Gil Lamb
Date of Birth
Jun 14, 1906
Birth Place:
Minneapolis, MN

Worked With

Year Name Title
1980 Don Rickles For the Love of It
1980 Eddie Quillan For the Love of It
1980 Lurene Tuttle For the Love of It
1980 Adrian Zmed For the Love of It
1980 Adam West For the Love of It
1980 Jack Carter For the Love of It
1980 Tom Bosley For the Love of It
1980 Norman Fell For the Love of It
1980 Noriyuki "Pat" Morita For the Love of It
1980 Henry Gibson For the Love of It
1977 Richard Jaeckel Day of the Animals
1977 Michael Ansara Day of the Animals
1977 Christopher George Day of the Animals
1977 Ruth Roman Day of the Animals
1977 Leslie Nielsen Day of the Animals
1970 Robert Morse The Boatniks
1970 Phil Silvers The Boatniks
1970 Joe E. Ross The Boatniks
1970 Mickey Shaughnessy The Boatniks
1970 Vito Scotti The Boatniks
1970 Norman Fell The Boatniks
1970 Don Ameche The Boatniks
1970 Wally Cox The Boatniks
1970 Dom DeLuise Norwood
1970 Jack Haley Norwood
1970 Billy Curtis Norwood
1970 Carol Lynley Norwood
1970 Pat Hingle Norwood
1968 Suzanne Pleshette Blackbeard's Ghost
1968 Richard Deacon Blackbeard's Ghost
1968 Elsa Lanchester Blackbeard's Ghost
1968 Peter Ustinov Blackbeard's Ghost
1968 Betty Bronson Blackbeard's Ghost
1968 Dean Jones Blackbeard's Ghost
1968 Ned Glass Blackbeard's Ghost
1968 Ned Glass The Love Bug
1968 Joe Flynn The Love Bug
1968 Robert Foulk The Love Bug
1968 Benson Fong The Love Bug
1968 David Tomlinson The Love Bug
1968 Dale Van Sickel The Love Bug
1968 Dean Jones The Love Bug
1968 Joe E. Ross The Love Bug
1968 Buddy Hackett The Love Bug
1968 Hope Lange The Love Bug
1968 Robert Reed The Love Bug
1967 Dale Van Sickel The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Jerome Cowan The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Ed Wynn The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Alvy Moore The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Ellen Corby The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Walter Brennan The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Parley Baer The Gnome-Mobile
1967 Richard Deacon The Gnome-Mobile
1967 William Fawcett The Gnome-Mobile
1966 Arthur Hunnicutt The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Richard Haydn The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Harry Guardino The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Cecil Kellaway The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Roddy McDowall The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Karl Malden The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Mike Mazurki The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Suzanne Pleshette The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Dub Taylor The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Dave Willock The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 John Qualen The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Parley Baer The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Hermione Baddeley The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1966 Liam Redmond The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin
1965 Charlie Ruggles The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Dean Jones The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Hal Smith The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Mako The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Parley Baer The Ugly Dachshund
1965 Suzanne Pleshette The Ugly Dachshund
1964 Bess Flowers Good Neighbor Sam
1964 William Forrest Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Edward Andrews Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Neil Hamilton Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Joyce Jameson Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Robert Q. Lewis Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Louis Nye Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Edward G. Robinson Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Michael Connors Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Jack Lemmon Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Anne Seymour Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Barbara Bouchet Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Dorothy Provine Good Neighbor Sam
1964 Romy Schneider Good Neighbor Sam
1961 Buster Keaton The Twilight Zone: Once Upon a Time
1961 Jesse White The Twilight Zone: Once Upon a Time
1961 George E. Stone The Twilight Zone: Once Upon a Time
1961 James Flavin The Twilight Zone: Once Upon a Time
1961 Milton Parsons The Twilight Zone: Once Upon a Time
1960 Ben Blue The Shirley Temple Show: The Land of Oz
1960 Sterling Holloway The Shirley Temple Show: The Land of Oz
1960 Agnes Moorehead The Shirley Temple Show: The Land of Oz
1960 Mel Blanc The Shirley Temple Show: The Land of Oz
1960 Shirley Temple The Shirley Temple Show: The Land of Oz
1960 Arthur Treacher The Shirley Temple Show: The Land of Oz
1960 Jonathan Winters The Shirley Temple Show: The Land of Oz
1958 Sebastian Cabot Terror in a Texas Town
1958 Sterling Hayden Terror in a Texas Town
1956 Roy Roberts The Boss
1956 John Payne The Boss
1956 Rhys Williams The Boss
1956 Joe Flynn The Boss
1956 George Lynn The Boss
1950 Leon Errol Humphrey Takes a Chance
1949 Ray Bolger Make Mine Laughs
1949 Frances Langford Make Mine Laughs
1949 Leon Errol Make Mine Laughs
1949 Joan Davis Make Mine Laughs
1947 Douglas Dumbrille Addio Mimi!
1947 Janis Carter Addio Mimi!
1947 Franklin Pangborn Addio Mimi!
1947 Isobel Elsom Addio Mimi!
1947 John Hamilton Addio Mimi!
1947 Sterling Holloway Addio Mimi!
1947 Ralph Sanford Hit Parade of 1947
1947 Richard Lane Hit Parade of 1947
1947 Trigger the Horse Hit Parade of 1947
1947 Frank Scannell Hit Parade of 1947
1947 Roy Rogers Hit Parade of 1947
1947 Bill Goodwin Hit Parade of 1947
1947 William Frawley Hit Parade of 1947
1947 The Sons of the Pioneers Hit Parade of 1947
1947 Eddie Albert Hit Parade of 1947
1944 Hugh Beaumont Practically Yours
1944 Robert Benchley Practically Yours
1944 Stanley Andrews Practically Yours
1944 Yvonne De Carlo Practically Yours
1944 Claudette Colbert Practically Yours
1944 Hillary Brooke Practically Yours
1944 Cecil Kellaway Practically Yours
1944 Fred MacMurray Practically Yours
1944 Ottola Nesmith Practically Yours
1944 Jane Frazee Practically Yours
1944 Dorothy Granger Practically Yours
1944 John James Practically Yours
1944 Rosemary de Camp Practically Yours
1944 Isabel Randolph Practically Yours
1944 Mike Lally Practically Yours
1944 Gig Young Practically Yours
1944 Isabel Withers Practically Yours
1944 Will Wright Practically Yours
1944 Jerry Wald Practically Yours
1944 Edward Earle Practically Yours
1944 Eddie Bracken Rainbow Island
1944 Yvonne De Carlo Rainbow Island
1944 Dorothy Lamour Rainbow Island
1944 Frank Marlowe Rainbow Island
1944 Marc Lawrence Rainbow Island
1944 Barry Sullivan Rainbow Island
1944 Anne Revere Rainbow Island
1944 Elena Verdugo Rainbow Island
1944 Stanley Price Rainbow Island
1944 Reed Hadley Rainbow Island
1943 James Flavin Riding High
1943 Rod Cameron Riding High
1943 Stanley Andrews Riding High
1943 Douglas Fowley Riding High
1943 Dick Powell Riding High
1943 Stanley Price Riding High
1943 Marie McDonald Riding High
1943 Victor Moore Riding High
1943 Charles Moore Riding High
1943 Bill Goodwin Riding High
1943 Roscoe Karns Riding High
1943 Dorothy Lamour Riding High
1942 Eddie Bracken The Fleet's In
1942 Stanley Andrews The Fleet's In
1942 Barbara Britton The Fleet's In
1942 Leif Erickson The Fleet's In
1942 Rod Cameron The Fleet's In
1942 Dorothy Lamour The Fleet's In
1942 Lyle Latell The Fleet's In
1942 William Holden The Fleet's In
1942 Karin [Katharine] Booth The Fleet's In
1942 Betty Hutton The Fleet's In
1942 Dave Willock The Fleet's In
1942 Robert Warwick The Fleet's In
1942 Betty Hutton Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Susan Hayward Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Dorothy Lamour Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Sterling Holloway Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Paulette Goddard Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Eva Gabor Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Dorothy Granger Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Tom Dugan Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Bob Hope Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Frances Gifford Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Richard Loo Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Lynne Overman Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Preston Sturges Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Dick Powell Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Mary Martin Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Eddie Marr Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Victor Moore Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Diana Lynn Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Fred MacMurray Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Jimmy Lydon Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Veronica Lake Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Alan Ladd Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Cecil Kellaway Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Bing Crosby Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Jerry Colonna Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ernest Truex Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Dona Drake Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Albert Dekker Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Edgar Dearing Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Cecil B. DeMille Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Franchot Tone Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Arthur Treacher Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Frank Faylen Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ralph Murphy Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ray Milland Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Eddie "Rochester" Anderson Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Marjorie Reynolds Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Robert Preston Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Karin [Katharine] Booth Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Anne Revere Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 William Bendix Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 MacDonald Carey Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Rod Cameron Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Ellen Drew Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Woody Strode Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Eddie Bracken Star Spangled Rhythm
1942 Walter Catlett Star Spangled Rhythm
Provided by Rovi