George Woodbridge
Date of Birth
Feb 16, 1907
Birth Place:
Devonshire, England

Worked With

Year Name Title
1972 Geoffrey Keen Doomwatch
1972 George Sanders Doomwatch
1972 Ian Bannen Doomwatch
1972 Percy Herbert Doomwatch
1971 Bill Fraser Up Pompeii
1971 Frankie Howerd Up Pompeii
1971 Michael Hordern Up Pompeii
1971 Liam Redmond You're Only Young Twice [TV Series]
1971 Adrienne Corri You're Only Young Twice [TV Series]
1970 Richard Briers All the Way Up
1970 Bill Fraser All the Way Up
1970 James Hayter David Copperfield
1970 Megs Jenkins David Copperfield
1970 Michael Redgrave David Copperfield
1970 Liam Redmond David Copperfield
1970 Anna Massey David Copperfield
1970 Ron Moody David Copperfield
1970 Ralph Richardson David Copperfield
1970 Wendy Hiller David Copperfield
1970 Richard Attenborough David Copperfield
1970 James Donald David Copperfield
1970 Laurence Olivier David Copperfield
1970 Emlyn Williams David Copperfield
1970 Cyril Cusack David Copperfield
1970 Edith Evans David Copperfield
1970 Sinéad Cusack David Copperfield
1970 Oliver Reed Take a Girl Like You
1970 Hayley Mills Take a Girl Like You
1969 Alan Badel Where's Jack?
1969 Eddie Byrne Where's Jack?
1969 Michael Douglas Where's Jack?
1969 Ivan Dixon Where's Jack?
1969 Fiona Lewis Where's Jack?
1969 Esmond Knight Where's Jack?
1969 Stanley Baker Where's Jack?
1969 Noel Purcell Where's Jack?
1966 Andrew Keir Dracula: Prince of Darkness
1966 Christopher Lee Dracula: Prince of Darkness
1966 Thorley Walters Dracula: Prince of Darkness
1966 Barbara Shelley Dracula: Prince of Darkness
1966 John Laurie The Reptile
1966 Michael Ripper The Reptile
1966 Charles Lloyd Pack The Reptile
1964 Noel Purcell Nurse on Wheels
1964 Joan Sims Nurse on Wheels
1964 Juliet Mills Nurse on Wheels
1964 Norman Rossington Nurse on Wheels
1963 Bernard Cribbins Carry On Jack
1963 Kenny Williams Carry On Jack
1963 Cecil Parker Carry On Jack
1963 Juliet Mills Carry On Jack
1963 Charles Hawtrey Carry On Jack
1963 Marianne Stone Carry On Jack
1963 Percy Herbert Carry On Jack
1963 Donald Houston Carry On Jack
1963 Basil Dignam Heavens Above!
1963 Harry Locke Heavens Above!
1963 Bernard Miles Heavens Above!
1963 Ian Carmichael Heavens Above!
1963 Kenneth Griffith Heavens Above!
1963 Roy Kinnear Heavens Above!
1963 Eric Barker Heavens Above!
1963 Eric Sykes Heavens Above!
1963 Miles Malleson Heavens Above!
1963 Thorley Walters Heavens Above!
1963 Brock Peters Heavens Above!
1963 Cecil Parker Heavens Above!
1963 Peter Sellers Heavens Above!
1963 Marianne Stone Heavens Above!
1963 Jeff Donnell The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Joan Sims The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Roland Culver The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Sam Kydd The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Brian Oulton The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Cecil Parker The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Alan Hale, Jr. The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Michael Craig The Swingin' Maiden
1963 Noel Purcell The Swingin' Maiden
1962 James Hayter Out of the Fog
1962 Victor Maddern Roommates
1962 Geoffrey Keen Roommates
1962 Kenny Williams Roommates
1962 Tom Clegg Roommates
1962 Brian Oulton Roommates
1962 Jill Ireland Roommates
1962 James Robertson Justice Roommates
1962 Liz Fraser Roommates
1962 Eric Barker Roommates
1962 Michael Gough What a Carve-Up!
1962 Donald Pleasence What a Carve-Up!
1962 Dennis Price What a Carve-Up!
1961 Clifford Evans The Curse of the Werewolf
1961 Oliver Reed The Curse of the Werewolf
1961 Michael Ripper The Curse of the Werewolf
1960 George Rose The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Donald Pleasence The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Dermot Walsh The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Billie Whitelaw The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Peter Cushing The Flesh and the Fiends
1960 Victor Maddern Four Desperate Men
1960 Aldo Ray Four Desperate Men
1960 Liz Fraser Two-Way Stretch
1960 Lionel Jeffries Two-Way Stretch
1960 Peter Sellers Two-Way Stretch
1960 John Wood Two-Way Stretch
1960 Thorley Walters Two-Way Stretch
1960 Beryl Reid Two-Way Stretch
1960 Wilfrid Hyde-White Two-Way Stretch
1960 Maurice Denham Two-Way Stretch
1960 Bernard Cribbins Two-Way Stretch
1959 Lee Patterson Jack the Ripper
1959 John Le Mesurier Jack the Ripper
1959 Eddie Byrne Jack the Ripper
1959 George Rose Jack the Ripper
1959 Marianne Stone Jack the Ripper
1959 Bill Shine Jack the Ripper
1959 Peter Cushing The Mummy
1959 Eddie Byrne The Mummy
1959 Felix Aylmer The Mummy
1959 Christopher Lee The Mummy
1959 John Stuart The Mummy
1959 Michael Ripper The Mummy
1959 David Farrar The Son of Robin Hood
1959 David Hedison The Son of Robin Hood
1959 George Coulouris The Son of Robin Hood
1958 Miles Malleson The Horror of Dracula
1958 Christopher Lee The Horror of Dracula
1958 Charles Lloyd Pack The Horror of Dracula
1958 Peter Cushing The Horror of Dracula
1958 Michael Gough The Horror of Dracula
1958 Patrick Troughton The Moonraker
1958 Sylvia Syms The Moonraker
1958 John Le Mesurier The Moonraker
1958 Michael Anderson The Moonraker
1958 Lionel Jeffries The Revenge of Frankenstein
1958 John Welsh The Revenge of Frankenstein
1958 Michael Ripper The Revenge of Frankenstein
1958 Peter Cushing The Revenge of Frankenstein
1958 John Stuart The Revenge of Frankenstein
1958 Charles Lloyd Pack The Revenge of Frankenstein
1957 Janette Scott The Good Companions
1957 John Salew The Good Companions
1957 George Rose The Good Companions
1957 John Le Mesurier The Good Companions
1957 Rachel Roberts The Good Companions
1957 Brian Oulton The Good Companions
1957 Celia Johnson The Good Companions
1957 Thora Hird The Good Companions
1957 Hugh Griffith The Good Companions
1957 Eric Portman The Good Companions
1957 Joyce Grenfell The Good Companions
1957 Marianne Stone The Good Companions
1957 Ralph Truman The Good Companions
1957 Beatrice Varley The Good Companions
1957 Anthony Newley The Good Companions
1957 Alec McCowen The Good Companions
1957 Charles Chaplin A King in New York
1957 Dawn Addams A King in New York
1957 Megs Jenkins A Novel Affair
1957 Thorley Walters A Novel Affair
1957 Ralph Richardson A Novel Affair
1957 Margaret Leighton A Novel Affair
1957 Laurence Harvey Three Men in a Boat
1957 Adrienne Corri Three Men in a Boat
1957 Jill Ireland Three Men in a Boat
1957 Norman Rossington Three Men in a Boat
1957 David Tomlinson Three Men in a Boat
1957 Charles Lloyd Pack Three Men in a Boat
1957 Martita Hunt Three Men in a Boat
1957 Miles Malleson Three Men in a Boat
1957 Ernst Thesiger Three Men in a Boat
1956 Marianne Stone Eyewitness
1956 Richard Wattis Eyewitness
1956 Lionel Jeffries Eyewitness
1956 Michael Craig Eyewitness
1956 John Stuart Eyewitness
1956 Nigel Stock Eyewitness
1955 Sam Kydd The Constant Husband
1955 Cecil Parker The Constant Husband
1955 Rex Harrison The Constant Husband
1955 Eric Pohlmann The Constant Husband
1955 Michael Ripper The Constant Husband
1955 George Cole The Constant Husband
1955 Robert Coote The Constant Husband
1955 Nicole Maurey The Constant Husband
1955 Michael Hordern The Constant Husband
1955 Charles Lloyd Pack The Constant Husband
1955 Kay Kendall The Constant Husband
1955 Margaret Leighton The Constant Husband
1955 Russell Waters The Deadly Game
1955 Lloyd Bridges The Deadly Game
1955 Finlay Currie The Deadly Game
1955 Gordon Jackson Passage Home
1955 Peter Finch Passage Home
1955 Glyn Houston Passage Home
1955 Cyril Cusack Passage Home
1955 Hugh Griffith Passage Home
1955 Martin Benson Passage Home
1955 Bryan Forbes Passage Home
1955 Sam Kydd Passage Home
1955 Geoffrey Keen Passage Home
1955 Michael Craig Passage Home
1955 Patrick McGoohan Passage Home
1955 Diane Cilento Passage Home
1955 Michael Gough Richard III
1955 Michael Ripper Richard III
1955 Esmond Knight Richard III
1955 Laurence Naismith Richard III
1955 Ralph Richardson Richard III
1955 John Laurie Richard III
1955 John Gielgud Richard III
1955 Pamela Brown Richard III
1955 Stanley Baker Richard III
1955 Patrick Troughton Richard III
1955 Bill Shine Richard III
1955 Douglas Wilmer Richard III
1955 Cedric Hardwicke Richard III
1955 Laurence Olivier Richard III
1955 Claire Bloom Richard III
1955 Barbara Windsor Tears for Simon
1955 John Welsh Tears for Simon
1955 David Farrar Tears for Simon
1955 Thora Hird Tears for Simon
1955 Glyn Houston Tears for Simon
1955 Joan Sims Tears for Simon
1955 Marianne Stone Tears for Simon
1955 Guy Middleton A Yank in Ermine
1955 Harry Locke A Yank in Ermine
1955 Reginald Beckwith A Yank in Ermine
1955 Richard Wattis A Yank in Ermine
1954 Clifford Evans Companions in Crime
1954 Ian Fleming Companions in Crime
1954 Kenneth Haigh Companions in Crime
1954 Eliot Makeham Companions in Crime
1954 Billie Whitelaw Companions in Crime
1954 Dirk Bogarde For Better for Worse
1954 James Hayter For Better for Worse
1954 Thora Hird For Better for Worse
1954 Cecil Parker For Better for Worse
1954 Dennis Price For Better for Worse
1954 Kenneth Griffith The Green Buddha
1954 Percy Herbert The Green Buddha
1954 Alastair Sim An Inspector Calls
1954 John Welsh An Inspector Calls
1954 Bryan Forbes An Inspector Calls
1954 Patricia Neal An Inspector Calls
1954 Glynis Johns Mad About Men
1954 Margaret Rutherford Mad About Men
1954 Noel Purcell Mad About Men
1954 John Horsley Mad About Men
1954 Marianne Stone Mad About Men
1953 Guy Middleton Conflict of Wings
1953 John Gregson Conflict of Wings
1953 Niall MacGinnis Conflict of Wings
1953 Charles Lloyd Pack Conflict of Wings
1953 Kieron Moore Conflict of Wings
1953 Michael Ripper The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Robert Morley The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Maurice Evans The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Peter Finch The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Wilfrid Hyde-White The Great Gilbert and Sullivan
1953 Donald Wolfit Isn't Life Wonderful
1953 John Welsh Isn't Life Wonderful
1953 Cecil Parker Isn't Life Wonderful
1953 Russell Waters Isn't Life Wonderful
1952 Paul Rogers Murder in the Cathedral
1952 Niall MacGinnis Murder in the Cathedral
1952 Leo McKern Murder in the Cathedral
1951 Stanley Baker Cloudburst
1951 Colin Tapley Cloudburst
1951 Robert Preston Cloudburst
1951 Edward Lexy Cloudburst
1950 Henry Edwards Double Confession
1950 Peter Lorre Double Confession
1950 Derek Farr Double Confession
1950 Kathleen Harrison Double Confession
1950 Naunton Wayne Double Confession
1950 Michèle Morgan The Naked Heart
1950 Kieron Moore The Naked Heart
1950 Harry Locke The Naked Heart
1950 Françoise Rosay The Naked Heart
1950 Yakima Canutt Rocky Mountain
1950 Slim Pickens Rocky Mountain
1950 Marianne Stone Rocky Mountain
1950 Harry Locke Rocky Mountain
1950 Buzz Henry Rocky Mountain
1950 Errol Flynn Rocky Mountain
1950 Guinn "Big Boy" Williams Rocky Mountain
1949 Yvonne Mitchell Children of Chance
1949 Edward Lexy Children of Chance
1949 Eliot Makeham Children of Chance
1949 Eric Pohlmann Children of Chance
1949 Patricia Medina Children of Chance
1949 Beatrice Varley My Brother Jonathan
1949 James Hayter My Brother Jonathan
1949 Thora Hird My Brother Jonathan
1949 Johnnie Schofield My Brother Jonathan
1949 Wilfrid Hyde-White My Brother Jonathan
1949 James Robertson Justice My Brother Jonathan
1949 John Salew My Brother Jonathan
1949 Finlay Currie My Brother Jonathan
1949 Andrea Malandrinos My Brother Jonathan
1949 Yvonne Mitchell The Queen of Spades
1949 Valentine Dyall The Queen of Spades
1949 Edith Evans The Queen of Spades
1949 Miles Malleson The Queen of Spades
1949 Michael Medwin The Queen of Spades
1949 Gibb McLaughlin The Queen of Spades
1949 Anton Walbrook The Queen of Spades
1949 Nigel Patrick Silent Dust
1949 James Hayter Silent Dust
1949 Marie Lohr Silent Dust
1949 Sally Gray Silent Dust
1949 Derek Farr Silent Dust
1949 Seymour Hicks Silent Dust
1948 Allan Jeayes Blanche Fury
1948 Valerie Hobson Blanche Fury
1948 Maurice Denham Blanche Fury
1948 Edward Lexy Blanche Fury
1948 Stewart Granger Blanche Fury
1948 Michael Gough Blanche Fury
1948 Arthur Wontner Blanche Fury
1948 Frederick Leister Escape
1948 Maurice Denham Escape
1948 Rex Harrison Escape
1948 Patrick Troughton Escape
1948 Cyril Cusack Escape
1948 Peggy Cummins Escape
1948 Jack Hawkins The Fallen Idol
1948 James Hayter The Fallen Idol
1948 Ralph Richardson The Fallen Idol
1948 Michèle Morgan The Fallen Idol
1948 Geoffrey Keen The Fallen Idol
1948 Denis O'Dea The Fallen Idol
1948 Torin Thatcher The Fallen Idol
1948 Bernard Lee The Fallen Idol
1948 Felix Aylmer The October Man
1948 Juliet Mills The October Man
1948 John Miller The October Man
1948 Edward Underdown The October Man
1948 John Mills The October Man
1948 Joan Greenwood The October Man
1948 John Salew The October Man
1948 James Hayter The October Man
1948 Esmond Knight The Red Shoes
1948 Emeric Pressburger The Red Shoes
1948 Moira Shearer The Red Shoes
1948 Albert Basserman The Red Shoes
1948 Anton Walbrook The Red Shoes
1948 Bill Shine The Red Shoes
1947 Rosamund John Green for Danger
1947 Leo Genn Green for Danger
1947 Megs Jenkins Green for Danger
1947 Trevor Howard Green for Danger
1947 Hattie Jacques Green for Danger
1947 Sally Gray Green for Danger
1947 Alastair Sim Green for Danger
1947 Moore Marriott Green for Danger
1947 Henry Edwards Green for Danger
1947 Marcel Dalio Temptation Harbour
1947 Simone Simon Temptation Harbour
1947 John Salew Temptation Harbour
1947 Robert Newton Temptation Harbour
1947 Kathleen Harrison Temptation Harbour
1947 Edward Lexy Temptation Harbour
1946 Deborah Kerr I See a Dark Stranger
1946 John Salew I See a Dark Stranger
1946 Liam Redmond I See a Dark Stranger
1946 Kathleen Harrison I See a Dark Stranger
1946 Torin Thatcher I See a Dark Stranger
1946 David Tomlinson I See a Dark Stranger
1946 Trevor Howard I See a Dark Stranger
1943 Ian Fleming Escape to Danger
1943 Felix Aylmer Escape to Danger
1943 Eric Portman Escape to Danger
1943 Ann Dvorak Escape to Danger
1942 John Stuart The Big Blockade
1942 Bernard Miles The Big Blockade
1942 Percy Walsh The Big Blockade
1942 John Mills The Big Blockade
1942 Will Hay The Big Blockade
1942 Michael Redgrave The Big Blockade
1942 Robert Morley The Big Blockade
1942 Leslie Banks The Big Blockade
1942 Michael Rennie The Big Blockade
1942 Wilfred Lawson The Tower of Terror
1942 Michael Rennie The Tower of Terror
1941 Felix Aylmer The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Kenneth Griffith The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Thora Hird The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 John Mills The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Will Hay The Black Sheep of Whitehall
1941 Basil Sydney The Black Sheep of Whitehall
Provided by Rovi