Quillan The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Liam Redmond The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Skip Homeier The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Ellen Corby The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Don Knotts The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Robert Cornthwaite The Ghost and Mr. Chicken
1966 Sid Melton Green Acres: Lisa Bakes a Cake
1966 Smiley Burnette Green Acres: Lisa Bakes a Cake
1965 Joyce Jameson The Andy Griffith Show: The Arrest of the Fun Girls
1965 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: The Rehabilitation of Otis
1965 Don Messick The Flintstones: Fred's Flying Lesson
1965 Tony Curtis The Great Race
1965 Jack Lemmon The Great Race
1965 Blake Edwards The Great Race
1965 Peter Falk The Great Race
1965 Marvin Kaplan The Great Race
1965 George Macready The Great Race
1965 Ross Martin The Great Race
1965 Larry Storch The Great Race
1965 Natalie Wood The Great Race
1965 Arthur O'Connell The Great Race
1965 Dorothy Provine The Great Race
1965 Denver Pyle The Great Race
1965 Keenan Wynn The Great Race
1965 Vivian Vance The Great Race
1965 Doodles Weaver Petticoat Junction: The Curse of Chester W. Farnsworth
1965 Suzanne Pleshette The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Gil Lamb The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Parley Baer The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Dean Jones The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Mako The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Charlie Ruggles The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Sebastian Cabot Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
1965 Howard Morris Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
1965 Clint Howard Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
1965 Sterling Holloway Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree
1964 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: Goodbye, Sheriff Taylor
1964 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: Otis Sues the County
1964 Don Messick The Flintstones: A Haunted House Is Not a Home
1964 Mel Blanc The Flintstones: A Haunted House Is Not a Home
1964 Alan Reed, Sr. The Flintstones: A Haunted House Is Not a Home
1964 Don Messick The Flintstones: Abode Dick
1964 Don Messick The Flintstones: Christmas Flintstone
1964 Don Messick The Flintstones: Room for Two
1964 Don Messick The Flintstones: Son of Rockzilla
1964 J. Pat O'Malley Hey There, It's Yogi Bear
1964 Mel Blanc Hey There, It's Yogi Bear
1964 Don Messick Hey There, It's Yogi Bear
1963 Kathleen Freeman The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: You'll Be the Death of Me
1963 Robert Loggia The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: You'll Be the Death of Me
1963 Norman Leavitt The Alfred Hitchcock Hour: You'll Be the Death of Me
1963 Parley Baer The Andy Griffith Show: Barney and the Governor
1963 Roy Barcroft The Andy Griffith Show: Dogs, Dogs, Dogs
1963 Robert Cornthwaite The Andy Griffith Show: Dogs, Dogs, Dogs
1963 Dub Taylor The Andy Griffith Show: High Noon in Mayberry
1963 Parley Baer The Andy Griffith Show: The Loaded Goat
1963 Don Messick The Flintstones: Little Bamm-Bamm
1963 Don Messick The Flintstones: Once Upon a Coward
1963 Howard Morris The Flintstones: Peek-A-Boo Camera
1963 Stuart Erwin Son of Flubber
1963 Joe Flynn Son of Flubber
1963 William Demarest Son of Flubber
1963 Edward Andrews Son of Flubber
1963 Jack Albertson Son of Flubber
1963 Leon Ames Son of Flubber
1963 Keenan Wynn Son of Flubber
1963 Charlie Ruggles Son of Flubber
1963 Nancy Olson Son of Flubber
1963 J. Pat O'Malley Son of Flubber
1963 Joanna Moore Son of Flubber
1963 Robert Shayne Son of Flubber
1963 Harvey Korman Son of Flubber
1963 Gordon Jones Son of Flubber
1963 Fred MacMurray Son of Flubber
1963 Ken Murray Son of Flubber
1963 Paul Lynde Son of Flubber
1962 Michael J. Pollard The Andy Griffith Show: Cousin Virgil
1962 Herschel Bernardi The Flintstones: Dino Goes Hollyrock
1962 Don Messick The Flintstones: Dino Goes Hollyrock
1962 Howard McNear The Flintstones: Invisible Barney
1962 Don Messick The Flintstones: Take Me Out to the Ball Game
1962 Verna Felton The Flintstones: Trouble-In-Law
1962 Gene Roth The Three Stooges Meet Hercules
1962 Larry Fine The Three Stooges Meet Hercules
1962 Moe Howard The Three Stooges Meet Hercules
1961 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: Alcohol and Old Lace
1961 Dick Elliott The Andy Griffith Show: Andy Saves Barney's Morale
1961 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: Andy Saves Barney's Morale
1961 Dick Elliott The Andy Griffith Show: Crime-free Mayberry
1961 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: Crime-free Mayberry
1961 Dick Elliott The Andy Griffith Show: Plaque for Mayberry
1961 Isabel Randolph The Andy Griffith Show: Plaque for Mayberry
1961 William Schallert The Andy Griffith Show: Quiet Sam
1961 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: Quiet Sam
1961 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show: Sheriff Barney
1960 Parley Baer The Andy Griffith Show [TV Series]
1960 Howard McNear The Andy Griffith Show [TV Series]
1960 Don Knotts The Andy Griffith Show [TV Series]
1960 Andy Griffith The Andy Griffith Show [TV Series]
1960 Elinor Donahue The Andy Griffith Show: Ellie for Council
1960 Norman Leavitt The Andy Griffith Show: The Manhunt
1960 Ray Walston The Apartment
1960 Jack Kruschen The Apartment
1960 David Lewis The Apartment
1960 Joan Shawlee The Apartment
1960 Jack Lemmon The Apartment
1960 Shirley MacLaine The Apartment
1960 Edie Adams The Apartment
1960 Fred MacMurray The Apartment
1960 Joyce Jameson The Apartment
1960 Harry Carey, Jr. Have Gun, Will Travel: Marshal's Boy
1960 Raymond Hatton Have Gun, Will Travel: The Trial
1960 Robert Simon Have Gun, Will Travel: The Trial
1960 Bert Freed Perry Mason: The Case of the Treacherous Toupee
1960 Robert Redford Perry Mason: The Case of the Treacherous Toupee
1960 George E. Stone Perry Mason: The Case of the Treacherous Toupee
1959 Lorne Greene Bonanza: The Magnificent Adah
1959 Ruth Roman Bonanza: The Magnificent Adah
1959 Michael Landon Bonanza: The Magnificent Adah
1958 Richard Bakalyan Hot Car Girl
1958 Ed Nelson Hot Car Girl
1957 William Fawcett Have Gun, Will Travel: The Great Mojave Chase
1957 Claude Akins Have Gun, Will Travel: The Great Mojave Chase
1957 Walter Reed Have Gun, Will Travel: The Great Mojave Chase
1957 Lawrence Dobkin Have Gun, Will Travel: The Great Mojave Chase
1956 Ross Hunter There's Always Tomorrow
1956 William Reynolds There's Always Tomorrow
1956 Barbara Stanwyck There's Always Tomorrow
1956 Fred MacMurray There's Always Tomorrow
1956 Jean Byron There's Always Tomorrow
1956 Joan Bennett There's Always Tomorrow
1956 Jane Darwell There's Always Tomorrow
1952 Fred Allen O. Henry's Full House
1952 Norman Leavitt O. Henry's Full House
1952 Frank Jaquet O. Henry's Full House
1952 Charles Laughton O. Henry's Full House
1952 Oscar Levant O. Henry's Full House
1952 Warren Stevens O. Henry's Full House
1952 Jeanne Crain O. Henry's Full House
1952 Farley Granger O. Henry's Full House
1952 Kathleen Freeman O. Henry's Full House
1952 Anne Baxter O. Henry's Full House
1952 Robert Easton O. Henry's Full House
1952 Fritz Feld O. Henry's Full House
1952 James Flavin O. Henry's Full House
1952 Will Wright O. Henry's Full House
1952 Dale Robertson O. Henry's Full House
1952 Billy Wayne O. Henry's Full House
1952 Ruth Warren O. Henry's Full House
1952 David Wayne O. Henry's Full House
1952 Richard Widmark O. Henry's Full House
1952 Jean Peters O. Henry's Full House
1952 Gregory Ratoff O. Henry's Full House
1952 Sig Rumann O. Henry's Full House
1952 Stuart Randall O. Henry's Full House
1952 Marilyn Monroe O. Henry's Full House
1952 Gig Young You for Me
1952 Barbara Brown You for Me
1952 Peter Lawford You for Me
1952 Alvy Moore You for Me
1952 Ned Glass You for Me
1952 Jane Greer You for Me
1950 Eddie Parker The Milkman
1950 Donald O'Connor The Milkman
1950 Howard Negley The Milkman
1950 Jerry Lewis The Milkman
1950 William Conrad The Milkman
1950 Minerva Urecal The Milkman
1950 David Newell The Milkman
1950 Henry O'Neill The Milkman
1950 Paul Harvey The Milkman
1950 Perc Launders The Milkman
1950 Elizabeth Risdon The Milkman
1950 Jimmy Durante The Milkman
1950 John Miller The Milkman
1950 Charlie Hall The Milkman
1950 Piper Laurie The Milkman
1950 Cliff Lyons The Milkman
1946 William Fawcett Stars over Texas
1946 Roscoe Ates Stars over Texas
1946 Carl Mathews Stars over Texas
1946 Jack O'Shea Stars over Texas
1946 Lee Roberts Stars over Texas
Provided by Rovi